Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

.559
2
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.505
3
Norm Wilson, SRU, #19

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.493
4
Hunter Rickels, SRCF/P, #9

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.462
5
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.450

Home Runs

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

13
2
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

4
3
Tyson Scott, FR#18

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

3
3
Nathan McEnany, JRDH/P, #15

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

3
5
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

2

RBI

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

72
2
Trevor Boge, SR3B/P, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

57
3
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

52
4
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

48
4
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

48

Stolen Bases

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

55
2
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

52
3
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

43
4
David Seber, SR#2

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

41
5
Hunter Rickels, SRCF/P, #9

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

34

Earned Run Average

1
Ricky Bebensee, JRP, #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.50
2
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.60
3
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

0.67
4
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.74
5
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.88

Wins

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

15
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

13
3
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

9
3
Max Hansen, SRSS/P, #14

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

9
5
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

7

Strikeouts

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

168
2
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

138
3
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

122
4
Max Hansen, SRSS/P, #14

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

98
5
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

79

Opponent Batting Average

1
Seth Beuthien, SO2B/RF, #12

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.043
2
David Seber, SR#2

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

.070
3
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.088
4
Devyn Decious, SO#9

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.091
4
Caleb Christiansen, SR#5

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.091

Fielding Percentage

1
David Seber, SR#2

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

1.000
1
Luke Menster, FR#14

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

1.000
3
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

.995
4
Arik Daniels, SR#32

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.993
5
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.991

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

13
2
Britan Martens, JRC/P, #22

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

12
2
Gabe Dlouhy, SO#25

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

12
4
Wyatt Starry, SR#8

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

11
5
Hunter Holdgrafer, JR#33

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

10

Runs

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

91
2
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

71
3
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

63
4
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

59
5
Hunter Rickels, SRCF/P, #9

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

52

Hits

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

85
2
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

65
3
David Seber, SR#2

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

60
4
Trevor Boge, SR3B/P, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

59
5
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

58

Singles

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

53
2
Trevor Boge, SR3B/P, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

52
3
David Seber, SR#2

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

50
4
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

48
5
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

42

Doubles

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

26
2
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

15
2
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

15
2
Hagen Waters, SR#13

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

15
5
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

14

Triples

1
Max Hansen, SRSS/P, #14

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

6
1
Hunter Rickels, SRCF/P, #9

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

6
3
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

5
4
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

4
4
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

4

Total Bases

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

125.0
2
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

119.0
3
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

86.0
4
Hunter Rickels, SRCF/P, #9

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

81.0
5
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

79.0

On Base Percentage

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.619
2
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

.608
3
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.588
4
Norm Wilson, SRU, #19

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.560
5
Connor Scheer, SO1B/RF, #4

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.548

Slugging Percentage

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

1.072
2
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

.822
3
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

.712
4
Hunter Rickels, SRCF/P, #9

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.681
5
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.644

Walks

1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

34
2
Trevor Strait, SR#8

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

33
3
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

32
4
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

31
5
Jensen Dodge, JRCF/P, #9

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

30

Hit By Pitches

1
Keegan Kula, JR#24

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

24
2
Wilson Buckwalter, JRSS/P, #5

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

14
3
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

12
3
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

12
5
Connor Scheer, SO1B/RF, #4

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

11

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Dayne Bergan, SRRF/P, #2

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-6

9
2
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

7
3
Kooper Erickson, SO#14

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

6
4
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

5
5
Kale Rose, SO#7

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

4

Sacrifice Flys

1
Hagen Waters, SR#13

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

6
1
Nathan McEnany, JRDH/P, #15

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

6
3
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

4
3
Brant Boeckmann, SR3B/P, #10

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

4
3
Arik Daniels, SR#32

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

4

Strikeouts

1
Alex Jones, JRSS/P, #6

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-6

0
2
Patrick Mulholland, SRLF/SS, #11

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

2
3
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

4
4
Cobe Siebrecht, SR#3

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

5
5
Kale Rose, SO#7

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

6

Pitching Appearances

1
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

18
1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

18
3
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

16
4
Aza Berthel, SO#4

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

14
4
Jensen Dodge, JRCF/P, #9

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

14

Pitching Starts

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

16
2
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

15
3
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

13
4
Max Hansen, SRSS/P, #14

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

11
5
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

10

Innings Pitched

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

89.3
2
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

85.3
3
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

64.0
4
Max Hansen, SRSS/P, #14

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

62.7
5
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

61.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

327
2
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

309
3
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

267
4
Max Hansen, SRSS/P, #14

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

259
5
Alex Koppes, SO#4

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

245

Hits Allowed

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Stallman, SR#5

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Lane Vander Heiden, FRP/SS, #16

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

0
1
Chase Knoche, SOSS/U, #13

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

0
1
Kooper Erickson, SO#14

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0

Runs Allowed

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Dillon Kremer, JR#17

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Cael Neighbor, SO#2

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Nolan Ossman, SR#10

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Ricky Bebensee, JRP, #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

1
2
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

2
2
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

2
4
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

3
5
Dillon Brayton, 08#12

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

4

Walks Allowed

1
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

3
2
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

4
2
Ricky Bebensee, JRP, #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

4
4
Patrick Mulholland, SRLF/SS, #11

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

5
5
Brian Forret, JR3B/P, #15

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

7

Hit Batters

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Dillon Kremer, JR#17

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Cael Neighbor, SO#2

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Dillon Kremer, JR#17

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Cael Neighbor, SO#2

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.42
2
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

0.57
3
Ricky Bebensee, JRP, #12

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.71
4
Trevor Boge, SR3B/P, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.81
5
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.81

Total Chances

1
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

371
2
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

334
3
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

269
4
Tyler Scott, FR#1

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

237
5
Hunter Holdgrafer, JR#33

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

230

Put Outs

1
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

349
2
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

318
3
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

240
4
Tyler Scott, FR#1

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

218
5
Iziek Soper, SO1B/C, #21

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

210

Assists

1
Kale Rose, SO#7

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

72
1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

72
3
Wilson Buckwalter, JRSS/P, #5

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

62
4
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

59
5
Caleb Christiansen, SR#5

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

55

Errors

1
David Seber, SR#2

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0
1
Luke Menster, FR#14

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

0
3
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

1
3
Connor Scheer, SO1B/RF, #4

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

1
3
Arik Daniels, SR#32

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

1

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Jordan Balderston, JR#34

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Sam Fulk, SR#19

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0