Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.422
2
Cole Burmeister, SR#11

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.420
3
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.414
4
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.408
5
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.400

Home Runs

1
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

5
2
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

4
3
Darien Burnison, SR#4

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

2
3
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2
5
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1

RBI

1
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

31
1
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

31
3
Colby Rich, FR#11

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

28
3
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

28
5
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

27

Stolen Bases

1
Cole Burmeister, SR#11

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

43
2
Peyton Clipperton, JRCF/P, #10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

29
3
Tyler Coberly, SR#1

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

27
4
Grant Gilgen, SOSS/P, #1

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

24
5
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

20

Earned Run Average

1
Grant Gilgen, SOSS/P, #1

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.16
2
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.38
3
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.55
4
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.69
5
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.91

Wins

1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9
1
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9
3
Cade Ticknor, FR#12

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

8
4
Grant Gilgen, SOSS/P, #1

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6
5
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

5

Strikeouts

1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

92
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

70
3
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

65
4
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

59
5
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

58

Opponent Batting Average

1
Trevor Malone, FR#22

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
1
Jaidan TenEyck, FR3B, #10

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
1
Trenton Golay, SRSS/P, #14

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
1
Jacob Estrada, 08C/P, #22

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
5
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.076

Fielding Percentage

1
Nick Rife, JRCF/P, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.000
2
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.991
3
Will Ragaller, FR#17

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.990
4
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.987
4
Tyler Petersen, SO#7

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.987

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

9
2
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

7
3
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6
4
Will Ragaller, FR#17

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
4
Kyle Hast, JRU, #5

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1

Runs

1
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

37
2
Peyton Clipperton, JRCF/P, #10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

35
3
Cole Burmeister, SR#11

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

33
3
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

33
5
Darien Burnison, SR#4

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

32

Hits

1
Kolby Nelson, JR#8

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

38
2
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

35
2
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

35
4
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

33
4
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

33

Singles

1
Kolby Nelson, JR#8

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

34
2
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

27
3
Grant Gilgen, SOSS/P, #1

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

25
4
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

23
4
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

23

Doubles

1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

11
2
Colby Rich, FR#11

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

10
3
Ben Tibken, JR#19

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

9
3
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

9
5
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

8

Triples

1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

5
2
Tyler Coberly, SR#1

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4
3
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3
3
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3
5
Cooper Kock, FR#8

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2

Total Bases

1
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

63.0
2
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

55.0
3
Colby Rich, FR#11

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

48.0
3
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

48.0
5
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

47.0

On Base Percentage

1
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.559
1
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.559
3
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.556
4
Will Ragaller, FR#17

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.547
5
Tyler Melby, JRU/P, #25

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.537

Slugging Percentage

1
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.708
2
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

.663
3
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.632
4
Layne Pryor, SO#13

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.613
5
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.612

Walks

1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

30
2
Aaron McAlister, SOC/1B, #7

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

26
3
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

22
4
Lane Spieker, FR#3

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

21
5
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

19

Hit By Pitches

1
Josh Ramirez, SO3B/P, #12

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

18
2
Darien Burnison, SR#4

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

12
2
Trenton Golay, SRSS/P, #14

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

12
4
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

11
4
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

11

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Dylan Berens, JR1B, #21

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4
2
Jacob Holste, JR#2

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

3
2
Preston McAlister, FR2B/P, #5

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3
4
Keegan Simons, SR#1

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2
4
Peyton Clipperton, JRCF/P, #10

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Cody Brunow, FR#6

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6
2
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

5
3
Dylan Berens, JR1B, #21

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4
3
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

4
3
Brandon Bantam, SR#15

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4

Strikeouts

1
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3
1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

3
3
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

5
3
Mason King, 08U/P, #8

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

5
5
Keegan Simons, SR#1

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

18
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

16
3
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

13
4
Mitchell Williamson, SR#9

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

12
4
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

12

Pitching Starts

1
Hunter Soma, JRSS, #2

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

10
1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

10
1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

10
4
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9
4
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

9

Innings Pitched

1
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

63.3
2
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

61.0
3
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

59.3
4
Quentin Culbertson, SO2B/P, #6

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

51.3
5
Hunter Soma, JRSS, #2

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

49.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

267
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

230
2
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

230
4
Hunter Soma, JRSS, #2

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

225
5
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

207

Hits Allowed

1
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Dylan Berens, JR1B, #21

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Lucas Berens, JRCF, #6

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Jaidan TenEyck, FR3B, #10

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0

Runs Allowed

1
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Braeden Kirsch, FR#5

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Conner Kirsch, FR#15

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Luke Smith, SO#24

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Hunter Andersen, SO#10

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

7
1
Grant Borkowski, JR#2

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

7
1
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

7
4
Grant Gilgen, SOSS/P, #1

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

8
5
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

9

Walks Allowed

1
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

7
2
Hunter Andersen, SO#10

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

8
3
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

10
4
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

11
5
Grant Borkowski, JR#2

Glidden-Ralston - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

12

Hit Batters

1
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Braeden Kirsch, FR#5

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Conner Kirsch, FR#15

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Keegan Simons, SR#1

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Braeden Kirsch, FR#5

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Conner Kirsch, FR#15

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Cooper Kock, FR#8

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0.76
2
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0.90
3
Cade Ticknor, FR#12

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

0.98
4
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.01
5
Alex Bantam, SR#12

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1.03

Total Chances

1
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

231
2
Aaron McAlister, SOC/1B, #7

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

229
3
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

220
4
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

176
5
Ben Tibken, JR#19

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

168

Put Outs

1
Ben Obert, SR1B/C, #21

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

211
2
Aaron McAlister, SOC/1B, #7

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

210
3
Isaac Bower, SR#10

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

189
4
Ben Tibken, JR#19

CAM - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

155
5
Nick Clark, JR1B/P, #2

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

110

Assists

1
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

82
2
Christian Cook, SR3B/P, #11

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

58
3
Tyler Petersen, SO#7

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

54
4
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

52
4
Cole Burmeister, SR#11

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

52

Errors

1
Nick Rife, JRCF/P, #10

West Harrison - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
2
Will Ragaller, FR#17

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
2
Drew Schurke, SR#2

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
2
Jalen Rosenbeck, JRLF/P, #2

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

1
2
Tyler Petersen, SO#7

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Damon Ehlers, FR#25

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Braeden Kirsch, FR#5

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Conner Kirsch, FR#15

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0
1
Cooper Kock, FR#8

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0