Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Sam Link, SR#9

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.464
2
Harrison Cook, SRP/1B, #5

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

.448
3
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

.417
4
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.409
5
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.408

Home Runs

1
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

7
2
Ethan Herber, SR#20

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

6
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

6
4
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

4
4
Damon Jaeger, SRP/U, #3

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4

RBI

1
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

43
2
Zachary Kuepker, SRLF/RF, #15

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

42
2
Kyle Lehmann, SRP/RF, #20

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

42
4
Ethan Herber, SR#20

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

40
4
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

40

Stolen Bases

1
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

42
2
Damon Jaeger, SRP/U, #3

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

36
3
Ryan Kilpatrick, SRCF/P, #20

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

33
4
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

29
5
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

22

Earned Run Average

1
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0.67
2
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

0.86
3
Casey Perrenoud, JRP/SS, #6

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0.88
4
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1.07
5
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1.17

Wins

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
2
Casey Perrenoud, JRP/SS, #6

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

8
2
Logan McDermott, JR#18

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

8
4
Kyle Lehmann, SRP/RF, #20

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

7
4
Ben Kisting, JR#19

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

7

Strikeouts

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

74
2
Casey Perrenoud, JRP/SS, #6

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

67
3
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

63
4
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

61
5
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

57

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ben Hefel, SO#18

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.091
2
Jaxson Cooper, JR1B, #10

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.100
2
Ryan Vondracek, JR#5

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.100
4
Zach Bierman, SRP/1B, #7

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.140
4
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.140

Fielding Percentage

1
Matthew Hirsch, JR#8

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1.000
1
Ryan Kilpatrick, SRCF/P, #20

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

1.000
1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1.000
4
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.996
5
Luke Vorwald, JRC/U, #1

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.989

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

14
2
Logan Andeway, SRC/P, #24

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

10
2
Mitchell Sage, JRU/P, #8

Waterloo East - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

10
2
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

10
5
Luke Kuennen, JR#23

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

9

Runs

1
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

49
2
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

46
3
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

44
4
Damon Jaeger, SRP/U, #3

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

42
5
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

39

Hits

1
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

50
2
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

49
3
Garrett Bormann, JR3B/SS, #2

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

47
4
Zachary Kuepker, SRLF/RF, #15

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

46
4
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

46

Singles

1
Garrett Bormann, JR3B/SS, #2

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

40
2
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

37
2
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

37
4
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

36
4
Zach Barden, JRRF/P, #6

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

36

Doubles

1
Johnny Blake, JR#16

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

20
2
Joe McKinstry, SR#9

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

14
2
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

14
4
Ethan Herber, SR#20

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

13
4
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

13

Triples

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

7
2
Gable Mitchell, FRSS/P, #13

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

5
3
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

4
3
Zachary Kuepker, SRLF/RF, #15

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

4
5
Conner Gerdes, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

3

Total Bases

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

88.0
2
Kyle Moeder, SR#25

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

76.0
3
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

74.0
4
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

73.0
5
Damon Jaeger, SRP/U, #3

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

69.0

On Base Percentage

1
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.593
2
Sam Link, SR#9

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.580
3
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

.551
4
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.543
5
Casey Sole, SR#20

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

.534

Slugging Percentage

1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

.800
2
Harrison Cook, SRP/1B, #5

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

.776
3
Sam Link, SR#9

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.710
4
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.709
5
Ethan Herber, SR#20

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.648

Walks

1
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

46
2
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

33
3
Casey Sole, SR#20

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

31
4
Ryan Kilpatrick, SRCF/P, #20

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

29
4
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

29

Hit By Pitches

1
Clayton McMenomy, SRLF/P, #23

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

18
2
Ben Bryant, JRCF/P, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

13
2
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

13
4
Kyle Lehmann, SRP/RF, #20

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

12
4
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

12

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Patrick McGinn, SR#12

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
2
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

6
3
Jack Steffener, SR#9

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

5
3
Logan Andeway, SRC/P, #24

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

5
3
Nate Skala, SR#2

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

6
2
Isaac Ball, SR#30

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

5
3
Joe McKinstry, SR#9

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

4
3
Ben Skogman, SR#13

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

4
3
Matthew Hirsch, JR#8

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4

Strikeouts

1
Sam Link, SR#9

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3
2
Jack Steffener, SR#9

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

5
2
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

5
4
Cole Smith, SO#4

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

6
5
Jaxson Konzen, SR#10

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Benjamin Kuba, SRU, #22

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

15
2
Andrew Basten, JR#15

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

14
2
Brady Herzic, SRP/3B, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

14
2
Trey Wodke, SRP/2B, #15

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

14
2
Braden Albert, SR#7

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

14

Pitching Starts

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

12
2
Ry Threlkeld-Wiegand, SRP/LF, #34

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

11
3
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

10
3
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

10
5
Johnny Blake, JR#16

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

9

Innings Pitched

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

65.0
2
Casey Perrenoud, JRP/SS, #6

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

63.3
3
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

63.0
4
Brady Herzic, SRP/3B, #23

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

58.0
5
Logan McDermott, JR#18

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

51.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

240
2
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

239
2
Isaac Gomez, JR1B/P, #16

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

239
4
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

233
5
Johnny Blake, JR#16

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

227

Hits Allowed

1
Conner Gerdes, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Drew Hoth, SO#31

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Mitch Young, SR#18

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

0
1
Ethan Herber, SR#20

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0

Runs Allowed

1
Conner Gerdes, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Drew Hoth, SO#31

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Mathew Kremer, SR#29

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Keegan Reints, SR#27

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Mitch Young, SR#18

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Wyatt Heisterkamp, SRP/C, #29

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

3
1
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

3
3
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

5
4
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

6
5
Harrison Cook, SRP/1B, #5

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

7

Walks Allowed

1
Matthew Tvedt, JR#34

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1
2
Wyatt Heisterkamp, SRP/C, #29

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

4
3
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

5
4
Clayton McMenomy, SRLF/P, #23

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

6
5
Conrad Burke, SR#16

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

8

Hit Batters

1
Conner Gerdes, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Drew Hoth, SO#31

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Tate Johnson, SR#12

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Mathew Kremer, SR#29

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Keegan Reints, SR#27

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Ben Bowman, SO#23

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Conrad Burke, SR#16

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Gage Flanscha, SO#10

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Conner Gerdes, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Drew Hoth, SO#31

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

0.72
2
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0.91
3
Casey Perrenoud, JRP/SS, #6

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0.95
4
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0.95
5
Wyatt Heisterkamp, SRP/C, #29

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

1.00

Total Chances

1
Sam Lewers, SR2B/3B, #19

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

269
2
Logan Andeway, SRC/P, #24

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

252
3
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

248
4
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

246
5
Zach Bierman, SRP/1B, #7

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

245

Put Outs

1
Sam Lewers, SR2B/3B, #19

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

249
2
Zach Bierman, SRP/1B, #7

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

226
3
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

222
4
Logan Andeway, SRC/P, #24

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

216
4
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

216

Assists

1
Quinn Schulte, SR#17

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

76
2
Ben Bryant, JRCF/P, #5

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

74
3
Cade Hanrahan, SR2B/SS, #4

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

72
3
Gable Mitchell, FRSS/P, #13

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

72
5
Mick McCurry, SR#21

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

70

Errors

1
Matthew Hirsch, JR#8

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Ryan Kilpatrick, SRCF/P, #20

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

0
1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

0
4
Conner Gerdes, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

1
4
Ben Hefel, SO#18

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Ben Bowman, SO#23

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Conrad Burke, SR#16

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Conner Gerdes, SR#8

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Drew Hoth, SO#31

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0
1
Tate Johnson, SR#12

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0