Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Prairie
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Waterloo West
6
Iowa City High
8/15 · 9:00 AM
Monday, Aug 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
342
Mason City
332
Waterloo West
final
10:00 AM
8/26
Mason City Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
3
Waterloo West
1-0
1
Waterloo East
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 25 25 18 26 - 3
WLE 17 10 25 24 - 1
Waterloo East High School
Wednesday, Aug 28
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Valley
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Ames
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Bettendorf
6
Johnston
7
Xavier
8
Southeast Polk
9
Waterloo West
10
Urbandale
8/28 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Xavier
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Waterloo West
4
Iowa City West
8/29 · 15:15 PM Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Waterloo West
3
Iowa City West
8/29 · 15:15 PM Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
19
Waterloo East
0-1
26
Waterloo West
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 7 0 0 12 19
WLW 0 14 6 6 26
Memorial Stadium
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
2
Linn-Mar
3-4
3
Waterloo West
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN-M 25 21 15 25 12 2
WLW 22 25 25 13 15 3
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Western Dubuque
2
Iowa City Liberty
3
Waterloo West
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9/5 · 15:15 PM Jones Park Golf Course
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
54
Waterloo West
2-0
13
Mason City
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 54
MCTY 0 0 0 0 13
Mason City High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Waterloo West
3
Waterloo East
9/10 · 13:00 PM Pheasant Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Wahlert Catholic
7-1
0
Waterloo West
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 25 - - 3
WLW 19 13 16 - - 0
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Linn-Mar
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Iowa City High
4
Waterloo West
9/12 · 3:15 AM Pleasant Valley Golf Course
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
13
Waterloo West
2-1
21
Ankeny Centennial
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 6 0 7 13
A CEN 7 7 7 0 21
Northview Middle School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waterloo West
4-1
0
New Hampton
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 24 21 - - - 2
NHMP 22 19 - - - 0
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waterloo West
8-1
0
Turkey Valley
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
TKV 7 14 - - - 0
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waukon
3-3
2
Waterloo West
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 8 16 - - - 0
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Kee
0-9
2
Waterloo West
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KEE 13 9 - - - 0
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Kepros Invitational

2
Waterloo West
7-1
0
Lisbon
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
LSBN 18 16 - - - 0
Crestwood High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Kaepros Tournament

2
Waterloo West
8-1
0
Crestwood
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
CRWD 8 15 - - - 0
Crestwood High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Linn-Mar
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Waterloo West
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Iowa City West
9/16 · 9:30 AM Jones Park Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
Waterloo West
8-2
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 19 22 25 23 - 1
CR K 25 25 23 25 - 3
Kennedy High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
8
Des Moines Hoover
1-3
28
Waterloo West
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM H 8 0 0 0 8
WLW 14 7 5 0 28
Memorial Stadium
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Tama
14-2
2
Waterloo West
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 12 10 - - - 0
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waterloo East
6-8
2
Waterloo West
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 16 14 - - - 0
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waterloo West
10-3
2
Cedar Falls
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 11 10 - - - 0
C F 25 25 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waterloo West Eileen Beninga Tournament

0
Waterloo West
26-13
2
Wapsie Valley
21-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 11 17 - - - 0
WPV 21 21 - - - 2
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Washington
2
Prairie
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Waterloo West
9/23 · 15:00 PM Bunker Hill Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Waterloo West
11-4
0
Iowa City West
6-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 25 25 25 - - 3
IACW 11 18 17 - - 0
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
31
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3-2
21
Waterloo West
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 0 17 7 7 31
WLW 0 6 15 0 21
Memorial Stadium
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waterloo East
7-10
2
Waterloo West
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLE 7 14 - - - 0
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Cedar Falls Tournament

0
Waterloo West
14-5
2
West Delaware
25-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 16 18 - - - 0
WDL 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tiger Invitational

2
Waterloo West
14-5
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 14 13 - - - 0
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waterloo West
14-5
0
Prairie
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 25 25 - - - 2
PR 16 13 - - - 0
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tiger Invitational

0
Waterloo West
14-6
2
Dowling Catholic
17-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 19 15 - - - 0
DWL 21 21 - - - 2
University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waterloo West
15-6
0
Marshalltown
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 25 25 - - - 2
MRSH 13 20 - - - 0
Cedar Falls High School
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8
Iowa City West
9/30 · 9:30 AM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Iowa City Liberty
20-1
1
Waterloo West
15-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 25 25 25 25 - 3
WLW 27 12 10 18 - 1
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
14
Waterloo West
3-3
28
Dubuque Senior
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 14 0 0 14
DB 7 14 7 0 28
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Waukon
9-10
2
Waterloo West
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKN 13 7 - - - 0
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
Columbus High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Tournament

2
Waterloo West
17-7
0
Starmont
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
STM 17 13 - - - 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Catholic Invitational

2
Waterloo West
18-8
0
Columbus Catholic
15-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 22 21 - - - 2
COLC 20 18 - - - 0
Columbus Catholic High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Catholic Invitational

1
Waterloo West
18-8
2
Columbus Catholic
15-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 17 25 13 - - 1
COLC 25 21 15 - - 2
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Western Dubuque
Linn-Mar
Marshalltown
Muscatine
Prairie
Waterloo East
Waterloo West
10/7 · 10:00 AM Hunters Ridge Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
2
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8-12
3
Waterloo West
19-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR J 25 25 18 18 13 2
WLW 21 22 25 25 15 3
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
17
Waterloo West
3-3
48
Cedar Falls
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 3 0 7 17 17
C F 21 27 0 48 48
UNI-Dome
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Waterloo West
20-9
2
Assumption
28-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 9 21 10 - - 1
ASMP 21 18 15 - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Benton
15-18
2
Waterloo West
21-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BTN 21 19 - - - 0
WLW 23 21 - - - 2
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Solon
14-17
0
Waterloo West
20-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLN 21 21 - - - 2
WLW 17 11 - - - 0
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Waterloo West
21-10
0
North Cedar
18-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 25 25 - - - 2
N CD 22 20 - - - 0
Center Point-Urbana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Center Point Urbana Tournament

2
Waterloo West
22-10
1
Benton
15-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 18 21 15 - - 2
BTN 21 19 11 - - 1
Center Point-Urbana High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Waterloo West
23-10
2
Dubuque Hempstead
17-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 25 24 25 22 15 3
DB H 15 26 17 25 11 2
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
62
Prairie
6-2
13
Waterloo West
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 21 21 6 14 62
WLW 6 7 0 0 13
Memorial Stadium
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Prairie
15-19
0
Waterloo West
26-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PR 21 21 - - - 2
WLW 19 15 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Iowa City West
6-25
2
Waterloo West
26-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACW 9 15 - - - 0
WLW 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-30
2
Waterloo West
26-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR W 17 15 - - - 0
WLW 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Western Dubuque
18-11
2
Waterloo West
26-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 18 22 - - - 0
WLW 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Wahlert Catholic
20-10
0
Waterloo West
26-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 28 25 - - - 2
WLW 26 11 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Conference Tournament

0
Waterloo West
26-13
2
Cedar Falls
39-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 6 7 - - - 0
C F 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
34
Waterloo West
3-6
38
Dubuque Hempstead
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 20 7 7 0 34
DB H 21 8 9 0 38
Dubuque Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 Semifinal

0
Johnston
14-20
3
Waterloo West
27-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 25 12 - - 0
WLW 25 27 25 - - 3
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 Championship

1
Waterloo West
27-14
3
Valley
40-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLW 15 16 25 15 - 1
VLY 25 25 20 25 - 3
Valley High School
Thursday, Nov 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Metro Girls Bb Jamboree

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-0
Waterloo West
0-0
6:00 PM
11/21
Waterloo East High School
Saturday, Nov 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride

Waterloo West
0-0
Hudson
0-0
8:00 PM
11/23
Hudson Elementary School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Metro Boys Jamboree

Sumner-Fredericksburg
0-1
Waterloo West
1-0
7:30 PM
11/25
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2335
Waterloo West
2534
Waterloo East
final
3:00 PM
11/26
Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2935
Waterloo West
2400
Waterloo East
final
3:45 PM
11/26
Cadillac XBC
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Iowa City Liberty
0-1
66
Waterloo West
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 7 11 11 17 46
WLW 16 14 17 19 66
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
78
Waterloo West
2-0
29
Waterloo East
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 28 12 26 12 78
WLE 3 10 13 3 29
Waterloo East High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS SWIMMING
Waterloo West
Linn-Mar
Vinton-Shellsburg
12/3 · 18:00 PM Central Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Waterloo West
7-1
53
Waterloo East
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 8 21 33 16 78
WLE 14 9 15 15 53
Waterloo East High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Waterloo West
0
Iowa City High
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2837
Waterloo West
3004
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Cobra Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2590
Waterloo West
2578
Western Dubuque
final
4:00 PM
12/6
Cobra Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Waterloo West
3-0
34
Western Dubuque
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 26 13 22 11 72
WDB 6 9 14 5 34
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2989
Waterloo West
3158
Cedar Falls
final
3:15 PM
12/10
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2677
Cedar Falls
2715
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
12/10
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Waterloo West
7-1
55
Cedar Falls
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 0 0 0 0 79
C F 0 0 0 0 55
Cedar Falls High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
68
Prairie
3-0
48
Waterloo West
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 18 14 17 19 68
WLW 9 13 11 15 48
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Waterloo West
2-1
72
Bolingbrook High School
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 11 19 16 24 70
21 12 15 24 72
Cedar Falls High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Cedar Falls
3-2
60
Waterloo West
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 17 11 9 6 43
WLW 14 14 15 17 60
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
Marshalltown
Atlantic
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Newton
Waterloo West
12/14 · 12:00 PM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/14 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Waterloo West
3-1
45
Summit Christian Academy
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 11 18 17 23 71
9 11 13 12 45
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Waterloo West
5-1
35
Fort Dodge
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 23 15 21 11 70
FT D 4 14 9 8 35
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
68
Dubuque Senior
83
Waterloo West
final
6:00 PM
12/17
Central Middle School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Cedar Rapids Washington
2-2
57
Waterloo West
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 9 9 11 16 45
WLW 6 10 23 18 57
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Waterloo West
6-1
47
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 17 14 11 25 67
CR W 14 7 12 14 47
Washington High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BOWLING
2869
Waterloo West
3072
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
12/19
Creslanes Bowling
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BOWLING
2568
Waterloo West
2664
Dubuque Hempstead
final
3:00 PM
12/19
Creslanes Bowling
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
Prairie
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Linn-Mar
Louisa-Muscatine
Monticello
North Scott
Vinton-Shellsburg
Cedar Rapids Washington
Waterloo West
West Delaware
12/21 · 13:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Columbus Catholic
2-7
65
Waterloo West
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 6 5 10 9 30
WLW 24 17 14 10 65
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
27
Columbus Catholic
2-5
81
Waterloo West
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 9 4 10 4 27
WLW 34 22 15 11 81
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Iowa City Liberty
4-2
52
Waterloo West
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 9 5 6 12 32
WLW 13 8 16 15 52
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Waterloo West
8-1
26
Iowa City Liberty
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 20 23 15 6 64
IACL 5 12 6 3 26
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
2502
Iowa City High
3223
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/7
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2399
Iowa City High
2589
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/7
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
131
Iowa City West
37
Waterloo West
final
6:00 PM
1/7
Central Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Waterloo West
7-1
53
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 10 16 28 20 74
CR K 13 15 15 10 53
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
59
Waterloo West
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 10 17 7 10 44
WLW 22 6 17 14 59
Waterloo West High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
98
Dubuque Hempstead
72
Waterloo West
final
6:00 PM
1/9
Central Middle School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: to 1/25/2020

Iowa City High
8-0
Waterloo West
9-1
7:30 PM
1/10
Waterloo West High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Waterloo West
Decorah
Newton
Vinton-Shellsburg
Spencer
1/11 · 12:00 PM Central Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2546
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3067
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
2822
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2823
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
127
Cedar Falls
42
Waterloo West
final
6:00 PM
1/14
Holmes Swimming Pool
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
40
Xavier
2-6
66
Waterloo West
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 8 12 6 14 40
WLW 14 10 18 24 66
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Waterloo West
9-2
65
Xavier
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 14 4 17 17 52
XVR 9 17 26 13 65
Xavier High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Waterloo West
8-2
53
Iowa City West
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 8 0 8 16 32
IACW 15 9 16 13 53
Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Iowa City West
6-5
66
Waterloo West
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 11 12 10 14 47
WLW 13 15 24 14 66
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BOWLING
3029
Waterloo West
2920
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
1/24
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BOWLING
2682
Waterloo West
2791
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
1/24
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Linn-Mar
4-6
43
Waterloo West
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 9 6 7 19 41
WLW 10 10 13 10 43
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Waterloo West
11-2
46
Linn-Mar
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 20 5 19 20 64
LN-M 17 9 6 14 46
Linn-Mar High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City High
4
Cedar Rapids Washington
5
Cedar Falls
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Waterloo West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
1/25 · 12:00 PM Stephen Hempstead High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Make-up date from 1/10/2020

83
Iowa City High
12-0
74
Waterloo West
11-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 15 21 22 25 83
WLW 17 18 22 17 74
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2616
Iowa City West
2859
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/27
Cadillac XBC
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2257
Iowa City West
2750
Waterloo West
final
3:15 PM
1/27
Cadillac XBC
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rescheduled from 2/3/2020

25
Waterloo East
0-13
71
Waterloo West
12-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 6 8 2 9 25
WLW 30 16 19 6 71
Waterloo West High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Waterloo East
4-9
80
Waterloo West
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLE 15 10 7 9 41
WLW 15 23 22 20 80
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4-8
77
Waterloo West
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 6 10 9 24 49
WLW 20 19 21 17 77
Waterloo West High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
Waterloo West
13-3
23
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 20 28 14 12 74
CR J 6 2 0 15 23
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Linn-Mar
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Cedar Falls
11-2
46
Waterloo West
12-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
C F 0 0 0 0 31
WLW 0 0 0 0 46
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Waterloo West
13-4
67
Cedar Falls
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 17 19 14 8 58
C F 18 19 25 5 67
Cedar Falls High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Linn-Mar
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9
Waterloo West
10
Dubuque Senior
2/1 · 12:30 PM Coralville Recreation Center
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
77
Waterloo West
13-2
49
Iowa City High
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 19 21 20 17 77
IACH 5 12 16 16 49
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Waterloo West
14-2
45
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 14 21 13 10 58
WHC 6 10 11 18 45
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Wahlert Catholic
7-11
66
Waterloo West
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 8 15 9 20 52
WLW 21 19 14 12 66
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2529
Waterloo West
2613
Wahlert Catholic
final
3:00 PM
2/7
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley