Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.493
2
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

.441
3
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

.437
4
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.361
5
Seamus O'Connor, SRSS/3B, #8

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

.360

Home Runs

1
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
2
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
2
Tucker Kinney, JR#8

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
2
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3
5
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

2

RBI

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

53
2
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

35
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

35
4
Brock Marbach, SR1B/P, #4

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

34
5
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

31

Stolen Bases

1
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

30
2
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

25
3
Gage Franck, SOLF/CF, #3

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

24
4
Nick Casey, SR#16

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

23
5
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

21

Earned Run Average

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

0.46
2
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0.79
3
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

0.91
4
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.00
5
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.05

Wins

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

11
2
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

8
2
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8
2
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8
5
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6

Strikeouts

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

126
2
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

110
3
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

84
4
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

80
5
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

78

Opponent Batting Average

1
Brady Johnson, JRU/P, #13

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

.085
2
Matt Stelken, SRC/P, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

.094
3
Brady Ketchum, SOP/3B, #36

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

.103
4
Owen Puk, SOU/P, #10

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

.107
5
Jaqson Tejada, FRP/1B, #15

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

.123

Fielding Percentage

1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.000
2
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

.995
3
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.991
4
Noah Thein, FR#9

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.987
5
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.984

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Adam Bock, SR#10

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

8
2
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

7
3
Matt Stelken, SRC/P, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

6
3
Nick Casey, SRC, #11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

6
3
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6

Runs

1
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

55
2
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

45
3
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

44
4
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

41
5
Gage Franck, SOLF/CF, #3

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

40

Hits

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

67
2
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

50
3
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

49
4
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

47
4
Gage Franck, SOLF/CF, #3

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

47

Singles

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

49
2
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

43
3
Chris McSweeney, SR#14

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

40
4
Gage Franck, SOLF/CF, #3

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

36
5
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

35

Doubles

1
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

18
2
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

15
3
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

14
4
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

12
4
Nick Cole, SR3B/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

12

Triples

1
Gage Franck, SOLF/CF, #3

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

5
2
Austin Prier, SRCF/P, #6

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

4
2
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

4
2
Jackson Pipolo, SRCF, #8

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

4
2
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4

Total Bases

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

91.0
2
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

71.0
3
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

70.0
4
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

65.0
5
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

63.0

On Base Percentage

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.574
2
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

.560
3
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

.524
4
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.496
5
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.489

Slugging Percentage

1
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.679
2
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.669
3
Tyler Elliott, SRSS/P, #7

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

.644
4
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

.640
5
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

.575

Walks

1
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

31
2
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

28
3
Payton Mangler, SO#10

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

27
4
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

25
5
Brady Jeworrek, SOSS, #6

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

21
2
Adam Bock, SR#10

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

10
3
Matt Stelken, SRC/P, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

9
3
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

9
5
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ryan Clark, SRRF/P, #3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

10
2
Luke Farmer, JR#8

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
2
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
2
Logan Woellert, SO#10

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
5
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Nick Offerman, SORF/P, #23

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

5
2
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

4
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

4
4
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

3
4
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

3

Strikeouts

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4
2
Nick Cole, SR3B/P, #9

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

6
2
Isaac Fettkether, FRC, #11

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
4
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

8
4
Gage Franck, SOLF/CF, #3

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

8

Pitching Appearances

1
Kale Merrill, SR1B/P, #21

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

17
2
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

16
3
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

14
3
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

14
3
Sully Steen, JR#24

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

14

Pitching Starts

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

12
2
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

11
2
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

11
2
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

11
5
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

10

Innings Pitched

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

75.7
2
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

73.3
3
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

69.0
4
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

63.3
5
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

61.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

280
2
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

278
3
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

276
4
Carter Petsche, SR2B/SS, #15

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

252
5
Ryan Geistkemper, SR#5

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

230

Hits Allowed

1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Henry Bloom, SO#3

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Kaiden Scott, SR#6

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0
1
Hunter Manning, FR#8

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

0

Runs Allowed

1
Riley Fangman, JRLF/C, #10

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Grant Rausch, SR2B, #3

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Jack Westhoff, JRU/P, #22

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Wyatt Schulte, FRP, #21

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

5
1
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

5
3
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6
3
Kale Merrill, SR1B/P, #21

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

6
3
Jared Voss, SOSS, #12

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

6

Walks Allowed

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8
1
Tucker Kinney, JR#8

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

8
3
Luke Anderson, JR#23

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

9
3
Jack Kragenbrink, JRC/3B, #6

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

9
3
Kale Merrill, SR1B/P, #21

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

9

Hit Batters

1
Riley Fangman, JRLF/C, #10

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Grant Rausch, SR2B, #3

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Jack Westhoff, JRU/P, #22

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Owen Huenergarth, FRC/P, #5

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Riley Fangman, JRLF/C, #10

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Grant Rausch, SR2B, #3

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Sean Kluesner, JRLF/P, #14

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0.68
2
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

0.69
3
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

0.90
4
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0.91
5
Kyle Cole, FRC, #3

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.04

Total Chances

1
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

255
2
Matt Stelken, SRC/P, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

237
3
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

229
3
Nick Casey, SRC, #11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

229
5
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

204

Put Outs

1
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

245
2
Ryne Gruenwald, JR#4

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

217
3
Matt Stelken, SRC/P, #2

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

216
4
Nick Casey, SRC, #11

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

208
5
Ben Ridenour, SR#13

West Delaware - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

193

Assists

1
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

90
2
Brady Jeworrek, SOSS, #6

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

81
3
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

76
3
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

76
5
Trevor Paulson, SRU/P, #7

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

67

Errors

1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
2
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

1
2
Boomer Johnson, SO#15

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1
2
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

1
5
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Shawn Deutmeyer, SRLF/P, #9

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Riley Fangman, JRLF/C, #10

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Luke Goedken, JRSS/2B, #13

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0
1
Brock Marbach, SR1B/P, #4

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

0