Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.582
2
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.527
3
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.479
4
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.469
5
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.440

Home Runs

1
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5
2
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
3
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2
3
Caleb Martin, SR#29

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2
3
Brycen Wookey, FR#42

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

2

RBI

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

36
2
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

35
3
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

30
4
Brycen Wookey, FR#42

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

29
5
Stephen Ansong, JRSS/P, #7

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

28

Stolen Bases

1
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

38
2
Kade Dunkin, SO#13

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

36
3
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

35
4
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

31
5
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

28

Earned Run Average

1
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0.89
2
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0.90
3
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

1.81
4
Brock DenBurger, SR#10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1.82
5
Javin Evans , FRCF/SS, #20

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

1.89

Wins

1
Jaiden Rivera, SOP/SS, #9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

9
2
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

6
2
Javin Evans , FRCF/SS, #20

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

6
4
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

5
4
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5

Strikeouts

1
Reece Held, JR#10

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

75
2
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

72
3
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

67
3
Jaden Enright, SOSS/P, #5

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

67
5
Jaiden Rivera, SOP/SS, #9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

66

Opponent Batting Average

1
Brayden Olson , FR2B/P, #28

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.042
2
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.123
3
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.133
3
Ty Campbell, SRP/C, #8

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.133
5
Logan Fincham, FR1B/3B, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

.137

Fielding Percentage

1
Logan Fincham, FR1B/3B, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

.993
2
Bode Dykens, SO1B/P, #2

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.985
3
Cale Leever, SOC/P, #11

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

.982
4
George Shanks, JRSS/P, #5

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.981
5
Dugan Glenn, SRCF/P, #4

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.975

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Caleb Martin, SR#29

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

12
2
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

7
3
Bryce Kaster, JR#4

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

6
3
Brycen Wookey, FR#42

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

6
3
Daniel Beary, SR#4

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

6

Runs

1
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

48
2
Cael Ogier, SO2B/U, #5

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

42
2
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

42
4
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

39
5
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

38

Hits

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

46
2
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

45
3
Javin Evans , FRCF/SS, #20

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

39
3
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

39
5
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

38

Singles

1
Keaton Gwinn, SRCF, #2

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

34
2
Javin Evans , FRCF/SS, #20

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

31
3
Cael Ogier, SO2B/U, #5

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

29
4
Stephen Ansong, JRSS/P, #7

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

28
5
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

27

Doubles

1
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

15
2
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

14
3
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

11
4
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

9
4
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

9

Triples

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

7
2
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
2
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
4
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

2
4
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

2

Total Bases

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

74.0
2
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

66.0
3
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

63.0
4
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

53.0
5
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

51.0

On Base Percentage

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.664
2
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.631
3
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.621
4
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.576
5
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

.555

Slugging Percentage

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.937
2
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.851
3
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.702
4
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.654
5
Kase Hitt, SR3B/C, #15

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.653

Walks

1
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

34
2
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

28
3
George Shanks, JRSS/P, #5

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

26
4
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

25
5
Ryan Krpan, SOSS/P, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

19
2
Jimmy Graham, SR#6

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

14
3
Brock DenBurger, SR#10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

11
3
Kade Dunkin, SO#13

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

11
5
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Bode Dykens, SO1B/P, #2

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

7
2
Bryce Kaster, JR#4

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5
3
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

3
3
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

3
3
Alex Benjamin, JR#16

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

3
1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

3
1
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

3
4
Kade Nowlin, FRPR/3B, #14

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

2
4
Matthew Seals, 08#99

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

2

Strikeouts

1
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

2
2
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

4
2
Carson Thompson, SR#21

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

4
4
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

5
4
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

15
1
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

15
3
Jaiden Rivera, SOP/SS, #9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

14
3
Casey Smith, SR#10

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

14
3
Zach Peterson, JR#3

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

14

Pitching Starts

1
Jaiden Rivera, SOP/SS, #9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

13
2
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

11
3
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

10
4
Reece Held, JR#10

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

9
4
Brock DenBurger, SR#10

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

9

Innings Pitched

1
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

59.7
2
Jaiden Rivera, SOP/SS, #9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

57.3
3
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

50.3
4
Blake Thompson, SO#3

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

49.3
5
Jaden Enright, SOSS/P, #5

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

48.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

262
2
Jaiden Rivera, SOP/SS, #9

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

249
3
Blake Thompson, SO#3

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

243
4
Wyatt Stansberry, JR#23

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

234
5
Wiley Ray, SO#27

Orient-Macksburg - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

232

Hits Allowed

1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ben McDermott, FRRF/LF, #33

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Michael Millslagle, JRCF/P, #8

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

0
1
Curtis Roberts, SR1B/RF, #11

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

0
1
Bryce Kaster, JR#4

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0

Runs Allowed

1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jacob Garcia, SOLF/U, #15

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ben McDermott, FRRF/LF, #33

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jake Turnbull, SO2B/U, #60

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ethan Jacobs, 082B/U, #3

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Brody Tuttle, 083B/SS, #13

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

4
2
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

5
2
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5
2
Brayden DenBurger, SO#12

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

5
5
Alex Carosone, JR1B/3B, #72

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

9

Walks Allowed

1
Stephen Ansong, JRSS/P, #7

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

4
2
Kade Nowlin, FRPR/3B, #14

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

6
3
Will Martin, JR#21

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

8
4
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

9
4
Gage Hanes, 08#1

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

9

Hit Batters

1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jacob Garcia, SOLF/U, #15

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ben McDermott, FRRF/LF, #33

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jake Turnbull, SO2B/U, #60

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ethan Jacobs, 082B/U, #3

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Alex Carosone, JR1B/3B, #72

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Logan Fincham, FR1B/3B, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jacob Garcia, SOLF/U, #15

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Parker Hitt, SRP/C, #10

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0.84
2
Cason Butz, JR#8

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

0.99
3
Javin Evans , FRCF/SS, #20

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

1.11
4
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

1.11
5
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1.16

Total Chances

1
Ryan Krpan, SOSS/P, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

163
2
Brycen Wookey, FR#42

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

151
3
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

148
4
Logan Fincham, FR1B/3B, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

147
5
Caleb Martin, SR#29

Moulton-Udell - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

137

Put Outs

1
Ryan Krpan, SOSS/P, #10

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

143
2
Logan Fincham, FR1B/3B, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

138
3
Brycen Wookey, FR#42

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

127
4
Bode Dykens, SO1B/P, #2

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

122
5
Matthew Seals, 08#99

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

119

Assists

1
Kade Dunkin, SO#13

Twin Cedars - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

46
2
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

45
3
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

43
4
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

41
5
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

40

Errors

1
Logan Fincham, FR1B/3B, #20

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

1
1
Cale Leever, SOC/P, #11

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

1
1
George Shanks, JRSS/P, #5

Mormon Trail - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1
1
Dugan Glenn, SRCF/P, #4

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

1
5
Braedon Boswell, FRC/DH, #21

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Alex Carosone, JR1B/3B, #72

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Tate Dingman, SR2B/U, #23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Ben McDermott, FRRF/LF, #33

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0
1
Jake Turnbull, SO2B/U, #60

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

0