Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.463
2
Shae Summerfield, JR#17

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.429
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.424
4
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.420
5
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.414

Home Runs

1
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
1
Colby Aschenbrenner, JR#13

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
1
Cameron Honomichl, SR#5

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
1
Braden Ridgway, SR#3

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2

RBI

1
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

29
2
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

27
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26
3
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26
3
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

26

Stolen Bases

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

31
2
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

28
3
Jonny Snider, FR#13

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

24
4
Austin Mixer, SR#52

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

18
5
KJ Skow, SR#12

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

17

Earned Run Average

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

0.79
2
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.43
3
Ryan Clark, JR#11

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1.62
4
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

1.67
5
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1.70

Wins

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
2
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

6
3
Jaxon Thomas, SR#7

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
4
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

4
4
Jentry Arbogast, JR#1

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

4

Strikeouts

1
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

64
2
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

59
3
Jentry Arbogast, JR#1

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

58
4
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

52
5
Nicholas Skerik, JR#12

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

46

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.000
2
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.088
3
Dawson Lewis, FR#15

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.097
4
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

.103
5
Tony Davison, JR#25

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.117

Fielding Percentage

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.996
2
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.986
3
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

.970
4
Tristan Miller, SR#15

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

.969
4
Treyton Bainbridge, SO#4

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.969

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Blaine Bryant, FR#22

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

14
2
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

9
3
Treyton Bainbridge, SO#4

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
3
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

5
5
Klayton Kleinkopf, SO#21

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

2

Runs

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

37
2
Jonny Snider, FR#13

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

33
3
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

31
3
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

31
5
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

27

Hits

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

38
2
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

31
3
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

29
3
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

29
3
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

29

Singles

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

28
2
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

23
3
Landon Becker, FR#10

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

22
3
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

22
5
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

21

Doubles

1
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

9
2
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

8
2
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
2
Shae Summerfield, JR#17

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

8
2
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

8

Triples

1
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

4
2
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

3
2
Colby Aschenbrenner, JR#13

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

3
2
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

3
5
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2

Total Bases

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

54.0
2
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

45.0
3
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

43.0
4
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

42.0
5
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

41.0

On Base Percentage

1
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.536
2
Shae Summerfield, JR#17

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.526
3
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.522
4
Jacob Plecker, SR#1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.518
5
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.500

Slugging Percentage

1
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.659
2
Shae Summerfield, JR#17

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.635
3
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.623
4
Colby Aschenbrenner, JR#13

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.609
5
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

.606

Walks

1
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

19
2
Luke Simmons, JR#21

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

18
3
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

16
4
Cameron Honomichl, SR#5

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

15
5
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

14

Hit By Pitches

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

16
2
Jaxon Allen, JR#50

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

12
3
Treyton Bainbridge, SO#4

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

7
3
Austin Mixer, SR#52

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

7
5
Shae Summerfield, JR#17

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
1
Jackson Manning , 08#3

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
1
Ty Hill, SO#2

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

2
4
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1
4
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1

Sacrifice Flys

1
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

6
2
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

3
3
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
3
Sam Hirner, SR#7

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2
3
Alex Sandoval, FR#17

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2

Strikeouts

1
Jadon Hawk, JR#2

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
1
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
3
Tyler Hopp, SR#20

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

4
3
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

4
3
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

4

Pitching Appearances

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

15
2
Hayden Vandenberg, 08#16

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

12
3
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

11
3
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

11
5
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

10

Pitching Starts

1
Jentry Arbogast, JR#1

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

8
1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

8
3
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

7
3
Jaxon Thomas, SR#7

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

7
3
Tyler Dameron, SR#20

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

7

Innings Pitched

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

53.3
2
Jentry Arbogast, JR#1

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

46.7
3
Jaxon Thomas, SR#7

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

43.3
4
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

39.3
5
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

37.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Jentry Arbogast, JR#1

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

241
2
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

198
3
Jaxon Thomas, SR#7

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

189
4
Ryle Koenig, SR#10

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

172
5
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

161

Hits Allowed

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Blaine Bryant, FR#22

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Cameron Honomichl, SR#5

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Braden Ridgway, SR#3

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0

Runs Allowed

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Tucker Gibbar, FR#21

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Brady Oleson, SO#13

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Bryce Sankus, JR#23

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

3
2
Colby Aschenbrenner, JR#13

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

5
2
Jonah Heckenberg, JR#10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

5
4
Nicholas Skerik, JR#12

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

6
4
Ryan Clark, JR#11

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

6

Walks Allowed

1
Mason McDonough, SR#9

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

6
2
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

7
2
TJ Stutes, JR#3

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

7
2
Jacob Plecker, SR#1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

7
5
Jaxon Allen, JR#50

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

9

Hit Batters

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Tucker Gibbar, FR#21

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Brady Oleson, SO#13

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Bryce Sankus, JR#23

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Lucas Anderson, JR#5

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Waylon Weirather, SR#1

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.07
2
Jacob Plecker, SR#1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.10
3
Dreyton LaVeine, JR#11

West Burlington - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

1.12
4
Jaxon Thomas, SR#7

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.15
5
Dylan Stuecker, SO#8

Central Lee - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

1.16

Total Chances

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

228
2
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

141
3
Blaine Bryant, FR#22

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

137
4
Treyton Bainbridge, SO#4

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

129
5
Carter Allen, FR#18

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

112

Put Outs

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

227
2
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

128
3
Blaine Bryant, FR#22

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

123
4
Treyton Bainbridge, SO#4

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

117
5
Carter Allen, FR#18

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

91

Assists

1
Jonah Heckenberg, JR#10

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

53
2
Kooper Schulte, FR#10

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

41
3
Jacob Plecker, SR#1

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

33
4
Jackson Manning , 08#3

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

32
5
Ryan Richey, FR#9

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

23

Errors

1
Trenton Blythe, JR#14

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

1
2
Landon Becker, FR#10

Cardinal - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
2
Tristan Miller, SR#15

Danville - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-7

2
2
Darius Whaley, SR#5

New London - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
2
Ryan Wolf , SO#14

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC - South - District 2A-8

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Lucas Anderson, JR#5

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Carson Chiprez, FR#2

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0
1
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

0