Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.418
2
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.404
3
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.402
4
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.385
5
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.369

Home Runs

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

4
2
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

3
3
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2
3
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
3
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2

RBI

1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

32
2
Justin Recker, SO#5

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

28
3
Jackson Wagner, JRP/RF, #5

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

27
3
Ted Weber, SO3B, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

27
3
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

27

Stolen Bases

1
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

26
2
Cade Everson, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

19
3
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
3
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
5
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

17

Earned Run Average

1
Mason McManus, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0.74
2
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

1.50
3
Logan Shaw, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.58
4
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2.47
5
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

2.57

Wins

1
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

7
1
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
3
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

6
3
Eli Green, SOSS, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

6
5
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5

Strikeouts

1
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

53
1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

53
3
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

52
4
Eli Green, SOSS, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

49
4
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

49

Opponent Batting Average

1
Caleb Gruhn, FR#19

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.088
2
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

.124
3
Wil Roling, SR#13

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.137
4
Avery Martensen, SR#21

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.138
5
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.140

Fielding Percentage

1
Paxton Felderman, JR1B/P, #11

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.000
2
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.994
3
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.993
4
Avery Martensen, SR#21

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.988
5
Mason McManus, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.977

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

20
2
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

18
3
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

15
4
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
5
Brandon Kafer, SRU/P, #8

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6

Runs

1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

41
2
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

37
3
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

31
3
Tyler Luensman, SO#2

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

31
5
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

30

Hits

1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

42
2
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

41
3
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

39
4
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

35
5
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

34

Singles

1
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

30
2
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

27
3
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

25
3
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

25
3
Justin Recker, SO#5

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

25

Doubles

1
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15
2
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

14
3
Ted Weber, SO3B, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

12
4
Mike Delzell, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

10
4
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

10

Triples

1
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
2
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

3
3
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2
3
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

2
3
Max Jackson, SORF/2B, #3

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2

Total Bases

1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

64.0
2
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

60.0
3
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

53.0
4
Nolan McLean, SOP/CF, #14

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

50.0
4
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

50.0

On Base Percentage

1
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.539
2
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.538
3
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.508
4
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.505
5
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.500

Slugging Percentage

1
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.619
2
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

.615
3
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.571
4
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.556
5
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

.551

Walks

1
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

31
2
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

30
3
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

25
4
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

24
5
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

23

Hit By Pitches

1
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
2
Tyler Thurston, JR#11

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

11
3
Kyle DeWeerdt, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
4
Tate Petersen, 08#12

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
4
Caleb Gillmore, SO#40

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Logan Shaw, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5
2
Max Jackson, SORF/2B, #3

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
2
Kael Parson, FR#1

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
4
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
4
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2

Sacrifice Flys

1
Ted Weber, SO3B, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

4
2
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
2
Avery Martensen, SR#21

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
2
Caleb Sauser, FR#7

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

3
5
Logan Otting, SR#9

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

2

Strikeouts

1
Logan Otting, SR#9

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

3
2
Tucker Dickherber, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5
3
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
4
Jon Mootz, SR#24

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
5
Cade Everson, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9

Pitching Appearances

1
Mason McManus, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

15
2
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

14
2
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

14
4
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

13
4
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

13

Pitching Starts

1
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
1
Riley Konrardy, SR3B/P, #14

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
1
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
1
Ethan Sahr, JR#7

North Cedar - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
5
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

8

Innings Pitched

1
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

49.0
1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

49.0
3
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

46.7
4
Jeff Carlson, JR#8

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

45.3
5
Dakota Stevenson, JR#3

Northeast - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

42.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

222
2
Jeff Carlson, JR#8

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

210
3
Cole Swartz, FRC/2B, #4

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

199
4
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

192
5
Dylan Roher, 08#16

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

190

Hits Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Max Jackson, SORF/2B, #3

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Brandon Kafer, SRU/P, #8

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Jackson Wagner, JRP/RF, #5

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Runs Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Max Jackson, SORF/2B, #3

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Brandon Kafer, SRU/P, #8

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
1
Jackson Wagner, JRP/RF, #5

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Mason McManus, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
2
Andrew Swartz, JR2B/P, #1

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

6
3
Logan Shaw, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

7
4
Sam Wilt, FRSS/P, #21

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

9
4
Brayden Lodge, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9

Walks Allowed

1
Nick Deppe, SOU, #6

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

4
2
Zach Erwin, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
2
Cade Everson, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

8
4
Tyler Blattner, SR#38

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

9
5
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

10

Hit Batters

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Nick Lehrman, JR2B/3B, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Jake Jess, FR3B/U, #1

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Paxton Felderman, JR1B/P, #11

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Cody Edson, JR3B/P, #11

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Mason McManus, JR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.11
2
Brayden Lodge, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.13
3
Harris Hoffman, SR#1

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

1.14
4
Reid Rausch, SR#3

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

1.16
5
Zach Erwin, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1.21

Total Chances

1
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

286
2
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

172
3
Brandon Kafer, SRU/P, #8

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

166
4
Avery Martensen, SR#21

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

163
5
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

150

Put Outs

1
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

245
2
Avery Martensen, SR#21

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

148
3
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

147
4
Brandon Kafer, SRU/P, #8

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

146
5
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

137

Assists

1
Kyle DeWeerdt, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

53
2
Mike Delzell, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

51
3
Caleb Sauser, FR#7

Monticello - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

50
4
Ted Weber, SO3B, #4

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

47
5
Eli Green, SOSS, #2

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

44

Errors

1
Paxton Felderman, JR1B/P, #11

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

0
2
Mason Byrns, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
2
Cade Everson, SO

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

1
4
Zach Erwin, FR

Camanche - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

2
4
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

2

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Wyatt Bickford, JR2B/C, #3

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Cody Edson, JR3B/P, #11

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Eli Lehrman, FR1B/P, #7

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0
1
Nick Lehrman, JR2B/3B, #6

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0