Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.485
2
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.455
3
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.421
4
Isaac Bateman, SR#7

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.414
5
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.412

Home Runs

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Will Oswald, JRRF, #20

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2
3
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
3
Dylan Chambers, SR#10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
3
Derek Mueller, JR2B, #5

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

1

RBI

1
Thomas Bates, SR#7

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

27
2
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

26
3
Keygan Day, JR#1

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

20
4
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

19
5
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

17

Stolen Bases

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

35
2
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

30
3
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

21
4
Colton Thornburg, JRCF/SS, #4

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

20
4
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

20

Earned Run Average

1
Keygan Day, JR#1

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.53
2
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2.04
3
Daniel Ohnmacht, SRP/3B, #2

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2.26
4
Justis Hayes, SRP/1B, #30

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2.28
5
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2.42

Wins

1
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
1
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
3
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
4
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
4
Keygan Day, JR#1

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3

Strikeouts

1
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

61
2
Justis Hayes, SRP/1B, #30

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

56
3
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

54
4
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

46
5
Brock Wallace, SR1B/P, #35

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

41

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jake Gray, SRC/LF, #7

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.000
1
Brady Owen, 08#9

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.000
1
Jacob Hobbie, FRU/P, #3

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.000
4
Cale Phillips, JRC/P, #34

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.045
5
Luke Dalley, SRSS/C, #5

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.103

Fielding Percentage

1
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.984
2
Brendon Atkinson, SOC/U, #2

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

.983
2
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.983
4
Jake Gray, SRC/LF, #7

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.981
5
Jacob Jenkerson, SR#11

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.971

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Brendon Atkinson, SOC/U, #2

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

10
1
Cale Phillips, JRC/P, #34

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

10
3
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
4
Brock Hetzel, JR#5

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
5
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4

Runs

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

29
1
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

29
3
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

26
4
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

22
5
Dylan Chambers, SR#10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

19

Hits

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

33
2
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

32
3
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

30
4
Isaac Bateman, SR#7

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

29
5
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

28

Singles

1
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

25
2
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

23
2
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

23
4
Dylan Chambers, SR#10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

21
5
Isaac Bateman, SR#7

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

20

Doubles

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8
2
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Isaac Bateman, SR#7

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Derek Mueller, JR2B, #5

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

7
2
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7

Triples

1
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
2
Isaac Bateman, SR#7

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2
2
Seth Malcom, SO#8

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2
2
Brett Gruber, JR2B/SS, #9

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2
5
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1

Total Bases

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

62.0
2
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

42.0
3
Isaac Bateman, SR#7

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

40.0
4
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

37.0
5
Brett Gruber, JR2B/SS, #9

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

35.0

On Base Percentage

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.583
2
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.530
3
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.522
4
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.512
5
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.506

Slugging Percentage

1
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.912
2
Isaac Bateman, SR#7

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.571
3
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.561
4
Derek Mueller, JR2B, #5

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

.560
5
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

.553

Walks

1
Evan Kelly, SRU/SS, #20

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

17
2
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

16
2
Daniel Ohnmacht, SRP/3B, #2

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

16
4
Jake Gray, SRC/LF, #7

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

15
5
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

14

Hit By Pitches

1
Tucker Hadden, SO2B/3B, #9

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Seth Malcom, SO#8

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

6
2
Levi Martin, FR#16

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

6
4
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
4
Brendon Atkinson, SOC/U, #2

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

5

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brock Hetzel, JR#5

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
2
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
3
Zane Vance, SOU/SS, #11

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

3
4
Colton Thornburg, JRCF/SS, #4

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2
4
Carter Johnson, FR#10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Cole Stenzel, FR3B/C, #26

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
1
Keygan Day, JR#1

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
3
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
3
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
5
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

2

Strikeouts

1
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
2
Dylan Chambers, SR#10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Jacob Jenkerson, SR#11

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
2
Zayne Osborn, SRU/P, #4

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

7
5
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8

Pitching Appearances

1
Brett Gruber, JR2B/SS, #9

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

13
2
Josh Brownlee, SRU/C, #8

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

12
2
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

12
4
Dylan Chambers, SR#10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

11
4
Evan Kelly, SRU/SS, #20

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

11

Pitching Starts

1
Jacob Jenkerson, SR#11

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8
1
Brock Wallace, SR1B/P, #35

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

8
1
Justis Hayes, SRP/1B, #30

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8
1
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8
1
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8

Innings Pitched

1
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

46.3
2
Daniel Ohnmacht, SRP/3B, #2

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

43.3
3
Justis Hayes, SRP/1B, #30

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

43.0
4
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

37.7
5
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

35.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Daniel Ohnmacht, SRP/3B, #2

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

209
2
Justis Hayes, SRP/1B, #30

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

205
3
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

197
4
Brock Wallace, SR1B/P, #35

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

193
5
Josh Brownlee, SRU/C, #8

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

187

Hits Allowed

1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Jake Gray, SRC/LF, #7

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Isaac Bateman, SR#7

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0

Runs Allowed

1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Tyler Prokop, FRC/LF, #27

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Keygan Day, JR#1

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

4
2
Kyler Owen, 08#6

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

10
3
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

11
4
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

12
4
Drake Johnson, SR#8

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

12

Walks Allowed

1
Brett Gruber, JR2B/SS, #9

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
2
Kyler Owen, 08#6

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

8
3
Jaden Sears, SRCF, #19

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

9
4
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

10
4
Keygan Day, JR#1

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

10

Hit Batters

1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Tyler Prokop, FRC/LF, #27

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Colby Royal, SO#4

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0.97
2
Donnie Weis, SR#9

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.17
3
Daniel Ohnmacht, SRP/3B, #2

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.20
4
Keygan Day, JR#1

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.26
5
Justis Hayes, SRP/1B, #30

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1.33

Total Chances

1
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

179
2
Brock Hetzel, JR#5

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

143
3
Carter Johnson, FR#10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

126
4
Trevor Glockel, SRU, #3

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

121
5
Cale Phillips, JRC/P, #34

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

120

Put Outs

1
Tyler Peterson, JR#5

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

164
2
Brock Hetzel, JR#5

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

119
3
Carter Johnson, FR#10

Stanton - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

114
4
Cale Phillips, JRC/P, #34

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

107
5
Brendon Atkinson, SOC/U, #2

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

106

Assists

1
Dylan Chambers, SR#10

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

61
2
Jacob Jenkerson, SR#11

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

42
3
Jackson Wray, SOU, #4

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

38
4
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

37
5
Riley Story, SR2B/SS, #7

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

35

Errors

1
Jack Anderson, SOU, #17

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
1
Jake Gray, SRC/LF, #7

Essex - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
3
Brendon Atkinson, SOC/U, #2

Griswold - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-13

2
4
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
4
Jacob Jenkerson, SR#11

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Nic Duysen, JR3B/P, #11

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Camden Jones, FR1B, #13

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Jay Kaczmarek, SRLF/RF, #12

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0
1
Anthony Rainey, SRCF/2B, #5

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

0