Baseball 2018-19

Batting Average

1
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.495
2
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

.413
3
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.402
4
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.400
4
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.400

Home Runs

1
Nate Rapp, SR#21

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

6
2
Carson Devine, SR#9

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

2
2
Cael Chase, FR#27

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

2
2
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

2
2
Sawyer Savery, SR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

2

RBI

1
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

41
2
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

38
3
Caleb Olson, SR#23

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

35
4
Chase Stuver, SR#14

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

32
5
Cade Witzke, SO#5

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

30

Stolen Bases

1
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

25
2
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

20
3
Hudson Gargano, SR#2

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

18
4
Austin Warnke, SO#5

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

17
5
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

15

Earned Run Average

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

0.68
2
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

1.71
3
Peyton Scott, SO#4

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

1.84
4
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

1.99
5
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

2.67

Wins

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
2
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

6
3
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

5
3
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

5
3
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

5

Strikeouts

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

102
2
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

78
2
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

78
4
Spencer Holmes, SR#14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

74
5
Peyton Scott, SO#4

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

62

Opponent Batting Average

1
Ty McKinney, 08#17

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.000
2
Dustin Miller, SR#6

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.059
3
Zack Huffman, JR#10

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

.077
4
Carson Devine, SR#9

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

.125
4
Chase Stuver, SR#14

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.125

Fielding Percentage

1
Wyatt Sutter, JR#7

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

1.000
2
Taylan Healey, SO#34

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.985
3
Connor O'Tool, JR#9

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.979
4
Carson Devine, SR#9

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

.978
5
Noah Carlson, SR#25

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

.976

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Devon Stoakes, FR#12

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

12
2
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

8
3
Colby Clarken, SO#12

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

7
4
Cal Heeren, FR#10

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

6
5
Samuel Off, SO#21

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

5

Runs

1
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

56
2
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

41
3
Hudson Gargano, SR#2

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

33
4
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

31
5
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

30

Hits

1
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

50
2
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

39
3
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

38
3
Cade Witzke, SO#5

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

38
3
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

38

Singles

1
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

36
2
Austin Warnke, SO#5

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

30
2
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

30
2
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

30
2
Cade Witzke, SO#5

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

30

Doubles

1
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

12
2
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
3
Caden Matson, FR#7

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

10
4
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

9
4
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

9

Triples

1
Carson Devine, SR#9

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

3
1
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

3
1
Cade Witzke, SO#5

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

3
1
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

3
5
Sawyer Savery, SR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

2

Total Bases

1
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

68.0
2
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

56.0
3
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

52.0
4
Cade Witzke, SO#5

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

51.0
5
Nate Rapp, SR#21

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

49.0

On Base Percentage

1
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.581
2
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.577
3
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.556
4
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.534
5
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

.512

Slugging Percentage

1
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.673
2
Nate Rapp, SR#21

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

.671
3
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

.609
4
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.589
5
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

.560

Walks

1
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

31
2
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

30
3
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

29
4
Hudson Gargano, SR#2

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

27
4
Sawyer Savery, SR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

27

Hit By Pitches

1
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
2
Josh Kew, SR#21

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

10
2
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

10
4
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

9
5
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

8

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Zach Dyvig, FR#21

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

6
2
Cael Kolacia, SO#15

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

4
3
Beau Klaver, FR#32

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

3
4
Mitchell Raber, JR#6

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

2
4
Wyatt Sutter, JR#7

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

5
2
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

3
3
Cameren Rindone, SO#4

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

2
3
Kyle Simpson, SO#32

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

2
3
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

2

Strikeouts

1
Tyler Stein, JR#3

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

5
2
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

7
3
Dylan Madden, SO#9

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-5

8
4
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

9
4
AJ Stevenson, SR#11

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Peyton Scott, SO#4

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

14
2
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

13
3
Cameren Rindone, SO#4

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

12
3
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

12
3
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

12

Pitching Starts

1
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

12
1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

12
3
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
4
Spencer Holmes, SR#14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

10
5
Brier Boyd, SR#4

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

9

Innings Pitched

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

71.7
2
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

57.7
3
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

52.7
4
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

52.3
5
Spencer Holmes, SR#14

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

47.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

292
2
Jacob Thurm, JR#9

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

231
3
Mac Adams, SR#2

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

210
3
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

210
5
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

209

Hits Allowed

1
Noah Carlson, SR#25

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Andrew Hamilton, JR#40

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Bryce Witham, SR#10

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0
1
Cael Chase, FR#27

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

0

Runs Allowed

1
Noah Carlson, SR#25

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Mason Carr, JR#43

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Andrew Hamilton, JR#40

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Garrett Schmidt, JR#5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Wyatt Streit, SO#1

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Francisco Alejo, JR#31

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

6
1
Caiden Baker, JR#6

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

6
3
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

7
3
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

7
5
Peyton Scott, SO#4

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

10

Walks Allowed

1
Caiden Baker, JR#6

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

5
2
Beau Klaver, FR#32

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

6
3
Francisco Alejo, JR#31

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

7
4
Jordan Severs, SO#20

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

10
4
Hudson Gargano, SR#2

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

10

Hit Batters

1
Noah Carlson, SR#25

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Mason Carr, JR#43

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Andrew Hamilton, JR#40

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Garrett Schmidt, JR#5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Wyatt Streit, SO#1

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Noah Carlson, SR#25

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Mason Carr, JR#43

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Andrew Hamilton, JR#40

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Garrett Schmidt, JR#5

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Wyatt Streit, SO#1

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

0.91
2
Caiden Baker, JR#6

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

1.20
2
Michael Brightly, SR#16

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

1.20
4
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

1.22
5
Cael Kolacia, SO#15

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

1.42

Total Chances

1
Devon Stoakes, FR#12

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

251
2
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

208
3
Colby Clarken, SO#12

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

202
4
Connor O'Tool, JR#9

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

189
4
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

189

Put Outs

1
Devon Stoakes, FR#12

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

217
2
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

179
3
Colby Clarken, SO#12

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

178
3
Jack McEvoy, SR#17

St. Edmond - Class 1A - North Central - District 1A-3

178
5
Connor O'Tool, JR#9

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

169

Assists

1
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

58
2
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

51
3
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

49
4
Carson Miller, JR#8

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

48
5
Drew Uhlenhopp, JR#22

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

47

Errors

1
Wyatt Sutter, JR#7

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

0
2
Carson Devine, SR#9

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1
2
Taylan Healey, SO#34

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

1
4
Owen Kirschbaum, SR#42

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

2
4
Dustin Miller, SR#6

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Noah Carlson, SR#25

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Mason Carr, JR#43

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Carson Devine, SR#9

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Matt Grein, SR#19

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Andrew Hamilton, JR#40

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0