Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.571
2
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

.447
3
Harrison Dehnning, SRSS/U, #11

Postville - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.423
4
Simon Schmitt, SR#22

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.386
5
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.379

Home Runs

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

8
2
Simon Schmitt, SR#22

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

5
3
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

2
4
Cody Kulper, JR#33

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

1
4
Nathan Johanningmeier, SR#3

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1

RBI

1
Lance Butikofer, SR#16

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

33
2
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

32
3
Damon Weber, FR#9

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

27
4
Cade Rasque, JR#11

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

26
5
Seth Greve, JR3B/P, #18

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

25

Stolen Bases

1
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

51
2
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

23
3
Cael Kuboushek, SORF/P, #4

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

22
4
Ethan Stubbs, JR#2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

19
5
Jacob Herold, SOU, #21

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

18

Earned Run Average

1
Micah Reinke, SR#6

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.15
2
Damon Weber, FR#9

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.19
3
Ethan Stubbs, JR#2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.24
4
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.55
5
Cade Rasque, JR#11

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.66

Wins

1
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

11
2
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

7
3
Cade Rasque, JR#11

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

6
3
Cedrick Drahn, JR#27

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

6
3
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

6

Strikeouts

1
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

78
2
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

71
3
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

60
4
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

55
4
Cedrick Drahn, JR#27

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

55

Opponent Batting Average

1
Dylan Walleser, SR#1

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.000
2
Kade Kruse, JR#38

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.065
3
Dalton Dibert, FR#2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.091
4
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.128
5
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

.138

Fielding Percentage

1
Tyson Cota, FR#27

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.000
2
Seth Greve, JR3B/P, #18

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.992
3
Dylan Walleser, SR#1

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.982
4
Max Havlicek, SO#28

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.978
5
Dalton Dibert, FR#2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.977

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

11
2
Oakley Harbaugh, FR#44

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

8
3
Michael Egan, SR#4

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

6
3
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

6
5
Trey Darnall, JR#8

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

5

Runs

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

48
2
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

45
3
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

36
4
Ethan Stubbs, JR#2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

35
4
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

35

Hits

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

52
2
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

47
3
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

42
4
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

38
4
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

38

Singles

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

36
1
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

36
1
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

36
4
Lance Butikofer, SR#16

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

35
5
Ryan Whalen, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

34

Doubles

1
Dylan Walleser, SR#1

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

11
2
Logan Hageman, FRC/U, #22

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

10
3
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

9
4
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

8
4
Seth Greve, JR3B/P, #18

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

8

Triples

1
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

3
2
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

2
3
Dylan Walleser, SR#1

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1
3
Nathan Johanningmeier, SR#3

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1
3
Zach Trudo, SR#1

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1

Total Bases

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

84.0
2
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

60.0
3
Simon Schmitt, SR#22

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

52.0
4
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

49.0
5
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

48.0

On Base Percentage

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.692
2
Drew Mezera, JR#21

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.556
3
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

.555
4
Harrison Dehnning, SRSS/U, #11

Postville - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.531
5
Ethan Stubbs, JR#2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.505

Slugging Percentage

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.923
2
Simon Schmitt, SR#22

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.743
3
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

.511
4
Ethan Stubbs, JR#2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.494
5
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.484

Walks

1
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

36
2
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

35
3
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

33
4
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

29
5
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Michael Egan, SR#4

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

11
2
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

10
3
Kale Rodgers, SO#4

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

9
3
Seth Greve, JR3B/P, #18

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

9
3
Garrett Kurtenbach, FR#23

Turkey Valley - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Buddy Hill, FR#23

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

7
2
Micah Reinke, SR#6

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

5
3
Tyson Cota, FR#27

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

4
3
Ryan Whalen, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

4
3
Paul Hageman, SRLF, #15

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Cade Rasque, JR#11

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

3
1
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

3
1
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

3
4
Micah Reinke, SR#6

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

2
4
Ryan Whalen, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

2

Strikeouts

1
Dylan Muggler, SR#5

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

5
2
Ethan Stubbs, JR#2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

8
3
Tyson Cota, FR#27

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

9
3
Micah Reinke, SR#6

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

9
3
Enzo Jochola, SO2B/U, #10

Postville - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

21
2
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

20
3
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

16
4
Hazen Loan, SO#21

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

15
5
Caleb Helle, FR#7

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

12

Pitching Starts

1
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

15
2
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

10
3
Hazen Loan, SO#21

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

9
3
Cedrick Drahn, JR#27

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

9
3
Lance Butikofer, SR#16

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

9

Innings Pitched

1
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

69.0
2
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

62.0
3
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

53.7
4
Cedrick Drahn, JR#27

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

53.3
5
Micah Reinke, SR#6

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

48.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

250
2
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

247
3
Hazen Loan, SO#21

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

223
4
Micah Reinke, SR#6

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

219
5
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

211

Hits Allowed

1
Cody Kulper, JR#33

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Dylan Walleser, SR#1

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

0
1
Drew Mezera, JR#21

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

0
1
Trey Darnall, JR#8

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Liam McIntyre, SO#12

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0

Runs Allowed

1
Cody Kulper, JR#33

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Tyler Wilwert, SO#3

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
CJ Polkinghorn, SO#42

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Sean Wilwert, FR#9

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Elliot Kelly, 08#26

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Tyson Cota, FR#27

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

3
1
Ethan Stubbs, JR#2

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

3
3
Damon Weber, FR#9

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

5
4
Cael Kuboushek, SORF/P, #4

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

6
5
Nolan Hoey, SO#15

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

7

Walks Allowed

1
Tyson Cota, FR#27

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

3
2
Cedrick Drahn, JR#27

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

5
3
Ryan Whalen, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

6
4
Nolan Hoey, SO#15

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

7
5
Cael Kuboushek, SORF/P, #4

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

10

Hit Batters

1
Cody Kulper, JR#33

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Tyler Wilwert, SO#3

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
CJ Polkinghorn, SO#42

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Sean Wilwert, FR#9

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Elliot Kelly, 08#26

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Caleb Helle, FR#7

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Nathan Helle, JR#23

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Cody Kulper, JR#33

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Hazen Loan, SO#21

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Dylan Ludovissy, FR#5

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.00
2
Cedrick Drahn, JR#27

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.05
3
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.11
4
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.14
5
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

1.16

Total Chances

1
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

260
2
Seth Greve, JR3B/P, #18

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

237
3
Dylan Walleser, SR#1

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

224
4
Michael Egan, SR#4

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

194
5
Ryan Whalen, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

176

Put Outs

1
Seth Greve, JR3B/P, #18

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

231
2
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

218
3
Dylan Walleser, SR#1

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

204
4
Michael Egan, SR#4

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

163
5
Ryan Whalen, SR#3

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

157

Assists

1
Caleb Helle, FR#7

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

60
2
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

50
3
Brooks Hovden, SR#7

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

49
3
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

49
5
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

48

Errors

1
Tyson Cota, FR#27

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

0
2
Dalton Dibert, FR#2

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1
2
Max Havlicek, SO#28

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1
2
Cael Kuboushek, SORF/P, #4

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1
5
Seth Greve, JR3B/P, #18

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Caleb Helle, FR#7

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Cody Kulper, JR#33

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Dylan Ludovissy, FR#5

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Drake Ostrander, FR#2

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0
1
Evan Schroeder, FR#15

Clayton Ridge - Class 2A - Upper Iowa - District 2A-4

0