Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.495
2
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.448
3
Max Holy, JRSS, #7

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.443
4
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.431
5
Noah Downing, JRU, #4

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.429

Home Runs

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

5
1
Drew Logel, SRP/1B, #33

Muscatine - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

5
3
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

4
4
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3
4
Gordy Field, SR1B, #17

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3

RBI

1
Ryan McKown, JR3B/P, #14

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

37
2
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

32
3
Jeremy McIntosh, SR3B/2B, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

31
3
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

31
5
Spencer Darland, SR#21

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

30

Stolen Bases

1
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

40
2
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

21
3
Tyler Kulhanek, JRU/CR, #6

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

20
4
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

19
5
Cody DePardo, JR#3

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

18

Earned Run Average

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0.00
2
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1.22
3
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.27
4
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.31
5
Hunter Merrill, SR#22

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

1.45

Wins

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

9
2
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

7
2
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7
4
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

6
4
Leo DeLaPaz, SR2B/P, #2

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6

Strikeouts

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

95
2
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

77
3
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

72
4
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

57
5
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

53

Opponent Batting Average

1
Riley Hill, SR3B, #13

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.077
2
Jai Jensen, FRC/P, #9

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.095
3
Cooper Keimig, JR#23

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

.111
4
Zach Wirt, SR#25

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

.114
5
Seth Clausen, SOSS, #10

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

.131

Fielding Percentage

1
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.000
1
Zach Wesolowski, JR1B/DH, #7

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.000
1
Trevor Collins, JR#10

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

1.000
1
Griffen Leibold, JR#5

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

1.000
1
Lucas Gross, JR#12

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Donovan Weaver, JR#2

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

12
2
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

11
2
Dominic DeLaPaz, SOC/3B, #13

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

11
4
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

10
5
Carter Lenning, SOC, #17

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

8

Runs

1
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

44
2
Max Holy, JRSS, #7

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

36
2
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

36
2
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

36
2
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

36

Hits

1
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

55
2
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

52
3
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

50
4
Max Holy, JRSS, #7

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

47
5
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

44

Singles

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

47
2
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

42
2
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

42
4
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

41
5
Cody DePardo, JR#3

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

40

Doubles

1
Max Holy, JRSS, #7

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

15
1
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

15
3
Drew Logel, SRP/1B, #33

Muscatine - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

11
4
Dante Brunson, SR2B, #5

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10
5
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

9

Triples

1
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

6
2
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
2
Drew Logel, SRP/1B, #33

Muscatine - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
2
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
5
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3

Total Bases

1
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

78.0
2
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

75.0
3
Drew Logel, SRP/1B, #33

Muscatine - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

73.0
4
Max Holy, JRSS, #7

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

66.0
5
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

65.0

On Base Percentage

1
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.607
2
Max Holy, JRSS, #7

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.520
3
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, JRLF/P, #7

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.519
4
Noah Downing, JRU, #4

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.508
5
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.504

Slugging Percentage

1
Drew Logel, SRP/1B, #33

Muscatine - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.753
2
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.703
3
Chase Moseley, SRCF, #23

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.674
4
Max Holy, JRSS, #7

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.623
5
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

.615

Walks

1
Jack West, JR#11

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

26
2
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

24
3
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, JRLF/P, #7

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

23
4
Ryan Mumey, SOU, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

20
5
Weiman Noah, JRU/SS, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

19

Hit By Pitches

1
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, JRLF/P, #7

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

19
2
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

15
2
Jared Black, SRP/SS, #3

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

15
2
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

15
5
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

10

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Weiman Noah, JRU/SS, #4

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

7
1
Nathan Williams, SR#4

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

7
1
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

7
4
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

5
4
Nate Schlichting, JRLF/RF, #20

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

5

Sacrifice Flys

1
Bryan Verdon, SR#19

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

4
2
Jake Matthaidess, JRP/RF, #3

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

3
3
Malachi Mojeiko, SRRF/P, #23

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

2
3
Justin Saskowski, FR#25

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

2
3
Blake Gaskey, SO#13

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

2

Strikeouts

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
2
Noah Carlson, SR1B/P, #21

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
3
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

5
4
Max Holy, JRSS, #7

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6
4
Noah Downing, JRU, #4

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Anthony Smith, SR#22

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

17
2
Donny Jestel, SR#35

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

14
2
Seth Clausen, SOSS, #10

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

14
4
Bret Myli, SRP, #18

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

13
4
Garet Gustaf, SOP, #23

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

13

Pitching Starts

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

12
2
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10
3
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

9
3
Donny Jestel, SR#35

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

9
5
Ashton Westphall, FR2B/P, #18

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

8

Innings Pitched

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

68.7
2
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

58.7
2
Anthony Smith, SR#22

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

58.7
4
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

57.3
5
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

55.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

245
2
Anthony Smith, SR#22

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

233
3
Bret Myli, SRP, #18

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

230
3
Leo DeLaPaz, SR2B/P, #2

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

230
5
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

216

Hits Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Adam Kitsis, JR3B/P, #22

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Runs Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Adam Like, JR1B/3B, #23

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
2
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

3
3
Zach Kipp, FRC, #20

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
4
Justin Saskowski, FR#25

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

5
4
Alex Glover, JR#24

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

5

Walks Allowed

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1
2
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

3
3
Noah Mack, FRLF/P, #6

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

4
3
Ryan McKown, JR3B/P, #14

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4
5
Brady Kakert, SR#15

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

5

Hit Batters

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Nathan Baughmann, SRP, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Andrew Kramer, JRCF, #8

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Sam Schluensen, SRLF/CF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Hunter Bargmann, SRP, #24

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Nathan Baughmann, SRP, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Barrett Lindmark, FRSS/P, #4

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0.60
2
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

1.02
3
Garet Gustaf, SOP, #23

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1.04
4
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

1.07
5
Grayson Drezek, JRP/3B, #11

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

1.08

Total Chances

1
Ryan Mumey, SOU, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

257
2
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

237
3
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

211
3
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

211
5
Dominic DeLaPaz, SOC/3B, #13

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

203

Put Outs

1
Ryan Mumey, SOU, #6

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

237
2
Jayson Willers, SRC/P, #25

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

204
3
Spencer Darland, SR#21

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

197
4
Seth Adrian, JRC/DH, #12

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

193
5
Eric Clifton, SRC, #25

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

189

Assists

1
Will Kranz, SR#3

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

80
2
Austin Schneider, SRSS, #2

North Scott - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

78
3
Dawson Toborg, SOSS/P, #19

Muscatine - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

72
4
Cody DePardo, JR#3

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

68
5
Max Slavens, SRSS/P, #3

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

67

Errors

1
Brandon Schlichting, SRRF/P, #3

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Zach Wesolowski, JR1B/DH, #7

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

0
1
Trevor Collins, JR#10

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

0
1
Griffen Leibold, JR#5

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

0
1
Lucas Gross, JR#12

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Noah Abbott, JR1B, #16

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Spencer Adams, SRCF, #1

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Hunter Bargmann, SRP, #24

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Nathan Baughmann, SRP, #15

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0
1
Trevor Feller, SRSS, #3

Bettendorf - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

0