Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Alex Martinez, SR3B/P, #2

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.500
2
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.473
3
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.462
4
Ryan Vermeer, JRC, #8

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

.430
5
Zach Heisterkamp, SRP/DH, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.429

Home Runs

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

16
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

6
3
Trey Morris, JR1B/P, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

4
3
Nathan Steenblock, SRCF/P, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
3
Gabe Swansen, SO2B/SS, #8

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

4

RBI

1
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

59
2
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

57
3
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

41
4
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

39
5
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

34

Stolen Bases

1
Joshua Neyens, SR#1

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

37
2
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

36
3
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

34
3
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

34
5
Collin Cook, SR3B/2B, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

28

Earned Run Average

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.00
2
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.65
3
Colton Sanders, SRLF/P, #6

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.54
4
Tucker Langenberg, SO#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

1.63
5
Nic Wilkinson, JRP, #22

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.65

Wins

1
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

9
2
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

8
3
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

6
3
Tyler Heinzerling, SR1B/P, #20

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

6
3
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

6

Strikeouts

1
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

100
2
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

70
3
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

67
4
Trey Morris, JR1B/P, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

63
5
Chris Spear, SR#6

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

54

Opponent Batting Average

1
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.077
2
Pat Sheehy, SRP, #1

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.115
3
Hank Himrich, JRLF/P, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.116
4
Ben Schwartz, JR3B/P, #27

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.133
5
Jacob Draeger, JRP, #27

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.138

Fielding Percentage

1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

1.000
1
Derek Boike, SRCF, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

1.000
1
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.000
1
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.000
1
Nyanti Gehrke, JRRF/P, #24

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Ryan Vermeer, JRC, #8

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

21
2
Jake Schmit, SR1B/P, #13

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

11
3
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

9
4
Hunter Simpson, SRC/P, #3

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

8
5
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

6

Runs

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

56
2
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

54
3
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

47
4
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

46
5
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

45

Hits

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

62
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

61
3
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

54
3
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

54
5
Collin Cook, SR3B/2B, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

51

Singles

1
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

43
2
Collin Cook, SR3B/2B, #2

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

42
3
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

41
4
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

40
5
Ryan Vermeer, JRC, #8

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

38

Doubles

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

17
2
Trey Morris, JR1B/P, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

16
3
Eliot Jurgensen, SOLF/P, #12

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

13
4
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

12
4
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

12

Triples

1
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

8
2
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

5
2
Jake Thilges, JRU, #25

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

5
4
Cory Prange, SRSS/P, #1

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

4
5
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

3

Total Bases

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

131.0
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

105.0
3
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

71.0
3
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

71.0
5
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

68.0

On Base Percentage

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.587
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.556
3
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.534
4
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

.531
5
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.527

Slugging Percentage

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

1.000
2
Zach Heisterkamp, SRP/DH, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.857
3
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.795
4
Alex Martinez, SR3B/P, #2

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.714
5
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

.672

Walks

1
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

34
2
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

29
2
Cory Prange, SRSS/P, #1

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

29
4
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

28
5
Brandon Bickford, JR2B/C, #4

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

26

Hit By Pitches

1
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

20
2
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

17
3
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

16
4
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

13
5
Cory Prange, SRSS/P, #1

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

12

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

9
2
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

8
3
Parker Shupe, JR2B/U, #8

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

7
3
Lucas Strain, SR#30

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

7
5
Carter Smith, SO#13

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ben Sheridan, SR1B, #26

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
2
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

3
2
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

3
2
Hank Himrich, JRLF/P, #12

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

3
5
Nathan Steenblock, SRCF/P, #11

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

2

Strikeouts

1
Gabriel Monosmith, SO#7

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

2
2
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

6
3
Lucas Juhl, JR#12

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

9
3
Keaton Gray, JRSS/P, #30

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

9
3
Ben Sheridan, SR1B, #26

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Dillon Kuehl, FR#14

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

16
2
Zach Heisterkamp, SRP/DH, #18

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

15
3
Austin Coyne, SR#25

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

14
3
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

14
3
Cal Watson, JR#40

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

14

Pitching Starts

1
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

13
1
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

13
3
Trey Morris, JR1B/P, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

10
4
Brody Brecht, SO#11

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

9
5
Nathan Griffin, SRSS/P, #7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

8

Innings Pitched

1
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

70.3
2
Trey Morris, JR1B/P, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

60.3
3
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

55.7
4
Tyler Heinzerling, SR1B/P, #20

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

48.3
5
Chris Spear, SR#6

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

47.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Trey Morris, JR1B/P, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

248
2
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

242
3
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

203
4
Chris Spear, SR#6

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

193
5
Logan Neils, JRRF/P, #12

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

191

Hits Allowed

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Kade Somers, SO#7

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Luke Tenhaeff, SRRF/P, #14

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Ben Schwartz, JR3B/P, #27

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0
2
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

2
3
Nic Wilkinson, JRP, #22

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

4
4
Austin Coyne, SR#25

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

6
4
Will Johnson, SO#24

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

6

Walks Allowed

1
Parker Choate, JRRF/P, #11

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

5
1
Charlie Corell, SOP/3B, #20

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

5
1
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

5
4
Will Johnson, SO#24

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

7
4
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

7

Hit Batters

1
Kyle Hanson, SRLF/P, #4

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Bryce VanDyke, SRRF/P, #10

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Luke Tenhaeff, SRRF/P, #14

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Jake Gorman, JR1B/P, #16

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Bryce VanDyke, SRRF/P, #10

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Luke Tenhaeff, SRRF/P, #14

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Jake Gorman, JR1B/P, #16

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Ben Schwartz, JR3B/P, #27

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.77
2
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.83
3
Tucker Langenberg, SO#20

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

1.00
4
Charlie Corell, SOP/3B, #20

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

1.11
5
Jackson Vines, SRP/3B, #4

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

1.11

Total Chances

1
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

290
2
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

255
3
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

253
4
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

245
5
Ryan Vermeer, JRC, #8

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

227

Put Outs

1
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

250
2
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

246
3
Kip Cullinan, SR#44

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

239
4
Ryan Vermeer, JRC, #8

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

192
5
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

188

Assists

1
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

86
2
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

82
3
Adam Brauch, JRSS/P, #7

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

76
4
Keaton Gray, JRSS/P, #30

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

66
5
Cory Prange, SRSS/P, #1

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

65

Errors

1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Derek Boike, SRCF, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

0
1
Carter Baumler, JRP/RF, #9

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Louie Forret, SRC/2B, #8

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Nyanti Gehrke, JRRF/P, #24

Dowling Catholic - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Bobby Gens, SR3B/P, #1

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Nathan Griffin, SRSS/P, #7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Kyle Hanson, SRLF/P, #4

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Scott Junck, SR1B/P, #21

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Alex Martinez, SR3B/P, #2

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0