Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Caleb Corbin, JR#4

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.472
2
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.411
3
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.397
4
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.396
5
Kyle Westhoff, SR#11

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.393

Home Runs

1
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

6
2
Dru Dobbins, SR#33

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

5
2
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

5
2
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

5
5
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

4

RBI

1
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

36
2
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

31
2
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

31
2
Joseph Harris, JR#34

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

31
2
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

31

Stolen Bases

1
Carter Thomas, FRLF/P, #4

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

22
2
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

21
3
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

18
4
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

17
5
Jalen Martinez, JR#13

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

16

Earned Run Average

1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

0.88
2
Luke Stark, SOP, #8

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

0.90
3
Kaleb Krier, JRU/P, #2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

1.40
4
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

1.48
5
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

1.54

Wins

1
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

8
1
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

8
1
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

8
4
Kaleb Krier, JRU/P, #2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

7
5
Derek Dalen, SRU/P, #11

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

6

Strikeouts

1
Tate Kuehner, SR#26

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

83
2
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

81
2
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

81
4
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

72
5
Jackson Payne, JR#15

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

70

Opponent Batting Average

1
Chase Cunningham, SRP/2B, #14

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.000
2
Austin Enos, SOC/P, #3

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.056
3
Noah Cameron, JRP, #31

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.083
4
Gannon Williams, FR#20

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.091
5
Brian VandenBerg, SRC/P, #23

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.100

Fielding Percentage

1
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

.993
2
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.991
2
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.991
4
Jake Reck, JRC, #10

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.990
5
Brian VandenBerg, SRC/P, #23

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.986

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Aaron DuToit, SRC/P, #17

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

13
2
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

10
3
Will VanBuren, JR#29

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

9
4
Brian VandenBerg, SRC/P, #23

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

8
5
Gabriel Miller, SRC/LF, #7

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

6

Runs

1
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

45
2
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

38
3
Dawson Wedeking, SRCF/P, #2

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

35
4
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

34
5
Drake Miller, SR#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

32

Hits

1
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

52
2
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

51
3
Carson Schau, SR#22

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

46
4
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

45
5
Joseph Harris, JR#34

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

44

Singles

1
Carson Schau, SR#22

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

42
2
Carter Thomas, FRLF/P, #4

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

37
3
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

34
4
Drew Callon, SR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

33
4
Jack Allison, JR3B/1B, #25

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

33

Doubles

1
Joseph Harris, JR#34

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

16
2
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

14
2
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

14
2
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

14
5
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

13

Triples

1
Carter Olesen, JRRF/LF, #30

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

5
2
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

4
2
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

4
4
Calvin Harris, SR1B/P, #4

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

3
4
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

3

Total Bases

1
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

87.0
2
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

79.0
3
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

71.0
4
Joseph Harris, JR#34

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

68.0
5
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

67.0

On Base Percentage

1
Kyle Westhoff, SR#11

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.532
2
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.513
3
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.512
4
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.473
5
Carter Olesen, JRRF/LF, #30

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.472

Slugging Percentage

1
Caleb Corbin, JR#4

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.722
2
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.664
3
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.637
4
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.604
4
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

.604

Walks

1
Dylan Eygabroad, SR#22

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

33
2
Tate Kuehner, SR#26

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

30
3
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

26
4
Dawson Wedeking, SRCF/P, #2

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

24
5
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

23

Hit By Pitches

1
Carter Olesen, JRRF/LF, #30

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

14
2
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

13
2
Drake Miller, SR#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

13
4
Connor Dalen, SOU/P, #6

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

9
4
Dylan Miller, SR3B/P, #3

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

9

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Sawyer Wilson, SR#20

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

7
2
Dylan Eygabroad, SR#22

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

5
2
Aaron DuToit, SRC/P, #17

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

5
4
Carson Peterson, FRSS/P, #23

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

4
4
Dylan Miller, SR3B/P, #3

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

3
1
Cole Kaufman, SR#10

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

3
1
Augie Muenzenmay, SR#25

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

3
1
Tony Oleshko, SR#27

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

3
1
Mitch Randall, JR#14

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

3

Strikeouts

1
Jake Auer, JRP/2B, #3

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

3
2
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

7
3
Tanner Krist, JRP/SS, #15

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

9
4
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

10
4
Jace Ulrich, FR1B/P, #8

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

10

Pitching Appearances

1
Joseph Harris, JR#34

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

16
2
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

15
2
Tate Kuehner, SR#26

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

15
2
Derek Dalen, SRU/P, #11

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

15
2
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

15

Pitching Starts

1
Tate Kuehner, SR#26

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

11
2
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

10
2
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

10
2
Ben DeTaye, SRCF/P, #8

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

10
2
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

10

Innings Pitched

1
Tate Kuehner, SR#26

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

62.3
2
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

61.3
3
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

61.0
4
Mason Porepp, JRC/2B, #19

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

60.3
5
Kaleb Krier, JRU/P, #2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

60.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Harrison Nagel, SRP/1B, #7

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

246
2
Tate Kuehner, SR#26

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

240
3
Drew Callon, SR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

237
4
Kaleb Krier, JRU/P, #2

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

231
5
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

227

Hits Allowed

1
Brycen Bell, JR#30

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Nick Bice, JR#7

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Dru Dobbins, SR#33

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

0
1
Connor Dalen, SOU/P, #6

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Ben Pederson, SO1B/P, #30

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Brycen Bell, JR#30

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Nick Bice, JR#7

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Sawyer Springer, SO#25

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Jerry Chada, SOLF, #6

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Eli Elsbecker, FR2B/P, #17

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

2
2
Luke Stark, SOP, #8

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

3
3
Brock Dvorak, SR2B/P, #1

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

6
3
Alex Gold, SOU/P, #12

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

6
5
Connor Wiemann, JRU/P, #9

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

8

Walks Allowed

1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

1
2
Luke Stark, SOP, #8

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

4
3
Charlie Barry, SR#3

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

5
4
Dylan Eygabroad, SR#22

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

6
4
Carson Williams, SO#30

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

6

Hit Batters

1
Brycen Bell, JR#30

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Nick Bice, JR#7

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Sawyer Springer, SO#25

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Jerry Chada, SOLF, #6

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Drake Callon, FRU/P, #11

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Brycen Bell, JR#30

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Nick Bice, JR#7

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Drew Callon, SR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

0.63
2
Luke Stark, SOP, #8

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

0.69
3
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

0.96
4
Mason Porepp, JRC/2B, #19

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

0.98
5
Cole Kaufman, SR#10

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

1.01

Total Chances

1
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

295
2
Calvin Harris, SR1B/P, #4

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

287
3
Aaron DuToit, SRC/P, #17

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

262
4
Will VanBuren, JR#29

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

257
5
Dru Dobbins, SR#33

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

248

Put Outs

1
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

279
2
Calvin Harris, SR1B/P, #4

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

263
3
Dru Dobbins, SR#33

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

231
4
Aaron DuToit, SRC/P, #17

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

221
5
Will VanBuren, JR#29

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

220

Assists

1
Dylan Miller, SR3B/P, #3

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

78
2
Avery Mellman, JRSS/P, #14

Mason City - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

76
3
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

75
4
Adam Schneider, SRSS/P, #14

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

68
5
Carson Schau, SR#22

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

66

Errors

1
Brycen Bell, JR#30

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

1
1
Jake Reck, JRC, #10

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

1
1
Jalen Martinez, JR#13

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

1
4
Shane Halligan, JR#14

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

2
4
Dylan Zimmermann, SO#20

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Brycen Bell, JR#30

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Nick Bice, JR#7

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Mason Bockoven, JR#2

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Drew Callon, SR#5

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0
1
Drake Miller, SR#15

Fort Dodge - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-2

0