Friday, Aug 23
FOOTBALL
52
Sidney
1-0
16
Seymour
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 28 10 8 6 52
SMR 0 0 8 8 16
Seymour High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Quad @ TC

0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7-6
2
Sidney
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 13 5 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Quad @ TC

1
Glenwood
1-1
2
Sidney
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 16 21 13 - - 1
SDN 21 14 15 - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Quad @ TC

2
Sidney
18-4
0
Tri-Center
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
TCR 11 9 - - - 0
Tri-Center High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Quad @ TC

0
MVAOCOU
0-18
2
Sidney
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVAO 4 12 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Tri-Center High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
52
Lenox
2-0
28
Sidney
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LNX 6 14 16 16 52
SDN 14 0 6 8 28
Sidney Football Field
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

1
Treynor
0-2
2
Sidney
5-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
TRN 19 21 11 - - 1
SDN 21 12 15 - - 2
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

2
Sidney
6-0
1
Tri-Center
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 19 21 15 - - 2
TCR 21 13 11 - - 1
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Tournament

1
Sidney
6-1
2
Underwood
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 21 19 10 - - 1
UDW 17 21 15 - - 2
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Community Tournament

2
Sidney
7-1
0
Harlan
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
HRLN 11 7 - - - 0
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Harlan Invite

0
Indianola
6-3
2
Sidney
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 17 16 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Harlan High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Cyclone Tournament

0
St. Albert
2-3
2
Sidney
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STA 13 12 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Harlan High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
1
Johnson-Brock
0-1
3
Sidney
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
17 25 11 21 - 1
SDN 25 23 25 25 - 3
Sidney High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sidney
11-1
0
Stanton
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 25 25 25 - - 3
STN 11 21 13 - - 0
Stanton High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
44
Sidney
1-2
46
Exira-EHK
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 0 22 16 6 44
EEHK 20 8 6 6 46
Exira-EHK High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Essex
0-12
3
Sidney
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESX 2 13 10 - - 0
SDN 25 25 25 - - 3
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
1
East Mills
5-2
3
Sidney
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 17 29 23 16 - 1
SDN 25 27 25 25 - 3
Sidney High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
Earlham
4-12
2
Sidney
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ERLM 6 12 - - - 0
SDN 25 25 - - - 2
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL
0
East Union
6-8
2
Sidney
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E UN 19 12 - - - 0
SDN 25 25 - - - 2
Lenox Jr/Sr High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
46
Griswold
0-5
76
Sidney
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 8 14 8 16 46
SDN 24 22 16 14 76
Sidney Football Field
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Invite

0
Clarinda
4-8
2
Sidney
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 16 12 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Invite

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
14-2
0
Sidney
16-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
SDN 16 14 - - - 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Invite

2
Harlan
9-11
0
Sidney
16-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 24 21 - - - 2
SDN 22 15 - - - 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Invite

2
Mount Vernon
14-7
1
Sidney
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT V 17 21 15 - - 2
SDN 21 10 5 - - 1
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Invite

2
Sidney
18-4
0
Tri-Center
12-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
TCR 16 15 - - - 0
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Red Oak Invite

0
Clarinda
4-11
2
Sidney
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CLAR 4 8 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
50
Bedford
3-3
22
Sidney
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
BED 14 30 0 6 50
SDN 0 8 0 14 22
Sidney Football Field
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Invite

1
East Mills
11-4
2
Sidney
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 21 10 14 - - 1
SDN 19 21 16 - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Invite

0
Central Decatur
2-12
2
Sidney
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C D 14 13 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Invite

0
Mount Ayr
9-8
2
Sidney
21-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MT A 12 14 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Invite

0
Lamoni
12-6
2
Sidney
22-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMNI 11 6 - - - 0
SDN 21 21 - - - 2
Bedford High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Bedford Tournament

2
Sidney
23-4
1
East Mills
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 25 23 15 - - 2
E ML 13 25 8 - - 1
Bedford High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Essex
1-15
2
Sidney
24-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ESX 8 15 - - - 0
SDN 25 25 - - - 2
Sidney High School
Monday, Sep 30
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Griswold
12-16
2
Sidney
28-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 13 17 - - - 0
SDN 25 25 - - - 2
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
Stanton
17-10
3
Sidney
26-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
STN 20 17 25 - - 0
SDN 25 25 27 - - 3
Sidney High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL

Conference Tournament

0
TBD
0-0
3
Sidney
27-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
17 17 24 - - 0
SDN 25 25 26 - - 3
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
22
Sidney
2-4
63
East Mills
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 8 6 8 0 22
E ML 14 22 7 20 63
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sidney
28-4
0
Fremont-Mills
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 25 25 25 - - 3
FM-M 17 16 17 - - 0
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
28
Sidney
2-5
42
Stanton
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 6 22 0 0 28
STN 8 6 12 16 42
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
0
Griswold
12-17
3
Sidney
29-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GRSW 11 15 15 - - 0
SDN 25 25 25 - - 3
Sidney High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Nebraska City Lourdes
1-1
3
Sidney
30-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
19 9 13 - - 0
SDN 25 25 25 - - 3
Sidney High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
52
Fremont-Mills
5-1
0
Sidney
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 14 24 0 14 52
SDN 0 0 0 0 0
Sidney Football Field
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Lewis Central Invite

1
Glenwood
25-10
2
Sidney
31-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 22 10 12 - - 1
SDN 20 21 15 - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Lewis Central Invite

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
34-3
0
Sidney
31-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
SDN 12 9 - - - 0
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Lewis Central Invite

1
Harlan
11-24
2
Sidney
32-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 8 21 4 - - 1
SDN 21 17 15 - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

LC Tourney Semifinals

0
Sidney
32-6
2
Red Oak
30-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 18 16 - - - 0
R OK 21 21 - - - 2
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
46
East Mills
7-2
14
Sidney
2-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 21 15 7 3 46
SDN 0 0 6 8 14
Sidney Football Field
Monday, Oct 28
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

3
Sidney
33-6
0
Bedford
10-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SDN 15 9 14 - - 3
BED 25 25 25 - - 0
Sidney High School
Thursday, Oct 31
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal

0
Lenox
19-10
3
Sidney
34-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LNX 7 9 24 - - 0
SDN 25 25 26 - - 3
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Nov 05
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - Region 3 Championship

0
East Mills
25-8
3
Sidney
35-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
E ML 20 14 20 - - 0
SDN 25 25 25 - - 3
Fremont-Mills High School
Wednesday, Nov 13
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - State Quarterfinal

0
Springville
20-17
3
Sidney
36-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPV 15 17 11 - - 0
SDN 25 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - State Semifinal

1
North Tama
27-7
3
Sidney
37-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N TM 23 25 16 17 - 1
SDN 25 16 25 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Friday, Nov 15
VOLLEYBALL

Class 1A - State Championship

1
Wapsie Valley
25-16
3
Sidney
38-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WPV 17 25 12 23 - 1
SDN 25 23 25 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center
Tuesday, Dec 03
WRESTLING
18
Sidney
57
Treynor
final
5:30 PM
12/3
Treynor Community School
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Sidney
0-1
46
Johnson Brock
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 5 6 11 16 38
8 7 14 17 46
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Sidney
0-1
68
Johnson Brock
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 13 6 15 22 56
23 15 21 9 68
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Stanton
4-1
60
Sidney
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 10 16 17 8 51
SDN 16 13 15 16 60
Sidney High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Stanton
3-0
60
Sidney
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
STN 18 10 14 29 71
SDN 9 12 18 21 60
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
East Atchison
1-0
40
Sidney
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 9 18 9 45
SDN 6 6 9 19 40
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
East Atchison
1-0
43
Sidney
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 14 9 20 58
SDN 10 15 5 13 43
Sidney High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
12
Griswold
0-4
69
Sidney
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 4 4 4 0 12
SDN 27 19 7 16 69
Sidney High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
29
Griswold
0-2
65
Sidney
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 3 13 9 4 29
SDN 26 19 11 9 65
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Sidney
2-3
38
Fremont-Mills
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 9 9 6 11 35
FM-M 1 12 14 11 38
Fremont-Mills High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Sidney
2-3
57
Fremont-Mills
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 15 18 10 17 60
FM-M 20 10 15 12 57
Fremont-Mills High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Sidney
3-3
41
Essex
0-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 24 21 18 4 67
ESX 8 13 9 11 41
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
80
Sidney
3-3
19
Essex
0-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 22 23 16 19 80
ESX 1 9 1 8 19
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
St. Albert
4-3
32
Sidney
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STA 21 11 12 17 61
SDN 6 14 9 3 32
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
48
Clarinda Academy
2-6
84
Sidney
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 8 18 8 14 48
SDN 31 13 22 18 84
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Sidney
3-5
48
Falls City Sacred Heart
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 5 3 16 10 34
19 8 8 13 48
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
31
Sidney
4-4
73
Falls City Sacred Heart
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 7 12 8 4 31
25 25 13 10 73
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Postponed

East Mills
6-2
Sidney
3-5
6:00 PM
1/10
Sidney High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

East Mills
8-1
Sidney
4-4
7:45 PM
1/10
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Sidney
4-5
42
Stanton
9-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 10 12 14 8 44
STN 13 3 18 8 42
Stanton High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Sidney
4-5
60
Stanton
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 11 11 11 18 51
STN 17 11 17 15 60
Stanton High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
11
Clarinda
1-12
54
Sidney
5-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 4 2 3 2 11
SDN 17 19 14 4 54
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
58
Clarinda
7-5
42
Sidney
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLAR 14 4 22 18 58
SDN 11 10 15 6 42
Sidney High School
Saturday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Nebraska City Lourdes
1-0
32
Sidney
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 3 16 16 46
SDN 8 5 12 7 32
Saturday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Sidney
5-6
47
Nebraska City Lourdes
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 13 5 19 19 56
13 10 13 11 47
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

9
Griswold
2-10
45
Sidney
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRSW 2 4 2 1 9
SDN 16 12 9 8 45
Sidney High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

35
Clarinda Academy
3-9
80
Sidney
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CLRA 11 9 11 4 35
SDN 37 15 11 17 80
Sidney High School
Wednesday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

CC Tournament

46
Sidney
7-6
30
Fremont-Mills
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 17 12 5 12 46
FM-M 6 5 11 8 30
Stanton High School
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

45
Sidney
6-7
60
Stanton
11-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 15 7 12 11 45
STN 18 9 15 18 60
East Mills High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Corner Conf. Tournament Championship

21
Sidney
7-7
38
Stanton
13-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 2 3 3 13 21
STN 13 6 14 5 38
East Mills High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

TBD
0-0
Sidney
7-7
6:00 PM
1/24
East Mills High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

Conference Tournament

41
Fremont-Mills
6-10
43
Sidney
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 7 9 17 8 41
SDN 9 9 14 11 43
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Sidney
8-7
14
Griswold
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 16 9 12 12 49
GRSW 6 2 2 4 14
Griswold High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Sidney
8-7
26
Griswold
2-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 19 6 17 17 59
GRSW 9 1 7 9 26
Griswold High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
East Mills
9-5
53
Sidney
9-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 13 11 10 14 48
SDN 15 15 14 9 53
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
East Mills
13-3
40
Sidney
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 22 11 15 11 59
SDN 8 14 12 6 40
Sidney High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
22
Fremont-Mills
8-8
55
Sidney
10-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 7 3 9 3 22
SDN 10 17 13 15 55
Sidney High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Fremont-Mills
8-11
49
Sidney
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 12 11 11 21 55
SDN 11 5 7 26 49
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
31
Essex
0-13
74
Sidney
11-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 8 9 4 10 31
SDN 25 20 14 15 74
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
32
Essex
0-14
79
Sidney
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
ESX 7 9 8 8 32
SDN 25 16 23 15 79
Sidney High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Southwest Valley
9-11
47
Sidney
12-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 2 16 8 9 35
SDN 11 15 11 10 47
Sidney High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Southwest Valley
5-15
63
Sidney
10-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SW V 10 5 17 27 59
SDN 14 13 15 21 63
Sidney High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Sidney
11-9
37
Clarinda Academy
3-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 18 32 13 11 74
CLRA 9 11 10 7 37
Clarinda Academy
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
East Mills
13-6
42
Sidney
13-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
E ML 11 5 11 9 40
SDN 8 8 9 11 42
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Sidney
11-10
62
East Mills
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 18 9 8 12 47
E ML 22 5 20 15 62
East Mills High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 First Round

36
Fremont-Mills
9-12
53
Sidney
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 7 13 7 9 36
SDN 17 9 15 12 53
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 1A - Region 7 Quarterfinal

49
Sidney
14-8
66
Exira-EHK
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 11 16 8 14 49
EEHK 18 22 9 17 66
Exira-EHK High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 First Round

38
Fremont-Mills
9-14
62
Sidney
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
FM-M 9 10 8 11 38
SDN 9 18 19 16 62
East Mills High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

1A - Substate 7 Quarterfinal

47
Sidney
12-11
63
Mount Ayr
20-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SDN 9 12 9 17 47
MT A 20 16 14 13 63
Mount Ayr High School
Thursday, Apr 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Red Oak
Bedford
Clarinda Academy
Essex
Griswold
Lenox
Riverside
Sidney
South Page
Southwest Valley
Stanton
Clarinda
Creston
Glenwood
Shenandoah
St. Albert
4/9 · 16:30 PM Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School
Thursday, Apr 09
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Missouri Valley
Boyer Valley
Carroll
Logan-Magnolia
MVAOCOU
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
Underwood
West Harrison
Woodbine
Westwood
4/9 · 16:30 PM Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Kuemper Catholic
Griswold
AHSTW
Woodbine
Sidney
Boyer Valley
Essex
Heartland Christian
Red Oak
Southwest Valley
4/14 · 16:30 PM Griswold High School
Friday, Apr 17
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Underwood
Audubon
CAM
Council Bluffs Jefferson
Exira-EHK
Fremont-Mills
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley
Riverside
Sidney
Treynor
Tri-Center
West Harrison
Woodbine
4/17 · 16:30 PM Underwood High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
GIRLS GOLF
Red Oak
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/21
Fremont County Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Red Oak
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/21
Fremont County Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
GIRLS GOLF
Essex
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/23
Fremont County Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Essex
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/23
Fremont County Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 23
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sidney
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
Essex
Heartland Christian
Stanton
4/23 · 17:00 PM Fremont-Mills High School
Saturday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Sidney
Bedford
Shenandoah
Clarinda
Woodbine
Fremont-Mills
4/25 · 8:30 AM Fremont County Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
GIRLS GOLF
East Mills
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/28
Fremont County Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 28
BOYS SPRING GOLF
East Mills
Sidney
4:00 PM
4/28
Fremont County Golf Course
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Bedford
Lenox
Sidney
4/30 · 16:00 PM Bedford Golf Club Inc
Thursday, May 07
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Bedford
Central Decatur
Clarinda Academy
East Mills
East Union
Essex
Griswold
Interstate 35
Lenox
Mount Ayr
Nodaway Valley
Sidney
Stanton
5/7 · 16:30 PM Southwest Valley Football Field
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Sidney
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
5:30 PM
6/15
Fremont-Mills High School
Monday, Jun 15
BASEBALL
Sidney
0-0
Fremont-Mills
0-0
7:00 PM
6/15
Fremont-Mills High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Shenandoah
0-0
Sidney
0-0
7:30 PM
6/17
Sidney High School
Friday, Jun 19
SOFTBALL
East Mills
0-0
Sidney
0-0
5:30 PM
6/19
Sidney High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
East Mills
0-0
Sidney
0-0
7:00 PM
6/19
Sidney High School
Saturday, Jun 20
BASEBALL
Sidney
0-0
West Harrison
0-0
9:00 AM
6/20
West Harrison High School
Monday, Jun 22
SOFTBALL
Griswold
0-0
Sidney
0-0
5:30 PM
6/22
Sidney High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Griswold
0-0
Sidney
0-0
7:00 PM
6/22
Sidney High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
BASEBALL
West Harrison
0-0
Sidney
0-0
7:00 PM
6/23
Sidney High School
Thursday, Jun 25
BASEBALL

Conference Tournament

TBD
0-0
Sidney
0-0
5:00 PM
6/25
Thursday, Jun 25
SOFTBALL

Conference Tournament

TBD
0-0
Sidney
0-0
5:30 PM
6/25
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL

Conference Tournament

TBD
0-0
Sidney
0-0
5:30 PM
6/26
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL

Conference Tournament

TBD
0-0
Sidney
0-0
7:00 PM
6/26
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Saturday, Jun 27
SOFTBALL

Tournament

Sidney
0-0
Bedford
0-0
9:00 AM
6/27
Bedford Softball/Baseball Complex
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Sidney
0-0
TBD
0-0
5:30 PM
6/29
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Sidney
0-0
Essex
0-0
7:00 PM
6/29
Essex Junior-Senior High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Sidney
0-0
West Harrison
0-0
5:30 PM
6/30
West Harrison High School
Thursday, Jul 02
SOFTBALL
Sidney
0-0
Stanton
0-0
5:30 PM
7/2
Stanton High School
Thursday, Jul 02