Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.486
2
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.444
3
Alex Godfredson, SO#13

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.436
4
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.400
4
Jackson Kramer, SO#2

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.400

Home Runs

1
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

3
1
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

3
3
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

2
3
Jake Halbur, JRC, #13

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

2
3
Marshall Kleinhesselink, SR3B/1B, #26

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

2

RBI

1
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

39
2
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

33
3
Adam De Boer, JR#4

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

32
3
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

32
5
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

30

Stolen Bases

1
Adam De Boer, JR#4

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

29
2
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

27
3
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

26
4
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

25
5
David Greiner, JRRF/LF, #17

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

24

Earned Run Average

1
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

1.13
2
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1.43
3
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1.76
4
Justin Kooistra, SR#3

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1.85
5
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1.86

Wins

1
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

9
2
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

7
2
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

7
4
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

6
4
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

6

Strikeouts

1
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

87
2
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

77
3
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

71
4
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

63
5
Andrew Frick, JR#7

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

61

Opponent Batting Average

1
Alex Diekevers, JR#20

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.000
1
Caleb Mayer, JRRF, #13

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.000
1
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.000
4
Caden Kleinwolterink, FR#16

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.071
5
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.091

Fielding Percentage

1
Garrett Sarringar, SOC/RF, #36

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1.000
1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1.000
3
Charlie Dykshorn, SR#7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.994
4
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

.992
5
Blake Peter, SR1B/P, #23

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

.991

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Jake Halbur, JRC, #13

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

13
2
TK Lang, JRC/P, #34

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

7
3
Charlie Dykshorn, SR#7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

6
4
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

5
4
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

5

Runs

1
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

43
2
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

40
3
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

39
4
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

32
5
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

30

Hits

1
Adam De Boer, JR#4

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

39
1
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

39
3
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

38
3
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

38
5
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

35

Singles

1
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

33
2
Stetson Hulstein, SO#17

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

32
3
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

31
4
Adam De Boer, JR#4

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

30
5
Alex Godfredson, SO#13

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

27

Doubles

1
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

15
2
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

11
2
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

11
4
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

9
4
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

9

Triples

1
Logan Meyer, JR#1

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

5
2
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

3
2
Caleb De Kam, SR#11

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

3
2
Cris Halbur, SRCF/P, #14

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

3
2
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

3

Total Bases

1
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

59.0
2
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

56.0
3
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

55.0
4
Adam De Boer, JR#4

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

49.0
5
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

45.0

On Base Percentage

1
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.591
2
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.564
3
Jackson Kramer, SO#2

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.560
4
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.555
5
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

.524

Slugging Percentage

1
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.819
2
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.636
3
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.629
4
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.621
5
Lane Kamerman, SO#5

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

.550

Walks

1
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

26
1
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

26
3
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

25
4
Eli Te Grotenhuis, SR#1

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

22
4
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Trevor Reinke, SR#9

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

10
2
Andrew Frick, JR#7

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

8
2
Jay Waagmeester, JR#20

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

8
2
Seth Sprock, SR#18

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

8
2
Cris Halbur, SRCF/P, #14

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Thadd Myrlie, SR#5

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

8
2
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

7
3
Stetson Hulstein, SO#17

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

5
3
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

5
3
Logan Meyer, JR#1

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

4
2
Alex Godfredson, SO#13

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

3
3
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

2
3
Cade Van Zee, JR#21

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

2
3
Ben Anderson, SO#8

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

2

Strikeouts

1
Zach Springer, SR#2

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

5
2
Jacob Allen, SRSS/P, #4

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

6
3
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

7
4
Brennan Radke, SR2B/SS, #10

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

8
5
Kody Noble, SO#18

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

13
2
Brett Van Der Wilt, SR#8

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

12
2
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

12
2
Luke Van Beek, SR1B/SS, #23

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

12
5
Andrew Frick, JR#7

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

11

Pitching Starts

1
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

10
1
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

10
1
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

10
1
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

10
1
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

10

Innings Pitched

1
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

68.0
2
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

52.0
2
Jacob Kramer, JR#10

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

52.0
4
Andrew Frick, JR#7

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

51.0
5
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

49.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

281
2
Andrew Frick, JR#7

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

229
3
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

209
4
Isaac Bruggeman, JR#11

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

203
5
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

199

Hits Allowed

1
Carter Kats, JR#6

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Cade Van Zee, JR#21

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Zed Heimensen, SR#6

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

0
1
Bryce Vande Weerd, JR#13

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

0
1
Jay Waagmeester, JR#20

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

0

Runs Allowed

1
Alex Diekevers, JR#20

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Isaac Hanson, SR#17

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Carter Kats, JR#6

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Cody Post, SR#12

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Cade Van Zee, JR#21

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Rex Van Wyhe, FR#16

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

5
2
Aden De Jong, SO#41

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

6
3
Matt Haken, JR#17

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

7
3
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

7
5
Justin Kooistra, SR#3

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

8

Walks Allowed

1
Aden De Jong, SO#41

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

1
2
Cody Huisman, JR#22

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

5
2
Johnny Schmidt, JR#7

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

5
4
Matt Haken, JR#17

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

9
4
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

9

Hit Batters

1
Alex Godfredson, SO#13

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Isaac Hanson, SR#17

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Carter Kats, JR#6

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Kody Noble, SO#18

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Cody Post, SR#12

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alex Diekevers, JR#20

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Alex Godfredson, SO#13

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Isaac Hanson, SR#17

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Carter Kats, JR#6

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Cody Moser, JR#9

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Aden De Jong, SO#41

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

0.88
2
Jackson Stander, SR#16

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

0.96
3
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

1.00
4
Andrew Frick, JR#7

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

1.04
5
Colton Korver, SO#7

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

1.12

Total Chances

1
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

227
2
Jake Halbur, JRC, #13

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

176
3
Charlie Dykshorn, SR#7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

175
4
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

159
5
Cole Riemersma, SR#15

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

141

Put Outs

1
Gavin Lorenzen, JR#16

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

206
2
Jake Halbur, JRC, #13

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

154
3
Charlie Dykshorn, SR#7

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

151
4
Easton Fleshman, FR#23

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

150
5
Cole Riemersma, SR#15

George-Little Rock - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-2

125

Assists

1
Josh Van Beek, JR#17

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

61
2
Brennan Radke, SR2B/SS, #10

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

58
3
Jalyn Gramstad, JR#4

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

55
4
Cade Bleeker, SR#6

Sioux Center - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

46
5
Logan Meyer, JR#1

West Lyon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

45

Errors

1
Garrett Sarringar, SOC/RF, #36

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
1
Trevor Doeden, SOC/3B, #1

Sibley-Ocheyedan - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

0
3
Dalton Jacobsma, JR#11

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland - District 3A-2

1
3
Blake Peter, SR1B/P, #23

Okoboji - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-2

1
3
Tyler Lode, SRLF/CF, #12

Sheldon - Class 2A - Siouxland - District 2A-1

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alex Diekevers, JR#20

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Andrew Frick, JR#7

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Alex Godfredson, SO#13

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Isaac Hanson, SR#17

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0
1
Carter Kats, JR#6

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

0