Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.448
2
Reece Martin, JR2B/SS, #3

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.421
3
Wyatt Evans, JRC/3B, #7

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

.420
4
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.416
5
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

.407

Home Runs

1
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5
2
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

4
3
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

3
3
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

3
3
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

3

RBI

1
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

40
2
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

38
3
Jesus Jaime, SO#24

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

31
4
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

30
5
Logan Chickering, JR#19

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

29

Stolen Bases

1
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

31
2
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

30
3
D'Ontraez Robinson, SO#21

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

20
4
Dominick Delehoy, JR#18

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

15
5
Jared Fischer, SO#15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

12

Earned Run Average

1
Elijah Crawford, JR#19

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0.00
2
Austin Quinn, SR#1

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0.83
3
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1.44
4
James Jefferson, SOP/CF, #14

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.84
5
Grayson Radden, SR2B/P, #2

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.93

Wins

1
Austin Quinn, SR#1

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

6
2
Anthony Barboza, FR#17

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

5
2
Grayson Radden, SR2B/P, #2

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

5
2
Jasper Wilson, SRP, #13

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5
2
Beck Anshutz, SR#13

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5

Strikeouts

1
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

60
2
James Jefferson, SOP/CF, #14

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

48
3
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

40
4
Beck Anshutz, SR#13

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

39
5
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

33

Opponent Batting Average

1
Mitch Wood, SO#5

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

.065
2
Adam Ahlberg, SR3B, #18

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.067
2
Hunter Wacha, JRRF/LF, #6

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.067
4
Pedro Gonzalez, JR#22

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

.103
5
Mason Kochel, SR#11

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.118

Fielding Percentage

1
Phillip Sunga, SRP/LF, #4

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.000
1
Rudy Ruckman , 082B/SS, #1

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.000
1
Aidan Brown, JR#14

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1.000
1
Peyton Johnson, JR#25

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

1.000
5
Adam Denniston, SO#8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

.993

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Brandon Chapman, JRC, #22

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

13
2
Adam Denniston, SO#8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

12
3
Mason Kochel, SR#11

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

8
4
Dalton Davis, SR#6

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

6
5
Carter Kline, JRC/RF, #10

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

5

Runs

1
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

45
2
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

39
2
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

39
4
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

38
5
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

29

Hits

1
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

48
1
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

48
1
Reece Martin, JR2B/SS, #3

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

48
4
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

47
5
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

44

Singles

1
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

36
2
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

35
2
Reece Martin, JR2B/SS, #3

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

35
4
Will Armstrong, JR#15

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

30
5
Dominick Delehoy, JR#18

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

27

Doubles

1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

17
2
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

13
2
Mitch Wood, SO#5

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

13
2
Logan Chickering, JR#19

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

13
5
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

12

Triples

1
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5
1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5
3
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

3
3
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

3
5
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

2

Total Bases

1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

83.0
2
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

75.0
2
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

75.0
4
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

68.0
5
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

67.0

On Base Percentage

1
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.554
2
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

.503
3
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.496
4
Jesus Jaime, SO#24

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

.492
5
Rudy Ruckman , 082B/SS, #1

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

.488

Slugging Percentage

1
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.781
2
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.735
3
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.626
4
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.591
5
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

.576

Walks

1
Colton McKinnon, SO#27

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

28
2
Dominick Delehoy, JR#18

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

22
3
Queden Ballew, JRDH/1B, #28

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

21
4
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

20
4
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

20

Hit By Pitches

1
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

13
2
Carter Kline, JRC/RF, #10

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

9
2
Beck Anshutz, SR#13

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

9
4
Jude Smith, FR#17

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

8
4
D'Ontraez Robinson, SO#21

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Grayson Radden, SR2B/P, #2

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

8
2
Carter Kline, JRC/RF, #10

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

3
2
Zach Burtch, SR#16

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

3
4
Josh Barron, SO#5

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

2
4
Ashton Feldman, JR#4

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Nathaniel Griffin, SRRF/LF, #4

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

4
1
Grayson Radden, SR2B/P, #2

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

4
1
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

4
1
Aidan Brown, JR#14

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

4
1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

4

Strikeouts

1
Anthony Barboza, FR#17

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

5
1
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

5
3
Rudy Ruckman , 082B/SS, #1

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

6
4
Brandon Barron, JR#23

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

7
4
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

7

Pitching Appearances

1
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

16
1
Mateo Rivas, JRP/1B, #25

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

16
3
Jude Smith, FR#17

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

14
3
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

14
5
James Jefferson, SOP/CF, #14

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

13

Pitching Starts

1
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

12
2
James Jefferson, SOP/CF, #14

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

11
3
Phillip Sunga, SRP/LF, #4

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

10
4
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

9
5
Jared Fischer, SO#15

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

8

Innings Pitched

1
James Jefferson, SOP/CF, #14

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

61.0
2
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

59.3
3
Anthony Barboza, FR#17

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

44.3
4
Andrew Cole, JR#17

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

41.7
5
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

41.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

329
2
James Jefferson, SOP/CF, #14

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

235
3
Zach Williams, JRP, #28

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

210
4
Andrew Cole, JR#17

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

204
5
Trevor Doerring, SOSS/P, #11

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

193

Hits Allowed

1
Nathaniel Griffin, SRRF/LF, #4

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Carter Kline, JRC/RF, #10

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Queden Ballew, JRDH/1B, #28

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Josh Barron, SO#5

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Nathaniel Griffin, SRRF/LF, #4

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Carter Kline, JRC/RF, #10

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Skyler Van Riper, SOCF/LF, #16

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Spencer Rush, JRLF, #13

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Elijah Crawford, JR#19

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0
2
Austin Quinn, SR#1

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

3
3
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5
3
Adam Denniston, SO#8

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

5
5
Jared Roush, SRP, #14

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

7

Walks Allowed

1
Will Armstrong, JR#15

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1
2
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

3
3
Colton McKinnon, SO#27

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

6
4
Anthony Barboza, FR#17

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

8
4
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

8

Hit Batters

1
Nathaniel Griffin, SRRF/LF, #4

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Jordan Jack, SR2B/LF, #12

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Carter Kline, JRC/RF, #10

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Skyler Van Riper, SOCF/LF, #16

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0

Sacrifices Allowed

0
Will Tyler, JR#20

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

-3
2
Nathaniel Griffin, SRRF/LF, #4

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
2
Jordan Jack, SR2B/LF, #12

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
2
Carter Kline, JRC/RF, #10

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
2
Joe Ramsey, SRLF/3B, #7

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1.03
2
Will Armstrong, JR#15

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1.07
3
Anthony Barboza, FR#17

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.13
4
Grayson Radden, SR2B/P, #2

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.26
5
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

1.26

Total Chances

1
Mason Kochel, SR#11

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

239
2
Trae Swartz, SO#7

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

213
3
Queden Ballew, JRDH/1B, #28

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

192
4
Brandon Chapman, JRC, #22

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

186
5
Sam Kennedy, SR#9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

163

Put Outs

1
Trae Swartz, SO#7

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

201
2
Queden Ballew, JRDH/1B, #28

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

180
3
Mason Kochel, SR#11

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

178
4
Brandon Chapman, JRC, #22

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

174
5
Sam Kennedy, SR#9

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

156

Assists

1
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

82
2
Dominick Delehoy, JR#18

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

72
3
Zach Truitt, SO3B, #3

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

71
4
Mitch Wood, SO#5

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

67
5
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

58

Errors

1
Phillip Sunga, SRP/LF, #4

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Rudy Ruckman , 082B/SS, #1

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Aidan Brown, JR#14

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0
1
Peyton Johnson, JR#25

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

0
5
Jayden Singleton, JR#26

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Anthony Barboza, FR#17

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Desean Giboo, SRCF/P, #6

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Benjamin Griffin, SRP/RF, #1

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Nathaniel Griffin, SRRF/LF, #4

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0