Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.495
2
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.473
3
Caleb Corbin, JR#4

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

.472
4
Sam Link, SR#9

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.464
5
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.462

Home Runs

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

16
2
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

8
2
Jordan Wardlow, JRRF/P, #16

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

8
4
Andrue Henry, JR#24

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

7
4
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

7

RBI

1
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

59
2
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

57
3
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

52
3
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

52
5
Andrue Henry, JR#24

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

46

Stolen Bases

1
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

42
2
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

40
3
Joshua Neyens, SR#1

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

37
4
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

36
4
Damon Jaeger, SRP/U, #3

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

36

Earned Run Average

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.00
2
Tate Johnson, SR#12

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

0.51
2
Jack Sabers, JR#25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

0.51
4
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.65
5
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

0.67

Wins

1
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

10
2
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

9
2
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

9
4
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

8
4
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

8

Strikeouts

1
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

105
2
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

100
3
Tate Kuehner, SR#26

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

83
4
Wade Canaday, SR#31

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

81
4
Jackson Wentworth, SO#32

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

81

Opponent Batting Average

1
Austin Enos, SOC/P, #3

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

.056
2
Tanner Pollock, SRLF/P, #2

Waterloo West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

.059
3
Mitch Wood, SO#5

Ottumwa - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-7

.065
4
Adam Ahlberg, SR3B, #18

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.067
4
Hunter Wacha, JRRF/LF, #6

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.067

Fielding Percentage

1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

1.000
1
Derek Boike, SRCF, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

1.000
1
Trevor Collins, JR#10

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

1.000
1
Griffen Leibold, JR#5

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

1.000
1
Lucas Gross, JR#12

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Ryan Vermeer, JRC, #8

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

21
2
Jacob Hardy, SR#5

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

14
2
Liam McComas, SRC/DH, #22

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

14
4
Brandon Chapman, JRC, #22

Des Moines Lincoln - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

13
4
Cam Williams, SR#24

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

13

Runs

1
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

56
1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

56
3
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

54
4
Nick Biancuzzo, SRLF/P, #6

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

49
5
Ray Ray Douglas, SR#18

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

48

Hits

1
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

62
1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

62
3
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

61
4
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

55
5
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

54

Singles

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

47
2
Riley Connolly, SR#12

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

44
3
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

43
4
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

42
4
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

42

Doubles

1
Johnny Blake, JR#16

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

20
2
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

19
3
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

17
3
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

17
5
Trey Morris, JR1B/P, #28

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

16

Triples

1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

10
2
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

8
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

8
4
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

5
4
Gabe Followell, SR#17

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

5

Total Bases

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

131.0
2
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

105.0
3
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

98.0
4
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

93.0
5
Evan Martin, JRRF/P, #15

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

87.0

On Base Percentage

1
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

.629
2
Logan Gluba, SRCF, #11

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

.607
3
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.593
4
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.587
5
Sam Link, SR#9

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

.580

Slugging Percentage

1
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

1.000
2
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

.845
3
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

.833
4
Andrew Nord, SRRF, #6

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

.795
5
Alec Nigut, JR#2

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

.781

Walks

1
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

46
2
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

42
3
Cael Boyd, SO#1

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

34
4
Dylan Eygabroad, SR#22

Marshalltown - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

33
5
Casey Sole, SR#20

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

31

Hit By Pitches

1
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

25
2
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

20
3
Izaiah Schaeffer-Houston, JRLF/P, #7

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

19
4
Clayton McMenomy, SRLF/P, #23

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

18
5
Brook Heinen, SR#18

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

17

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Ty Cowley, SR#3

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

9
2
Grayson Radden, SR2B/P, #2

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

8
2
Tyce Johnson, JR#7

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

8
2
Gehrig Christensen, SO#13

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

8
5
Nathan Williams, SR#4

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

6
1
Allex Eslick, SR#8

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

6
3
Chase Calderwood, SRRF/P, #11

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

5
3
Jake Powell, SRP/3B, #19

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

5
5
Joe McKinstry, SR#9

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

4

Strikeouts

1
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

2
2
Sam Link, SR#9

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

3
2
Jake Auer, JRP/2B, #3

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

3
4
Jacob Hardy, SR#5

Burlington - Class 4A - Southeast - District 4A-6

4
4
Noah Carlson, SR1B/P, #21

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

4

Pitching Appearances

1
Charlie Haefner, SRP/1B, #17

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

18
2
Tyler Rardin, SRC/P, #2

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-8

17
2
Anthony Smith, SR#22

Davenport Central - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

17
2
Alex Swack, SRP/1B, #30

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

17
2
Alec Patino, JR#6

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

17

Pitching Starts

1
Jacob Tobey, SRP, #14

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

13
1
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

13
3
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

12
3
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

12
3
Marcus Morgan, SOP/2B, #20

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

12

Innings Pitched

1
Ty Langenberg, JR#19

Urbandale - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-1

70.3
2
Jack Young, JR2B/P, #2

Pleasant Valley - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-6

68.7
3
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

64.3
4
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

64.0
5
Joey Bylund, SR#12

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

63.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Alex Brownfield, JRRF/P, #39

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

329
2
Alec Nieman, SR#9

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

267
3
Nate Zyzda, SR#12

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

260
4
Allex Eslick, SR#8

Sioux City West - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

252
5
Joey Bylund, SR#12

Indianola - Class 4A - Little Hawkeye - District 4A-8

250

Hits Allowed

1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Kade Somers, SO#7

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Runs Allowed

1
Luke Tenhaeff, SRRF/P, #14

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Ben Schwartz, JR3B/P, #27

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0
2
Tate Johnson, SR#12

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

1
2
Jack Sabers, JR#25

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

1
4
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

2
4
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

2

Walks Allowed

1
Will Armstrong, JR#15

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

1
1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

1
3
Chase Keeney, SR#20

Cedar Rapids Jefferson - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

3
3
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

3
5
Trey Sheets, SRU/P, #3

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

4

Hit Batters

1
Kyle Hanson, SRLF/P, #4

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Bryce VanDyke, SRRF/P, #10

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Luke Tenhaeff, SRRF/P, #14

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Jake Gorman, JR1B/P, #16

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Peyton Agan, SR#2

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0

Sacrifices Allowed

0
Will Tyler, JR#20

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

-3
2
Bryce VanDyke, SRRF/P, #10

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
2
Luke Tenhaeff, SRRF/P, #14

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
2
Jake Gorman, JR1B/P, #16

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
2
Ben Schwartz, JR3B/P, #27

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Oliver Parizek, SO#9

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

0.63
2
Luke Stark, SOP, #8

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

0.69
3
Nick Crandell, JRC/P, #7

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.77
4
Jacob May, SRP, #9

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

0.83
5
Tyler Kjose, JR#3

Sioux City North - Class 4A - Missouri River - District 4A-1

0.84

Total Chances

1
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

295
2
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

290
3
Calvin Harris, SR1B/P, #4

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

287
4
Peter Unmacht, SR#35

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

279
5
Owen McAreavy, SR1B, #17

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

270

Put Outs

1
Jacob Goyke, SR#5

Waukee - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-1

279
2
Calvin Harris, SR1B/P, #4

Southeast Polk - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-3

263
3
Peter Unmacht, SR#35

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

261
4
Owen McAreavy, SR1B, #17

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

260
5
Cade Moss, SRC/SS, #1

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

250

Assists

1
Nick Fleckenstein, SRSS/P, #4

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

88
2
Ben Wilmes, SOSS/3B, #19

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

86
3
Jase Bauer, SO#8

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

82
3
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

82
5
Braden Dolphin, JRU/P, #5

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

81

Errors

1
Mo Watson, JR#4

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

0
1
Derek Boike, SRCF, #2

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

0
1
Trevor Collins, JR#10

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

0
1
Griffen Leibold, JR#5

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

0
1
Lucas Gross, JR#12

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Bobby Gens, SR3B/P, #1

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Nathan Griffin, SRSS/P, #7

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Kyle Hanson, SRLF/P, #4

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Scott Junck, SR1B/P, #21

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0
1
Alex Martinez, SR3B/P, #2

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-7

0