Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.456
2
Easton Darling, JRU/P, #20

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.449
3
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.448
4
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.425
5
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.409

Home Runs

1
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

7
2
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

6
3
Carter Meislahn, SR1B/P, #20

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-11

5
4
Jake Lewis, SR#15

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4
5
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

3

RBI

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

44
2
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

39
2
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

39
4
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

31
5
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

30

Stolen Bases

1
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

29
2
Archer Ogbourne, FR#8

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

21
3
Reese Broer, SO#1

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

20
4
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

18
5
Jordan Collins, SRCF/P, #12

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-11

16

Earned Run Average

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.13
2
Justin Hackett, FRU/P, #18

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.70
3
Jacob Ross, FR#29

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

1.88
4
Cole Williamson, SOSS/2B, #11

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

2.07
5
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

2.16

Wins

1
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

7
1
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

7
3
Connor Finch, SO#3

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

6
3
Spencer Turner, SR#9

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

6
3
Ty Nissen, SOU/P, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

6

Strikeouts

1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

100
2
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

97
3
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

84
4
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

74
5
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

68

Opponent Batting Average

1
Kaden Mikesell, JR#16

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.000
2
Kaden Boyer, JR#52

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.080
3
Cade Schable, SOU/P, #3

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.091
4
Justin Stammer, SR#7

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.125
5
Kaleb Olejniczak, SR#23

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.143

Fielding Percentage

1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

1.000
1
Easton Darling, JRU/P, #20

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.000
1
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.000
4
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.986
5
Nic Edwards, JR#4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.983

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Dylan Bangs, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

13
1
Kayd Nissen, SRC, #11

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

13
3
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

11
4
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

7
5
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

6

Runs

1
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

43
2
Archer Ogbourne, FR#8

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

39
2
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

39
4
Reese Broer, SO#1

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

31
5
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

28

Hits

1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

48
2
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

45
2
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

45
2
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

45
5
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

43

Singles

1
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

40
2
Spencer Turner, SR#9

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

35
3
Alex Hall, SOSS/P, #2

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-11

32
4
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

31
4
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

31

Doubles

1
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

19
2
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

17
3
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

14
4
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

13
4
Justin Hackett, FRU/P, #18

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

13

Triples

1
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

7
2
Slade Sibenaller, SOSS/P, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

5
3
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

3
3
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

3
3
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

3

Total Bases

1
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

79.0
1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

79.0
3
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

77.0
3
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

77.0
5
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

69.0

On Base Percentage

1
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.543
2
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.536
3
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.522
4
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.512
5
Easton Darling, JRU/P, #20

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.500

Slugging Percentage

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.878
2
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.718
3
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.704
4
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

.681
5
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.670

Walks

1
Dylan Bangs, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

24
2
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

22
2
Nick Haberl, JRCF/P, #9

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

22
4
Kyler Watson, SO#2

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

21
4
Ryan Johnston, SO1B/LF, #10

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

14
2
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

9
2
Justin Hackett, FRU/P, #18

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

9
4
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

8
5
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Derek Rhinehart, SR#16

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

6
2
Nate Castellano, FR#5

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

5
3
Kyler Watson, SO#2

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

4
3
Tegan Bock, SO#3

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

4
3
Will Heithoff, SOU/P, #15

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Darek Tingle, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

6
2
Lucas Olson, SR#4

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

5
3
Devin Baack, SR3B/P, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

4
3
Will Heithoff, SOU/P, #15

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

4
3
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

4

Strikeouts

1
Kaleb Olejniczak, SR#23

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

5
2
Tate Stine-Smith, SOU/P, #6

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

6
2
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

6
4
Brock Johnson, JRU/P, #7

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

7
5
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

8

Pitching Appearances

1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

16
2
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

13
2
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

13
2
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

13
5
Spencer Turner, SR#9

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12

Pitching Starts

1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

13
2
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12
3
Brody Sandin, SRP/3B, #19

Bondurant-Farrar - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-11

11
4
Spencer Turner, SR#9

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

10
4
Avery Meister, JR#34

Perry - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

10

Innings Pitched

1
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

72.3
2
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

64.7
3
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

58.3
4
Devin Baack, SR3B/P, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

53.0
5
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

52.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

264
2
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

259
3
Devin Baack, SR3B/P, #15

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

255
3
Ty Nissen, SOU/P, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

255
5
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

252

Hits Allowed

1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Reece Huen, SR#15

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0
1
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

0

Runs Allowed

1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Ethan Juergens, SO2B/SS, #1

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Jacob Ross, FR#29

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

5
2
Cole Williamson, SOSS/2B, #11

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

6
3
Will Heithoff, SOU/P, #15

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

8
3
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

8
3
Justin Hackett, FRU/P, #18

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

8

Walks Allowed

1
Morgan Smith, SO#7

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

5
1
Will Heithoff, SOU/P, #15

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

5
3
Gavin Milledge, SRU/P, #10

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

6
4
Jacob Ross, FR#29

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

8
4
Matthew Mills, JR#30

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

8

Hit Batters

1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Ethan Juergens, SO2B/SS, #1

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Chase Anderson, JRCF/P, #22

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kolton Benz, SRP/LF, #2

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jake Larson, SRCF/P, #13

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

0.91
2
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

1.06
3
Justin Hackett, FRU/P, #18

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.09
4
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1.16
5
Gavin Milledge, SRU/P, #10

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

1.17

Total Chances

1
Dylan Bangs, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

300
2
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

263
3
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

260
4
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

230
5
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

215

Put Outs

1
Dylan Bangs, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

264
2
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

246
3
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

230
4
Kade Reinertson, JR#13

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

202
5
Troy Schnathorst, SR#1

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

190

Assists

1
Darek Tingle, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

55
2
Slade Sibenaller, SOSS/P, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

54
3
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

53
3
Derek Rhinehart, SR#16

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

53
5
Ty Nissen, SOU/P, #5

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

49

Errors

1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Easton Darling, JRU/P, #20

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

0
1
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

0
4
Nic Edwards, JR#4

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

1
4
Tegan Bock, SO#3

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Chase Anderson, JRCF/P, #22

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kolton Benz, SRP/LF, #2

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0