Baseball 2018-19
QuikStatsQuikStats Iowa

Batting Average

1
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.667
2
Fischer Ohrt, JR#10

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.643
3
Kaden Davis, SO#23

West Marshall - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 2A-10

.641
4
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.621
5
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.609

Home Runs

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

10
2
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

9
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

9
4
Austin Simpson, SR#23

Fairfield - Class 3A - Southeast - District 3A-10

8
4
Cade Van Ness, SRC/P, #2

Glenwood - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-16

8

RBI

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

60
2
Ryan Cooper, SRC/P, #13

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

39
3
Trevor Boge, SR3B/P, #13

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

38
4
Jacob Blomgren, SO#8

Van Meter - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

36
5
Keaton Parker, SR#9

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

35

Stolen Bases

1
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

37
1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

37
3
Sam Goodman, SRP/SS, #2

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

34
4
Noah Beck, JR#7

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

30
4
Kelly Gray, SR#15

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - South - District 1A-11

30

Earned Run Average

1
Braden Powers, FR#14

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

0.00
1
Elijah Crawford, JR#19

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0.00
1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0.00
1
Austin Quinn, SR#1

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0.00
1
Cade Tenold, FR#4

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

0.00

Wins

1
Brody Wolf, JR#9

HLV - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar - District 1A-10

8
1
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

8
3
Eric Salazar, JR#11

Rock Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

7
3
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

7
3
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

7

Strikeouts

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

108
2
Collin Kramer, SR#6

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

83
3
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

77
4
Austin Franzen, SO#5

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

75
5
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

72

Opponent Batting Average

1
Jaden Hugen, SO#9

Albia - Class 2A - South Central - District 2A-8

.000
1
Brooks Fleischmann, SR#22

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.000
1
Logan Volkmann, SR#5

Ballard - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-3

.000
1
Trevor Malone, FR#22

Boyer Valley - Class 1A - Rolling Valley - District 1A-16

.000
1
Jackson Brent, FR#25

Burlington Notre Dame - Class 1A - SEISC - South - District 1A-8

.000

Fielding Percentage

1
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

1.000
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

1.000
1
Carson Devine, SR#9

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

1.000
1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

1.000
1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

1.000

Thrown Out Stealing

1
Michael Stille, JR#14

Nashua-Plainfield - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-5

16
2
Ryan Vermeer, JRC, #8

Ankeny Centennial - Class 4A - CIML-Central - District 4A-3

13
3
Bodie Johnson, SO#4

Atlantic - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

12
3
Tate Kronfeldt, FRC/C, #15

Wapello - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

12
5
Riley Reed, SR#17

Cascade - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-4

11

Runs

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

61
2
Austin Hilmer, FRU/P, #3

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

44
3
Hunter Caves, SO#8

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

43
4
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

39
4
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

39

Hits

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

51
2
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

44
2
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

44
4
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

43
4
Hunter Rickels, SRCF/P, #9

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

43

Singles

1
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

36
2
Chris McSweeney, SR#14

Solon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-12

35
3
Mike Pithan, SR2B, #22

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

33
3
Jared Sitzmann, JR3B/P, #16

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-1

33
5
David Seber, SR#2

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

32

Doubles

1
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

15
2
Johnny Blake, JR#16

Dubuque Senior - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

14
2
Hagen Waters, SR#13

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

14
4
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

12
4
Ben Orr, FR3B/P, #16

Durant - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

12

Triples

1
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

7
1
Greg Hall, SRCF/P, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-6

7
3
Max Hansen, SRSS/P, #14

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

6
3
Kayden Kruse, SR#7

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

6
5
Trey Daugherty, SRCF/P, #2

Bellevue - Class 2A - River Valley - North - District 2A-5

5

Total Bases

1
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

90.0
2
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

77.0
3
Andrue Henry, JR#24

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

68.0
3
Nolan Frey, JR#3

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

68.0
5
Will Dembski, SRP/SS, #31

Pella Christian - Class 2A - Little Hawkeye - District 2A-10

64.0

On Base Percentage

1
Josh Walleser, SR#7

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

.739
2
Landon Gilliland, SOC/P, #4

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-13

.730
3
Bryce Schares, SR#6

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

.708
4
Erik McHenry, JR#1

Clear Lake - Class 3A - North Central - District 3A-6

.695
5
Jace Davidson, SR#14

Pocahontas Area - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-2

.684

Slugging Percentage

1
Tyler Tscherter, JR#2

Gladbrook-Reinbeck - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-West - District 1A-9

1.378
2
Evan Paulus, SR#22

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

1.217
3
Josh Fitzgerald, SR#9

Newman Catholic - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

1.196
4
Caleb Banowetz, JRLF/P, #11

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

1.125
5
Cael Frost, SO#1

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

1.109

Walks

1
Jason Strunk, SRCF, #22

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

32
2
Calvin Harris, JRC/P, #17

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

31
3
Trevor Strait, SR#8

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

28
4
Casey Sole, SR#20

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-3

24
4
Hunter Arbogast, SR#13

Moravia - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-12

24

Hit By Pitches

1
Keegan Kula, JR#24

Central City - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

22
2
Sam Funke, JR#23

Iowa City Liberty - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-7

21
3
Justin Jacobs, SRC/LF, #1

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Bluegrass - District 1A-15

14
3
Clayton McMenomy, SRLF/P, #23

Prairie - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-5

14
5
Owen Grover, SRCF/P, #12

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

13

Sacrifice Bunts

1
Dayne Bergan, SRRF/P, #2

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-6

9
2
Patrick McGinn, SR#12

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

8
3
Brady Sadler, JR#7

Benton - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

7
3
Nathan Williams, SR#4

Davenport North - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic - District 4A-4

7
5
Joel Sampson, JR#3

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

6

Sacrifice Flys

1
Luke Schaben, SR#21

Harlan - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten - District 3A-15

6
2
Rimmy Nemickas, SR#7

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-7

5
2
Hagen Waters, SR#13

Lisbon - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

5
4
Nick Offerman, SORF/P, #23

Beckman Catholic - Class 2A - WaMaC-East - District 2A-5

4
4
Zach Sabers, SO#2

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

4

Strikeouts

1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0
1
Reece Beuter, JR#5

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-11

0
1
Alex Jones, JRSS/P, #6

Edgewood-Colesburg - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-6

0
1
Micah Reinke, SR#6

Kee - Class 1A - Upper Iowa - District 1A-6

0
1
Cauy Massner, SR#4

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

0

Pitching Appearances

1
Charlie Haefner, SRP/1B, #17

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

13
1
Alex Swack, SRP/1B, #30

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

13
1
Aza Berthel, SO#4

Marquette Catholic - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

13
1
Kale Merrill, SR1B/P, #21

Mount Vernon - Class 3A - WaMaC-East - District 3A-9

13
1
Bryce Wilson, SO#21

Springville - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

13

Pitching Starts

1
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

12
2
Jeromia Wauford, FRSS/P, #10

Prince of Peace - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

10
3
Mason Behn, FRP/U, #23

Cedar Rapids Kennedy - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-3

9
3
Jensen Dodge, JRCF/P, #9

Midland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

9
3
Zak Scott, SR#23

MVAOCOU - Class 2A - Western Valley - District 2A-16

9

Innings Pitched

1
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

58.7
2
Casey Perrenoud, JRP/SS, #6

Western Dubuque - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-4

57.7
3
Lukas Wogen, SR#7

West Fork - Class 1A - Top of Iowa - District 1A-4

52.7
4
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

51.0
5
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

50.3

Opponent At Bats

1
Nick Halverson, SR#2

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - Top of Iowa - District 2A-11

291
2
Nate Trenkamp, JR#17

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

239
3
Jachob Roster, SR1B, #14

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-8

224
4
Daniel Wright, JR#9

Sergeant Bluff-Luton - Class 3A - Missouri River - District 3A-2

217
5
Carter Kriegel, SRP/1B, #2

South Tama - Class 3A - WaMaC-West - District 3A-11

213

Hits Allowed

1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Kaden Sutton, JRDH/1B, #5

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Brody Langer, JR#13

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa - District 1A-14

0

Runs Allowed

1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Alex Spack, 08#24

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Jaxson Millsap, JRC, #8

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Max Weesner, JRRF/PR, #16

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Earned Runs Allowed

1
Braden Powers, FR#14

Denver - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

0
1
Elijah Crawford, JR#19

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0
1
Alex Pentergast, JR#6

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0
1
Austin Quinn, SR#1

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-2

0
1
Cade Tenold, FR#4

Don Bosco - Class 1A - Iowa Star - North - District 1A-11

0

Walks Allowed

1
Bryce Crabb, SRSS/P, #8

Des Moines East - Class 4A - CIML-Metro - District 4A-8

0
1
Trevor Bistline, JR#26

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

0
1
Beau Webb, SO#18

PCM - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa - District 2A-10

0
1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0
1
Matthew Tvedt, JR#34

Xavier - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 3A-5

0

Hit Batters

1
Miles Kading, FR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Newell Rogers, SO#8

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Chase Anderson, JRCF/P, #22

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0
1
Spencer Collins, SR1B/DH, #4

ADM - Class 3A - Raccoon River - District 3A-16

0

Sacrifices Allowed

1
Miles Kading, FR#4

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Ben Kingery, SR#6

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Noah Nelsen, SR#5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Newell Rogers, SO#8

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Avery Wheatley, SR#10

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0

Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched

1
Blaine Harpenau, SO#14

Remsen St. Mary's - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-2

0.29
2
Tate Linton, SO#6

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle - District 2A-16

0.41
3
Ted Bridges, SR#34

West Branch - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-6

0.43
4
Jake Hilmer, SR#1

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

0.44
5
Zach Osborne, SR#17

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC - North - District 2A-7

0.45

Total Chances

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

228
2
Peter Unmacht, SR#35

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

212
3
Colter Beck, FRC/P, #1

Interstate 35 - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

207
4
Hunter Holdgrafer, JR#33

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

202
5
Tyler Rowold, SR1B/P, #3

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

201

Put Outs

1
Shane Neighbor, SO#32

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

217
2
Peter Unmacht, SR#35

Dubuque Hempstead - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-4

198
3
Hunter Holdgrafer, JR#33

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-7

186
4
Sam Lewers, SR2B/3B, #19

Iowa City High - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division - District 4A-6

184
4
Alex Sturbaum, SOC, #5

North Linn - Class 2A - Tri-Rivers - District 2A-9

184

Assists

1
Jacob Craven, SR#2

Ogden - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-13

98
2
Jared Townsend, SR#44

Wilton - Class 2A - River Valley - South - District 2A-7

82
3
Brett Meyer, SR2B/P, #6

Sumner-Fredericksburg - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East - District 2A-9

77
4
Jayden Gibson, SR#7

Grinnell - Class 3A - Little Hawkeye - District 3A-14

76
5
Nick Fleckenstein, SRSS/P, #4

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division - District 4A-5

65

Errors

1
Aaron Hartman, SR#11

Akron-Westfield - Class 1A - War Eagle - District 1A-1

0
1
Austin Huber, JR#15

Alburnett - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers - District 1A-9

0
1
Carson Devine, SR#9

Algona - Class 3A - North Central

0
1
Michael Ryherd, JR#7

Alta-Aurelia - Class 2A - Twin Lakes - District 2A-16

0
1
Trae Klatt, SOSS/P, #5

Anamosa - Class 3A - River Valley - North - District 3A-7

0

Stolen Bases Allowed

1
Will Byars, SR#7

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Charlie Crawford, FR#3

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Eli Kading, SO#1

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Bryce Littler, JR#15

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0
1
Noah Nelsen, SR#5

ACGC - Class 2A - West Central - District 2A-14

0