Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

.534
2
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.511
3
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.505
4
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

.424
5
Evan Reuter, SO#11

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.419

Home Runs

1
Payton Schauf, JR#34

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
2
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
2
Cole Watts, SO#7

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
2
Brett Striegel, SR#22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
5
Jacob Glandon, SRLF/P, #17

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

2

RBI

1
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

37
2
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

29
3
Brendan Wood, SR#10

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

27
4
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

26
4
Payton Schauf, JR#34

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

26

Stolen Bases

1
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

42
2
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

37
3
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

21
3
Tyler Waterhouse, JR#5

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

21
5
Devon Maxfield, SR#22

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

20

Earned Run Average

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0.85
2
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.29
3
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

1.31
4
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.45
5
Blaize Kuhlmann, JR#22

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

1.64

Wins

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11
2
Carson Cheney, JR#4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
3
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
4
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

5
4
Kobe Grieder, SR#22

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

5

Strikeouts

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

75
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

73
3
Garrett Straight, SR#7

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

70
4
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

57
4
Cael Hall, JR#13

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

57

Opponent Batting Average

1
Aidan Anderson, 08#17

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

.000
1
Nick Rea, SR#27

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

.000
1
Brock Halleran, SO#12

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.000
1
Jakoby Williams, JRRF/P, #26

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.000
5
Kaden Hall, FR3B/P, #9

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.088

Fielding Percentage

1
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

1.000
1
Nolan Reynolds, SR#11

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.000
3
Brayden Mikesell, SOC/P, #5

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.993
4
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.992
5
Cade Streigle, FR#11

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.985

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Hunter Rudd, SR#11

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
1
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
3
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11
4
Noah Mumby, SR#22

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
5
Brayden Mikesell, SOC/P, #5

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6

Runs

1
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

44
2
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

35
3
Trevin Straight, JR#5

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

30
3
Brendan Wood, SR#10

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

30
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

30

Hits

1
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

49
2
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

47
3
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

40
4
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

39
5
Caden Fontinel, JR#22

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

37

Singles

1
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

38
2
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

37
3
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

32
4
Evan Reuter, SO#11

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

30
5
Hunter Rudd, SR#11

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

28

Doubles

1
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

11
2
Trevin Straight, JR#5

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

9
2
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
2
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
5
Garrett Straight, SR#7

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

8

Triples

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
2
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
2
Austin Waterhouse, SR#12

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

3
4
Garrett Straight, SR#7

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

2
4
Zarek Hill, SRC/P, #4

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

2

Total Bases

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

65.0
2
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

63.0
3
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

58.0
4
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

52.0
5
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

48.0

On Base Percentage

1
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

.618
2
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.614
3
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.600
4
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

.545
5
Cole Watts, SO#7

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.527

Slugging Percentage

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.722
2
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

.712
3
Cole Watts, SO#7

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.667
4
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.649
5
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

.630

Walks

1
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

28
2
Josh Mohr, SO#4

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

27
3
Carson Cheney, JR#4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

23
4
Brett Striegel, SR#22

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

22
5
Payton Schauf, JR#34

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

21

Hit By Pitches

1
Mac Conrad, SR#10

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

16
2
Justin Moeller, SR#11

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

13
3
Carson Sprouse, SO#14

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

10
4
Caden Fontinel, JR#22

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9
4
Cole Watts, SO#7

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Connor Timm, 08#23

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

4
1
Nick Goad, SR#2

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
3
Jackson Tegeler, SO#15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

3
3
Devon Maxfield, SR#22

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
3
Scott Tibbetts, SR#4

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Caden Fontinel, JR#22

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
1
Cody Frahm, SR#27

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
1
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

4
4
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
4
Mitchell White, JR#2

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3

Strikeouts

1
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

3
2
Dean Shaull, SR#16

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5
2
Eddie Burgess, FR#4

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5
4
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

6
4
Brayden Arendt, JR#8

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Cody Frahm, SR#27

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14
1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14
1
Nick Goad, SR#2

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14
4
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

13
4
Brady Berkey, JRSS/P, #3

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

13

Pitching Starts

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
2
Carson Cheney, JR#4

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
2
Ryan Becker, SR#3

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
2
Eddie Burgess, FR#4

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

10
5
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

9

Innings Pitched

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

74.0
2
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

58.0
3
Ryan Becker, SR#3

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

52.3
4
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

51.0
5
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

49.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

279
2
Trystin Ross, JRP/3B, #7

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - South Iowa Cedar - District 2A-12

240
3
Ryan Becker, SR#3

Iowa Valley - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

227
3
Logan Shipley, JRSS/P, #1

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

227
5
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

225

Hits Allowed

1
Eli Ehlen, FR#26

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Jaxon Kressley, SO#27

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Patrick Shaull, SO#16

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Jackson Tegeler, SO#15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Connor Timm, 08#23

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0

Runs Allowed

1
Noah Bachelder, JR#30

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Eli Ehlen, FR#26

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Jaxon Kressley, SO#27

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Patrick Shaull, SO#16

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Jackson Tegeler, SO#15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Carson Sprouse, SO#14

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

4
2
Trevin Straight, JR#5

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

6
2
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
2
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6
5
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

8

Walks Allowed

1
Nick Goad, SR#2

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

5
2
Cody Frahm, SR#27

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
3
Carson Sprouse, SO#14

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

9
4
Ty Moore, FRU/P, #4

Tri-County - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

12
5
Dodge Duke, FRU/P, #16

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

14

Hit Batters

1
Noah Bachelder, JR#30

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Eli Ehlen, FR#26

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Jaxon Kressley, SO#27

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Patrick Shaull, SO#16

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Jackson Tegeler, SO#15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Noah Bachelder, JR#30

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Eli Ehlen, FR#26

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Jaxon Kressley, SO#27

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Patrick Shaull, SO#16

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Jackson Tegeler, SO#15

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0.97
2
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

0.98
3
Carson Sprouse, SO#14

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

1.05
4
Cody Frahm, SR#27

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.07
5
Nick Goad, SR#2

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1.13

Total Chances

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

203
2
Cade Streigle, FR#11

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

198
3
Evan Squires, SR#35

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

193
4
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

177
5
Brendan Wood, SR#10

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

175

Put Outs

1
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

181
2
Evan Squires, SR#35

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

175
3
Blake Readshaw, SO1B/P, #3

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

170
3
Cade Streigle, FR#11

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

170
5
Brendan Wood, SR#10

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

168

Assists

1
Josh Mohr, SO#4

Sigourney - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

60
2
Luke Roose, SRSS/P, #6

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

53
3
Ethan Kupka, SO#3

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

47
4
Eddie Burgess, FR#4

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

44
5
Tanner Mihal, JRSS/P, #1

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

42

Errors

1
Colten Clarahan, FR#9

Keota - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-8

0
1
Nolan Reynolds, SR#11

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

0
3
Brayden Mikesell, SOC/P, #5

English Valleys - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
3
Cole Watts, SO#7

Montezuma - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1
3
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Noah Bachelder, JR#30

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Eli Ehlen, FR#26

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Kobe Grieder, SR#22

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Jaxon Kressley, SO#27

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0
1
Garrett Straight, SR#7

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

0