Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.510
2
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.471
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.469
4
Jordan Spooner, SR#5

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.456
5
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.451

Home Runs

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

16
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13
3
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

5
3
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

5
5
Jack McGuire, SR#1

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

4

RBI

1
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

60
2
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

53
3
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

48
4
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

44
5
Jack McGuire, SR#1

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

42

Stolen Bases

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

37
2
Adam Williams, JR#18

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

28
3
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

25
4
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

24
5
Avery Busta, SR#15

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

20

Earned Run Average

1
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0.27
2
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

1.09
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.48
4
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.55
5
George Schmit, SR#3

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

1.57

Wins

1
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

12
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

8
2
Doug Taylor, 08#10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

8
4
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

7
5
Owen Dannen, FR#29

Central Springs - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

6

Strikeouts

1
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

113
2
Lukas Wogen, SR#7

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

83
3
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

81
4
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

76
5
Beau Thompson, SRC/P, #10

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

75

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kellen Moore, 08#4

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.000
2
Logan Heying, SRP/DH, #42

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

.087
3
Nate Hubka, FR#8

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.091
4
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.100
5
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.117

Fielding Percentage

1
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

1.000
1
Dalton Thorson, SOU/P, #22

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.000
1
Dillon Schriever, SR#5

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

1.000
4
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.993
5
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

.990

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Michael Stille, JR#14

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

19
2
Kael Julseth, SO#2

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

14
3
Max Schaefer, SOC, #9

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

11
4
Blake Farr, SR#17

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

9
5
Mark Dawson, JR#1

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

7

Runs

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

79
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

53
3
Merritt McCardle, SR#23

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

47
4
Jack McGuire, SR#1

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

44
4
Adam Williams, JR#18

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

44

Hits

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

51
2
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

48
3
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

47
4
Merritt McCardle, SR#23

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

46
4
Jack McGuire, SR#1

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

46

Singles

1
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

40
2
Mason Fritz, JRLF/P, #11

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

33
3
Jack McGuire, SR#1

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

31
4
Avery Busta, SR#15

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

30
4
Austin Bienemann, SO#4

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

30

Doubles

1
Merritt McCardle, SR#23

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

14
2
Mason Hanft, JR#9

Central Springs - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13
2
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13
2
Lukas Wogen, SR#7

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13
5
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

12

Triples

1
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4
1
Cole Wood, JR#17

West Hancock - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

4
3
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

3
3
Mark Dawson, JR#1

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

3
3
Blaze Andersen, SR#22

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3

Total Bases

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

115.0
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

101.0
3
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

73.0
4
Jack McGuire, SR#1

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

70.0
5
Lukas Wogen, SR#7

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

67.0

On Base Percentage

1
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.662
2
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.631
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.596
4
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.593
5
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.590

Slugging Percentage

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

1.018
2
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.902
3
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.894
4
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

.741
5
Gavin Varner, SR#11

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.667

Walks

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

51
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

42
3
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

33
4
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

28
4
Adam Williams, JR#18

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

28

Hit By Pitches

1
Merritt McCardle, SR#23

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

29
2
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13
3
Kyle Armour, SR#41

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

12
4
Gavin Varner, SR#11

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

10
4
Brett Hansen, JR#28

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ryan Cole, SO#25

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

9
2
Max Schaefer, SOC, #9

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

8
3
Braden Powers, SO#7

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

6
4
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

5
4
Colby Graves, JR2B/3B, #27

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Blaze Andersen, SR#22

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

5
2
Brad Capesius, SRP/CF, #5

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

3
2
Reese Moore, FR#21

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
2
Brody Boehnke, SO#5

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3
2
Rafe Van Dusseldorp, FR#23

Garner Hayfield Ventura - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

3

Strikeouts

1
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

2
2
Brock Mathers, FR#5

Central Springs - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

4
2
Jordan Spooner, SR#5

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

4
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

4
2
Max Burt, 08#7

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

4

Pitching Appearances

1
Hunter Meinders, JRSS/P, #2

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

18
2
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

17
3
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

15
4
John Meis, SRP/3B, #30

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

13
4
Drew Kelley, FR#6

Central Springs - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13

Pitching Starts

1
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

11
1
Lukas Wogen, SR#7

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

11
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

10
3
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

10
3
Doug Taylor, 08#10

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

10

Innings Pitched

1
Lukas Wogen, SR#7

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

67.7
2
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

64.3
3
Noah Morphew, JR1B/P, #6

North Union - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

60.3
4
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

58.7
4
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

58.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Nick Halverson, SR#2

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

311
2
Noah Morphew, JR1B/P, #6

North Union - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

273
3
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

266
4
Kade Hobbs, SOP/3B, #5

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

264
4
Lukas Wogen, SR#7

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

264

Hits Allowed

1
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Colby Graves, JR2B/3B, #27

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Justin Florea, SR#24

Central Springs - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Lucas Garl, SR#7

Central Springs - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Max Howes, JR#22

Central Springs - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0

Runs Allowed

1
Alex Bartz, SO#19

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Kaleb Carlson, SO1B/2B, #9

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Koty Kuhlers, SRLF/RF

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Mitchell Knapp, SRLF/P, #4

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Annika Nelson, 08C/3B, #17

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
2
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

4
3
George Schmit, SR#3

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

5
4
Kyle Armour, SR#41

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

7
4
Trey Norby, JR#20

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

7

Walks Allowed

1
Tate Mayer , 08#2

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

5
2
George Schmit, SR#3

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

6
2
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

6
4
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

8
4
Kole Menne, JR#11

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

8

Hit Batters

1
Alex Bartz, SO#19

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Kaleb Carlson, SO1B/2B, #9

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Jaace Weidemann, JRLF/RF, #22

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Koty Kuhlers, SRLF/RF

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Mitchell Knapp, SRLF/P, #4

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alex Bartz, SO#19

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Kaleb Carlson, SO1B/2B, #9

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Max Beminio, SO3B/P, #12

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Jaace Weidemann, JRLF/RF, #22

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Koty Kuhlers, SRLF/RF

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

0.92
2
Tyler Oberfoell, FR2B, #9

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0.94
3
George Schmit, SR#3

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0.94
4
Casey Hanson, SOU/P, #21

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1.00
5
Kyle Armour, SR#41

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

1.04

Total Chances

1
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

304
2
Kellen Cameron, SO#10

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

227
3
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

213
3
Zach Williams, JRC, #13

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

213
5
Blake Farr, SR#17

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

209

Put Outs

1
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

286
2
Kellen Cameron, SO#10

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

201
3
Blake Farr, SR#17

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

193
4
Zach Williams, JRC, #13

Osage - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

187
5
Logan Prescott, JR2B/P, #10

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

185

Assists

1
Mitchell Halloran, SR#5

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

58
2
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

51
3
Cael Boehmer, SRSS/P, #8

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

46
4
Jordan Spooner, SR#5

Forest City - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

45
5
Lukas Wogen, SR#7

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

44

Errors

1
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Dalton Thorson, SOU/P, #22

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

0
1
Dillon Schriever, SR#5

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

0
4
Jackson Rice, JR1B/P, #5

Lake Mills - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-3

1
4
Brandon Reiher, SRP/CF, #14

North Butler - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alex Bartz, SO#19

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Jaden Warren, SO1B/P, #14

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Kaleb Carlson, SO1B/2B, #9

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Caydon Christensen, SO3B/1B, #18

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0
1
Max Beminio, SO3B/P, #12

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

0