Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.508
2
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.506
3
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

.486
4
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.433
5
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.431

Home Runs

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

5
2
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

3
3
Bill Laughlin, JR#22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
3
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

2
3
Harmon Miller, JR#3

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

2

RBI

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

31
2
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

29
3
Alex Diewold, JR#5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

28
3
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

28
5
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

27

Stolen Bases

1
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

25
2
Keegan Edwards, JR#5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

20
2
Kaiden Schneider, JRCF, #32

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

20
4
Karson Cantrell, SRC, #15

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

19
4
Chase Kruse, JR3B/P, #11

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

19

Earned Run Average

1
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0.33
2
Ben Wolgemuth, SR#20

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1.54
3
Joel Chaney, SRSS/P, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1.58
4
Eli Ours, SO#13

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1.82
5
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

2.04

Wins

1
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

7
2
Eli Ours, SO#13

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

5
3
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

4
3
Keegan Edwards, JR#5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

4
3
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

4

Strikeouts

1
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

65
2
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

60
3
Keegan Edwards, JR#5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

46
4
Brady Latcham, SO#41

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

45
4
Brenton Ross, SR3B/P, #18

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

45

Opponent Batting Average

1
Wylie Jacobs, JRCF, #1

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.000
2
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.100
3
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.113
4
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.115
5
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.132

Fielding Percentage

1
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1.000
1
Cory Stewart, SR#18

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1.000
3
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.990
4
Cael Yeggy, JR#00

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.971
4
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

.971

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

20
2
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

6
3
Bryce Houser, SR#19

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

5
4
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

4
5
Cael Yeggy, JR#00

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

3

Runs

1
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

37
2
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

34
3
Bill Laughlin, JR#22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

32
3
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

32
5
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

30

Hits

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

40
2
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

39
3
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

37
4
Alex Diewold, JR#5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

36
5
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

35

Singles

1
Ben Wolgemuth, SR#20

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

28
2
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

27
2
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

27
4
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

26
5
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

25

Doubles

1
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

12
2
Alex Diewold, JR#5

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

11
3
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

9
3
Bryce Houser, SR#19

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

9
3
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

9

Triples

1
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

7
2
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
3
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1
3
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1
3
Noah Miller, FR#3

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1

Total Bases

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

68.0
2
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

58.0
3
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

52.0
4
Caleb Comstock, SR#9

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

51.0
5
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

49.0

On Base Percentage

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.608
2
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.590
3
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

.578
4
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.554
5
Brady Hahn, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.552

Slugging Percentage

1
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.861
2
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

.806
3
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.803
4
Bryce Houser, SR#19

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

.603
5
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

.592

Walks

1
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

26
1
Brady Latcham, SO#41

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

26
3
Bryce Houser, SR#19

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

20
3
Harmon Miller, JR#3

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

20
3
Cael Baker, SO#34

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

11
2
Nick Davis, SR#15

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

9
3
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

8
4
Brady Hahn, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

7
4
Cade Shield, FR#10

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brady Hahn, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

3
1
Aiden Housman, JR3B/P, #9

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

3
3
Cael Yeggy, JR#00

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
3
Tim Mills, JR#18

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

2
3
Bryce Thompson, SO#8

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jacob Leonard, SR#25

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
1
Blake Bontrager, SR#14

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
1
Bryce Houser, SR#19

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

2
1
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
1
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2

Strikeouts

1
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

4
1
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

4
3
Keegan Edwards, JR#5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

6
3
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

6
5
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Keegan Edwards, JR#5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

13
1
Jared Arnold, JR#20

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

13
3
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

12
3
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

12
5
Brady Latcham, SO#41

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

11

Pitching Starts

1
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

8
1
Keaton Velez, SRSS/P, #5

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

8
1
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

8
1
Brenton Ross, SR3B/P, #18

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

8
5
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

7

Innings Pitched

1
Keegan Edwards, JR#5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

45.7
2
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

41.0
3
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

40.7
4
Chase Witte, SOCF/P, #12

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

39.7
5
Brady Latcham, SO#41

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

38.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Keegan Edwards, JR#5

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

183
2
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

181
3
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

173
4
Keaton Velez, SRSS/P, #5

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

166
4
Chase Witte, SOCF/P, #12

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

166

Hits Allowed

1
Brody Burton, SR#7

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Bill Laughlin, JR#22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Bryce Thompson, SO#8

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

0
1
Cale Yoder, JR#24

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

0

Runs Allowed

1
Brody Burton, SR#7

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Connor Grinstead, FR#14

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Zack Lasek, JR#23

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Bill Laughlin, JR#22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1
2
Ben Wolgemuth, SR#20

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

3
3
Joel Chaney, SRSS/P, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

4
4
Jordan Sosa, SR#9

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

5
5
Chase Stansberry, FR

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

6

Walks Allowed

1
Drew Blauvelt, JR#16

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

5
1
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

5
1
Tyler Samuel, SO#16

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

5
4
Cade Shield, FR#10

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

7
5
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

8

Hit Batters

1
Brody Burton, SR#7

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Grant Colbert, JR#15

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Connor Grinstead, FR#14

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Zack Lasek, JR#23

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Brody Burton, SR#7

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Connor Grinstead, FR#14

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Zack Lasek, JR#23

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Bill Laughlin, JR#22

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0.71
2
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

0.86
3
Brennan Breuer, SR#15

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1.06
4
Joel Chaney, SRSS/P, #11

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

1.13
5
Eli Ours, SO#13

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1.15

Total Chances

1
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

207
2
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

173
3
Payton Lorack, SR#20

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

140
4
London Schrock, SO#4

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

139
5
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

138

Put Outs

1
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

192
2
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

142
3
Kennan Winn, JR#21

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

124
4
Payton Lorack, SR#20

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

122
5
Keaton Mitchell, SRLF/RF, #33

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

119

Assists

1
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

58
2
Tanner Bainbridge, SR#16

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

51
3
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

48
4
Aiden Housman, JR3B/P, #9

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

43
5
Brody Burton, SR#7

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

37

Errors

1
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Cory Stewart, SR#18

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
3
Drew Blauvelt, JR#16

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1
4
Kobe Borntrager, JR#6

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2
4
Quinn Ledger, SR#00

Pekin - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Brody Burton, SR#7

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Grant Colbert, JR#15

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Connor Grinstead, FR#14

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Brady Hahn, SR#4

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Trey Lasek, SR#3

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0