Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.476
2
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.473
3
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.435
4
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.434
5
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.426

Home Runs

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

9
2
Aidan Rath, SO3B/P, #1

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
4
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
4
Mitchell Knoop, SR#25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3

RBI

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

36
2
Pete Espensen, JR#24

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

35
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

33
4
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

31
5
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

28

Stolen Bases

1
Prescott Arendt, SR#11

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

32
2
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

29
3
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27
4
Levi Quinlan, SO#14

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

22
4
Cory Anderson, SR#1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

22

Earned Run Average

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0.00
2
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.32
3
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0.83
4
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.02
5
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

1.36

Wins

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

9
2
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

8
3
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
4
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
5
Kayden Reinier, SOU, #4

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4

Strikeouts

1
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

102
2
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

90
3
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

61
4
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

57
5
Brendan Paper, JR1B/P, #19

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

55

Opponent Batting Average

1
Aidan Rath, SO3B/P, #1

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.082
2
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.091
3
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.120
4
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.126
5
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.135

Fielding Percentage

1
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.000
1
Gage Gingerich, FR#00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1.000
3
Brock Hartley, SR#35

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.990
4
Paul Keller, SR#9

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.989
5
AJ Boston, SR#31

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.988

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
1
Dylan Mente, SR#12

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
1
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
4
Drake Collins, 08U, #15

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
4
Brock Hartley, SR#35

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

5

Runs

1
Prescott Arendt, SR#11

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

34
1
Tanner Lukavsky, JR#23

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

34
3
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

32
4
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

31
4
Chantz Stevens, SR#23

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

31

Hits

1
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

43
1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

43
3
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

40
3
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

40
5
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

36

Singles

1
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

34
2
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

32
3
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
3
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

31
5
Declan McCoy, SO#20

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

28

Doubles

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

15
2
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

13
3
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
4
Prescott Arendt, SR#11

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
4
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11

Triples

1
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
1
Prescott Arendt, SR#11

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
1
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
4
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
4
Caden Smith, SR#22

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

Total Bases

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

82.0
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

60.0
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

59.0
4
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

58.0
4
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

58.0

On Base Percentage

1
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.581
2
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.566
3
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.529
4
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.524
5
Garrett Bohnsack, SR#3

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.518

Slugging Percentage

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

.976
2
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.690
3
Trey Eagle, JR#5

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.686
4
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.676
5
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

.652

Walks

1
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

27
2
Colton Hobbs, JRU/P, #8

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

26
3
Garrett Bohnsack, SR#3

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

22
4
Aidan Rath, SO3B/P, #1

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

21
4
Cory Anderson, SR#1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Cory Anderson, SR#1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

8
2
Cale Robertson, SRRF, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
2
Caden Smith, SR#22

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
2
Mitchell Knoop, SR#25

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
5
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Chris Miller, JRCF, #2

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
1
Cale Robertson, SRRF, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Keegan Gingerich, SOU/P, #9

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Gavin Hierseman, SO#10

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4
3
Matt Whaley, JR#15

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

4
2
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
2
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

3
4
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
4
Kayden Reinier, SOU, #4

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2

Strikeouts

1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

2
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
3
Trent Pelzer, JR#3

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

6
3
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

6
5
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Adam Connell, SO#24

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

19
2
Caleb Wulf, FR#4

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

14
3
Kayden Reinier, SOU, #4

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
3
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12
5
Keegan Gingerich, SOU/P, #9

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11

Pitching Starts

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

11
2
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

10
2
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

10
4
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9
4
Chase Becker, SO#1

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9

Innings Pitched

1
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

55.0
2
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

54.3
3
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

50.7
4
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

48.7
5
Matt Paulsen, JR#9

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

47.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Luke Becker, SR#4

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

241
2
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

215
3
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

209
4
Cole Syring, SOP, #17

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

194
5
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

192

Hits Allowed

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Colton Hobbs, JRU/P, #8

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Chris Miller, JRCF, #2

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Cale Robertson, SRRF, #7

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Paul Keller, SR#9

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Runs Allowed

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Aydin Flockhart, SO#17

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0
2
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

3
4
Alex Meister, JR#27

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
4
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5

Walks Allowed

1
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

5
1
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

5
3
Brady Connor, FR

Tipton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
3
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

7
5
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

9

Hit Batters

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Lucas Callison, JRRF/P, #24

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.79
2
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0.85
3
Brad Tornow, JRCF/P, #3

Mid-Prairie - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.87
4
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.95
5
Ashton Stoelk, SR#15

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

0.97

Total Chances

1
Brock Hartley, SR#35

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

288
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

203
3
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

200
4
Declan McCoy, SO#20

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

185
5
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

173

Put Outs

1
Brock Hartley, SR#35

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

260
2
Brady Lukavsky, SR#12

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

163
3
Kobe Simon, SOU, #6

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

162
4
Declan McCoy, SO#20

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

159
5
Tevin Miller, FRC, #10

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

134

Assists

1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

104
2
Colin McCrabb, SR#4

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

81
3
Cory Anderson, SR#1

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

61
4
AJ Lenz, SR#2

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

59
5
AJ Boston, SR#31

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

58

Errors

1
Jake Willkomm, JRLF/P, #4

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Gage Gingerich, FR#00

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
3
Logan Callison, JRC/DH, #27

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Paul Keller, SR#9

Regina Catholic - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1
3
Talen Dengler, JRU, #11

West Liberty - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Drew Delong, JR2B/P, #5

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nate Dierickx, SOCF/P, #13

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Ethan Gast, FR2B/P, #9

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Keagen Head, SOU, #14

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0
1
Nathan Hultquist, JRP/DH, #15

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0