Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.500
2
Dylan Steen, SR#16

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.495
3
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.493
4
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.474
5
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.473

Home Runs

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

16
2
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

12
3
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

10
4
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

8
5
Isaiah Henrichs, SR#33

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

7

RBI

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

60
2
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

53
3
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

49
4
Brett Sears, SR#4

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

46
5
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

45

Stolen Bases

1
Brady Kauzlarich, SOCF/P, #10

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

40
2
Ryan Fausch, JR#3

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

34
3
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

31
4
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

30
5
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

29

Earned Run Average

1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

0.32
2
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

0.36
3
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

0.46
4
Drew Coffman, SR#13

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

0.54
5
Landon Howard, SR#6

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

0.63

Wins

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

11
1
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

11
1
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
4
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

9
4
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

9

Strikeouts

1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

126
2
Cam Miller, JR#4

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

110
3
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

103
4
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

102
5
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

100

Opponent Batting Average

1
Alex Diekevers, JR#20

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.000
1
Sam Dvergsten, FR#12

Storm Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-1

.000
1
Ty McKinney, 08#17

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.000
4
Michael Storey, SR#4

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

.038
5
Dustin Miller, SR#6

Hampton-Dumont-CAL - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.059

Fielding Percentage

1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

1.000
1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.000
1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

1.000
1
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

1.000
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

16
2
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

15
2
Keaton Fry, JR#11

Nevada - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-12

15
4
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

14
4
Hardy Mahoney, SOC, #13

Center Point-Urbana - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-5

14

Runs

1
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

56
2
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

55
3
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

53
4
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

52
5
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

50

Hits

1
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

67
2
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

66
3
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

60
4
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

57
5
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

54

Singles

1
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

51
2
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

50
3
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

49
4
Mike Hudson, SORF/P, #47

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

47
5
Colton Jones, JRU, #3

Knoxville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-13

44

Doubles

1
Jack Luster, SR#8

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

19
2
Kannon Coakley, SO#9

Maquoketa - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-8

18
3
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

17
4
Brant Hogue, JRP/1B, #12

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

16
4
Conner Deutsch, SRSS/P, #4

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

16

Triples

1
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

7
1
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

7
3
Nick Gottilla, SRCF/P, #2

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

6
3
Jeremy Chaplin, JR#22

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

6
5
Slade Sibenaller, SOSS/P, #4

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

5

Total Bases

1
Spencer Kleene, JR#13

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

101.0
2
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

99.0
3
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

91.0
4
Garrett Ries, SR#23

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

88.0
5
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

87.0

On Base Percentage

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

.582
2
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.581
3
Joey Busse, SR#3

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

.577
4
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.576
5
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

.574

Slugging Percentage

1
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1.065
2
Kosta Papazogolou, SR#17

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

.916
3
Casey Young, JRU/P, #4

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

.878
4
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

.819
5
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

.806

Walks

1
Payton Leonard, JR#4

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

34
2
Logan Schmitt, JRSS/P, #9

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

33
2
Jacob Massey, JR#1

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

33
2
Bryson Bastian, SR#6

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

33
5
Devin Hurdle, SR#16

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

31

Hit By Pitches

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

21
2
Adam Metivier, SRSS/P, #11

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

15
3
Sam Petersen, SO#11

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

14
3
Colton Wilinski, JR#34

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

14
5
Ian Rupp, JR#24

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

13

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Patrick McGinn, SR#12

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

11
2
Ryan Clark, SRRF/P, #3

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

10
2
Rian Yates, SR#8

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

10
4
Carter Funk, SR#21

Norwalk - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-13

9
5
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

8

Sacrifice Flys

1
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

8
2
Ben Dixon, JR1B/P, #35

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

6
2
Darek Tingle, SR#10

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

6
4
Lucas Olson, SR#4

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

5
4
Owen Newton, SR#23

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

5

Strikeouts

1
Chase McLaren, SR#40

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

3
1
Cael Luzum, SOP/LF, #3

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

3
3
Garrett Finley, SR#5

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

4
3
Gage Garnatz, JR#8

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

4
5
Kailer McCabe, SR3B/CF, #22

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

5

Pitching Appearances

1
Cole Reams, SR#27

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

21
2
Drew Lange, JR#10

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

18
3
Kale Merrill, SR1B/P, #21

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

17
4
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

16
4
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

16

Pitching Starts

1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

13
2
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

12
2
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

12
2
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

12
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

12

Innings Pitched

1
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

76.0
2
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

75.7
3
Lucas Bixby, SR#2

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

73.3
4
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

72.3
5
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

71.7

Opponent At Bats

1
Garrett Anderson, SRP/RF, #19

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

308
2
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

296
3
Tyler Olson, SO#3

Webster City - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

292
4
TJ Chamberlain, SRP, #17

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

283
5
Cody Salker, SR#7

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

280

Hits Allowed

1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Noah Carlson, SR#25

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Andrew Hamilton, JR#40

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0

Runs Allowed

1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Grant Garton, SO3B/PH, #10

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jordan Green, SOC/PH, #20

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Jacob Papesh, SO#19

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

2
1
Landon Howard, SR#6

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

2
1
Clark Hood, SR#9

North Polk - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa - District 3A-13

2
1
Colton Butler, JR#9

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

2
5
Fletcher Kucera, JR#5

Storm Lake - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-1

3

Walks Allowed

1
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

1
1
Matthew Tvedt, JR#34

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

1
3
Ryan Schneberger, SRP/1B, #24

Decorah - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-5

2
3
Bryce Bruggeman, JR#2

Gilbert - Class 3A - Heart of Iowa

2
5
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

3

Hit Batters

1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Grant Garton, SO3B/PH, #10

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jordan Green, SOC/PH, #20

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Kolton Benz, SRP/LF, #2

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Grant Garton, SO3B/PH, #10

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Joe Finnegan, SRLF/3B, #9

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Alex McAleer, JR#20

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0.68
2
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

0.69
3
Brady Steward , FR#18

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

0.72
3
Bryce Serovy, JR#14

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

0.72
5
Logan Smith, JRP/LF, #18

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

0.73

Total Chances

1
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

303
2
Dylan Bangs, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

300
3
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

285
4
Cole Wessling, JRC/U, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

272
5
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

266

Put Outs

1
Charlie North, FR#5

Oskaloosa - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-12

285
2
Dylan Bangs, JR#4

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

264
3
Cole Wessling, JRC/U, #21

Dallas Center-Grimes - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-16

246
3
Ty Thompson, SOU/P, #9

Winterset - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-15

246
5
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

245

Assists

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

131
2
Jake Hull, JR#23

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

130
3
Deric Fitzgerald, JR#8

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

98
4
Jason Thurman, SO#17

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

93
5
Carson Graven, FR#27

Waverly-Shell Rock - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

91

Errors

1
Nile Foss, JR#3

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-13

0
1
Merrick Mathews, SORF/U, #5

Centerville - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0
1
Nolan Haack, JR#18

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

0
1
Elliott Sinwell, JR#5

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa - District 3A-6

0
1
Dalton Stubbe, SO1B, #18

Clarke - Class 3A - South Central - District 3A-14

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Kolton Benz, SRP/LF, #2

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Logan Crannell, SRRF/P, #25

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Grant Garton, SO3B/PH, #10

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0