Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.494
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.471
3
Gabe Elsden, SR#8

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.464
4
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.449
5
Cole Hoskins, SR#10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.434

Home Runs

1
Jared Birks, SR#22

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
2
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

3
2
Jace Naig, JRCF/P, #6

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

3
4
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2
4
Keaton Mork, SR#32

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2

RBI

1
Aric Stephan, SR#5

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

48
2
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

37
3
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

33
3
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

33
5
Trey Oehlertz, SO#4

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

28

Stolen Bases

1
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

37
2
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

36
3
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

24
4
Brian Pearson, SR#3

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

21
4
Cole Hoskins, SR#10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

21

Earned Run Average

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0.66
2
Coledon Bethel, SR#2

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.14
3
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

1.44
4
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

1.52
5
Josh Henkenius, JR#5

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.99

Wins

1
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

9
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

8
2
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

8
4
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

6
4
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

6

Strikeouts

1
Jake Hanson, SR#7

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

100
2
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

99
3
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

89
4
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

68
5
Gabe Elsden, SR#8

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

66

Opponent Batting Average

1
Aric Stephan, SR#5

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.000
1
Jace Naig, JRCF/P, #6

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.000
1
Cade Stearns, SO2B, #17

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.000
4
Kadin Norris, JRC, #16

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.036
5
Cole Shirk, SO#20

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.100

Fielding Percentage

1
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.000
2
Tommy Lawman, JR#15

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

.992
2
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.992
4
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.991
5
Hogan Henrich, SO#1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.987

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

15
2
Kadin Norris, JRC, #16

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

10
3
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
3
Max Davis, SR#14

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
5
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

4

Runs

1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

48
2
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

44
3
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

38
3
Trey Oehlertz, SO#4

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

38
5
Anthony Krier, JR#11

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

36

Hits

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

44
2
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

42
3
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

41
4
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

40
5
Cole Keller, SO#25

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

35

Singles

1
Cole Keller, SO#25

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

33
2
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

31
3
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

30
4
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

28
4
Ben Quade, SR#21

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

28

Doubles

1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

12
1
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

12
3
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

11
4
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

10
5
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

9

Triples

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

7
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

4
3
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

3
3
Connor Joyce, SR#13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

3
3
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

3

Total Bases

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

71.0
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

62.0
3
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

60.0
4
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

58.0
5
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

54.0

On Base Percentage

1
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.586
2
Cole Hoskins, SR#10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.583
3
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.579
4
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.578
5
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.576

Slugging Percentage

1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.750
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

.729
3
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.724
4
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.699
5
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

.676

Walks

1
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

28
2
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

24
2
Caden Webber, SR#20

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

24
4
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

22
4
Blake Cavanaugh, SR#27

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

22

Hit By Pitches

1
Carson Bower, SO#28

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

11
2
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

10
2
Keaton Lindner, SR#14

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

10
4
Mason Drost, SR#4

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

9
4
Ben Dunlap, SO#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

8
1
Trevor Frerk, SO#26

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

8
3
Chase Cook, FR#15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

6
3
Thomas Melohn, JR#7

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

6
3
Trent Anderson, JR#28

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Keaton Mork, SR#32

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

4
1
Brian Pearson, SR#3

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
3
Anthony Krier, JR#11

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

3
3
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

3
3
Cade Stearns, SO2B, #17

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

3

Strikeouts

1
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

2
1
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2
1
Cole Hoskins, SR#10

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2
4
Cole Keller, SO#25

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

5
4
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

5

Pitching Appearances

1
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

13
1
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

13
1
Mason Link, JR#8

West Bend-Mallard - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

13
4
Jake Hanson, SR#7

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

12
5
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

11

Pitching Starts

1
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

12
2
Logan McCoy, JR#4

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

11
3
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

10
3
Jackson Housken, SR#1

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

10
5
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

9

Innings Pitched

1
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

67.7
2
Jake Hanson, SR#7

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

61.7
3
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

60.7
4
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

53.3
5
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

53.0

Opponent At Bats

1
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

255
2
Caleb Rock, JR#8

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

243
3
Jake Hanson, SR#7

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

242
4
Gabe Elsden, SR#8

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

237
5
Lucas Hoffman, SRP/SS, #2

GTRA - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

215

Hits Allowed

1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Cade Rohwer, SO#21

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Aric Stephan, SR#5

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Derek Aschinger, JR#30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0

Runs Allowed

1
Brenden Barerra, SR#28

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Ryan Jensen, SO#24

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Aric Stephan, SR#5

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
2
Chase Cook, FR#15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

5
2
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

5
2
Chase McAlister, SR#4

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

5
5
Jared Birks, SR#22

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

7

Walks Allowed

1
Chase Cook, FR#15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

2
2
Rhett Grandfield, SO#9

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

5
3
Ethan Johnson, FR#17

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

6
3
Chase McAlister, SR#4

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

6
5
Griffin O'Neill, JR#13

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

8

Hit Batters

1
Brenden Barerra, SR#28

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Ryan Jensen, SO#24

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Keaton Mork, SR#32

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Brenden Barerra, SR#28

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Ryan Jensen, SO#24

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Preston McCoy, FR#8

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Henry Peterson, SR#20

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0.83
2
Chase Cook, FR#15

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0.92
3
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

0.98
4
Kolson Kruse, FR#11

Southeast Valley - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1.00
5
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

1.06

Total Chances

1
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

262
2
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

219
3
Cage Arends, JR#6

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

211
4
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

210
5
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

181

Put Outs

1
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

236
2
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

210
3
Cage Arends, JR#6

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

197
4
Ben Hargens, SR#34

Sioux Central - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

189
5
Nick Schany, SR#21

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

158

Assists

1
RJ Rojas, SR#22

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

57
2
Ben Dunlap, SO#14

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

55
3
Connor Joyce, SR#13

Emmetsburg - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

48
4
Christian Davidson, SO#10

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

46
5
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

43

Errors

1
Zane Neubaum, JR#6

South Central Calhoun - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

0
2
Tommy Lawman, JR#15

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

1
2
Tanner Gerke, SO#12

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

1
2
Hogan Henrich, SO#1

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

1
2
Ryan Anderson, JR#13

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Brenden Barerra, SR#28

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trey Engelmann, SO#30

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Conrad Falk, SR#16

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Ryan Jensen, SO#24

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Anthony Krier, JR#11

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0