Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.419
2
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.398
3
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

.394
4
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.367
5
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.365

Home Runs

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

12
2
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

5
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

5
4
Bryce Jermier, JRRF/P, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

4
4
Grady Haynes, SR#5

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

4

RBI

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

36
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

31
3
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

30
4
Gabe Zwanzinger, JR#20

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

28
4
Grady Haynes, SR#5

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

28

Stolen Bases

1
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

24
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

18
3
Kael Kolarik, FR#28

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

16
3
Cole Kraber, SR#16

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

16
3
Lawson Bruxvoort, SRC/P, #5

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

16

Earned Run Average

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0.32
2
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

0.54
3
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

1.11
4
Christensen Tucker, JR#23

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

1.24
5
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

1.25

Wins

1
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

8
1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

8
1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

8
4
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

7
4
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

7

Strikeouts

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

106
2
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

103
3
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

100
4
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

87
5
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

74

Opponent Batting Average

1
Brady Steward , FR#18

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.121
1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.121
3
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.130
4
Frankie Cataldo, SRSS/P, #13

Newton - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-11

.141
5
Will Kenne, SR#3

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

.143

Fielding Percentage

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

1.000
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.993
2
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.993
4
Gabe Zwanzinger, JR#20

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

.992
5
Sebastian Hutson, SR#1

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

.988

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Cam Williams, SR#24

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

13
2
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

11
3
Cole Wessling, JRC/U, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

9
3
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

9
5
Ty Arguello, SRC/2B, #16

Newton - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-11

8

Runs

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

38
2
Quinn Vesey, SR#2

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

36
2
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

36
4
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

31
4
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

31

Hits

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

45
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

44
3
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

40
3
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

40
5
Tyce Johnson, JR#7

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

39

Singles

1
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

34
2
Blake Hollibaugh, SR#22

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

32
3
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

29
4
Tyce Johnson, JR#7

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

28
4
Quinn Vesey, SR#2

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

28

Doubles

1
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

14
2
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

13
2
Grady Haynes, SR#5

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

13
4
Kael Kolarik, FR#28

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

11
5
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

10

Triples

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

5
2
Chase Stratton, JRCF/P, #15

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

2
2
Colin Gibson , FR#6

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

2
2
Will Kenne, SR#3

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

2
2
Nate Lane, JR#10

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

2

Total Bases

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

89.0
2
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

67.0
3
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

63.0
3
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

63.0
5
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

60.0

On Base Percentage

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

.533
2
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.521
3
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.500
4
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.491
5
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.484

Slugging Percentage

1
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

.947
2
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

.593
3
Noah Van Veldhuizen, JR#7

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.582
4
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

.578
5
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

.571

Walks

1
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

27
2
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

26
2
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

26
4
Quinn Vesey, SR#2

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

24
4
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Nick Williams, JR#5

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

11
2
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

10
2
Blake Hollibaugh, SR#22

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

10
4
Grady Haynes, SR#5

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

9
5
Bryce Jermier, JRRF/P, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

10
2
Carter Funk, SR#21

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

9
3
Tyce Johnson, JR#7

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

8
4
Cael Aldridge, JR#13

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

7
4
Gabe Zwanzinger, JR#20

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5
2
Gabe Thomas, SR#3

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
3
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

3
3
Jake Fees, JR#34

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

3
3
Wyatt Krier, JR#2

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

3

Strikeouts

1
Jacob Joss, SR#14

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

7
2
Luke Rankin, SOP/CF, #2

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

8
2
Ryan Barr, SR1B/P, #34

Newton - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-11

8
4
Ty Arguello, SRC/2B, #16

Newton - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-11

9
4
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

15
1
Devin Haveman, JR1B/P, #14

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

15
3
Max Crooks, SRP/3B, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

14
3
Caleb Spence, JRP/3B, #17

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

14
3
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

14

Pitching Starts

1
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

12
1
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

12
1
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

12
4
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

11
4
Joey Bylund, SR#12

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

11

Innings Pitched

1
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

76.0
2
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

69.7
3
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

67.3
4
Joey Bylund, SR#12

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

63.7
5
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

63.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

308
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

273
3
Joey Bylund, SR#12

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

250
4
Shane Geurink, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

249
5
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

247

Hits Allowed

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Kyle Endsley, SR2B/U, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Cody Hall, JR1B/C, #23

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Bryce Jermier, JRRF/P, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Cole Wessling, JRC/U, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0

Runs Allowed

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Kyle Endsley, SR2B/U, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Cody Hall, JR1B/C, #23

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Todd Ice, JR2B/CR, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Bryce Jermier, JRRF/P, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
2
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

4
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

4
4
Brady Steward , FR#18

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

5
4
Mason Wittmer, SO#6

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

5

Walks Allowed

1
Nate Lane, JR#10

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

4
2
Max Crooks, SRP/3B, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

5
2
Brady Steward , FR#18

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

5
4
Shane Geurink, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

6
4
Mason Wittmer, SO#6

Pella - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

6

Hit Batters

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Kyle Endsley, SR2B/U, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Cody Hall, JR1B/C, #23

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Todd Ice, JR2B/CR, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Bryce Jermier, JRRF/P, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Kyle Endsley, SR2B/U, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Cody Hall, JR1B/C, #23

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Todd Ice, JR2B/CR, #10

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Bryce Jermier, JRRF/P, #9

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Brady Steward , FR#18

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

0.72
2
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0.73
3
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0.81
4
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

0.85
5
Shane Geurink, SR#7

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

0.94

Total Chances

1
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

303
2
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

285
3
Cole Wessling, JRC/U, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

272
4
Cam Williams, SR#24

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

261
5
Sebastian Hutson, SR#1

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

260

Put Outs

1
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

285
2
Cole Wessling, JRC/U, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

246
3
Sebastian Hutson, SR#1

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

233
4
Cody Hall, JR1B/C, #23

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

232
5
Cam Williams, SR#24

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

227

Assists

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

131
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

130
3
Kael Kolarik, FR#28

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

68
4
Evan Borst, SO#8

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

65
4
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

65

Errors

1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
2
Brock Beck, JR#2

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

1
2
Gabe Zwanzinger, JR#20

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

1
2
Seth Chittenden, JR#8

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

1
2
Tyler Miller, JR#10

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Zack Beekmann, SR3B/P, #24

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Isaac Boley, JRLF/SS, #6

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Max Crooks, SRP/3B, #16

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0
1
Kyle Endsley, SR2B/U, #5

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0