Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Kaden Dewey, JR#10

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.429
2
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.426
3
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.383
4
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.380
5
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.377

Home Runs

1
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5
1
Levi McGeough, SR#15

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5
3
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

4
4
Atticus Parrott, JR#2

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

3
5
Kade Munkel, SOU/P, #27

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

2

RBI

1
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

40
2
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

39
3
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

37
4
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

34
5
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

33

Stolen Bases

1
Dom Robertson, SR#1

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

29
2
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

27
3
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

23
4
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

22
5
Preston Pickar, JR2B, #12

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

20

Earned Run Average

1
Conner Gorman, JRP/SS, #10

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0.66
2
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

1.29
3
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

1.49
4
Brayden Anderson, JRP/2B, #9

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

1.83
5
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

2.08

Wins

1
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

8
1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

8
3
Kurby Vowels, SR#23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
3
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
5
Tait Arndt, JR#9

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

5

Strikeouts

1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

100
2
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

60
3
Cael Luzum, SOP/LF, #3

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

59
4
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

52
5
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

50

Opponent Batting Average

1
Connor Rochford, SOP/SS, #7

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.000
1
Drake Wemark, FRP/3B, #14

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.000
3
Seth Shindelar, JRP/LF, #4

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

.100
4
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.105
5
Cai Brevig, SOP/U, #12

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

.125

Fielding Percentage

1
Kaden Barry, SO#8

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1.000
1
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1.000
1
Dillon Arndt, SR#5

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

1.000
4
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.984
5
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.981

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

17
2
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

10
2
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

10
4
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

7
5
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6

Runs

1
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

53
2
Connor Havlovic, SR#2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

41
3
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

40
4
Dom Robertson, SR#1

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

39
5
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

38

Hits

1
Connor Havlovic, SR#2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

48
2
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

46
2
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

46
4
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

43
5
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

41

Singles

1
Connor Havlovic, SR#2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

41
2
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

39
3
Michael Headington, SR#5

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

37
4
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

34
4
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

34

Doubles

1
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

11
1
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

11
1
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

11
4
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

10
4
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

10

Triples

1
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

6
1
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
3
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

3
3
Kaden Dewey, JR#10

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

3
5
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

2

Total Bases

1
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

69.0
2
Levi McGeough, SR#15

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

64.0
3
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

62.0
4
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

59.0
5
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

58.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kaden Dewey, JR#10

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.615
2
John O'Neill, SO#16

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.544
3
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.524
4
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.519
5
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.496

Slugging Percentage

1
Kaden Dewey, JR#10

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

.829
2
Mason Kunkle, SO#20

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.639
3
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

.614
4
Drake Shelton, SRC/U, #2

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

.592
5
Levi McGeough, SR#15

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

.566

Walks

1
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

37
2
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

34
3
John O'Neill, SO#16

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

30
4
Ryan Anderson, SRP/U, #5

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

27
4
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

27

Hit By Pitches

1
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

13
2
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

12
3
Carter Henry, SOSS/P, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

8
3
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

8
3
Dom Robertson, SR#1

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

7
2
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
2
Ryan Anderson, SRP/U, #5

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

6
2
Kurby Vowels, SR#23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
2
Brodey Key, JR#21

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

3
1
Pryce Hesse, SR#2

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

3
3
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

2
3
Conner Gorman, JRP/SS, #10

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

2
3
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

2

Strikeouts

1
Cael Luzum, SOP/LF, #3

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

3
2
Carter Schellsmidt, 08#6

Waukon - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

4
3
Kailer McCabe, SR3B/CF, #22

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

5
4
Gabe Grabau, SOU/P, #16

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

6
5
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

21
2
Carter Johanningmeier, SR#3

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

16
2
Malcolm Newell, SR#11

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

16
2
Chance Key, FR#25

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

16
5
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

15

Pitching Starts

1
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

12
2
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

11
2
Jace Johnson, SRP/SS, #6

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

11
2
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

11
5
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

10

Innings Pitched

1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

70.3
2
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

64.7
3
Jace Johnson, SRP/SS, #6

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

55.0
4
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

54.0
5
Kurby Vowels, SR#23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

52.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

264
2
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

239
3
Jace Johnson, SRP/SS, #6

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

236
4
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

234
5
Kurby Vowels, SR#23

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

208

Hits Allowed

1
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Ian Collins, FR#11

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Colter Bye, SRCF/P, #13

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Hunter Bye, SOU/P, #14

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0

Runs Allowed

1
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Ryan Zuspan, SR#34

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Cael Bohlen, FR#6

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Colton Crooks, FR#10

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Ian Collins, FR#11

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Conner Gorman, JRP/SS, #10

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

3
2
Brayden Anderson, JRP/2B, #9

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

6
3
Riley Hamilton, JR#23

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

7
4
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

8
4
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

8

Walks Allowed

1
Ryan Schneberger, SRP/1B, #24

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

2
2
Riley Hamilton, JR#23

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

5
3
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

7
3
Kade Munkel, SOU/P, #27

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

7
5
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

9

Hit Batters

1
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Ryan Zuspan, SR#34

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Cael Bohlen, FR#6

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Colton Crooks, FR#10

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Kaden Barry, SO#8

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Atticus Parrott, JR#2

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Colton Slinger, SR#13

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Wyatt Stevenson, SR#1

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Conner Gorman, JRP/SS, #10

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

0.92
2
Steven Nicolay, SR#21

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

0.98
3
Keegan Kane, SRP/RF, #18

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

1.05
4
Max Babcock, SRP/2B, #4

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

1.19
5
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

1.20

Total Chances

1
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

256
2
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

235
3
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

224
4
Connor Hackman, SRP/1B, #15

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

216
5
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

198

Put Outs

1
Wyatt Stochl, SRP/C, #1

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

229
2
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

209
3
Connor Hackman, SRP/1B, #15

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

201
4
Zach Wegner, SR#2

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

193
5
Jon Henry, SRC/P, #20

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

186

Assists

1
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

91
2
Mason Cleveland, SRP/SS, #3

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

87
3
Carter Henry, SOSS/P, #4

Crestwood - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

73
4
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

58
5
Connor Havlovic, SR#2

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

56

Errors

1
Kaden Barry, SO#8

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Dillon Arndt, SR#5

Oelwein - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-4

0
4
Ian Collins, FR#11

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1
4
Hunter Pesek, JRP/CF, #8

New Hampton - Class 2A - Northeast Iowa - District 2A-3

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Tait Arndt, JR#9

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Jace Cajthaml, SR#44

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Carter Johanningmeier, SR#3

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
JJ Ritter, SO#23

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0