Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Iowa City Liberty
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Prairie
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Waterloo West
6
Iowa City High
8/15 · 9:00 AM
Thursday, Aug 15
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Cedar Rapids Washington
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Xavier
6
Prairie
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Western Dubuque
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Dubuque Hempstead
11
Iowa City Liberty
12
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
13
Iowa City High
14
Iowa City West
8/15 · 9:30 AM St Andrews Golf Course
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Muscatine
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Johnston
6
Des Moines Roosevelt
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Iowa City West
8/19 · 9:00 AM Blue Top Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 22
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Waukee
4
Valley
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Des Moines Roosevelt
9
Indianola
10
Johnston
11
Linn-Mar
12
Xavier
13
Bettendorf
14
Muscatine
15
Prairie
16
Wahlert Catholic
17
North Scott
18
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8/22 · 8:30 AM Elmcrest Country Club
Monday, Aug 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Western Dubuque
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Bettendorf
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Dubuque Hempstead
7
Muscatine
8
Clinton
9
Davenport Central
8/26 · 10:00 AM Thunder Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
GIRLS SWIMMING
126
Wahlert Catholic
57
Cedar Rapids Washington
final
6:00 PM
8/27
Washington High School
Tuesday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL
0
Dubuque Senior
12-21
3
Wahlert Catholic
19-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DB 22 15 16 - - 0
WHC 25 25 25 - - 3
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Xavier
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Waterloo West
4
Iowa City West
8/29 · 15:15 PM Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Waterloo West
3
Iowa City West
8/29 · 15:15 PM Irv Warren Memorial Golf Course
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
15
West Delaware
0-1
17
Wahlert Catholic
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 0 7 8 0 15
WHC 0 7 7 3 17
Loras College
Saturday, Aug 31
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Decorah
3
Dubuque Senior
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Platteville/Lancaster High School
8/31 · 10:00 AM Graber Sports Center/San Jose Pool
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
107
Wahlert Catholic
79
Linn-Mar
final
6:00 PM
9/3
Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Wahlert Catholic
2-0
0
Dubuque Hempstead
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 25 - - 3
DB H 12 20 16 - - 0
Stephen Hempstead High School
Thursday, Sep 05
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Cedar Rapids Washington
4
Iowa City High
9/5 · 15:15 PM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
42
Assumption
2-0
7
Wahlert Catholic
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 21 0 14 7 42
WHC 0 0 7 0 7
Loras College
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
6-0
0
Maquoketa
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
MQK 14 18 - - - 0
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Mount Vernon Invitational

0
Ottumwa
4-4
2
Wahlert Catholic
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OTM 18 10 - - - 0
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Mount Vernon Invitational

0
North Cedar
6-5
2
Wahlert Catholic
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N CD 19 10 - - - 0
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

0
Columbus Catholic
9-5
2
Wahlert Catholic
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 6 13 - - - 0
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
Mount Vernon High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Shirley Ryan Invitational

1
Wahlert Catholic
6-1
2
Tipton
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 19 9 - - 1
TPN 19 25 15 - - 2
Mount Vernon High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
49
Waterloo East
137
Wahlert Catholic
final
6:00 PM
9/10
Loras College
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Wahlert Catholic
7-1
0
Waterloo West
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 25 - - 3
WLW 19 13 16 - - 0
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
14
Wahlert Catholic
1-2
16
Central DeWitt
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 7 7 0 0 14
C DW 7 3 0 6 16
Central DeWitt High School
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Ames
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Waukee
4
Bettendorf
5
Linn-Mar
6
Cedar Falls
7
Wahlert Catholic
8
Pleasant Valley
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Atlantic
11
Mason City
9/14 · 9:00 AM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
10-1
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 8 11 - - - 0
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

2
Wahlert Catholic
10-1
0
Iowa City West
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 - - - 2
IACW 16 15 - - - 0
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Columbus Catholic
10-8
2
Wahlert Catholic
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 13 8 - - - 0
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wahlert Catholic
10-2
2
Beckman Catholic
19-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 11 - - - 0
BKMC 23 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Iowa City West High School

0
Wahlert Catholic
10-4
2
Beckman Catholic
22-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 23 20 - - - 0
BKMC 25 25 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Found Extravaganza

0
Wahlert Catholic
15-5
2
Iowa City Liberty
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 16 12 - - - 0
IACL 21 21 - - - 2
Iowa City West High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Linn-Mar
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Waterloo West
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Iowa City West
9/16 · 9:30 AM Jones Park Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
GIRLS SWIMMING
53
Wahlert Catholic
132
Iowa City West
final
6:00 PM
9/17
Coralville Recreation Center
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
Iowa City Liberty
13-1
3
Wahlert Catholic
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IACL 21 25 26 23 - 1
WHC 25 23 28 25 - 3
Wahlert Catholic High School
Wednesday, Sep 18
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Prairie
3
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4
Waterloo East
9/18 · 15:15 PM Gates Park Golf Course
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
48
Wahlert Catholic
2-2
0
Clinton
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 3 14 17 14 48
CLTN 0 0 0 0 0
Coan Field
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

River Queen Volleyball Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
12-4
0
Clinton
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 15 21 15 - - 2
CLTN 21 9 3 - - 0
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
1
Wahlert Catholic
12-5
2
Assumption
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 19 9 - - 1
ASMP 19 25 15 - - 2
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Saturday Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
13-5
0
Central DeWitt
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
C DW 12 10 - - - 0
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Clinton Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
14-5
0
Dubuque Senior
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
DB 16 14 - - - 0
Clinton High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Clinton TournamentClinton Semi-finals

2
Wahlert Catholic
15-5
1
Dubuque Senior
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 19 25 15 - - 2
DB 25 22 8 - - 1
Clinton High School
Monday, Sep 23
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Falls
2
Linn-Mar
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Wahlert Catholic
9/23 · 15:15 PM Brown Deer Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
55
Dubuque Senior
131
Wahlert Catholic
final
7:00 PM
9/24
Loras College
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Wahlert Catholic
16-5
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 25 - - 3
CR J 23 18 22 - - 0
Jefferson High School
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Western Dubuque
2
Wahlert Catholic
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Dubuque Senior
9/26 · 12:30 PM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
40
Western Dubuque
5-0
7
Wahlert Catholic
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 13 13 14 0 40
WHC 0 0 0 7 7
Loras College
Monday, Sep 30
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Iowa City Liberty
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
8
Iowa City West
9/30 · 9:30 AM Dubuque Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
41
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
137
Wahlert Catholic
final
7:00 PM
10/1
Loras College
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
13-11
3
Wahlert Catholic
17-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 20 23 13 - - 0
WHC 25 25 25 - - 3
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 04
VOLLEYBALL

Asic's Challenge

0
Wahlert Catholic
17-6
2
Mother McAuley
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 15 20 - - - 0
25 25 - - - 2
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
42
Xavier
6-0
0
Wahlert Catholic
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
XVR 0 0 0 0 42
WHC 0 0 0 0 0
Loras College
Saturday, Oct 05
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukesha South
2
Cedar Falls
3
Wahlert Catholic
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Decorah
6
Cedar Rapids Washington
7
Mason City
8
Dubuque Senior
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
10/5 · 9:00 AM Holmes Swimming Pool
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Asic's Challenge

2
Wahlert Catholic
18-6
1
New Trier
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 21 25 - - 2
23 25 17 - - 1
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Asic's Challenge

1
Wahlert Catholic
18-7
2
Joliet Catholic Academy
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 26 10 12 - - 1
24 25 25 - - 2
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Asic's Challenge

1
Wahlert Catholic
18-8
2
Catholic Memorial (WI)
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 19 18 - - 1
15 25 25 - - 2
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Asic's Challenge

1
Wahlert Catholic
18-9
2
Carl Sandburg
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 13 20 - - 1
23 25 25 - - 2
Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School
Monday, Oct 07
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Pleasant Valley
2
Bettendorf
3
Xavier
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
North Scott
6
Assumption
7
Iowa City Liberty
8
Burlington
9
Davenport North
10
Iowa City High
11
Clinton
12
Davenport Central
13
Davenport West
14
Iowa City West
10/7 · 10:30 AM Glynns Creek Golf Course
Tuesday, Oct 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
Wahlert Catholic
Dubuque Hempstead
6:30 PM
10/8
San Jose Pool
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL

ICW Senior Night

3
Wahlert Catholic
19-9
0
Iowa City West
6-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 25 - - 3
IACW 11 13 19 - - 0
Iowa City West High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
30
Wahlert Catholic
3-4
0
Marion
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 16 7 0 7 30
MRN 0 0 0 0 0
Marion High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
2
Wahlert Catholic
19-10
3
Linn-Mar
15-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 19 31 12 2
LN-M 17 16 25 33 15 3
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
6
Wahlert Catholic
3-5
21
Maquoketa
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 0 0 0 0 6
MQK 0 0 0 0 21
Goodenow Field
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Wahlert Catholic
20-10
0
Waterloo West
26-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 28 25 - - - 2
WLW 26 11 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Conference Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
22-10
0
Cedar Rapids Washington
1-32
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 21 - - - 2
CR W 7 14 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Conference Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
24-11
0
Iowa City West
6-28
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 - - - 2
IACW 13 15 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

1
Wahlert Catholic
22-11
2
Dubuque Hempstead
18-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 24 25 15 - - 1
DB H 22 27 17 - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Falls
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Cedar Rapids Washington
9
Waterloo East
10
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/19 · 12:00 PM Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

MVC Tournament

2
Wahlert Catholic
23-11
1
Iowa City High
16-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 21 16 15 - - 2
IACH 13 21 11 - - 1
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

0
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
19-18
2
Wahlert Catholic
24-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CR K 11 14 - - - 0
WHC 25 25 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Wahlert Catholic
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Dubuque Hempstead
10/22 · 17:30 PM Loras College
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Center Point-Urbana
4-5
0
Wahlert Catholic
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 0 0 0 0 7
WHC 0 0 0 0 0
Loras College
Saturday, Oct 26
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3
Linn-Mar
4
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Cedar Falls
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City High
9
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
10
Waterloo East
11
Dubuque Hempstead
10/26 · 1:00 AM Linn-Mar High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 7 Semifinal

1
Wahlert Catholic
24-12
3
Western Dubuque
21-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WHC 25 25 18 25 - 1
WDB 22 22 25 21 - 3
Wahlert Catholic High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Clinton
Bettendorf
Davenport Central
Davenport North
Davenport West
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Wahlert Catholic
Muscatine
Pleasant Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Clinton High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2584
Dubuque Senior
2218
Wahlert Catholic
final
2:30 PM
11/26
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2268
Dubuque Senior
1925
Wahlert Catholic
final
2:30 PM
11/26
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Parent Night

45
Marquette Catholic
2-0
37
Wahlert Catholic
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MQ C 17 7 7 14 45
WHC 7 14 9 9 37
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Decorah
14-4
70
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DEC 14 17 23 11 65
WHC 16 17 17 20 70
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Wahlert Catholic
1-1
26
Waterloo East
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 9 14 19 16 58
WLE 7 10 4 5 26
Waterloo East High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BOWLING
2418
Wahlert Catholic
3167
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
12/6
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BOWLING
2294
Wahlert Catholic
2733
Cedar Falls
final
4:15 PM
12/6
Maple Lanes Bowling Center
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Assumption
14-2
57
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
ASMP 19 16 18 20 73
WHC 12 12 16 17 57
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
Wahlert Catholic
12/10 · 14:30 PM Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2280
Western Dubuque
2076
Wahlert Catholic
final
2:30 PM
12/10
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Wahlert Catholic
1-2
51
Xavier
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 9 6 11 14 40
XVR 15 12 8 18 51
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Dubuque Senior
7-11
52
Wahlert Catholic
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 14 23 35 47 54
WHC 2 12 31 47 52
Dubuque Senior High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
76
Dubuque Senior
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 22 7 14 12 55
DB 16 19 16 25 76
Dubuque Senior High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wendy's Classic

35
Wahlert Catholic
1-4
58
Waverly-Shell Rock
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 11 5 10 9 35
WSR 15 12 16 15 58
Loras College
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Iowa City High
6-8
59
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACH 14 26 17 15 68
WHC 14 17 13 15 59
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Wahlert Catholic
1-5
60
Iowa City High
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 8 6 9 25 48
IACH 24 14 15 8 60
Iowa City High
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BOWLING
2294
Linn-Mar
2509
Wahlert Catholic
final
3:00 PM
12/20
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BOWLING
2198
Linn-Mar
1922
Wahlert Catholic
final
3:00 PM
12/20
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Wahlert Catholic
7-11
37
Western Dubuque
5-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 17 10 9 10 46
WDB 3 14 12 8 37
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
34
Western Dubuque
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 11 15 12 12 50
WDB 4 12 9 9 34
Western Dubuque High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BOWLING
2298
Wahlert Catholic
2303
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
1/3
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BOWLING
2020
Wahlert Catholic
2031
Iowa City West
final
3:15 PM
1/3
Colonial Lanes
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4-1
59
Wahlert Catholic
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR K 13 11 19 25 68
WHC 18 17 7 17 59
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Wahlert Catholic
7-13
51
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
9-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 11 10 12 5 38
CR K 9 16 12 14 51
Kennedy High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Wahlert Catholic
2-5
64
Iowa City Liberty
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 18 15 15 11 59
IACL 5 23 19 17 64
Liberty High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Iowa City Liberty
1-8
62
Wahlert Catholic
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACL 11 13 14 9 47
WHC 19 13 16 14 62
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2648
Wahlert Catholic
2743
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2263
Wahlert Catholic
2679
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Wahlert Catholic
4-6
32
Prince of Peace
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 21 16 13 12 63
POP 5 13 7 7 32
The Joe O"Donnell Sports Center
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Prairie
6-4
66
Wahlert Catholic
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
PR 15 16 8 12 51
WHC 21 17 20 8 66
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
42
Wahlert Catholic
4-7
56
Prairie
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 12 7 7 16 42
PR 14 16 13 13 56
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BOWLING
2836
Wahlert Catholic
3061
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
1/16
May City Bowl
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2493
Wahlert Catholic
2795
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
1/16
May City Bowl
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Western Dubuque
3-8
53
Wahlert Catholic
3-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 9 6 19 23 57
WHC 9 12 10 22 53
Wahlert Catholic High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Western Dubuque
5-13
71
Wahlert Catholic
7-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDB 7 5 6 4 22
WHC 17 20 17 17 71
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Moved up

Western Dubuque
3-8
Wahlert Catholic
3-6
7:30 PM
1/17
Wahlert Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Wahlert Catholic
3-7
66
Cedar Rapids Washington
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 11 20 13 11 55
CR W 11 13 25 17 66
Washington High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Cedar Rapids Washington
7-6
40
Wahlert Catholic
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR W 7 17 3 11 38
WHC 9 10 9 12 40
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Wahlert Catholic
4-7
67
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 19 17 27 16 79
CR J 20 17 9 21 67
Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2-12
60
Wahlert Catholic
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CR J 9 3 7 18 37
WHC 17 12 17 14 60
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Wahlert Catholic
7-11
44
Dubuque Hempstead
10-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 10 21 6 6 43
DB H 4 9 15 16 44
Stephen Hempstead High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
72
Dubuque Hempstead
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 12 18 16 19 65
DB H 15 11 22 24 72
Stephen Hempstead High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Iowa City West
12-1
57
Wahlert Catholic
4-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 13 19 12 27 71
WHC 10 15 9 23 57
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Wahlert Catholic
7-9
61
Iowa City West
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 6 11 19 17 53
IACW 24 13 5 19 61
Iowa City West High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Linn-Mar
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2
Waterloo West
3
Linn-Mar
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Dubuque Hempstead
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Iowa City West
1/30 · 10:00 AM Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Dubuque Senior
7-9
38
Wahlert Catholic
7-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 11 10 11 18 50
WHC 12 8 8 10 38
Wahlert Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
78
Dubuque Senior
12-1
46
Wahlert Catholic
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DB 20 12 26 20 78
WHC 14 10 8 14 46
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Waterloo West
14-2
45
Wahlert Catholic
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLW 14 21 13 10 58
WHC 6 10 11 18 45
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
52
Wahlert Catholic
7-11
66
Waterloo West
14-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 8 15 9 20 52
WLW 21 19 14 12 66
Waterloo West High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BOWLING
2529
Waterloo West
2613
Wahlert Catholic
final
3:00 PM
2/7
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BOWLING
2699
Waterloo West
2577
Wahlert Catholic
final
3:00 PM
2/7
Cherry Lanes Bowling Alley
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Wahlert Catholic
4-12
69
Linn-Mar
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 14 18 10 18 60
LN-M 16 15 21 17 69
Linn-Mar High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Linn-Mar
8-11
35
Wahlert Catholic
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 16 11 6 15 48
WHC 14 10 4 7 35
Wahlert Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 11