Wednesday, Jul 08
BASEBALL

JV/V

Union Community
0-0
North Tama
0-0
5:00 PM
7/8
North Tama Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Jun 30
BASEBALL
Union Community
0-0
Columbus Catholic
0-0
5:30 PM
6/30
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Union Community
0-0
Wapsie Valley
0-0
5:30 PM
6/16
Wapsie Valley High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
Union Community
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Union High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Aplington-Parkersburg
0-0
Union Community
0-0
5:00 PM
6/15
Union High School
Thursday, May 14
GIRLS TENNIS
Union Community
Decorah
4:30 PM
5/14
Decorah High School
Thursday, May 14
BOYS TENNIS
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
4:15 PM
5/14
Union High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Grundy Center
AGWSR
BCLUW
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Denver
West Fork
Union Community
South Hardin
Jesup
East Marshall
Colo-Nesco
Dunkerton
5/11 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS TENNIS
Union Community
5/11 · 16:15 PM Union High School
Monday, May 11
GIRLS GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM Meadowbrook Country Club
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Aplington-Parkersburg
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Hudson
Jesup
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
5/11 · 10:00 AM Fox Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS SOCCER
Decorah
0-0
Union Community
0-0
5:30 PM
5/7
Union High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Jesup
5/7 · 16:30 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Dike-New Hartford
Hudson
Jesup
Union Community
Columbus Catholic
Wapsie Valley
Denver
Sumner-Fredericksburg
5/7 · 16:30 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, May 07
GIRLS TENNIS
South Hardin
Union Community
4:15 PM
5/7
South Hardin High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
East Marshall
South Hardin
Dunkerton
North Butler
AGWSR
Dike-New Hartford
Wapsie Valley
Jesup
Union Community
West Marshall
5/4 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
East Marshall
Iowa City Liberty
South Hardin
Union Community
5/4 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Monday, May 04
GIRLS TENNIS
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
4:15 PM
5/4
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Friday, May 01
GIRLS TENNIS
Dike-New Hartford
Union Community
4:15 PM
5/1
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS SOCCER
Union Community
0-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
0-0
5:30 PM
4/30
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS TENNIS
Grundy Center
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/30
Grundy Center High School
Thursday, Apr 30
GIRLS GOLF
Wapsie Valley
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/30
La Porte City Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Wapsie Valley
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/30
La Porte City Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Dike-New Hartford
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
East Marshall
GMG
Grundy Center
Janesville
North Butler
South Hardin
Union Community
4/28 · 16:45 PM Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Union Community
Forest City
Columbus Catholic
Don Bosco
4/28 · 16:45 PM Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS
Waverly-Shell Rock
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/28
Union High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS SOCCER
Mid-Prairie
0-0
Union Community
0-0
5:00 PM
4/27
Union High School
Monday, Apr 27
GIRLS GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/27
La Porte City Golf Club
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS TENNIS
Union Community
South Tama
4:15 PM
4/27
South Tama High School
Monday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/27
La Porte City Golf Club
Friday, Apr 24
BOYS TENNIS
Marion
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/24
Union High School
Friday, Apr 24
GIRLS TENNIS
Marion
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/24
Marion High School
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS TENNIS
Decorah
Union Community
4:30 PM
4/23
Union High School
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Denver
Alburnett
Benton
Charles City
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Hudson
Independence
Jesup
Union Community
Wapsie Valley
West Delaware
Grundy Center
Beckman Catholic
Tripoli
4/23 · 16:30 PM Denver Athletic Complex
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/21
La Porte City Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Independence
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/21
Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Dike-New Hartford
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/21
La Porte City Golf Club
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS SOCCER
Union Community
0-0
Dike-New Hartford
0-0
5:30 PM
4/20
Dike-New Hartford Jr. High
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/20
La Porte City Golf Club
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS
Union Community
Grundy Center
4:15 PM
4/20
Bel Pre Park
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/20
La Porte City Golf Club
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS TENNIS
Mount Vernon
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/17
Mount Vernon High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Montezuma
Nevada
South Tama
Union Community
Meskwaki Settlement
BGM
Bondurant-Farrar
Oskaloosa
Newton
4/16 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TENNIS
South Hardin
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/14
Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TENNIS
South Hardin
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/14
Union High School
Monday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Hudson
Montezuma
Aplington-Parkersburg
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Grand View Christian
Belmond-Klemme
HLV
4/13 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belle Plaine
Center Point-Urbana
Denver
Don Bosco
East Marshall
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
Janesville
Nashua-Plainfield
North Butler
Rockford
Union Community
4/9 · 16:30 PM Hudson Elementary School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS GOLF
Union Community
Aplington-Parkersburg
4:00 PM
4/9
Legend Trail Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Union Community
Aplington-Parkersburg
4:00 PM
4/9
Legend Trail Golf Club
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/9
Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TENNIS
Independence
Union Community
4:15 PM
4/7
Independence High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Denver
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/7
La Porte City Golf Club
Tuesday, Apr 07
BOYS TENNIS
Oelwein
Union Community
4:00 PM
4/7
Union High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS GOLF
Denver
Union Community
3:45 PM
4/7
La Porte City Golf Club
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 7 Play-in Round

40
Union Community
4-18
62
South Hamilton
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 11 7 8 14 40
SHM 15 12 17 18 62
South Hamilton High School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 5 Quarterfinal

24
Union Community
3-19
64
Dike-New Hartford
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 10 2 6 24
D-NH 21 27 12 4 64
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Columbus Catholic
6-15
44
Union Community
4-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 7 6 16 22 51
UCM 5 9 21 9 44
Union High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Union Community
4-16
52
Jesup
5-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 10 8 15 15 48
JSP 7 21 14 10 52
Jesup High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Union Community
3-18
54
Jesup
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 8 14 7 5 34
JSP 12 15 18 9 54
Jesup High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Union Community
4-15
64
Dike-New Hartford
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 10 7 13 6 36
D-NH 6 16 26 16 64
Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Union Community
3-17
51
Dike-New Hartford
18-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 2 6 10 24
D-NH 19 18 12 2 51
Dike-New Hartford High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Sumner-Fredericksburg
7-11
43
Union Community
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 11 4 6 14 35
UCM 13 11 10 9 43
Union High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10-10
41
Union Community
3-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SMFB 8 16 4 6 36
UCM 5 11 4 14 41
Union High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Union Community
3-14
57
East Marshall
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 16 10 9 21 56
E MR 20 15 14 8 57
East Marshall High School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Union Community
2-16
46
East Marshall
5-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 15 14 14 14 57
E MR 13 12 12 9 46
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

52
Union Community
3-13
41
Hudson
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 8 16 12 16 52
HDSN 8 21 2 10 41
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

21
Union Community
1-16
45
Hudson
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 4 2 9 21
HDSN 7 13 14 11 45
Hudson Elementary School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
AGWSR
AP-GC
South Hardin-BCLUW
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
East Marshall
Hudson
Union Community
West Marshall
Sumner-Fredricksburg
Jesup
Columbus Catholic
1/31 · 10:00 AM Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Union Community
2-13
70
Wapsie Valley
8-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 18 14 13 12 57
WPV 24 16 20 10 70
Wapsie Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Union Community
1-15
39
Wapsie Valley
4-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 5 16 12 10 43
WPV 12 5 12 10 39
Wapsie Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Benton
9-7
35
Union Community
0-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 9 12 11 13 45
UCM 8 7 2 18 35
Union High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Benton
5-8
41
Union Community
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
BTN 15 9 9 20 53
UCM 9 10 5 17 41
Union High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
44
Denver
8-4
36
Union Community
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 5 14 5 20 44
UCM 4 10 17 5 36
Union High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Denver
9-6
52
Union Community
0-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
DNV 10 17 13 24 64
UCM 8 10 9 25 52
Union High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
82
Aplington-Parkersburg
10-1
45
Union Community
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 21 17 23 21 82
UCM 13 11 7 14 45
Union High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Aplington-Parkersburg
6-6
31
Union Community
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
AP-P 12 9 8 6 35
UCM 4 10 10 7 31
Union High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Union Community
2-9
East Marshall
3-7
7:30 PM
1/17
East Marshall High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Union Community
0-12
East Marshall
5-7
6:15 PM
1/17
East Marshall High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Jesup
2-10
51
Union Community
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 18 7 10 13 48
UCM 10 18 14 9 51
Union High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Jesup
9-3
30
Union Community
0-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSP 14 14 15 5 48
UCM 2 7 9 12 30
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Union Community
1-9
74
Columbus Catholic
4-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 17 32 56 71 71
COLC 6 28 34 74 74
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Union Community
0-11
40
Columbus Catholic
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 9 6 10 31
COLC 14 11 10 5 40
Columbus Catholic High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Union Community
1-8
70
Grundy Center
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 0 0 0 65 65
G C 0 0 0 70 70
Grundy Center High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Union Community
0-10
48
Grundy Center
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 4 9 11 8 32
G C 18 6 5 19 48
Grundy Center High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Jesup
7-3
Union Community
0-9
5:00 PM
1/10
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
39
Union Community
1-7
46
Dike-New Hartford
8-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 17 14 2 39
D-NH 19 5 11 11 46
Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
25
Union Community
0-9
46
Dike-New Hartford
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 7 5 6 7 25
D-NH 13 18 9 6 46
Union High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Union Community
1-6
60
Turkey Valley
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 18 13 14 9 54
TKV 14 16 18 12 60
Upper Iowa University
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Union Community
1-5
47
Sumner-Fredericksburg
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 12 4 7 18 41
SMFB 6 18 9 14 47
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Union Community
0-8
51
Sumner-Fredericksburg
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 4 6 9 9 28
SMFB 14 10 18 9 51
Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Wapsie Valley
Columbus Catholic
Union Community
12/19 · 18:15 PM Union High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Hudson
4-3
56
Union Community
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 11 11 15 14 51
UCM 11 11 17 17 56
Union High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Hudson
7-1
26
Union Community
0-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
HDSN 17 12 6 9 44
UCM 7 7 3 9 26
Union High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Wapsie Valley
2-2
47
Union Community
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 12 9 20 20 61
UCM 5 6 13 23 47
Union High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Wapsie Valley
3-4
27
Union Community
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
WPV 16 10 5 9 40
UCM 7 7 5 8 27
Union High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
19
Union Community
0-5
37
Denver
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 5 5 3 6 19
DNV 7 7 8 15 37
Cyclone Center
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Union Community
0-3
100
Denver
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 7 13 11 4 35
DNV 34 27 18 21 100
Cyclone Center
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
54
Union Community
0-2
67
Aplington-Parkersburg
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 12 5 20 17 54
AP-P 14 17 16 20 67
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Union Community
0-4
58
Aplington-Parkersburg
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 2 4 8 6 20
AP-P 8 14 20 16 58
Aplington Parkersburg High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
38
Union Community
0-1
59
Vinton-Shellsburg
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 8 7 9 14 38
VSB 17 17 6 19 59
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Union Community
0-3
41
Vinton-Shellsburg
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 6 7 6 9 28
VSB 5 7 12 17 41
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Columbus Catholic
1-0
35
Union Community
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
COLC 16 9 6 8 39
UCM 8 6 11 10 35
Union High School
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
BCLUW
1-0
38
Union Community
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BCLUW 14 9 5 18 46
UCM 7 11 11 9 38
Union High School
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - State Semifinal

3
Mount Vernon
35-10
2
Union Community
31-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT V 25 22 18 25 15 3
UCM 21 25 25 10 13 2
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Wednesday, Nov 13
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - State Quarterfinal

3
Union Community
31-11
2
Assumption
32-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 15 20 26 25 15 3
ASMP 25 25 24 21 9 2
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Championship

3
Union Community
30-11
2
Dike-New Hartford
29-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 20 25 21 15 3
D-NH 22 25 15 25 11 2
Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Semifinal

0
Roland-Story
29-11
3
Union Community
29-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RS 19 20 20 - - 0
UCM 25 25 25 - - 3
Union High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

34
West Marshall
6-3
6
Union Community
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
WMR 6 21 0 7 34
UCM 0 0 0 6 6
Union High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 4 Quarterfinal

0
Columbus Catholic
20-24
3
Union Community
28-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
COLC 19 17 24 - - 0
UCM 25 25 26 - - 3
Union High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Tourney

2
Union Community
27-11
0
Albia
25-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
ALB 15 9 - - - 0
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

knoxville tournament

1
Union Community
26-11
2
Bondurant-Farrar
16-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 14 4 - - 1
B-F 13 21 15 - - 2
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Union Community
26-10
0
Iowa Falls-Alden
21-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM - - - - - 2
IAFA - - - - - 0
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Knoxville Tournament

2
Union Community
25-10
0
Knoxville
24-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
KNXV 18 7 - - - 0
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Union Community
25-10
0
ADM
10-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
ADM 15 11 - - - 0
Knoxville High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
21
Union Community
2-6
35
Nevada
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 0 14 0 7 21
NVD 7 21 0 7 35
Nevada High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Wapsie Valley
20-15
3
Union Community
24-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 11 22 23 - - 0
UCM 25 25 25 - - 3
Union High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

1
Union Community
23-10
2
North Scott
25-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 21 12 - - 1
N SC 23 23 15 - - 2
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

2
Union Community
23-9
0
Clear Creek-Amana
21-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 26 21 - - - 2
CC-A 24 13 - - - 0
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

2
Union Community
23-9
0
Central DeWitt
4-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
C DW 7 13 - - - 0
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Clear Creek Tourney

2
Union Community
23-9
0
Mid-Prairie
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
MIDP 9 11 - - - 0
Clear Creek Amana High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CCA Tournament

2
Union Community
20-9
0
Iowa Valley
13-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
IA V 7 12 - - - 0
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Homecoming

0
Vinton-Shellsburg
2-5
13
Union Community
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 0 0 0 0 0
UCM 7 6 0 0 13
Union High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Dike-New Hartford
21-9
0
Union Community
19-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 25 25 25 - - 3
UCM 21 20 16 - - 0
Union High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Waverly shell rock tournament

1
Union Community
19-8
2
Mount Vernon
19-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 21 11 - - 1
MT V 19 25 15 - - 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Union Community
19-8
2
Osage
25-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 15 10 - - - 0
OSG 21 21 - - - 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Waverly Shell Rock Pool Play

0
Union Community
19-6
2
Beckman Catholic
33-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 20 19 - - - 0
BKMC 22 21 - - - 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Waverly Shell Rock Tournament

0
Union Community
19-5
2
Mount Vernon
20-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 17 19 - - - 0
MT V 21 21 - - - 2
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Union Community
19-4
0
Mason City
8-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 21 21 - - - 2
MCTY 19 14 - - - 0
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
42
Union Community
1-5
12
Roland-Story
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 13 8 14 7 42
RS 0 0 0 12 12
Roland-Story High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sumner-Fredericksburg
11-16
3
Union Community
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SMFB 22 14 14 - - 0
UCM 25 25 25 - - 3
Union High School
Sunday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL

Monticello Tournament

2
Union Community
17-4
0
Central DeWitt
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 25 - - - 2
C DW 10 10 - - - 0
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Monticello Tournament

2
Union Community
16-4
0
Northeast
0-24
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 25 - - - 2
NE 11 12 - - - 0
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

1
Union Community
15-4
2
Maquoketa
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 24 25 13 - - 1
MQK 26 21 15 - - 2
Monticello High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Union Community
15-3
0
Monticello
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 25 - - - 2
MONT 17 17 - - - 0
Monticello High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
7
Union Community
0-5
41
Benton
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
UCM 0 0 7 0 7
BTN 7 13 14 7 41
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL

Triangular

3
Union Community
14-3
1
Jesup
17-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 25 18 25 - 3
JSP 18 21 25 19 - 1
Columbus Catholic High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Union Community
13-3
0
Columbus Catholic
11-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCM 25 25