Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.582
2
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.571
3
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

.545
4
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

.536
5
Dylan Fry, SR#25

Belle Plaine - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-9

.534

Home Runs

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

16
2
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

13
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

13
2
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

13
5
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

11

RBI

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

72
2
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

64
3
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

60
4
Jacob Schutt, SR#25

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

53
5
Reed Stallman, SO#4

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

52

Stolen Bases

1
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

51
2
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

44
3
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

43
3
Cole Burmeister, SR#11

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

43
5
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

42

Earned Run Average

1
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0.33
2
Max McGill, 08#12

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

0.45
3
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

0.60
4
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

0.67
4
Blayde Bellis, SOP/CF, #6

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

0.67

Wins

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

15
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

13
3
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

12
4
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

11
4
Isaac Gavin, JR#11

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

11

Strikeouts

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

163
2
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

138
3
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

122
4
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

113
5
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

106

Opponent Batting Average

1
Trevor Malone, FR#22

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.000
1
Lane Vander Heiden, FRP/SS, #16

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

.000
1
Mack Ortner, 08#17

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.000
1
Jack Purdy, FR#12

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

1.000
1
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

1.000
1
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

1.000
1
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1.000
1
Tyson Cota, FR#27

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Michael Stille, JR#14

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

19
2
Deric Trees, JR#2

Clarksville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

16
3
Hunter Rudd, SR#11

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15
3
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

15
3
Dylan Klinker, SOC/P, #10

North Mahaska - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

15

Runs

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

79
2
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

63
3
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

59
3
Trevor Sauerbrei, SOP/CF, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

59
5
Cole Cassady, JR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

55

Hits

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

59
1
Trevor Sauerbrei, SOP/CF, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

59
3
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

58
3
Connor Franzen, SRC/P, #10

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

58
5
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

56

Singles

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

42
2
Cole Cassady, JR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

41
3
Mark Williams, JR#12

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

40
3
Trevor Sauerbrei, SOP/CF, #4

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

40
5
Ethan Oltrogge, SO3B, #5

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

39

Doubles

1
Kaleb Bauer, SR#3

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

23
2
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

20
3
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

19
4
Connor Franzen, SRC/P, #10

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

18
5
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

17

Triples

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

7
1
Avery Knock, SR#15

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-7

7
3
Max Hansen, SRSS/P, #14

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

6
3
Hunter Rickels, SRCF/P, #9

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

6
3
Kody Timm, JR#20

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

6

Total Bases

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

119.0
2
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

117.0
3
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

115.0
4
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

101.0
5
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

100.0

On Base Percentage

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.692
2
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.664
3
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

.662
4
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

.632
5
Dalton Lovell, SRCF/U, #44

Melcher-Dallas - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

.631

Slugging Percentage

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

1.136
2
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

1.072
3
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

1.064
4
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

1.018
5
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.937

Walks

1
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

51
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

42
3
Kody Kleve, JRC/P, #10

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

36
4
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

35
5
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

34

Hit By Pitches

1
Merritt McCardle, SR#23

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

29
2
Keegan Kula, JR#24

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

24
3
Cole Cassady, JR#00

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

22
4
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

19
4
Lance Wright, JRC/U, #3

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

19

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Malakie Christopherson, FRU/P, #19

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

10
2
Dayne Bergan, SRRF/P, #2

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-6

9
2
Ryan Cole, SO#25

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

9
4
Max Schaefer, SOC, #9

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

8
5
Joel Sampson, JR#3

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

7

Sacrifice Flys

1
Drew Chiprez, JR#1

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

6
1
Hagen Waters, SR#13

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

6
1
Cody Brunow, FR#6

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

6
4
Kendall Becker, SR#13

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

5
4
Isaac Gavin, JR#11

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

5

Strikeouts

1
Alex Jones, JRSS/P, #6

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-6

0
2
Jayce Goergen, SRSS/P, #5

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

2
2
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

2
2
Bryce Coppock, JR#3

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

2
2
Patrick Mulholland, SRLF/SS, #11

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

2

Pitching Appearances

1
Jaron Todd, JR2B/P, #6

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

21
2
Noah Tieskoetter, JRSS/P, #14

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

20
3
Caden Evans, SO#14

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

18
3
Kade Schlepp, JRSS/P, #3

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

18
3
Hunter Meinders, JRSS/P, #2

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

18

Pitching Starts

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

16
1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

16
3
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

15
4
Isaac Gavin, JR#11

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

14
5
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

13

Innings Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

91.3
2
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

89.3
3
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

74.0
4
Ethan Luzum, SOSS/P, #23

South Winneshiek - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

69.0
5
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

68.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

327
2
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

315
3
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

281
4
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

279
5
Noah Morphew, JR1B/P, #6

North Union - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

273

Hits Allowed

1
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Brody Langer, JR#13

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Gabe Madsen, SR#9

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0
1
Leighton Blake, SR#4

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Reagan Frankl, SR#7

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0

Runs Allowed

1
Zach Crain, SR#19

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Chase Harms, SO#20

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Daniel Stahl, FR#13

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
James Macy, SR#45

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

1
1
Max McGill, 08#12

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

1
3
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

2
3
Ben McGrath, JR#15

Janesville - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-5

2
3
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

2

Walks Allowed

1
Jaxon Bunkers, 08#13

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
2
Brett Gruber, JR2B/SS, #9

Sidney - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

1
3
Conner Richards, SO#25

IKM-Manning - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-16

3
3
Brody Blaylock, FRP/SS, #15

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 1A-6

3
5
Stephen Ansong, JRSS/P, #7

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

4

Hit Batters

1
Wyatt Benning, SO#30

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Zach Crain, SR#19

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Chase Harms, SO#20

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Jaden Penning, SO#21

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Josh Bartling, SR#1

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Zach Crain, SR#19

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Chase Harms, SO#20

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Jaden Penning, SO#21

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Brody Roder, JR#10

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.53
2
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

0.57
3
Evan Neumann, 08P/U, #25

Kingsley-Pierson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

0.68
4
Trevor Leyden, SR#1

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0.71
5
Cory Bantam, FR#17

Woodbine - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

0.76

Total Chances

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

334
2
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

304
3
Jack Franey, SO#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

272
4
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

269
5
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

262

Put Outs

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

318
2
Carter Salz, SO#13

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

286
3
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

240
3
Jack Franey, SO#5

Martensdale-St Marys - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-13

240
5
Hunter Christiansen, SO#26

Newell-Fonda - Class 1A - Twin Lakes - District 1A-3

236

Assists

1
Josh Pettepier, SR#1

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

82
2
Cy Patterson, SOU/P, #2

St. Albert - Class 1A - Hawkeye Ten - District 1A-14

76
3
Kale Rose, SO#7

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

72
4
Kaleb Bleil, FR#10

Woodbury Central - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-2

69
5
Matt Peters, FR#16

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley - District 1A-1

65

Errors

1
Cody Damman, 08C/2B, #6

Baxter - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

0
1
Luke Bormann, SRP/C, #20

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

0
1
Brock Baldazo, SRCF/LF, #21

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

0
1
Dan Burton, SR#2

Highland - Class 1A - SEISC - North - District 1A-8

0
1
Tyson Cota, FR#27

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Josh Bartling, SR#1

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Wyatt Benning, SO#30

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Zach Crain, SR#19

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Alex Hames, SR#12

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0
1
Chase Harms, SO#20

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

0