Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.536
2
Cole Arnburg, SR#1

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.484
3
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.461
4
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.458
5
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.457

Home Runs

1
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

3
1
Cael Lester, SR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
3
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

2
3
Andrew Fox, SR#22

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

2
3
Cristian Roquet, SORF, #28

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

2

RBI

1
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

53
1
Jacob Blomgren, SO#8

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

53
3
Anthony Potthoff, JR#16

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

44
4
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

42
5
Cael Lester, SR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

39

Stolen Bases

1
Cole Arnburg, SR#1

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

38
2
Dalton Lewis, SOCF/C, #9

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

25
2
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

25
4
Spencer Lamb, SR#6

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

24
4
Bryce Achenbach, JR#2

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

24

Earned Run Average

1
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0.82
2
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0.85
3
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0.88
3
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

0.88
5
Zach Pleggenkuhle, SO#1

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

1.07

Wins

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

9
2
Kole Bradley, JR1B/P, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

7
2
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

7
2
Zach Pleggenkuhle, SO#1

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

7
2
Ganon Archer, FR#13

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

7

Strikeouts

1
Cole Arnburg, SR#1

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

97
2
Kole Bradley, JR1B/P, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

90
3
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

84
3
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

84
5
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

68

Opponent Batting Average

1
Matt Eagleton, SOP/3B, #6

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.062
2
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.100
3
Bryce Achenbach, JR#2

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.105
4
Trevor Simmons, SO#3

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.115
5
Luke South, JRSS/P, #5

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.116

Fielding Percentage

1
Kody Carlson, JRLF/U, #3

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1.000
1
Zach Pleggenkuhle, SO#1

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

1.000
3
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.989
4
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

.986
5
Colter Beck, FRC/P, #1

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.984

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

15
2
Braiden Beane, 08#28

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

11
3
Alex Caskey, JR#2

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

10
3
C J Dean, JRC/P, #12

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

10
5
Bryce Cole, JR#9

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

8

Runs

1
Anthony Potthoff, JR#16

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

50
2
Zach Pleggenkuhle, SO#1

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

44
3
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

43
4
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

41
5
Wyatt Clark, JR#5

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

38

Hits

1
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

60
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

53
3
Anthony Potthoff, JR#16

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

48
4
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

44
4
Cole Arnburg, SR#1

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

44

Singles

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

40
1
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

40
3
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

37
4
Wyatt Clark, JR#5

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

34
5
Zach Pleggenkuhle, SO#1

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

32

Doubles

1
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

19
2
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

13
3
Cristian Roquet, SORF, #28

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

12
3
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

12
5
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11

Triples

1
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

7
1
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

7
3
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

6
4
Anthony Potthoff, JR#16

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

5
5
Jacob Blomgren, SO#8

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

4

Total Bases

1
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

88.0
2
Anthony Potthoff, JR#16

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

72.0
3
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

71.0
4
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

69.0
5
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

66.0

On Base Percentage

1
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.629
2
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.574
3
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

.569
4
Carson Wadle, SR#7

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.564
5
Reese Jamison, JR#28

Woodward-Granger - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

.560

Slugging Percentage

1
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.786
2
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.755
3
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.742
4
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

.710
5
Cole Arnburg, SR#1

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

.670

Walks

1
Andrew Fox, SR#22

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

31
2
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

30
2
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

30
4
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

25
5
Wyatt Clark, JR#5

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

23

Hit By Pitches

1
Cael Lester, SR#24

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

18
2
Aaron Wilkins, SO#18

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

12
2
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

12
4
Wyatt Clark, JR#5

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11
4
Max Hinners, SR#1

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

7
1
Lucas Elsner, SR#11

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

7
1
Ben Heeren, SR#12

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

7
1
Levi Richey, SRCF, #4

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

7
1
Zach Pleggenkuhle, SO#1

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

5
2
Trey Castile, JR#17

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
2
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
2
John Humphrey, JR#16

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

3

Strikeouts

1
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

1
2
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

2
3
Roy Barker, SR#14

Woodward Academy - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

3
4
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

5
4
Kolby Booge, JR#5

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Blaise Beane, 08#23

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

15
2
Connor Yawn, SO1B/P, #34

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

14
2
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

14
2
Cole Arnburg, SR#1

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

14
5
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

13

Pitching Starts

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

11
1
Cole Arnburg, SR#1

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

11
3
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

10
3
Roy Barker, SR#14

Woodward Academy - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

10
5
Kole Bradley, JR1B/P, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

9

Innings Pitched

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

63.3
2
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

55.0
3
Cole Arnburg, SR#1

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

54.7
4
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

53.7
5
Logan Wicker, SRLF/P, #13

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

49.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Cole Arnburg, SR#1

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

267
2
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

234
3
Drew Taylor , SO3B/P, #33

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

230
4
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

223
5
Carson Wadle, SR#7

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

220

Hits Allowed

1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0
1
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0
1
Dalton Lewis, SOCF/C, #9

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0
1
Cal Matthes, SR#6

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0

Runs Allowed

1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Alex Spack, 08#24

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Noah Berry, SR#24

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0
1
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0
1
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

4
1
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

4
3
Zach Dueker, JR2B/P, #10

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

5
3
Cael Berglund, JR#27

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

5
3
Spencer Lamb, SR#6

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

5

Walks Allowed

1
Jack Pettit, FR#11

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

3
2
Scott Westberg, JR#9

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

4
3
Frankie Accurso, SR#2

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

5
3
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

5
5
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

6

Hit Batters

1
Miles Kading, FR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Newell Rogers, SO#8

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Noah Berry, SR#24

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0
1
Grant Christy, SR#19

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Miles Kading, FR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Ben Kingery, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Noah Nelsen, SR#5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Newell Rogers, SO#8

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Brett Shelton, SR#11

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0.76
2
Brett Berg, JR#12

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0.79
3
Zach Pleggenkuhle, SO#1

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0.87
4
Carter Church, SR#20

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

0.92
5
Spencer Lamb, SR#6

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0.93

Total Chances

1
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

275
2
Bryce Cole, JR#9

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

255
3
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

253
4
Colter Beck, FRC/P, #1

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

247
5
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

245

Put Outs

1
Luke Lehmann, SR#4

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

251
2
Bryce Cole, JR#9

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

230
3
Evan Taylor , SOC/P, #32

Panorama - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

219
4
Colter Beck, FRC/P, #1

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

218
4
Sam Christensen, JR#5

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

218

Assists

1
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

151
2
Quintin Berglund, SR#14

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

66
3
Anthony Potthoff, JR#16

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

65
4
Landen Klatt, SRSS/P, #5

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

64
5
Grant Fouch, SR#10

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

63

Errors

1
Kody Carlson, JRLF/U, #3

Madrid - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

0
1
Zach Pleggenkuhle, SO#1

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
3
Caleb Swalla, JR#1

Earlham - Class 1A - West Central - District 1A-15

1
3
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

1
3
Kaydin Dyer, SR#2

Pleasantville - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Will Byars, SR#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Charlie Crawford, FR#3

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Eli Kading, SO#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Bryce Littler, JR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Noah Nelsen, SR#5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0