Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
20
Gilbert
0-1
33
Webster City
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 7 7 0 6 20
WCT 6 19 0 8 33
Webster City High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

SE INVITE Tournament @ SE

2
Webster City
1-0
0
St. Edmond
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
STE 16 11 - - - 0
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

St ED Tourney

2
Webster City
2-0
0
Bishop Garrigan
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
B G 15 12 - - - 0
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

SE Tournament

0
Southeast Valley
3-2
2
Webster City
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE V 13 11 - - - 0
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

SE INVITE Tournament @ SE

2
Webster City
4-0
0
Pocahontas Area
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
PCHA 16 12 - - - 0
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Webster City
5-0
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
AP-P 15 13 - - - 0
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
North Polk
5-2
0
Webster City
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 25 25 - - - 2
WCT 11 20 - - - 0
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ballard
0-4
2
Webster City
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BAL 23 20 - - - 0
WCT 25 25 - - - 2
Webster City High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Webster City
6-2
3
Algona
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 20 25 19 26 14 2
ALG 25 22 25 24 16 3
Algona High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
22
Webster City
2-0
20
Spencer
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 7 0 0 15 22
SPN 0 7 6 7 20
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

2
Webster City
7-2
0
Storm Lake
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
STL 13 14 - - - 0
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tourney

0
Webster City
7-3
2
Sioux Center
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 11 10 - - - 0
SCR 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Webster City
8-3
1
Algona
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 21 16 15 - - 2
ALG 14 21 11 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

2
Lake Mills
6-1
1
Webster City
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LK M 21 18 15 - - 2
WCT 15 21 11 - - 1
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

0
North Union
0-7
2
Webster City
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 8 11 - - - 0
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
Algona High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Algona Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
13-2
0
Webster City
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
WCT 12 19 - - - 0
Algona High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Clear Lake
4-4
3
Webster City
10-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C L 22 20 18 - - 0
WCT 25 25 25 - - 3
Webster City High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
48
Webster City
3-0
32
Waterloo East
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 21 6 14 7 48
WLE 6 12 8 6 32
Memorial Stadium
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
3
Webster City
11-5
1
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 25 25 22 25 - 3
HDCAL 22 12 25 13 - 1
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
34
Algona
4-0
33
Webster City
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 13 7 7 7 34
WCT 6 14 0 13 33
Webster City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Webster City
11-6
2
Lake Mills
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 18 19 - - - 0
LK M 21 21 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Spencer
3-14
2
Webster City
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 20 21 10 - - 1
WCT 22 15 15 - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Saint Ansgar
6-8
0
Webster City
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 21 21 - - - 2
WCT 16 17 - - - 0
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Webster City
12-8
2
Roland-Story
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 14 18 - - - 0
RS 21 21 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
6-8
2
Webster City
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HDCAL 7 15 - - - 0
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
Forest City High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

NCC Conference Match JVR/JV/V

1
St. Edmond
7-12
3
Webster City
14-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STE 21 11 25 20 - 1
WCT 25 25 23 25 - 3
Webster City High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
28
Carroll
2-3
13
Webster City
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CROL 0 14 0 14 28
WCT 7 0 0 6 13
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
1
Webster City
14-9
3
Iowa Falls-Alden
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 22 25 11 19 - 1
IAFA 25 20 25 25 - 3
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
50
Webster City
4-2
13
Perry
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 13 22 8 7 50
PRY 0 0 0 13 13
Perry High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Webster City
15-9
0
Madrid
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
MD 18 12 - - - 0
Madrid High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Tournament

2
Van Meter
13-6
0
Webster City
15-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VMR 25 25 - - - 2
WCT 15 21 - - - 0
Madrid High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Tournament

2
West Marshall
11-18
1
Webster City
15-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMR 10 21 15 - - 2
WCT 21 19 5 - - 1
Madrid High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Madrid Tournament

0
Ankeny Christian
10-16
2
Webster City
16-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
A CHR 6 14 - - - 0
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
Madrid High School
Monday, Oct 07
VOLLEYBALL
2
Bishop Garrigan
16-9
3
Webster City
17-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B G 25 26 20 26 11 2
WCT 20 28 25 24 15 3
Webster City High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL

Parent Night/Senior Night

0
Webster City
17-12
3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
24-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCT 19 15 14 - - 0
CGD 25 25 25 - - 3
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
27
Webster City
5-2
21
Humboldt
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 0 13 8 6 27
HMBT 0 6 8 7 21
Humboldt High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton-Dumont Invitational Pool Play

2
South Hardin
9-8
0
Webster City
17-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
WCT 18 19 - - - 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton Tournament

2
Spirit Lake
30-4
0
Webster City
17-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPL 21 21 - - - 2
WCT 9 11 - - - 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton tournament

2
Grand View Christian
17-18
0
Webster City
17-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GVC 21 21 - - - 2
WCT 18 19 - - - 0
Hampton-Dumont High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Hampton Tournament

0
South Hamilton
13-18
2
Webster City
18-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHM 18 15 - - - 0
WCT 21 21 - - - 2
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Humboldt
27-5
0
Webster City
18-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMBT 25 25 25 - - 3
WCT 19 17 23 - - 0
Webster City High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
41
Dallas Center-Grimes
7-1
27
Webster City
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 15 6 14 6 41
WCT 7 7 0 13 27
Webster City High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 3 First Round

0
Boone
2-31
3
Webster City
19-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BN 16 15 7 - - 0
WCT 25 25 25 - - 3
Webster City High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
0
Boone
1-8
34
Webster City
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BN 0 0 0 0 0
WCT 0 22 6 6 34
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Waverly-Shell Rock
45-6
0
Webster City
19-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSR 9 16 16 - - 3
WCT 25 25 25 - - 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Webster City
1-1
49
Carroll
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 4 14 12 12 42
CROL 3 11 22 13 49
Carroll High School
Saturday, Nov 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Boone
1-1
47
Webster City
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BN 9 15 13 8 45
WCT 9 17 9 12 47
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Pocahontas Area
0-1
57
Webster City
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 8 8 21 10 47
WCT 12 14 14 7 57
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Pocahontas Area
0-1
77
Webster City
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
PCHA 9 21 6 18 54
WCT 18 16 22 21 77
Webster City High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Webster City
2-2
65
Algona
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 10 13 25 9 63
ALG 10 14 10 23 65
Algona High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Webster City
2-3
43
South Central Calhoun
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 3 13 10 10 36
SCC 11 12 5 15 43
South Central Calhoun Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Webster City
2-0
73
South Central Calhoun
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 17 15 31 15 78
SCC 15 19 19 20 73
South Central Calhoun High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
St. Edmond
1-3
54
Webster City
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
STE 12 10 10 16 50
WCT 13 12 16 13 54
Webster City High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
St. Edmond
0-4
49
Webster City
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STE 16 9 9 5 39
WCT 19 13 8 9 49
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Webster City
3-4
60
Clear Lake
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 3 5 8 12 28
C L 23 6 12 19 60
Clear Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Webster City
3-1
69
Clear Lake
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 10 12 8 11 41
C L 24 19 17 9 69
Clear Lake High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Webster City
3-5
58
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 12 14 6 12 44
HDCAL 12 15 19 12 58
Hampton-Dumont High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Webster City
4-1
42
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 18 15 9 13 55
HDCAL 9 15 9 9 42
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
5-2
38
Webster City
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 14 16 13 10 53
WCT 13 11 10 4 38
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
4-3
59
Webster City
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 11 15 9 13 55
WCT 15 11 11 11 59
Webster City High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Webster City
4-6
19
Iowa Falls-Alden
0-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 6 7 7 20 40
IAFA 5 5 5 4 19
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Webster City
5-2
73
Iowa Falls-Alden
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 19 10 13 22 64
IAFA 16 14 20 23 73
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Webster City
5-6
26
Manson-NW Webster
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 23 16 14 5 58
MNWW 4 5 9 8 26
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Webster City
6-2
36
Manson-NW Webster
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 20 23 18 14 75
MNWW 12 11 6 7 36
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Humboldt
7-6
54
Webster City
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 4 11 15 5 35
WCT 23 10 10 11 54
Webster City High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Humboldt
6-5
63
Webster City
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMBT 11 12 11 19 53
WCT 23 12 9 19 63
Webster City High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Waverly-Shell Rock
5-6
Webster City
7-2
4:00 PM
1/18
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Algona
7-5
75
Webster City
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 16 12 9 21 68
WCT 15 19 13 11 75
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Algona
9-2
42
Webster City
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 17 18 10 17 62
WCT 10 9 14 9 42
Webster City High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Webster City
8-6
15
St. Edmond
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 9 16 11 3 39
STE 3 4 8 0 15
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

2OT

67
Webster City
11-10
58
St. Edmond
8-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 13 14 9 14 67
STE 11 9 20 10 58
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Webster City
8-4
65
Martensdale-St Marys
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 15 17 13 12 57
M-SM 21 16 13 15 65
Gilbert High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Clear Lake
14-1
28
Webster City
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
C L 17 16 14 18 65
WCT 10 5 6 7 28
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Clear Lake
12-2
39
Webster City
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
C L 21 17 12 15 65
WCT 7 8 13 11 39
Webster City High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
15-2
42
Webster City
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDCAL 13 10 11 22 56
WCT 9 14 14 5 42
Webster City High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
3-11
57
Webster City
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDCAL 6 12 23 46 46
WCT 18 37 45 57 57
Webster City High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Gilbert
13-3
47
Webster City
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 12 15 13 15 50
WCT 7 15 13 12 47
Webster City High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Gilbert
11-4
50
Webster City
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GLBT 23 10 15 20 68
WCT 14 15 7 14 50
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Webster City
8-10
50
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 6 7 4 25 42
CGD 13 16 9 12 50
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Webster City
10-6
64
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 18 19 18 18 73
CGD 13 17 16 18 64
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Iowa Falls-Alden
1-18
45
Webster City
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 6 4 18 9 37
WCT 14 12 10 9 45
Webster City High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Iowa Falls-Alden
10-7
54
Webster City
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
IAFA 15 17 14 18 64
WCT 15 13 19 7 54
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Webster City
9-11
47
Humboldt
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 11 11 4 7 31
HMBT 8 13 10 16 47
Humboldt High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Webster City
10-8
74
Humboldt
12-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 16 12 19 22 69
HMBT 14 22 17 21 74
Humboldt High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Canceled

South Hardin
4-16
Webster City
9-11
7:30 PM
2/13
Webster City High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
37
Webster City
10-9
60
Algona
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 8 14 9 6 37
ALG 15 17 15 13 60
Algona High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

66
Boone
6-16
54
Webster City
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BN 16 13 20 17 66
WCT 5 13 14 22 54
Webster City High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Webster City
11-9
51
Boone
1-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 15 14 16 16 61
BN 18 5 13 15 51
Boone High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

48
Webster City
11-10
77
Ballard
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCT 12 11 14 11 48
BAL 15 27 30 5 77
Algona High School
Thursday, Mar 12
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Humboldt
Pocahontas Area
Webster City
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Carlisle
Manson-NW Webster
South Central Calhoun
Garner Hayfield Ventura
3/12 · 17:00 PM Humboldt High School
Friday, Mar 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Humboldt
Carlisle
Webster City
Eagle Grove
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
3/13 · 16:30 PM Humboldt High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Carroll
Kuemper Catholic
Pocahontas Area
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
Eagle Grove
GTRA
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
West Bend-Mallard
Woodward Academy
Paton-Churdan
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Monday, Apr 06
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Carroll
Eagle Grove
Manson-NW Webster
Newell-Fonda
Paton-Churdan
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
South Central Calhoun
Webster City
West Bend-Mallard
4/6 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Valley
Madrid
Gilbert
Webster City
Roland-Story
Pocahontas Area
Woodward Academy
Kuemper Catholic
West Bend-Mallard
Manson-NW Webster
GTRA
Paton-Churdan
Eagle Grove
4/14 · 16:30 PM Southeast Valley Football Field/Track Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fort Dodge
Waukee
Webster City
Humboldt
Mason City
4/16 · 0:00 AM Dodger Stadium
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS SOCCER
Collins-Maxwell
0-0
Webster City
0-0
5:30 PM
4/23
Webster City High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
North Polk
Ballard
Webster City
Kuemper Catholic
BCLUW
Boone
East Marshall
4/28 · 17:00 PM
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa Falls-Alden
Eagle Grove
St. Edmond
Grundy Center
Webster City
Valley Lutheran
5/4 · 17:00 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS GOLF
Webster City
Humboldt
4:30 PM
5/5
Humboldt Country Club
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER
Humboldt
0-0
Webster City
0-0
5:30 PM
5/5
Webster City High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS SOCCER
Webster City
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
5/7
Goeppinger Field
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Humboldt
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden
Webster City
St. Edmond
5/11 · 10:00 AM Spring Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS SOCCER
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
Webster City
0-0
5:30 PM
5/12
Webster City High School
Tuesday, May 19
GIRLS SOCCER
Clear Lake
0-0
Webster City
0-0
5:30 PM
5/19
Webster City High School
Friday, May 22
GIRLS SOCCER
Webster City
0-0
Humboldt
0-0
5:00 PM
5/22
Humboldt Soccer Field
Tuesday, Jun 16
SOFTBALL
Webster City
0-0
Boone
0-0
7:00 PM
6/16
Gary Creasman Field
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
St. Edmond
0-0
Webster City
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Webster City High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL
Webster City
0-0
Bishop Garrigan
0-0
7:30 PM
7/8
Bishop Garrigan High School
Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
Carlisle
0-0
Webster City
0-0
6:00 PM
7/10
Webster City High School
Go Lynx!