Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.446
2
Sage Burns, SO#16

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.439
3
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.418
4
Brock Galetich, SO#9

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.407
5
Tucker Hanson, SO#12

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

.404

Home Runs

1
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

6
2
Mark Cox, JR#19

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

3
3
Brayton Van Dyke, SR#6

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

2
3
Nick Stole, SR#38

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

2
5
Nick Breon, JR#12

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

1

RBI

1
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

36
2
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

31
3
Easton Johnson, SO#14

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

30
4
Jayden Macdonald, JR#26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

28
5
Brayton Van Dyke, SR#6

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

24

Stolen Bases

1
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

34
2
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

25
3
Tucker Hanson, SO#12

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

24
3
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

24
5
Reed Worth, SR#8

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

22

Earned Run Average

1
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

0.36
2
Landon Howard, SR#6

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0.63
3
Jacob Papesh, SO#19

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0.69
4
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

0.99
5
Easton Johnson, SO#14

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

1.20

Wins

1
Easton Johnson, SO#14

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

7
2
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

6
2
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

6
2
Derek Brown, JR#23

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

6
2
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

6

Strikeouts

1
Austin Delp, SR#8

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

85
2
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

78
3
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

73
4
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

65
5
Brock Dutton, SR#7

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

64

Opponent Batting Average

1
Carter Morton, JR#2

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

.000
1
Sage Burns, SO#16

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.000
3
Tycin Barkema, FR#7

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.061
4
Brayton Van Dyke, SR#6

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.083
5
Carter Hewitt, SO#11

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.118

Fielding Percentage

1
Bryce Stalder, FR#6

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

1.000
1
Thomas Crawford, SR#15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

1.000
1
Austin Pyles, JRRF/U, #14

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

1.000
1
Cade Balvanz, JR#35

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

1.000
5
Matt Barragy, SR#27

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

.996

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

15
2
Matthew Phelan, FR#6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

11
3
Skyler Cardenas, JRC, #1

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

9
4
Tyler Teeples, JR#3

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

6
4
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

6

Runs

1
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

39
2
Ben Simodynes, SR#3

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

32
3
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

31
4
Nick Chasey, SO#22

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

28
4
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

28

Hits

1
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

45
2
Nick Stole, SR#38

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

42
3
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

41
4
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

37
5
Matt Barragy, SR#27

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

35

Singles

1
Ben Simodynes, SR#3

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

31
1
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

31
1
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

31
4
Nick Stole, SR#38

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

29
4
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

29

Doubles

1
Easton Johnson, SO#14

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

12
1
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

12
1
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

12
4
Matt Barragy, SR#27

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

11
4
Nick Breon, JR#12

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

11

Triples

1
Easton Johnson, SO#14

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

4
1
Austin Delp, SR#8

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

4
1
Preston Van Wyk, SR#14

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

4
4
Landon Howard, SR#6

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

2
4
Nick Breon, JR#12

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

2

Total Bases

1
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

65.0
2
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

61.0
3
Nick Stole, SR#38

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

60.0
4
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

53.0
5
Easton Johnson, SO#14

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

51.0

On Base Percentage

1
Matt Barragy, SR#27

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

.547
2
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.536
3
Tucker Hanson, SO#12

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

.514
3
Sage Burns, SO#16

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

.514
5
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.500

Slugging Percentage

1
Jeff Lamp, SR#26

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.747
2
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

.636
3
Nick Breon, JR#12

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

.617
4
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

.604
5
Austin Delp, SR#8

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

.561

Walks

1
Matt Barragy, SR#27

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

25
1
Aaron Seydell, SR#39

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

25
3
Jon Sansgaard, SR#35

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

20
3
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

20
3
Ajay Twedt, SO#27

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Jon Sansgaard, SR#35

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

10
1
Aaron Seydell, SR#39

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

10
3
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

9
4
Tucker Hanson, SO#12

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

8
4
Olin Meinders, SR#4

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

7
2
Owen Blumhagen, SO#9

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

5
2
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

5
4
Landon Howard, SR#6

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

4
4
Ben Simodynes, SR#3

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Mark Cox, JR#19

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

4
1
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

4
3
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

3
3
Brayton Van Dyke, SR#6

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

3
5
Sage Burns, SO#16

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

2

Strikeouts

1
Colton Myers, SRCF/PR, #8

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

3
2
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

5
3
Ty Dittmer, FR#23

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

6
3
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

6
5
Tucker Hanson, SO#12

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

14
2
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

13
2
Ajay Twedt, SO#27

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

13
4
Brent Riley, JR#5

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

12
4
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

12

Pitching Starts

1
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

14
2
Austin Delp, SR#8

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

10
2
Dylan Sporrer, SR#2

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

10
2
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

10
5
Brent Riley, JR#5

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

9

Innings Pitched

1
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

61.7
2
Brent Riley, JR#5

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

58.7
3
Austin Delp, SR#8

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

58.3
4
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

55.0
5
Easton Johnson, SO#14

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

52.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

257
2
Brent Riley, JR#5

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

251
3
Austin Delp, SR#8

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

232
4
Zeke Balderas, SR#12

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

221
5
Zach Twedt, SO#51

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

210

Hits Allowed

1
Jack Borts, SR#34

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Gage Christenson, SR#13

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Mitchell Johnson, SR#15

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Ben Simodynes, SR#3

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Owen Blumhagen, SO#9

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0

Runs Allowed

1
Hudson Bellon, JR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Jack Borts, SR#34

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Gage Christenson, SR#13

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Mitchell Johnson, SR#15

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Ben Simodynes, SR#3

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Landon Howard, SR#6

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

2
1
Jacob Papesh, SO#19

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

2
1
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

2
4
Nick Chasey, SO#22

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

5
4
Sam Vanderpool, SO#5

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

5

Walks Allowed

1
Beau Webb, SO#18

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

1
2
Bryce Bruggeman, JR#2

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

2
3
Jacob Papesh, SO#19

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

4
3
Andrew Weig, SO#21

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

4
5
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

5

Hit Batters

1
Hudson Bellon, JR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Jack Borts, SR#34

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Gage Christenson, SR#13

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Mitchell Johnson, SR#15

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Ben Simodynes, SR#3

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Hudson Bellon, JR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Jack Borts, SR#34

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Bryce Bruggeman, JR#2

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Nick Chasey, SO#22

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Gage Christenson, SR#13

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

0.79
2
Jacob Papesh, SO#19

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0.84
3
Landon Howard, SR#6

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0.90
4
Colten Parkins, SR#7

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

0.99
5
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

1.00

Total Chances

1
Matthew Phelan, FR#6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

256
2
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

230
3
Matt Barragy, SR#27

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

229
4
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

196
5
Jayden Macdonald, JR#26

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

194

Put Outs

1
Matthew Phelan, FR#6

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

229
2
Matt Barragy, SR#27

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

217
3
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

199
4
Mark Cox, JR#19

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

173
5
Joe Husak, SO#1

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

165

Assists

1
Nolan Faber, SO#22

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

74
2
Steven Berends, SO#5

Roland-Story - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

69
3
Nick Chasey, SO#22

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

63
4
Nick Breon, JR#12

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

54
4
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

54

Errors

1
Bryce Stalder, FR#6

Greene County - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Thomas Crawford, SR#15

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

0
1
Austin Pyles, JRRF/U, #14

Saydel - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-14

0
1
Cade Balvanz, JR#35

South Hamilton - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-11

0
5
Matt Barragy, SR#27

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Matt Barragy, SR#27

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Hudson Bellon, JR#23

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Bryce Bruggeman, JR#2

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Nick Chasey, SO#22

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0
1
Gage Christenson, SR#13

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0