Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Runs

1
Carson Wadle, SR#7

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

6
1
Braiden Beane, 08#28

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

6
3
Matt Grein, SR#19

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

5
3
Lincoln Riley, SR#32

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

5
3
Blaze Krull, SRC/P, #24

GMG - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

5

Hits

1
Braiden Beane, 08#28

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

6
2
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

5
2
Jeron Conner, JR#4

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

5
2
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

5
2
Reed Abbas, SO#1

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

5

RBI

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

10
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

9
3
Blake Becker, SR1B, #18

Maquoketa Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

8
3
Bryce Hall, JR#2

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

8
5
Weston Fulk, SO#9

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

7

Stolen Bases

1
Brayden Sawyer, FR#6

Grundy Center - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-11

7
2
Joey Cunningham, JR#1

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

6
2
Parker Rock, JR#2

Clarinda - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

6
2
Joe Simpson, SO2B/P, #15

Clinton - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

6
2
Cole Burmeister, SR#11

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

6

Singles

1
Braiden Beane, 08#28

West Central Valley - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

6
2
Jeremy McIntosh, SR3B/2B, #5

Assumption - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic - District 3A-9

5
2
Andrew Jackson, FRDH/3B, #25

East Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

5
2
Keegan Schmitt, FRC/P, #10

Independence - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-7

5
5
Seth Williamson, SR2B/P, #21

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

4

Doubles

1
Colby Page, SR#15

Southeast Warren - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa - District 1A-15

4
2
Joel Sampson, JR#3

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

3
2
Evan Lyons, SR#5

Ankeny - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-2

3
2
Keaton Gray, JRSS/P, #30

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

3
2
Malachi Johnson, FRP/SS, #2

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

3

Triples

1
Cole Wood, JR#17

West Hancock - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

3
2
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

2
2
Carson Devine, SR#9

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

2
2
Mitchell Brent, JR#7

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

2
2
Max Hansen, SRSS/P, #14

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

2

Home Runs

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

3
1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

3
3
Ben Macy, SO#26

AGWSR - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-5

2
3
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

2
3
Alex Mammen, JR1B/DH, #33

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-3

2

Slugging Percentage

1
Kyler Watson, SO#2

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

4.000
1
Nick Offerman, SORF/P, #23

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

4.000
1
Easton Barrus, SRSS/P, #16

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

4.000
1
Casey Sole, SR#20

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

4.000
1
Zac Stallman, JR1B/LF, #6

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

4.000

Total Bases

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

16.0
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

12.0
3
Peyton Williams, SR1B/P, #24

Johnston - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-8

11.0
3
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

11.0
5
Cody Wolfe, SR#10

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

10.0

Walks

1
Caleb Kruger, JR#2

Clarion-Goldfield-Dows - Class 2A - North Central - District 2A-11

5
1
Luke Latham, JR#4

Creston - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

5
1
Sawyer Savery, SR#14

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-3

5
1
Caden Schrage, JR#5

Northwood-Kensett - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

5
1
Wes Cummings, SR#1

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

5

Hit By Pitches

1
Dayne Cordray, SR#6

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

11
2
Josh Ramirez, SO3B/P, #12

Coon Rapids-Bayard - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

4
2
Carson Bower, SO#28

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

4
2
Michael Egan, SR#4

MFL-Mar-Mac - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

4
2
Colton Wilinski, JR#34

Spencer - Class 3A - Lakes - District 3A-2

4

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

3
1
Devon Maxfield, SR#22

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

3
1
Brock Hetzel, JR#5

Fremont-Mills - Class 1A - Corner - District 1A-14

3
1
Lucas Unsen, SOLF/P, #21

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

3
1
Max Schaefer, SOC, #9

North Iowa - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

3

Sacrifice Flys

1
Britan Martens, JRC/P, #22

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

3
2
Sam Porter, JR#6

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

2
2
Kyle Simpson, SO#32

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

2
2
Dalton Ehlers, JR#6

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2
2
Henry Segebart, SR#34

Ar-We-Va - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

2

Innings Pitched

1
Dane Jurgensen, SRCF, #2

Cherokee Washington - Class 2A - Lakes - District 2A-16

10.0
1
Alek Reed, SRP/U, #8

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-5

10.0
3
Kaden Huisman, SR#9

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland - District 1A-1

9.7
4
Blaize Kuhlmann, JR#22

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-11

9.3
5
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

9.0

Opponent At Bats

1
Nick Halverson, SR#2

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

170
2
Cody Schmit, SR#24

Gehlen Catholic - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

120
3
Cooper Johnson, SRP/3B, #2

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa - District 4A-7

80
4
Adam LaRue, SRP, #22

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

62
5
Blake Herold, 08C/U, #10

Shenandoah - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten - District 2A-15

56

Strikeouts

1
Brett Price, SR#17

Boone - Class 3A - Raccoon River

18
1
Kole Bradley, JR1B/P, #15

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-12

18
1
Rick Atkins, SRP/1B, #5

Marion - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-11

18
1
Ryan Mclean, JR1B/P, #20

North Tama - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-9

18
5
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

17

Total Chances

1
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

61
2
Griffin O'Neill, JR#13

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

32
3
Josh Wernimont, JR#26

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

27
4
Derek Aschinger, JR#30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

25
4
Ethan Fisher, SRSS/P, #8

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

25

Put Outs

1
Drake Nettles, SRP/SS, #5

Lewis Central - Class 4A - Hawkeye Ten - District 4A-8

61
2
Griffin O'Neill, JR#13

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

24
2
Josh Wernimont, JR#26

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

24
4
Derek Aschinger, JR#30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-13

22
5
Jacob Swanson, SR#24

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-7

21

Assists

1
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

16
1
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

16
3
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

15
3
Drew Petersen, JR#17

Treynor - Class 2A - Western Iowa - District 2A-15

15
5
Hunter Andersen, SO#10

Exira-EHK - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-15

14

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Grahm Humpal, FRC, #8

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

9
2
Michael Stille, JR#14

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

6
3
Blake Farr, SR#17

Rockford - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

5
4
Luke Kuennen, JR#23

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

4
4
Dylan Meyer, SO#15

Harris-Lake Park - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-3

4