Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.447
2
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.440
3
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.423
4
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.419
5
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.410

Home Runs

1
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

7
2
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4
2
Kade Tharp, SR#16

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4
4
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

3
4
Wyatt Klyn, SR3B, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

3

RBI

1
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

36
2
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

28
2
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

28
4
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

27
5
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

24

Stolen Bases

1
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
2
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

31
3
Kalen Walker, JRU, #13

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

30
4
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

26
5
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

20

Earned Run Average

1
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

1.63
2
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.93
3
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2.18
4
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2.29
5
Kaleb Wagler, JR#23

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2.50

Wins

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

7
1
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

7
3
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6
3
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6
5
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

5

Strikeouts

1
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

69
2
Tein Thiravong, SO#3

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

57
3
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

56
4
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

53
5
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

51

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.091
2
Nathaniel Wynn, SO#7

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.095
3
Wyatt Klyn, SR3B, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.108
4
Thane Alexander, SOP, #11

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.110
5
PJ Rich, JR#8

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.113

Fielding Percentage

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.000
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.000
3
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.984
4
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.982
4
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.982

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

10
1
Bode Cox, SOC/P, #22

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

10
3
Caden Hill, JR#18

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

6
4
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
4
Kade Tharp, SR#16

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2

Runs

1
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
2
Wyatt Klyn, SR3B, #12

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

32
3
Colton Jones, JRU, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

30
4
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

28
5
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

27

Hits

1
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

52
2
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

48
3
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

46
4
Colton Jones, JRU, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

45
5
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

44

Singles

1
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

47
2
Colton Jones, JRU, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

44
3
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
4
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

32
5
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

31

Doubles

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

16
2
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

9
2
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
2
Walker White, JR3B/DH, #4

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
2
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

9

Triples

1
Luke Bossard, JR#23

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2
1
Gage Wilson, SR#21

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

2
1
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
1
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
1
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2

Total Bases

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

72.0
1
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

72.0
3
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

60.0
4
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

58.0
5
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

57.0

On Base Percentage

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.517
2
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.516
3
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.490
4
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.486
5
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.475

Slugging Percentage

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

.699
2
Kade Tharp, SR#16

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.639
3
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.619
4
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.578
5
Ben Olson, JR3B/P, #2

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

.567

Walks

1
Kyle Ramsey, JR1B/P, #12

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

23
2
Nolan Stetter, SR1B, #33

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

22
2
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

22
2
R.J. Roberts, SR2B/P, #1

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

22
2
Logan Clark , SOC/3B, #29

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Preston Lane, SO#25

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

12
2
Kyle Ramsey, JR1B/P, #12

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

10
3
Trey Moore, SR#1

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

9
4
Casey Kindred, SO3B/P, #15

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

8
4
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

8
2
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

5
2
DJ Stout, SRCF, #14

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

5
4
Tristan Brackett, SR#10

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4
4
Garl Norman, SR#15

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

4
1
Jaden Herr, SR2B, #4

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

4
1
Kyle Ramsey, JR1B/P, #12

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

4
4
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

3
5
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2

Strikeouts

1
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

6
1
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

6
3
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

8
4
Jameson Robertson, JR#29

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

9
4
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

14
1
Adam LaRue, SRP, #22

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

14
1
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

14
1
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

14
1
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

14

Pitching Starts

1
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

11
2
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

10
2
Carter Bailey, JRRF/P, #13

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

10
4
Marshall Morrison, SR1B/P, #17

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
5
Evan Hagen, SRP/U, #10

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

8

Innings Pitched

1
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

54.7
1
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

54.7
3
Tein Thiravong, SO#3

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

52.3
4
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

52.0
4
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

52.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Kaleb Streigle, SRLF/P, #8

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

250
2
Tein Thiravong, SO#3

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

238
2
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

238
4
Jared McCrea, SOU, #3

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

232
5
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

228

Hits Allowed

1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Jameson Robertson, JR#29

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Kaleb Cochran, SRLF/CF, #18

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0

Runs Allowed

1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Logan Debrouse, SO#2

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Shawn Good, JR#17

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Logan Spaur, SO#30

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Kade Tharp, SR#16

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

8
2
Payton Winship, SRCF/P, #2

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

9
3
Otis Williams, SO3B/U, #6

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

10
3
Noah Zmolek, SO#8

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

10
5
Jackson Fisher, SR#17

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

12

Walks Allowed

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

3
2
Aidan Mundt, 08#27

Chariton - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

9
3
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

10
4
Elijah Smith, FR#13

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

11
4
Caden Hill, JR#18

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

11

Hit Batters

1
Barrett Bonnett, JR#16

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Luke Bossard, JR#23

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Logan Debrouse, SO#2

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Barrett Bonnett, JR#16

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Luke Bossard, JR#23

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Logan Debrouse, SO#2

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

1.03
2
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.10
3
Tein Thiravong, SO#3

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

1.11
4
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.14
5
McCain Oden, JR3B/U, #21

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.17

Total Chances

1
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

194
2
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

193
3
Bode Cox, SOC/P, #22

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

180
4
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

168
5
Kyle Ramsey, JR1B/P, #12

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

158

Put Outs

1
Kolby Micetich, JRC/U, #13

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

174
2
Will Smith, SOC, #3

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

160
3
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

155
4
Bode Cox, SOC/P, #22

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

152
5
Kyle Ramsey, JR1B/P, #12

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

146

Assists

1
Kayden Kauzlarich, JR2B/C, #3

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

70
2
Otis Williams, SO3B/U, #6

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

65
3
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

63
3
Trevor Slayton, SR#9

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

63
5
Noah Zmolek, SO#8

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

49

Errors

1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
3
Myles Clawson, SOCF/U, #7

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1
4
Kaleb Cochran, SRLF/CF, #18

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2
4
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Barrett Bonnett, JR#16

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Luke Bossard, JR#23

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Ashtin Brand, JR#32

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Nathan Crall, SR#4

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0
1
Logan Debrouse, SO#2

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

0