Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.509
2
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.427
3
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.419
4
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.412
5
Taylor Steffens, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.396

Home Runs

1
Tate Linton, SO#6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
2
Zack Kraft, SO#15

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

4
2
Brady Homan, JR#16

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

4
4
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

3
5
Sam Mullinex, SO#25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

2

RBI

1
Brayden Ricke, JR#26

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

31
2
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

30
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

28
3
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

28
5
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

27

Stolen Bases

1
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

34
2
Evan Cluck, SR#31

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
3
Tanner Schouten, SO#7

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

15
4
Dylan Lehmann, FR#2

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

14
4
Joey Schoonhoven, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

14

Earned Run Average

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0.40
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.69
3
Kyle Brighton, JR#48

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

0.88
4
Justin Kirwan, JR#21

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

1.20
5
Braden Vonk, SR#11

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

1.25

Wins

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
2
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

8
3
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

6
3
Kyle Brighton, JR#48

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

6
3
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

6

Strikeouts

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

163
2
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

105
3
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

89
4
Tate Linton, SO#6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

68
5
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

63

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jeff Augustine, SO#1

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.000
1
Mitchell Augustine, FR#25

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.000
1
Evan Cluck, SR#31

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.000
4
Carson Turner, SR#4

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.040
5
Ethan Klompien, JR#16

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.050

Fielding Percentage

1
Ethan Van Bemmel, SR#6

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1.000
1
Carter Schiebout, SR#25

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

1.000
1
Joey Schoonhoven, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

1.000
4
Sam Mullinex, SO#25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.992
5
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.990

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

9
1
Ethan Van Bemmel, SR#6

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

9
3
Trevor Schuller, SR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

8
4
Blake Vande Vegte, SO#6

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

6
5
Ivan Abonce, SR#23

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

5

Runs

1
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

42
2
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

33
2
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

33
2
Drake Millikan, SR#2

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

33
5
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

31

Hits

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

47
2
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

41
3
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

40
4
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

39
5
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

38

Singles

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

37
2
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

36
3
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

33
4
Drake Millikan, SR#2

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

29
5
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

28

Doubles

1
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

11
2
Ivan Abonce, SR#23

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9
2
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9
4
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

8
4
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

8

Triples

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

3
1
Clayton Bosma, SO#3

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

3
3
Josh Johannsen, SO#13

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

2
3
Ethan Van Bemmel, SR#6

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

2
3
Carter Schiebout, SR#25

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

2

Total Bases

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

60.0
2
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

58.0
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

52.0
4
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

49.0
5
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

46.0

On Base Percentage

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.689
2
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.539
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.524
4
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.513
5
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.500

Slugging Percentage

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

.737
2
Ivan Abonce, SR#23

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.612
3
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

.604
4
Taylor Steffens, SR#3

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

.585
5
Zack Kraft, SO#15

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

.554

Walks

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

30
2
Spencer Schorg, JR#10

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

25
3
Tate Linton, SO#6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

21
4
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

18
5
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

15

Hit By Pitches

1
Jeremy Koenck, SO#21

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
2
Austin Wilbert, JR#4

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

10
3
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

9
3
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

9
3
Joey Schoonhoven, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

5
1
Reece Petersen, SR#9

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

5
1
Blake Van Ballegooyen, FR#6

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

5
4
Bryley Burgad, SR#3

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

4
5
Dylan Meyer, SO#15

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-3

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Damon Dekkers, SR#27

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

3
2
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

2
2
Andrew Hessa, JR#5

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

2
2
Tate Kounkel, JR#7

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

2
2
Tate Linton, SO#6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

2

Strikeouts

1
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

4
2
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
3
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

6
3
Cade Pepper, SO#3

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

6
5
Chris Steffen, SR#2

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Skyler Waldschmitt, JR#20

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

17
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
3
Tanner Schouten, SO#7

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

14
4
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

13
4
Thomas Brummel, JR#1

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

13

Pitching Starts

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
2
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

10
2
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

10
2
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

10
2
Micah Goslinga, SR#24

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

10

Innings Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

91.3
2
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

57.0
3
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

52.0
3
Nick Jacobs, SR#19

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

52.0
3
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

52.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

315
2
Joel Johnson, SR#24

MMCRU - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

248
3
Micah Goslinga, SR#24

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

229
4
Case Moermond, JR#22

South O'Brien - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

223
5
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

217

Hits Allowed

1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Sawyer Drent, 08#5

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Jeff Augustine, SO#1

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0

Runs Allowed

1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Spencer Olsen, SR#31

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Logan Smith, JR#26

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

3
2
Justin Kirwan, JR#21

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

4
3
Kyle Brighton, JR#48

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
3
Braden Vonk, SR#11

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
5
Brody Rens, JR#19

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

6

Walks Allowed

1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
2
Justin Kirwan, JR#21

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

5
2
Thomas Brummel, JR#1

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

5
2
Traiton Cleveringa, JR#10

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

5
2
Chase Ranschau, SR#20

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

5

Hit Batters

1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Tyson Fairbanks, FR#15

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Spencer Olsen, SR#31

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Tyson Fairbanks, FR#15

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Daytona Foley, JR#8

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.53
2
Hunter Dekkers, JR#24

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0.60
3
Braden Vonk, SR#11

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

0.82
4
Austin Wilbert, JR#4

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0.93
5
Chase Ranschau, SR#20

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0.93

Total Chances

1
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

274
2
Trevor Schuller, SR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

239
3
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

202
4
Damon Dekkers, SR#27

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

189
5
Chase Koopmans, SR#27

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

163

Put Outs

1
Blake Beller, SR#29

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

262
2
Trevor Schuller, SR#10

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

224
3
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

197
4
Damon Dekkers, SR#27

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

173
5
Chase Koopmans, SR#27

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

150

Assists

1
Tanner Schouten, SO#7

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

57
2
Bryley Burgad, SR#3

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

43
3
Drake Millikan, SR#2

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

42
3
Blake Van Ballegooyen, FR#6

West Sioux - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

42
5
Aiden Brock, SR#2

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

41

Errors

1
Ethan Van Bemmel, SR#6

Trinity Christian - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Carter Schiebout, SR#25

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0
1
Joey Schoonhoven, SR#10

Unity Christian - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-1

0
4
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1
4
Sam Mullinex, SO#25

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jack Anderson, JR#17

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Tyson Fairbanks, FR#15

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Daytona Foley, JR#8

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0