Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.438
2
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.381
3
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.368
4
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.351
5
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.340

Home Runs

1
Zack Kraft, SO#15

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

4
1
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

4
3
Sam Mullinex, SO#25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

2
3
Dawson Vis, JR#13

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

2
5
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1

RBI

1
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

39
2
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

32
3
Jessen Reinking, SRC/P, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

29
4
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

25
5
Boe Harvey, SOC/P, #20

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

24

Stolen Bases

1
Hayden Dahlhauser, SO#2

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

22
2
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

19
3
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

16
4
Dylan Lehmann, FR#2

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

14
4
Matt Peters, FR#16

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

14

Earned Run Average

1
Evan Neumann, 08P/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

0.80
2
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

0.93
3
Nathan Keck, SR3B/P, #23

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

1.08
4
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

1.13
5
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1.75

Wins

1
Nathan Keck, SR3B/P, #23

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

8
2
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

6
2
Jessen Reinking, SRC/P, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

6
2
Evan Neumann, 08P/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

6
2
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

6

Strikeouts

1
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

89
2
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

87
3
Jessen Reinking, SRC/P, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

63
4
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

60
5
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

56

Opponent Batting Average

1
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.065
2
Cody Schmit, SR#24

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.083
3
Matt Riordan, JRP/U, #10

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.109
4
Torrey Heynen, JR#7

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.111
5
Derek Von Arb, SO#12

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.114

Fielding Percentage

1
Ethan Van Bemmel, SR#6

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1.000
2
Sam Mullinex, SO#25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.992
3
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.990
4
Simon Denney, SO#19

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.989
5
Brandon Kron, FR#15

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.979

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Brandon Kron, FR#15

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

10
2
Ethan Van Bemmel, SR#6

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

9
3
Ben Brekke, JR#6

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

7
4
Colby Postma, JR#24

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

3
4
Shane Bueoy, JR#15

Whiting - Class 1A - District 1A-1

3

Runs

1
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

48
2
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

36
2
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

36
4
Malakie Christopherson, FRU/P, #19

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

28
4
Nathan Keck, SR3B/P, #23

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

28

Hits

1
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

46
2
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

39
3
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

34
4
Jessen Reinking, SRC/P, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

33
5
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

32

Singles

1
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

34
2
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

30
3
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

28
4
Jackson Howe, FRU/P, #2

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

26
5
Malakie Christopherson, FRU/P, #19

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

23

Doubles

1
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

13
2
Jessen Reinking, SRC/P, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

9
3
Zack Kraft, SO#15

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

7
3
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

7
3
Sam Miller, JR#7

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

7

Triples

1
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

4
2
Jessen Reinking, SRC/P, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

3
3
Bryce Vande Weerd, JR#13

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

2
3
Nathan Keck, SR3B/P, #23

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

2
3
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

2

Total Bases

1
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

70.0
2
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

55.0
3
Jessen Reinking, SRC/P, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

51.0
4
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

44.0
5
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

39.0

On Base Percentage

1
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.530
2
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.511
3
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.500
4
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.485
5
Nathan Keck, SR3B/P, #23

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.472

Slugging Percentage

1
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.667
2
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.655
3
Zack Kraft, SO#15

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.554
4
Jessen Reinking, SRC/P, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

.486
5
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.458

Walks

1
Nathan Keck, SR3B/P, #23

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

34
2
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

27
3
Boe Harvey, SOC/P, #20

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

24
4
Jessen Reinking, SRC/P, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

21
5
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Brandon Kron, FR#15

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

10
2
Jay Waagmeester, JR#20

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

8
2
Jackson Howe, FRU/P, #2

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

8
4
Jason Hanner, SR#14

Whiting - Class 1A - District 1A-1

7
5
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Malakie Christopherson, FRU/P, #19

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

10
2
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

5
3
Luke Rasmussen, SO#10

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

4
4
Cole Hoogendoorn, JR#14

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

3
4
Thomas Brummel, JR#1

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

4
2
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

2
2
Connor Smith, SO#3

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

2
4
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1
4
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1

Strikeouts

1
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

4
2
Zach Springer, SR#2

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

5
2
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

5
4
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

6
4
Jackson Dewald , 08#21

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

15
2
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

13
2
Thomas Brummel, JR#1

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

13
2
Jaxon Lutt, SR#8

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

13
2
Nick Ethier, SR#3

Whiting - Class 1A - District 1A-1

13

Pitching Starts

1
Nick Ethier, SR#3

Whiting - Class 1A - District 1A-1

11
2
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

10
2
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

10
2
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

10
2
Jessen Reinking, SRC/P, #30

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

10

Innings Pitched

1
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

68.0
2
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

58.0
3
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

52.0
3
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

52.0
5
Nick Ethier, SR#3

Whiting - Class 1A - District 1A-1

51.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

281
2
Nick Ethier, SR#3

Whiting - Class 1A - District 1A-1

240
3
Luke Olesen, JR#6

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

224
4
Jason Hanner, SR#14

Whiting - Class 1A - District 1A-1

222
5
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

217

Hits Allowed

1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Sawyer Drent, 08#5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Zed Heimensen, SR#6

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

0

Runs Allowed

1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Spencer Olsen, SR#31

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Logan Smith, JR#26

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Matt Christophersen, JRSS/P, #17

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

3
1
Evan Neumann, 08P/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

3
3
Rex Van Wyhe, FR#16

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

5
3
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

5
3
Damon Schmid, FRCF/P, #1

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

5

Walks Allowed

1
Kyler Krieg, SR2B/P, #16

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

5
1
Thomas Brummel, JR#1

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

5
1
Traiton Cleveringa, JR#10

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

5
4
Dylan Lehmann, FR#2

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

6
4
Evan Neumann, 08P/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

6

Hit Batters

1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Tyson Fairbanks, FR#15

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Spencer Olsen, SR#31

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Tyson Fairbanks, FR#15

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Daytona Foley, JR#8

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Evan Neumann, 08P/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

0.68
2
Nathan Keck, SR3B/P, #23

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

0.88
3
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

1.00
4
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1.02
5
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1.04

Total Chances

1
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

202
2
Ben Brekke, JR#6

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

195
3
Simon Denney, SO#19

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

190
4
Brandon Kron, FR#15

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

141
5
James Mendenhall, JR#15

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

136

Put Outs

1
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

197
2
Simon Denney, SO#19

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

182
3
Ben Brekke, JR#6

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

153
4
Sam Mullinex, SO#25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

128
5
James Mendenhall, JR#15

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

126

Assists

1
Matt Peters, FR#16

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

65
2
Connor Smith, SO#3

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

52
3
Jason Hanner, SR#14

Whiting - Class 1A - District 1A-1

46
4
Jaxon Lutt, SR#8

Westwood - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

41
5
Derek Von Arb, SO#12

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

34

Errors

1
Ethan Van Bemmel, SR#6

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
2
Sam Mullinex, SO#25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1
3
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

2
3
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

2
3
Simon Denney, SO#19

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Tyson Fairbanks, FR#15

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Daytona Foley, JR#8

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0