Monday, May 18
GIRLS SOCCER
Ankeny Centennial
0-0
Southeast Polk
0-0
7:30 PM
5/18
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, May 16
GIRLS SOCCER

CB Lincoln Girls Soccer Classic

Southeast Polk
0-0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0-0
10:00 AM
5/16
C Bluffs Wickersham Athletic Complex
Tuesday, May 12
GIRLS TENNIS
Southeast Polk
Valley
12:00 PM
5/12
Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
Saturday, May 09
BOYS TENNIS
North Polk
Boone
Des Moines North
Southeast Polk
5/9 · 8:30 AM North Polk High School
Friday, May 08
GIRLS SOCCER
Southeast Polk
0-0
Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
5/8
Valley Stadium
Friday, May 08
BOYS SOCCER
Valley
0-0
Southeast Polk
0-0
7:30 PM
5/8
Southeast Polk High School
Monday, May 04
GIRLS GOLF
Johnston
Ankeny Centennial
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
North Scott
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
Pleasant Valley
Valley
5/4 · 9:00 AM Jester Park Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS
Southeast Polk
Waukee
4:00 PM
4/30
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS TENNIS
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
4:00 PM
4/28
Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
Southeast Polk
Mason City
3:30 PM
4/21
Mason City Country Club
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS GOLF
Valley
Ames
Ankeny
Atlantic
Bettendorf
Des Moines East
Fort Dodge
Indianola
Johnston
Marshalltown
Mason City
Newton
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Urbandale
Waukee
4/20 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS SOCCER
Ottumwa
0-0
Southeast Polk
0-0
6:15 PM
4/17
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Johnston
Southeast Polk
4/16 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Urbandale
Dowling Catholic
Des Moines Hoover
Johnston
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
Southeast Polk
Marshalltown
4/16 · 16:30 PM Urbandale High School
Saturday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
8:00 AM
4/11
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TENNIS
Southeast Polk
Marshalltown
4:00 PM
4/9
Marshalltown High School
Friday, Apr 03
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Ankeny
Southeast Polk
Ankeny Centennial
Carlisle
Indianola
Johnston
Urbandale
Valley
4/3 · 15:00 PM Northview Middle School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Ankeny Centennial
Carlisle
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Pella
Valley
4/2 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Mar 31
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Ottumwa
Pella
Des Moines East
Des Moines Hoover
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines North
3/31 · 16:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Mar 24
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
4:00 PM
3/24
Saturday, Mar 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
3/21 · 11:00 AM
Saturday, Mar 21
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Southeast Polk
3/21 · 10:00 AM
Tuesday, Mar 10
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Southeast Polk
3/10 · 14:00 PM
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Tipton
0
Linn-Mar
0
Southeast Polk
0
Iowa City West
0
Cedar Falls
0
Bondurant-Farrar
0
Decorah
0
Muscatine
0
Aplington-Parkersburg
0
Charles City
0
Mid-Prairie
0
Lone Tree
0
Roland-Story
0
South Tama
0
Waterloo East
3/9 · 14:00 PM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Tuesday, Mar 03
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
0
Waterloo East
0
Southeast Polk
final
3:00 PM
3/3
Monday, Mar 02
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A State Tournament Quarterfinal

71
Southeast Polk
19-5
75
Johnston
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 17 19 21 14 71
JSTN 23 14 16 22 75
Wells Fargo Arena
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Championship

48
Iowa City West
14-10
60
Southeast Polk
19-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
IACW 11 12 13 12 48
SE P 22 12 14 12 60
Southeast Polk High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

62
Des Moines Roosevelt
7-14
59
Southeast Polk
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 13 13 20 8 62
SE P 16 9 15 14 59
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal

35
Linn-Mar
8-14
64
Southeast Polk
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LN-M 4 8 12 11 35
SE P 19 13 16 16 64
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Southeast Polk
12-9
51
Dowling Catholic
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 18 17 11 17 63
DWL 10 8 10 23 51
Dowling Catholic High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
53
Southeast Polk
11-9
82
Indianola
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 14 15 16 8 53
IDLA 21 20 22 19 82
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Marshalltown
2
Ankeny
3
Waukee
4
Southeast Polk
5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6
Mason City
2/18 · 10:00 AM Wayward Social
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Marshalltown
3
Waukee
4
Southeast Polk
5
Mason City
6
Ankeny
2/18 · 10:00 AM Wayward Social
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
23
Southeast Polk
11-8
60
Valley
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 8 2 5 8 23
VLY 11 13 25 11 60
Valley High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
43
Southeast Polk
17-4
52
Valley
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 13 11 9 10 43
VLY 17 14 6 15 52
Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
Fort Dodge
2
Southeast Polk
3
Marshalltown
4
Waukee
5
Mason City
6
Valley
2/13 · 10:00 AM Ridgewood Lanes
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Marshalltown
2
Waukee
3
Fort Dodge
4
Southeast Polk
5
Valley
6
Mason City
2/13 · 10:00 AM Ridgewood Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Johnston
11-7
52
Southeast Polk
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 9 15 14 19 57
SE P 12 11 20 9 52
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
79
Johnston
18-2
70
Southeast Polk
17-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
JSTN 13 15 21 30 79
SE P 20 14 18 18 70
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ankeny
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Mason City
4
Southeast Polk
5
Des Moines East
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
2/8 · 12:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Southeast Polk
11-6
72
Waukee
14-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 12 12 21 26 71
WKE 20 22 11 19 72
Waukee High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Southeast Polk
17-2
60
Waukee
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 15 9 6 5 35
WKE 21 15 12 12 60
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Southeast Polk
11-5
35
Urbandale
6-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 13 15 13 15 56
URB 9 7 12 7 35
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Urbandale
13-5
49
Southeast Polk
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
URB 25 0 13 6 44
SE P 26 0 9 14 49
Urbandale High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
3146
Urbandale
2912
Southeast Polk
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2404
Urbandale
2503
Southeast Polk
final
2:00 PM
2/4
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Southeast Polk
10-5
51
Fort Dodge
1-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 14 16 11 16 57
FT D 10 9 14 18 51
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Southeast Polk
16-1
26
Fort Dodge
4-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 20 19 20 12 71
FT D 10 8 2 6 26
Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
Ankeny Centennial
Southeast Polk
4:00 PM
1/31
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BOWLING
3217
Marshalltown
2921
Southeast Polk
final
2:30 PM
1/30
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BOWLING
2510
Marshalltown
2413
Southeast Polk
final
2:30 PM
1/30
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Southeast Polk
9-5
88
Des Moines North
7-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 8 18 21 28 75
DM N 21 18 19 30 88
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Southeast Polk
15-1
43
Des Moines North
3-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 15 26 17 8 66
DM N 8 11 12 12 43
North High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Fort Dodge
0
Marshalltown
0
Mason City
0
Valley
0
Southeast Polk
0
Waukee
1/25 · 12:00 PM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Midland
Bellevue
Clayton Ridge
Dubuque Hempstead
Dubuque Senior
Durant
Regina Catholic
Maquoketa
Northeast
Southeast Polk
Wapello
1/25 · 9:00 AM Midland High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Mason City
4-8
63
Southeast Polk
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 9 21 10 12 52
SE P 21 5 15 22 63
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Mason City
8-7
78
Southeast Polk
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 7 22 15 18 62
SE P 21 19 21 17 78
Southeast Polk High School
Wednesday, Jan 22
BOYS BOWLING
2891
Southeast Polk
2643
Dowling Catholic
final
2:30 PM
1/22
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Wednesday, Jan 22
GIRLS BOWLING
2345
Southeast Polk
1766
Dowling Catholic
final
2:30 PM
1/22
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
13
Des Moines East
0-11
77
Southeast Polk
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 4 4 4 1 13
SE P 15 32 9 21 77
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Des Moines East
4-9
75
Southeast Polk
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM E 5 10 4 2 21
SE P 17 24 22 12 75
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Des Moines East
Grinnell
Des Moines Hoover
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Waukee
1/21 · 17:00 PM Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BOWLING
2817
Southeast Polk
3001
Valley
final
3:45 PM
1/21
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BOWLING
2558
Southeast Polk
2368
Valley
final
3:30 PM
1/21
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Valley
7-4
65
Southeast Polk
7-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 11 15 10 20 56
SE P 20 13 9 23 65
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Valley
6-6
54
Southeast Polk
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
VLY 13 10 21 11 47
SE P 18 12 13 3 54
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS SWIMMING
Mason City
Southeast Polk
5:30 PM
1/16
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Southeast Polk
6-4
31
Marshalltown
3-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 13 10 16 22 61
MRSH 9 10 0 12 31
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
83
Southeast Polk
11-1
16
Marshalltown
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 27 21 21 13 83
MRSH 2 8 6 0 16
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BOWLING
2933
Southeast Polk
2904
Des Moines Hoover
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Merle Hay Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1140
Des Moines Hoover
2055
Southeast Polk
final
3:15 PM
1/14
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Waukee
8-0
51
Southeast Polk
5-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 16 15 23 17 71
SE P 15 11 15 10 51
Southeast Polk High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Waukee
9-1
63
Southeast Polk
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WKE 16 13 21 16 76
SE P 17 15 8 13 63
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS SWIMMING
Des Moines East
Boone
Southeast Polk
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Indianola
1/11 · 11:00 AM East High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS SWIMMING
41
Southeast Polk
129
Waukee
final
5:00 PM
1/9
Waukee Family YMCA
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BOWLING
2741
Mason City
2861
Southeast Polk
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BOWLING
2123
Mason City
2162
Southeast Polk
final
3:15 PM
1/9
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Ames
4-5
60
Southeast Polk
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 8 16 12 11 47
SE P 14 13 16 17 60
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
53
Ames
6-4
62
Southeast Polk
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
AMES 9 18 12 14 53
SE P 16 15 10 21 62
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
44
Southeast Polk
125
Indianola
final
5:30 PM
1/7
Indianola YMCA
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Fort Dodge
1-8
66
Southeast Polk
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 5 7 14 9 35
SE P 15 19 14 18 66
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Fort Dodge
3-6
75
Southeast Polk
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 2 6 14 10 32
SE P 25 17 23 10 75
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Jan 02
BOYS BOWLING
2927
Ankeny
2850
Southeast Polk
final
3:15 PM
1/2
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Thursday, Jan 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2403
Ankeny
2411
Southeast Polk
final
3:15 PM
1/2
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Southeast Polk
3-3
49
Mason City
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 21 7 16 14 58
MCTY 18 12 4 15 49
Mason City High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Southeast Polk
8-0
51
Mason City
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 14 9 24 24 69
MCTY 25 14 8 4 51
Mason City High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Marshalltown
5:30 PM
12/19
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
62
Southeast Polk
2-3
75
Ankeny
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 12 11 15 24 62
ANK 14 28 13 20 75
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
Southeast Polk
7-0
61
Ankeny
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 21 18 19 16 74
ANK 14 16 8 23 61
Ankeny High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Des Moines Hoover
0
Southeast Polk
final
5:30 PM
12/17
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BOWLING
2875
Southeast Polk
3026
Waukee
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Warrior Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BOWLING
2230
Southeast Polk
2385
Waukee
final
3:30 PM
12/17
Warrior Lanes
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
34
Marshalltown
2-3
43
Southeast Polk
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 8 7 8 11 34
SE P 9 12 6 16 43
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Marshalltown
1-5
68
Southeast Polk
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 5 4 0 9 18
SE P 19 28 12 9 68
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
126
Valley
44
Southeast Polk
final
5:30 PM
12/12
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
2107
Southeast Polk
2624
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 PM
12/12
Ridgewood Lanes
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
2875
Southeast Polk
2828
Fort Dodge
final
3:15 AM
12/12
Ridgewood Lanes
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
41
Southeast Polk
1-2
50
Des Moines Hoover
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 10 12 5 14 41
DM H 11 13 13 13 50
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
81
Southeast Polk
5-0
18
Des Moines Hoover
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 24 24 22 11 81
DM H 5 2 6 5 18
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BOWLING
2720
Des Moines Roosevelt
2984
Southeast Polk
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING
2357
Des Moines Roosevelt
2279
Southeast Polk
final
2:00 PM
12/10
Great Escape - The Ultimate Experience
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
80
Southeast Polk
4-0
71
Dowling Catholic
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 16 19 20 25 80
DWL 21 18 12 20 71
Dowling Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Des Moines Roosevelt
0-2
48
Southeast Polk
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 9 12 14 12 47
SE P 14 15 10 9 48
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Des Moines Roosevelt
1-2
69
Southeast Polk
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM R 12 10 16 18 48
SE P 24 17 10 10 69
Southeast Polk High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Des Moines Lincoln
5:30 AM
12/5
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Ankeny Centennial
1-0
44
Southeast Polk
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 18 18 15 14 65
SE P 9 6 15 14 44
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Ankeny Centennial
2-1
53
Southeast Polk
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
A CEN 9 9 7 19 44
SE P 20 11 14 8 53
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
83
Southeast Polk
1-0
50
Indianola
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 29 25 29 0 83
IDLA 14 14 22 0 50
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ankeny
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Valley
4
Southeast Polk
5
Newton
11/26 · 17:30 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS BOWLING
2799
Southeast Polk
2391
Johnston
final
3:30 PM
11/26
Warrior Lanes
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BOWLING
2201
Southeast Polk
2190
Johnston
final
3:30 PM
11/26
Warrior Lanes
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride Scrimmage

Sioux City East
0-0
Southeast Polk
0-0
6:00 PM
11/22
Southeast Polk High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Championship

0
Southeast Polk
20-15
3
Waukee
35-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 18 16 20 - - 0
WKE 25 25 25 - - 3
Waukee High School
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Des Moines East
Indianola
Marshalltown
Oskaloosa
Ottumwa
Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

4A - State First Round

24
Ankeny
7-3
14
Southeast Polk
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 7 10 0 7 24
SE P 0 6 0 8 14
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 3 Semifinal

3
Southeast Polk
20-14
2
Indianola
27-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 25 20 19 25 10 3
IDLA 18 25 25 13 15 2
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
38
Southeast Polk
7-2
0
Des Moines Roosevelt
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 0 28 7 3 38
DM R 0 0 0 0 0
Drake Stadium
Thursday, Oct 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Fort Dodge
2
Mason City
3
Marshalltown
4
Southeast Polk
5
Valley
6
Waukee
10/24 · 16:30 PM
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Invite Consolation

2
Johnston
14-19
0
Southeast Polk
19-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 24 - - - 2
SE P 15 22 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

0
Southeast Polk
19-14
2
Bettendorf
20-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 17 14 - - - 0
BTDF 21 21 - - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

2
Urbandale
19-15
0
Southeast Polk
19-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 21 21 - - - 2
SE P 17 18 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Marshalltown
0
Linn-Mar
0
Cedar Falls
0
Ankeny
0
Ames
0
Muscatine
0
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
0
Iowa City High
0
Iowa City West
0
Southeast Polk
0
Bettendorf
0
Waterloo East
10/19 · 10:00 AM Marshalltown High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

1
Dike-New Hartford
26-14
2
Southeast Polk
19-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
D-NH 18 23 8 - - 1
SE P 21 21 15 - - 2
Johnston High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Johnston Tournament

2
Waukee
32-9
0
Southeast Polk
18-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WKE 21 21 - - - 2
SE P 7 17 - - - 0
Johnston High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
49
Southeast Polk
6-2
21
Marshalltown
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SE P 7 28 14 0 49
MRSH 7 7 0 7 21
Marshalltown High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Home Conference Dual-Senior Night

3
Valley
33-4
0
Southeast Polk
18-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VLY 25 27 25 - - 3
SE P 23 25 14 - - 0
Southeast Polk High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
144
Waukee
42
Southeast Polk
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Southeast Polk High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

2
Southeast Polk
18-9
0
Prairie
14-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 23 21 - - - 2
PR 21 12 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

0
Southeast Polk
17-9
2
Western Dubuque
15-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SE P 16 9 - - - 0
WDB 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Waukee
2
Johnston
3
Dowling Catholic
4
Carroll
5
Lewis Central
6
Southeast Polk
7
Des Moines East
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/12 · 12:30 PM Summit Middle School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

0
West Branch
17-12
2
Southeast Polk
17-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBN 15 12 - - - 0
SE P 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

0
Regina Catholic
3-23
2
Southeast Polk
16-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RG C 14 10 - - - 0
SE P 21 21 - - - 2
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Saturday, Oct 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Southeast Polk
Xavier
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Waukee
Valley
Burlington
Linn-Mar
Indianola
Marshalltown
10/12 · 10:00 AM Tournament Club of Iowa
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

CR Prairie Tournament

2
Johnston
14-19
0
Southeast Polk
19-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
JSTN 21 21 - - - 2
SE P 17 16 - - - 0
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
0
Sioux City West
0-7
75
Southeast Polk
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
SE P 50 19 6 0 75
Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Oct 11
BOYS FALL GOLF
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Bettendorf
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Cedar Rapids Washington
Dowling Catholic
Pleasant Valley
Southeast Polk
Valley