Monday, Jul 13
BASEBALL
Pella
0-0
Washington
0-0
7:30 PM
7/13
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Regina Catholic
0-0
Washington
0-0
7:00 PM
6/30
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Regina Catholic
0-0
Washington
0-0
5:00 PM
6/30
Washington High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Washington
0-0
Burlington
0-0
7:00 PM
6/25
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL
Washington
0-0
Burlington
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Burlington High School
Monday, Jun 08
GIRLS GOLF
Centerville
Mount Pleasant
Washington
6/8 · 12:00 PM Appanoose Country Club
Thursday, May 21
GIRLS SOCCER
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Washington
0-0
4:30 PM
5/21
Washington High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Centerville
Davis County
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant
Washington
5/4 · 17:00 PM Fairfield High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Centerville
Davis County
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant
Washington
5/4 · 16:00 PM
Saturday, May 02
GIRLS GOLF
Central Lee
Keokuk
Burlington
Holy Trinity Catholic
Van Buren County
Washington
5/2 · 7:30 AM Green Acres Country Club
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Sigourney
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
WACO
Central Lee
Danville
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Hillcrest Academy
HLV
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Mediapolis
New London
Tri-County
Winfield-Mt Union
Washington
4/30 · 16:30 PM WACO High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS GOLF
Fairfield
Keokuk
Washington
4/30 · 15:00 PM Fairfield Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Burlington
Fairfield
Mount Pleasant
Washington
West Burlington
4/27 · 16:30 PM Burlington High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
Albia
Benton
Clear Creek-Amana
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Mount Pleasant
Mount Vernon
Tipton
4/23 · 16:30 PM Case Field
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Pekin
Prairie
Van Buren County
WACO
Wapello
Washington
West Burlington
Williamsburg
Winfield-Mt Union
4/21 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Cardinal
Centerville
Central Lee
Clear Creek-Amana
Danville
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Iowa City Liberty
Keokuk
Lone Tree
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
New London
Pekin
Van Buren County
WACO
Washington
West Burlington
Winfield-Mt Union
4/16 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Mount Pleasant
Fort Madison
Washington
4/16 · 4:00 AM Mt Pleasant Golf & Country Clb
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
Columbus
Fairfield
Fort Madison
Highland
Iowa City Liberty
Mason City
Mount Pleasant
WACO
Wapello
4/9 · 15:30 PM Case Field
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Keokuk
4/9 · 4:00 AM Mt Pleasant Golf & Country Clb
Thursday, Apr 02
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Albia
Assumption
Burlington
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Fairfield
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
North Cedar
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Mount Pleasant
Assumption
Fairfield
Davenport North
Fort Madison
Iowa City High
Mediapolis
Mid-Prairie
Ottumwa
Washington
West Burlington
4/2 · 16:30 PM Mt. Pleasant - Mapleleaf Complex
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Central Lee
Danville
Fairfield
Mediapolis
Mount Pleasant
New London
Pekin
Winfield-Mt Union
WACO
Washington
Keokuk
3/31 · 16:20 PM West Burlington High School
Monday, Mar 30
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
West Burlington
Mount Pleasant
Washington
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Burlington
Mediapolis
Highland
Danville
Winfield-Mt Union
New London
Central Lee
3/30 · 16:30 PM West Burlington High School
Saturday, Mar 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
3/21 · 10:00 AM
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Washington
3/9 · 14:00 PM
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 5 Quarterfinal

68
Mount Pleasant
12-10
51
Washington
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 18 18 7 25 68
WSH 12 9 11 19 51
Assumption High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Semifinal

57
Marion
21-1
31
Washington
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRN 12 7 6 6 57
WSH 16 11 16 14 31
Marion High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

36
Newton
7-15
43
Washington
12-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 9 15 5 7 36
WSH 10 8 9 16 43
Washington High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Monticello
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Central DeWitt
4
West Delaware
5
Grundy Center
6
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
7
Washington
2/18 · 8:30 AM Lancer Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Independence
2
Central DeWitt
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
4
Washington
5
Monticello
2/18 · 8:30 AM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Keokuk
2
Fairfield
3
Burlington
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Washington
2/15 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Keokuk
2
Burlington
3
Fairfield
4
Washington
5
Mount Pleasant
2/15 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Keokuk
15-6
73
Washington
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 11 12 23 16 70
WSH 22 11 13 16 73
Washington High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Keokuk
17-3
28
Washington
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
KEOK 16 10 13 9 48
WSH 6 3 9 10 28
Washington High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Washington
13-6
57
Williamsburg
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 6 16 13 15 50
WBG 16 14 9 18 57
Williamsburg High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1823
Washington
3123
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
2/10
Rose Bowl
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2342
Washington
3001
Louisa-Muscatine
final
5:00 PM
2/10
Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Washington
13-5
68
Clear Creek-Amana
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 17 15 13 17 62
CC-A 14 18 10 26 68
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Feb 08
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Boy/Girl

34
Washington
11-8
54
Clear Creek-Amana
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 13 10 6 5 34
CC-A 14 14 18 8 54
Clear Creek Amana High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Washington
11-7
49
Fort Madison
6-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 3 6 9 5 20
FT M 11 9 11 18 49
Washington High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Fort Madison
6-12
78
Washington
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT M 15 12 8 6 41
WSH 18 29 23 8 78
Washington High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1899
Washington
1992
Burlington
final
5:00 PM
2/7
FunCity
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
1674
Washington
2531
Burlington
final
5:00 AM
2/7
FunCity
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
West Burlington
2/6 · 13:00 PM Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
West Burlington
2/6 · 13:00 PM Iris Bowling Center
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed: Postponed

26
Washington
11-6
50
Fairfield
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 0 11 10 5 26
FFLD 5 12 16 17 50
Fairfield High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Mid-Prairie
3-13
61
Washington
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIDP 17 12 14 4 47
WSH 19 12 10 20 61
Washington High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Mid-Prairie
6-11
45
Washington
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIDP 6 18 13 4 41
WSH 10 8 8 19 45
Washington High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BOWLING
1
Fairfield
2
Davis County
3
Washington
2/1 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Davis County
2
Fairfield
3
Washington
2/1 · 13:30 PM Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Albia
Burlington
Centerville
Chariton
Clarke
Davis County
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Fort Madison
Knoxville
Mount Pleasant
PCM
Washington
2/1 · 10:00 AM Fairfield High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Burlington
5-7
74
Washington
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 12 15 23 13 63
WSH 11 25 17 21 74
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Washington
10-5
44
Burlington
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 16 6 9 15 46
BURL 13 11 15 5 44
Burlington High School
Thursday, Jan 30
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Oskaloosa
Williamsburg
Washington
1/30 · 17:00 PM Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Fairfield
2-11
62
Washington
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 16 7 12 11 46
WSH 21 18 11 12 62
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Ottumwa
8-5
41
Washington
9-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 19 4 4 11 38
WSH 15 11 4 11 41
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Ottumwa
6-7
48
Washington
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OTM 18 10 23 20 71
WSH 14 10 16 8 48
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Washington
9-3
54
Mount Pleasant
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 11 13 9 22 55
MT P 12 8 10 24 54
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Mount Pleasant
4-11
50
Washington
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 0 16 14 7 47
WSH 0 10 18 9 50
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Davis County
3-8
61
Washington
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV C 7 11 9 17 44
WSH 26 15 14 6 61
Washington High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
30
Washington
7-5
43
Keokuk
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 9 3 13 5 30
KEOK 9 13 7 14 43
Keokuk High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

57
Washington
7-3
59
Keokuk
10-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 11 13 14 19 57
KEOK 10 15 15 19 59
Keokuk High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Louisa-Muscatine
9-5
46
Washington
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMSC 7 14 13 15 17
WSH 7 4 4 2 46
Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Oskaloosa
1-11
Washington
6-4
7:30 PM
1/18
Washington High School
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Washington
12-4
Hillcrest Academy
8-8
5:30 PM
1/18
Hillcrest Academy Ravens
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
1872
Washington
2792
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/14
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1940
Washington
2858
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
1/14
Arrowhead Bowl
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Burlington Notre Dame
10-1
49
Washington
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BND 3 15 15 11 44
WSH 7 7 17 18 49
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Fairfield
2-6
Washington
7-2
7:45 PM
1/10
Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
1841
Washington
2452
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/9
Iris Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1986
Washington
1947
Mount Pleasant
final
1:00 PM
1/9
Iris Bowling Center
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Washington
7-2
50
Albia
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 14 17 15 17 63
ALB 12 14 16 8 50
Albia High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Washington
6-2
44
Muscatine
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 9 17 12 12 50
MSCT 12 6 13 13 44
Muscatine High School
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Washington
5-4
44
Muscatine
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 1 8 3 12 24
MSCT 17 6 10 10 44
Muscatine High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Louisa-Muscatine
3
Maquoketa
4
Durant
5
Camanche
6
Keokuk
7
Davis County
8
North Scott
9
West Delaware
10
Independence
11
Central DeWitt
12
Mount Pleasant
13
West Burlington
14
Washington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Louisa-Muscatine
2
Keokuk
3
Maquoketa
4
Central DeWitt
5
West Delaware
6
Independence
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Camanche
9
North Scott
10
Washington
11
Durant
12
Davis County
13
Mount Pleasant
14
West Burlington
1/4 · 14:00 PM Rose Bowl
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Washington
5-3
23
Fort Madison
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 8 12 12 14 46
FT M 5 4 4 10 23
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Washington
5-2
50
Fort Madison
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 15 14 15 13 57
FT M 9 9 13 19 50
Fort Madison High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Madison High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Mount Pleasant
2-5
62
Washington
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 12 9 18 11 50
WSH 14 11 19 18 62
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Washington
4-3
36
Mount Pleasant
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 5 6 10 11 32
MT P 10 9 2 15 36
Mt Pleasant High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
1
Burlington
2
Mount Pleasant
3
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM FunCity
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Mount Pleasant
2
Washington
3
Burlington
12/20 · 17:00 PM FunCity
Friday, Dec 20
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Burlington
Clear Creek-Amana
Dubuque Hempstead
Illini West
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Louisa-Muscatine
Mediapolis
Muscatine
New London
Burlington Notre Dame
Solon
Van Buren
Washington
12/20 · 17:00 PM Fort Madison High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Washington
Illini West
12/19 · 18:00 PM Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Washington
3-2
54
Oskaloosa
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 13 18 13 8 52
OSK 24 4 16 10 54
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Washington
4-2
38
Sigourney
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 12 9 15 13 49
SGN 9 8 9 12 38
Sigourney High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Beckman Catholic
Cascade
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Lisbon
Louisa-Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Muscatine
Sigourney
Wapello
Washington
West Liberty
Xavier
12/14 · 10:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Davenport Assumption
East Buchanan
Cascade
West Liberty
Lisbon
Beckman Catholic
Louisa-Muscatine
Muscatine
Marion
Mount Vernon
Wapello
Wapsie Valley
Sigourney
Xavier
Washington
12/14 · 0:00 AM Mount Vernon High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Washington
3-1
55
Burlington
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 19 18 14 7 58
BURL 11 16 16 12 55
Burlington High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Burlington
0-3
46
Washington
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
BURL 11 8 7 12 38
WSH 6 8 19 13 46
Washington High School
Wednesday, Dec 11
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sigourney
2
West Burlington
3
Washington
12/11 · 14:00 PM Keokuk County Bowl
Wednesday, Dec 11
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Washington
2
Sigourney
3
West Burlington
12/11 · 14:00 PM Keokuk County Bowl
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Washington
2-2
46
Centerville
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 14 8 15 16 52
CV 17 13 8 8 46
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BOWLING
931
Washington
2631
Fairfield
final
1:30 PM
12/7
Flamingo Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1538
Washington
2039
Fairfield
final
1:30 PM
12/7
Flamingo Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Washington
2-1
32
Fairfield
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 18 14 22 15 69
FFLD 3 7 4 18 32
Fairfield High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Fairfield
2-0
48
Washington
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
FFLD 15 9 16 21 61
WSH 9 14 16 9 48
Washington High School
Friday, Dec 06
WRESTLING
Maquoketa Valley
Bellevue
Clayton Ridge
Cascade
Edgewood-Colesburg
MFL-Mar-Mac
Starmont
Washington
12/6 · 16:30 PM Cascade High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
30
Washington
47
Davenport Assumption
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Assumption High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Iowa City Liberty
1-0
50
Washington
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 29 14 21 20 74
WSH 10 13 11 16 50
Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
13
Washington
3-2
56
Cedar Rapids Washington
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 2 6 0 5 13
CR W 23 10 17 6 56
Washington High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BOWLING
528
Washington
2700
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
12/3
Arrowhead Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1509
Washington
2638
Keokuk
final
2:00 PM
12/3
Arrowhead Bowl
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Centerville
0-1
89
Washington
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 20 8 16 7 51
WSH 22 28 24 15 89
Washington High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-2
53
Washington
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 9 10 3 20 42
WSH 8 11 18 16 53
Washington High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

3A - State First Round

10
Washington
7-3
42
Western Dubuque
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 0 3 0 7 10
WDB 7 14 14 7 42
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
61
Mount Pleasant
6-3
64
Washington
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MT P 21 7 13 20 61
WSH 22 14 7 21 64
Case Field
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 First Round

1
Washington
11-23
3
Pella
18-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 17 16 26 10 - 1
PEL 25 25 24 25 - 3
Pella High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
71
Washington
6-2
6
Fairfield
0-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 23 35 7 6 71
FFLD 0 0 6 0 6
Fairfield High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

1
Columbus
6-22
3
Washington
11-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COL 12 18 25 15 - 1
WSH 25 25 12 25 - 3
Washington High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

2nd round conf tourn

2
Washington
10-22
1
Fairfield
7-23
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 20 21 17 - - 2
FFLD 22 14 15 - - 1
Keokuk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

SEC Tournament - Round 2

2
Burlington
22-4
0
Washington
9-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BURL 21 22 - - - 2
WSH 9 20 - - - 0
Keokuk High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Washington Tournament Championship

2
Wilton
28-2
0
Washington
9-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLT 25 25 - - - 2
WSH 6 10 - - - 0
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Washington Tournament

0
Hillcrest Academy
0-24
2
Washington
9-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HC A 13 17 - - - 0
WSH 21 21 - - - 2
Washington High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Washington Tournament

2
Washington
8-20
0
Keota
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 21 21 - - - 2
KEO 11 10 - - - 0
Washington High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
36
Washington
5-2
7
Fort Madison
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 0 6 23 7 36
FT M 0 0 0 7 7
Fort Madison High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

Southeast Conference Tournament

0
Washington
7-20
2
Fort Madison
10-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 12 16 - - - 0
FT M 21 21 - - - 2
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

South conference tourny

1
Washington
7-19
2
Mount Pleasant
6-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 21 19 12 - - 1
MT P 18 21 15 - - 2
Burlington High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
1
Washington
7-18
2
Keokuk
7-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WSH 24 24 10 - - 1
KEOK 26 22 15 - - 2
Burlington High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
35
Solon
6-0
20
Washington
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SLN 0 7 14 14 35
WSH 7 13 0 0 20
Case Field
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
3
Fort Madison
7-17
1
Washington
7-15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FT M 25 20 25 25 - 3
WSH 18 25 11 9 - 1
Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
West Liberty
14-2-1
0
Washington
7-14-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLB 25 25 - - - 2
WSH 11 13 - - - 0
Mid-Prairie High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Mid Prairie Tournament

0
Washington
7-15-1
2
Mid-Prairie
5-8
final
1 2