Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
North Tama
1-0
14
Valley Lutheran
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 25 20 14 10 69
VLN 4 2 3 5 14
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
North Tama
8-13
17
Valley Lutheran
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
N TM 0 0 0 0 70
VLN 0 0 0 0 17
Valley Lutheran School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Valley Lutheran
0-2
74
Meskwaki Settlement
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 4 5 4 5 18
MSKS 24 20 11 19 74
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
13
Valley Lutheran
0-2
83
Meskwaki Settlement
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 3 0 4 6 13
MSKS 21 32 24 6 83
Meskwaki Settlement School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Riceville
11-9
6
Valley Lutheran
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVL 22 16 8 14 60
VLN 0 1 0 5 6
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Riceville
1-2
16
Valley Lutheran
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
RVL 11 14 20 8 53
VLN 6 4 4 2 16
Valley Lutheran School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Baxter
4-3
16
Valley Lutheran
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 25 18 15 11 69
VLN 4 7 4 1 16
Valley Lutheran School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Baxter
14-5
10
Valley Lutheran
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
BAX 20 16 22 8 66
VLN 0 4 2 4 10
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Valley Lutheran
0-4
Collins-Maxwell
3-3
7:45 PM
12/17
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Valley Lutheran
0-5
74
Collins-Maxwell
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 0 3 4 4 11
C-M 24 25 11 14 74
Collins-Maxwell High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
21
Valley Lutheran
0-5
70
Collins-Maxwell
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 9 5 0 7 21
C-M 23 15 23 9 70
Collins-Maxwell High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Waterloo Christian
3-17
7
Valley Lutheran
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLC 19 32 47 53 53
VLN 2 6 6 7 7
Valley Lutheran School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Waterloo Christian
4-6
16
Valley Lutheran
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLC 22 17 21 5 65
VLN 7 2 5 2 16
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
15
Valley Lutheran
0-7
64
GMG
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 10 2 0 3 15
GMG 20 20 15 9 64
GMG High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
26
Valley Lutheran
0-13
67
GMG
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 8 6 4 8 26
GMG 22 16 23 6 67
GMG High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Don Bosco
0-19
18
Valley Lutheran
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 20 12 7 8 47
VLN 4 2 3 9 18
Valley Lutheran School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
95
Don Bosco
16-5
22
Valley Lutheran
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
D B 29 25 24 17 95
VLN 10 8 0 4 22
Valley Lutheran School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
21
Valley Lutheran
0-15
60
North Tama
7-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 0 0 0 0 21
N TM 0 0 0 0 60
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Meskwaki Settlement
9-3
16
Valley Lutheran
0-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 0 0 0 0 55
VLN 0 0 0 0 16
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
89
Meskwaki Settlement
8-2
19
Valley Lutheran
0-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
MSKS 30 22 22 15 89
VLN 0 7 7 5 19
Valley Lutheran School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
6
Valley Lutheran
0-10
59
North Tama
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 0 0 2 4 6
N TM 23 22 7 7 59
North Tama High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
8
Valley Lutheran
0-11
63
Baxter
11-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 0 4 2 2 8
BAX 16 21 15 11 63
Baxter High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Valley Lutheran
0-14
92
Baxter
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 10 6 5 8 29
BAX 30 28 15 19 92
Baxter High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Homecoming

60
Collins-Maxwell
13-4
14
Valley Lutheran
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 7 26 19 8 60
VLN 4 4 2 4 14
Valley Lutheran School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Collins-Maxwell
7-8
27
Valley Lutheran
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-M 14 18 10 19 61
VLN 10 7 9 1 27
Valley Lutheran School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Colo-Nesco
14-3
10
Valley Lutheran
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 26 7 14 11 58
VLN 8 0 2 0 10
Valley Lutheran School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Colo-Nesco
3-17
18
Valley Lutheran
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
C-N 18 13 23 12 66
VLN 0 3 9 6 18
Valley Lutheran School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Valley Lutheran
0-14
69
Colo-Nesco
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 2 6 0 6 14
C-N 20 22 16 11 69
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Valley Lutheran
0-15
76
Colo-Nesco
3-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 12 7 11 9 39
C-N 19 24 14 19 76
Colo-NESCO Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

59
GMG
4-16
16
Valley Lutheran
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 19 18 16 6 59
VLN 3 2 4 7 16
Valley Lutheran School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

64
GMG
5-15
23
Valley Lutheran
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
GMG 20 18 13 13 64
VLN 8 5 2 8 23
Valley Lutheran School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 2 First Round

11
Valley Lutheran
0-14
60
North Butler
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 1 4 4 2 11
N BT 21 13 18 12 60
North Butler High School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 3 Play-in Round

21
Valley Lutheran
0-16
94
Dunkerton
10-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLN 9 3 2 7 21
DNK 27 33 21 13 94
Dunkerton High School
Tuesday, Mar 10
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Marshalltown
0
Fairfield
0
Valley Lutheran
0
South Tama
0
Dunkerton
0
Gilbert
3/10 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Valley Lutheran
Dike-New Hartford
Waukee
3/10 · 14:30 PM Wartburg College
Saturday, Mar 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Keokuk
MVAOCOU
Prairie
Valley Lutheran
3/21 · 11:00 AM
Monday, Mar 30
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Benton
Alburnett
Center Point-Urbana
Grinnell
Mount Vernon
North Linn
South Tama
Springville
Valley Lutheran
3/30 · 16:30 PM
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
BCLUW
Des Moines North
GMG
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Iowa City High
Iowa Falls-Alden
Valley Lutheran
Jesup
North Tama
Wapsie Valley
4/2 · 16:15 PM BCLUW High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Benton
Beckman Catholic
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Columbus Catholic
Prairie
Denver
Independence
Iowa Valley
Mount Vernon
Oelwein
Valley Lutheran
Vinton-Shellsburg
Williamsburg
4/16 · 16:30 PM
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Iowa Falls-Alden
Eagle Grove
St. Edmond
Grundy Center
Webster City
Valley Lutheran
5/4 · 17:00 PM Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Go Crusaders!
News
No recent news