Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

.446
2
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.438
3
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

.425
4
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.414
5
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.411

Home Runs

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

8
2
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7
3
Jacob Massey, JR#1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

3
3
Kyle Burns, SR#20

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

3
3
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

3

RBI

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

60
2
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

52
3
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

45
3
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

45
5
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

41

Stolen Bases

1
Ray Ray Douglas, SR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

26
2
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

24
2
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

24
4
Ben Fichter, JRSS/CF, #7

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

20
5
Tyler Reiss, SRCF/P, #3

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

19

Earned Run Average

1
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

1.26
2
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

1.52
3
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

2.17
3
Noah McWilliams, SR#11

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

2.17
5
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

2.27

Wins

1
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

9
1
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

9
3
TJ Chamberlain, SRP, #17

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

7
3
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

7
5
Noah McWilliams, SR#11

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6

Strikeouts

1
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

96
2
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

67
3
Cody Salker, SR#7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

63
4
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

59
5
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

56

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

.118
2
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

.145
3
Zac Hamilton, JR#17

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.156
4
Ryan Steinspring, JR#9

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.178
5
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.179

Fielding Percentage

1
Sean Owens, JR#4

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.992
2
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.991
2
Nick Opsahl, SR#5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.991
4
Hunter Krommenhoek, SR#2

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.990
5
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

.987

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

9
2
Collin Knapp, SRP/C, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

8
3
Kobie Ferguson, JRC/P, #12

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

7
3
Tyler Rardin, SRC/P, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

7
3
Hunter Krommenhoek, SR#2

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7

Runs

1
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

53
2
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

52
3
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

50
4
Ray Ray Douglas, SR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

48
5
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

44

Hits

1
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

66
2
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

60
3
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

57
4
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

54
5
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

53

Singles

1
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

51
2
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

50
3
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

41
4
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

38
5
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

37

Doubles

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

19
2
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

16
2
Colton DeRocher, SR#7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

16
4
Carter Schumacher, JR#6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

14
4
Nick Opsahl, SR#5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

14

Triples

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

5
2
Ben Fichter, JRSS/CF, #7

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

4
2
Ray Ray Douglas, SR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

4
4
Ryan Steinspring, JR#9

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

3
5
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

2

Total Bases

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

101.0
2
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

98.0
3
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

85.0
4
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

74.0
5
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

71.0

On Base Percentage

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.545
2
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.521
3
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.506
4
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

.487
5
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

.481

Slugging Percentage

1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.845
2
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.737
3
Colton DeRocher, SR#7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.607
4
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

.574
4
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

.574

Walks

1
Jacob Massey, JR#1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

33
2
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

29
3
Carter Schumacher, JR#6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

27
4
Jaren Hollingshead, JR#14

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

26
5
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

25

Hit By Pitches

1
Peyton Popken, JR#15

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

13
2
Carter Schumacher, JR#6

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

10
2
Ray Ray Douglas, SR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

10
4
Nick Opsahl, SR#5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

9
5
Ian Gill, FR3B/LF, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

8
2
Andrew Christensen, JRRF/P, #5

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

6
2
Colby Nieman, JR#6

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6
4
Christian Velasquez, JRP/CF, #14

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

5
4
Zane Olsen, JRLF/P, #18

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

6
1
Allex Eslick, SR#8

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6
3
Trent Hope, JRLF/RF, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

3
3
Camden Smith, JRC/P, #33

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

3
3
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

3

Strikeouts

1
Hudson Krommenhoek, SR#1

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7
2
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

8
3
Hunter Nice, SR3B/P, #17

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

9
3
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

9
5
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

10

Pitching Appearances

1
Tyler Rardin, SRC/P, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

17
1
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

17
3
Nick Muller, SO#36

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

15
3
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

15
3
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

15

Pitching Starts

1
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

12
2
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

11
3
TJ Chamberlain, SRP, #17

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

10
3
Cody Salker, SR#7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

10
3
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

10

Innings Pitched

1
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

71.0
2
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

64.3
3
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

64.0
4
TJ Chamberlain, SRP, #17

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

63.3
5
Cody Salker, SR#7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

59.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

296
2
TJ Chamberlain, SRP, #17

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

283
3
Cody Salker, SR#7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

280
4
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

267
5
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

260

Hits Allowed

1
Trent Hope, JRLF/RF, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Ian Gill, FR3B/LF, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

0
1
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Trent Hope, JRLF/RF, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Henry Sealey, JRLF, #6

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Ryan Dougherty, JRLF, #8

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Ian Gill, FR3B/LF, #25

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

6
1
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6
3
Ryan Steinspring, JR#9

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

9
4
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

12
4
Colton DeRocher, SR#7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

12

Walks Allowed

1
Jacob Schuester, SR#25

Council Bluffs Jefferson - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7
1
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7
3
Colton DeRocher, SR#7

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

8
3
Colby Nieman, JR#6

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

8
5
Nick Muller, SO#36

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

9

Hit Batters

1
Trent Hope, JRLF/RF, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Smith Archer, JR2B/P, #4

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Henry Sealey, JRLF, #6

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
TJ Chamberlain, SRP, #17

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Trent Hope, JRLF/RF, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Collin Knapp, SRP/C, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0.84
2
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0.96
3
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

1.04
4
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

1.23
5
Noah McWilliams, SR#11

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

1.29

Total Chances

1
Jesse Elgert, SR#25

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

258
2
Nick Opsahl, SR#5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

233
3
Collin Knapp, SRP/C, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

225
4
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

216
5
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

210

Put Outs

1
Jesse Elgert, SR#25

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

244
2
Nick Opsahl, SR#5

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

213
3
Collin Knapp, SRP/C, #9

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

207
4
Johnny Podroza, JR1B/3B, #8

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

195
5
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

191

Assists

1
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

98
2
Trevor Stoltze, JR#3

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

83
3
Colby Nieman, JR#6

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

76
4
Drew Brower, JR#3

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

74
5
Trenton Frerichs, SR#12

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

70

Errors

1
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

1
1
Christian Velasquez, JRP/CF, #14

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

1
1
Sean Owens, JR#4

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

1
1
Easton Voigt, SO#9

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

1
1
Hudson Krommenhoek, SR#1

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
TJ Chamberlain, SRP, #17

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Trent Hope, JRLF/RF, #15

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0
1
Josh Meyer, SR2B/P, #3

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

0