Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.474
2
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.473
3
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.406
4
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.395
5
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

.383

Home Runs

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

16
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
3
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

7
4
Cooper Drish, SR#25

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3
5
Tyson Powers, JR#6

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

2

RBI

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

49
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

38
2
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

38
4
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

32
5
Reese Wissinger, SR#10

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

28

Stolen Bases

1
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

17
2
Chase Lamm, SR#2

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

16
3
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

14
4
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

13
4
Brant Stout, SRRF/P, #3

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

13

Earned Run Average

1
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0.81
2
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0.88
3
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0.97
4
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.50
5
Elan Ledger, JR#11

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.70

Wins

1
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

7
3
Bryce Anderson, SR#5

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
3
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6
3
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6

Strikeouts

1
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

83
2
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

73
3
Reese Wissinger, SR#10

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

48
3
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

48
5
Chase McDole, SRSS/P, #4

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

46

Opponent Batting Average

1
Connor Lyons, FR#9

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.074
2
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.099
3
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.116
4
Clayton Lowery, JR#20

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.123
5
Cole Engle, SR#4

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.135

Fielding Percentage

1
Brant Stout, SRRF/P, #3

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.000
2
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.995
3
Carter Ferrel, JR#2

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.993
4
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.992
4
Dalton Gardner, SO#15

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.992

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Jacob Hardy, SR#5

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

14
1
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

14
3
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
4
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7
5
Dalton Gardner, SO#15

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

4

Runs

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

40
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

39
3
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

37
3
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

37
5
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

32

Hits

1
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

45
2
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

44
3
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

41
3
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

41
5
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

38

Singles

1
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

33
1
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

33
3
Reese Wissinger, SR#10

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

29
4
Corbin Broeker, JR#1

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

28
5
Drake Parks, SR#13

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

26

Doubles

1
Clayton Lowery, JR#20

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

12
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
2
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

10
4
Tyson Powers, JR#6

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

9
4
Reed Fehseke, JR#18

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9

Triples

1
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

4
2
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

3
2
Reece Mayer, SOP/DH, #13

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

3
4
Reese Wissinger, SR#10

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

2
4
Brock Dengler, FR#4

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

2

Total Bases

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

99.0
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

87.0
3
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

63.0
4
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

62.0
5
Clayton Lowery, JR#20

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

53.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.576
2
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.571
3
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.526
4
Chase Williamson, SO#6

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.505
5
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.504

Slugging Percentage

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.065
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.916
3
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.733
4
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.614
5
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

.605

Walks

1
Drake Parks, SR#13

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

27
1
Landes Williams, FR#4

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

27
3
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

26
4
Brant Stout, SRRF/P, #3

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

25
5
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

21
2
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

12
2
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

12
4
Chase Williamson, SO#6

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
5
Jordan Sisk, FR#17

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Corbin Broeker, JR#1

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
2
Carter Ferrel, JR#2

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

4
2
Cade Hennigan, SRCF/P, #10

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

4
4
Charley Carlson, JR#21

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

3
4
Jackson Weaton, SR#28

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Matthew Swanson, JR#12

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
1
Carter Ferrel, JR#2

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
1
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2
1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

2

Strikeouts

1
Bryce Anderson, SR#5

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

5
2
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

7
2
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7
4
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
4
Corbin Broeker, JR#1

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8

Pitching Appearances

1
Bryce Anderson, SR#5

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

14
1
Chase McDole, SRSS/P, #4

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

14
3
Brock Dengler, FR#4

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

13
3
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

13
3
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

13

Pitching Starts

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
2
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9
2
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

9
4
Mason Fort, JR#15

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

8
4
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8

Innings Pitched

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

58.3
2
Bryce Anderson, SR#5

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

56.0
3
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

53.7
4
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

52.0
5
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

50.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

266
2
Bryce Anderson, SR#5

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

245
3
Jaxon Hoyle, JR#25

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

230
4
Jordyn Gerdes, SR#14

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

190
5
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

189

Hits Allowed

1
Ladainian Ross, SR#19

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Drew Martin, JR#5

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0
1
Tristan Waugh, SR#8

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0

Runs Allowed

1
Elias Cordero, SR#14

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Ladainian Ross, SR#19

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Owen Fawcett, FR#8

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Taylor Bunton, SO#2

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Josh Wyatt, JR#22

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

3
2
Elan Ledger, JR#11

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
2
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

6
2
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

6
5
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

7

Walks Allowed

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
2
Dalton Boecker, SR#10

Keokuk - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

7
3
Jace Burgher, JR#12

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
3
Mitchell Driscoll, SRLF/P, #15

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

8
5
Trace White, SR#4

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

9

Hit Batters

1
Elias Cordero, SR#14

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Jacob Hardy, SR#5

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Cody Newman, SR#25

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Ladainian Ross, SR#19

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Reese Wissinger, SR#10

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Elias Cordero, SR#14

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Drake Parks, SR#13

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Tyson Powers, JR#6

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Ladainian Ross, SR#19

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Owen Fawcett, FR#8

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Kole Hinrichsen, SR3B/P, #12

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0.83
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

0.93
3
Ethan Patterson, 082B/P, #2

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.01
4
Elan Ledger, JR#11

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.10
5
Luke Turner, JRSS/P, #11

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

1.17

Total Chances

1
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

233
2
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

217
3
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

211
4
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

178
5
Jacob Hardy, SR#5

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

166

Put Outs

1
Brady Knutson, JRC/P, #9

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

216
2
Vasin Thurman, SO#21

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

201
3
Nik Coble, JR#22

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

192
4
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

164
5
Jacob Hardy, SR#5

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

129

Assists

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

93
2
Corbin Broeker, JR#1

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

61
2
Trace White, SR#4

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

61
4
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

58
5
Clayton Lowery, JR#20

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

56

Errors

1
Brant Stout, SRRF/P, #3

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-9

0
2
Brock Dengler, FR#4

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

1
2
Owen Fawcett, FR#8

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

1
2
Carter Ferrel, JR#2

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
2
Drew Martin, JR#5

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Elias Cordero, SR#14

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Mason Fort, JR#15

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Cody Newman, SR#25

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Drake Parks, SR#13

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0
1
Tyson Powers, JR#6

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

0