Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.500
1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.500
3
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.454
4
Jake Powell, SRP/3B, #19

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

.432
5
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.420

Home Runs

1
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

12
2
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

8
3
Austin Herold, JR1B/P, #20

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
4
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

4
4
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

4

RBI

1
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

46
2
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

41
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

39
4
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

38
5
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

37

Stolen Bases

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

28
2
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

24
2
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

24
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

22
5
Jonathan Owens, SR#16

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

21

Earned Run Average

1
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

1.00
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

1.17
3
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

1.21
4
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.40
5
JC Dermody, FRP, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

1.56

Wins

1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

9
2
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

8
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

8
2
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

8
5
Carter Bruce, SR#20

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6

Strikeouts

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

84
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

78
3
Colton Schutte, SRP/CF, #16

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

69
4
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

64
5
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

63

Opponent Batting Average

1
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.100
2
Jakob Childs, JR#18

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

.102
3
Will Schenkelberg , FR#12

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

.103
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.109
5
Braden Scott, JRP/3B, #5

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.118

Fielding Percentage

1
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1.000
2
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.995
3
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

.990
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.983
5
Riley Kohles, SR#7

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.981

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

14
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

13
3
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

10
4
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

9
5
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

8

Runs

1
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

47
2
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
2
Ryan Genereux, JRLF/RF, #10

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
4
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

41
4
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

41

Hits

1
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

50
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

49
3
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
3
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

43
5
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

42

Singles

1
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

37
2
Eli Bales, SRP/U, #9

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

35
3
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

34
4
Kaden Wray, SR3B, #3

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

31
4
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

31

Doubles

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

17
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

15
3
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

13
3
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

13
5
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

12

Triples

1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

5
2
Braiden Heiden, SOSS/P, #3

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

4
2
Colton Schutte, SRP/CF, #16

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

4
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

4
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

4

Total Bases

1
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

83.0
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

74.0
3
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

73.0
4
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

70.0
5
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

68.0

On Base Percentage

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.612
2
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.582
3
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.550
4
Jonathan Owens, SR#16

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.541
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.541

Slugging Percentage

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

.849
2
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.806
3
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.685
4
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

.680
5
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.671

Walks

1
Cole Uhlenkamp, SR#11

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

31
2
Jonathan Owens, SR#16

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

28
3
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

27
4
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

26
5
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

25

Hit By Pitches

1
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

19
2
Colbey Roth, JRDH, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

14
2
Jonah Pomrenke, SOCF, #10

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

14
2
Dillon Burns, SR#17

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14
5
Colton Kinnison, SR#5

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

12

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Dillon Burns, SR#17

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

7
2
Logan Strong, SR1B, #18

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

6
2
Luke Hicks, SO#10

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

6
4
Bryce Fitzgerald, SR#11

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

4
4
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

8
2
Jake Powell, SRP/3B, #19

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

5
2
Isaac Sherrill, SOP/U, #15

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

5
4
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

4
4
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

4

Strikeouts

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

3
2
Garrett Couse, SO#4

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
3
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

7
3
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

7
3
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Easton Dermody, JRP/2B, #14

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

15
1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

15
3
Evan Bruce, SO#6

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

14
3
Pierce Harrington, SRP/RF, #11

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

14
3
Nick Mather, JRP/LF, #21

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

14

Pitching Starts

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

11
1
Keagan Smith, SO#24

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

11
1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

11
1
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

11
5
Riley Kohles, SR#7

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

10

Innings Pitched

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

73.0
2
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

65.0
3
Austin Tigges, SO#19

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

58.7
4
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

57.7
5
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

54.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

286
2
Austin Tigges, SO#19

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

266
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

253
4
Bryson Sharon, JRP/LF, #6

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

243
5
Dawson Dorhout, SR2B/P, #18

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

224

Hits Allowed

1
Grant Sturm, SO#3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Logan Green, FR#21

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
William Shull, SR#20

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

0
1
Brayton Chesnut, JR#5

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

0
1
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

0

Runs Allowed

1
Nathan Behrends, SR#20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Steele McLaren, SO#17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Nile Petersen, JR#14

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Grant Sturm, SO#3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

3
2
Kyle Cerven, JR2B/P, #12

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
3
Will Schenkelberg , FR#12

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

7
3
JC Dermody, FRP, #21

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

7
3
Eric Matthai, SOLF/P, #29

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

7

Walks Allowed

1
Logan Dickerson, FR3B/U, #5

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
2
Chad Fisher, JRP/U, #15

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

7
2
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

7
4
Joey Moser, FR#3

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

9
4
Tyler Huttmann, JRP/LF, #18

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

9

Hit Batters

1
Nathan Behrends, SR#20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Steele McLaren, SO#17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Nile Petersen, JR#14

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Grant Sturm, SO#3

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Nathan Behrends, SR#20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Gunner Kirchhoff, SO#25

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Steele McLaren, SO#17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Nile Petersen, JR#14

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Connor Bruck, JR#2

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0.78
2
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0.85
3
Ethan Bernard, SRU/P, #4

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0.88
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0.89
5
Aaron Schreck, SR#16

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

0.93

Total Chances

1
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

233
2
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

224
3
Brenden Bartley, SO#15

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

207
4
Gavin Gillam, JR#9

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

193
5
Sean Moran, SR1B, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

187

Put Outs

1
Kyle Berg, JR#2

Kuemper Catholic - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-13

199
2
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

197
3
Brenden Bartley, SO#15

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

193
4
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

174
5
Sean Moran, SR1B, #11

Denison-Schleswig - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-2

170

Assists

1
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

76
2
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

64
2
Ethan Fisher, SRSS/P, #8

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

64
4
Eli Loudon, JR#20

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

61
4
Easton Dermody, JRP/2B, #14

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

61

Errors

1
Daniel McGrath, FRC/RF, #9

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

0
2
Johnathan Hemmingsen, SRCF/SS, #7

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

1
2
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

1
2
Reed Miller, SR1B/DH, #21

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

1
5
Cole Strider, SO#1

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Nathan Behrends, SR#20

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Onesimo Garcia, JR#66

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Gunner Kirchhoff, SO#25

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0
1
Steele McLaren, SO#17

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

0