Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.450
2
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

.441
3
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

.431
4
Nick Biancuzzo, SRLF/P, #6

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.409
5
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.404

Home Runs

1
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

8
2
Andrue Henry, JR#24

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

7
3
Drake Frazier, SR#1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

6
4
Devin Eudaley , JR#32

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

5
4
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

5

RBI

1
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

52
2
Andrue Henry, JR#24

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

46
3
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

42
3
Owen McAreavy, SR1B, #17

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

42
5
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

35

Stolen Bases

1
Isaac Bender, JR#2

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

29
2
Coy Sarsfield, SOSS/P, #5

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

25
3
Willie Guy, SR#4

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

20
4
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

16
4
Jake Brosius, SO2B/CF, #25

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

16

Earned Run Average

1
Jack Sabers, JR#25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

0.51
2
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

0.71
3
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

1.11
4
Landon Stoll, SOP/SS, #18

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

1.45
5
Matty Schmitz, JRSS/P, #1

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

1.73

Wins

1
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

10
2
Casey Marvin, SRP/SS, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

7
2
Ryan Stroschein, SRP, #23

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

7
4
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

6
5
Noah Aanestad, SRP/2B, #5

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

5

Strikeouts

1
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

105
2
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

73
3
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

66
4
Casey Marvin, SRP/SS, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

62
5
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

55

Opponent Batting Average

1
Tanner Pollock, SRLF/P, #2

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

.059
2
Mitch Fordyce, SOU/P, #16

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

.083
3
Carson Meisenburg, FR#6

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

.111
4
Isaac Hussel, SRP, #12

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

.128
5
Landon Stoll, SOP/SS, #18

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

.133

Fielding Percentage

1
George Sherlock, FR#22

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

1.000
1
Jack Kinzer, SO3B, #20

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

1.000
1
Matthew Cupp, JRC/P, #1

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

1.000
1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

1.000
1
Luke Fordyce, SOLF/P, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Will Hoffmann, JRC/P, #13

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

12
2
George Sherlock, FR#22

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

11
3
Spencer Smith, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

10
3
Tyler Oberbroeckling, SRC, #20

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

10
5
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

9

Runs

1
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

56
2
Nick Biancuzzo, SRLF/P, #6

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

49
3
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

43
4
Nick Fleckenstein, SRSS/P, #4

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

41
5
Isaac Bender, JR#2

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

40

Hits

1
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

62
2
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

54
3
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

52
3
Riley Connolly, SR#12

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

52
3
Nick Biancuzzo, SRLF/P, #6

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

52

Singles

1
Riley Connolly, SR#12

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

44
2
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

42
3
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

39
4
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

38
5
Nick Biancuzzo, SRLF/P, #6

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

36

Doubles

1
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

16
2
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

15
3
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

12
3
Eli Scott, SR1B/P, #9

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

12
5
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

11

Triples

1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

10
2
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

8
3
Jake Brosius, SO2B/CF, #25

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

5
4
TJ Kimm, SO#15

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

4
4
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

4

Total Bases

1
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

93.0
2
Andrue Henry, JR#24

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

79.0
3
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

77.0
3
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

77.0
5
Keian Secrist, SO#5

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

76.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.629
2
Tyler Dahm, JR#10

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

.545
3
Zach Sabers, SO#2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

.529
4
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

.523
5
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.518

Slugging Percentage

1
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.766
2
Andrue Henry, JR#24

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

.653
3
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

.646
4
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.642
5
Ben Vander Leest, JRRF/P, #18

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.630

Walks

1
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

42
2
Willie Guy, SR#4

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

30
3
Alec Boldt, JR#17

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

29
4
Logan Runde, SO#8

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

25
5
Tyler Oberbroeckling, SRC, #20

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

25
2
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

15
3
Alex Greene, SRRF/3B, #16

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

12
4
Dan Coughlin, SRDH/P, #21

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

11
5
Austin Burkhart, SRRF/P, #33

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Peter Unmacht, SR#35

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

5
1
Nick Fleckenstein, SRSS/P, #4

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

5
1
Casey Marvin, SRP/SS, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

5
1
Ben Vander Leest, JRRF/P, #18

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

5
5
Spencer Smith, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Chase Calderwood, SRRF/P, #11

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

5
2
Riley Connolly, SR#12

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

4
2
Zach Sabers, SO#2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

4
2
Andrue Henry, JR#24

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

4
2
Nick Biancuzzo, SRLF/P, #6

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

4

Strikeouts

1
Max Pins, JR#13

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

3
2
Sam Staley, SR#16

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

5
2
Tyler Dahm, JR#10

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

5
2
Jack Kinzer, SO3B, #20

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

5
5
Coy Sarsfield, SOSS/P, #5

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Charlie Haefner, SRP/1B, #17

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

18
2
Alex Swack, SRP/1B, #30

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

17
3
Ethan ODonnell, SO#18

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

15
3
Brady Houser, JR#13

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

15
5
Casey Marvin, SRP/SS, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

14

Pitching Starts

1
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

12
1
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

12
3
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

11
4
Logan Runde, SO#8

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

10
4
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

10

Innings Pitched

1
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

59.3
2
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

58.3
3
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

52.3
4
Casey Marvin, SRP/SS, #2

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

51.0
5
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

49.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Jared Walter, SOP/3B, #9

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

259
2
Aaron Savary, FRP/3B, #14

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

234
3
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

229
4
Charlie Jaeger, JR3B/P, #20

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

214
5
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

210

Hits Allowed

1
Brayden Boche, SR#15

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Drake Frazier, SR#1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Jaxson Kevitt, SR#3

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Smith, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Max Packingham, JRC, #9

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

0

Runs Allowed

1
Brayden Boche, SR#15

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Drake Frazier, SR#1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Jaxson Kevitt, SR#3

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Conor Page, SR#27

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Smith, SR#8

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Jack Sabers, JR#25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

1
2
Landon Stoll, SOP/SS, #18

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

4
3
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

6
3
Braden Dolphin, JRU/P, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

6
3
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

6

Walks Allowed

1
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

3
2
Trey Sheets, SRU/P, #3

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

4
3
Luke Weger, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

5
3
Jack Sabers, JR#25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

5
5
Braden Dolphin, JRU/P, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

6

Hit Batters

1
Brayden Boche, SR#15

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Jacob Coyle, JR#19

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Drake Frazier, SR#1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Evan Griffith, SR#9

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Devin Hulsing, SR#5

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Brayden Boche, SR#15

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Jacob Coyle, JR#19

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Drake Frazier, SR#1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Evan Griffith, SR#9

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Jaxson Kevitt, SR#3

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0.84
2
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

0.89
3
Landon Stoll, SOP/SS, #18

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

0.93
4
Peyton Weber, SRP, #30

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

1.15
5
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

1.19

Total Chances

1
Peter Unmacht, SR#35

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

279
2
Owen McAreavy, SR1B, #17

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

270
3
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

255
4
Jackson Frese, SRC/1B, #23

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

254
5
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

248

Put Outs

1
Peter Unmacht, SR#35

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

261
2
Owen McAreavy, SR1B, #17

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

260
3
Jackson Frese, SRC/1B, #23

Wahlert Catholic - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 3A-8

228
4
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

219
5
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

212

Assists

1
Nick Fleckenstein, SRSS/P, #4

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

88
2
Braden Dolphin, JRU/P, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

81
3
Isaac Bender, JR#2

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

67
4
Ozzie Meiborg, JR#2

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

66
5
Luke Kennedy, SR#5

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

62

Errors

1
George Sherlock, FR#22

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

0
1
Jack Kinzer, SO3B, #20

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

0
1
Matthew Cupp, JRC/P, #1

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

0
1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Luke Fordyce, SOLF/P, #3

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Brayden Boche, SR#15

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Jacob Coyle, JR#19

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Jon Cross, SR#23

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Drake Frazier, SR#1

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0
1
Evan Griffith, SR#9

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

0