Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
337
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
377
LeMars
final
10:00 AM
8/19
Wednesday, Aug 21
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Bishop Heelan
2
Sioux City East
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8/21 · 0:00 AM Whispering Creek Golf Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
LeMars
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8/27 · 10:00 AM Whispering Creek Golf Club
Thursday, Aug 29
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
Sioux City West
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8/29 · 10:00 AM Dodge Riverside Golf Club
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
35
Lewis Central
1-0
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 21 14 0 0 35
SBL 0 7 0 0 7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

MOC Tournament

0
Cherokee Washington
2-4
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 15 16 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

MOC Tournament

0
Spencer
1-4
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 10 10 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

MOC Tournament

1
LeMars
2-4
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 15 21 4 - - 1
SBL 21 19 15 - - 2
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4-0
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
CB J 14 17 9 - - 0
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
27
Harlan
1-1
47
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HRLN 0 7 7 13 27
SBL 14 13 20 0 47
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
LeMars
5
Sioux City North
6
Sioux City West
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/10 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5-0
0
Sioux City North
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
SCN 10 10 20 - - 0
North High School
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Bishop Heelan
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/12 · 10:00 AM Green Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
FOOTBALL
41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2-1
0
Sioux City East
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 7 14 13 7 41
SCE 0 0 0 0 0
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Tournament

0
Sheldon
3-5
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 17 16 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Tournament

0
Woodbury Central
2-7
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBC 7 13 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Tournament Pool Play

0
Gehlen Catholic
6-2
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
G C 11 12 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Tournament

0
Sioux City North
8-5
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 17 13 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Tournament

0
Dakota Valley
3-1
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV 16 21 - - - 0
SBL 21 23 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
Sioux City East
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Sioux City North
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City West
9/16 · 10:00 AM Green Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11-0
0
Sioux City West
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
SCW 10 4 8 - - 0
West High School
Thursday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux City North
9/19 · 10:00 AM Whispering Creek Golf Club
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
34
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-1
14
Rock Valley
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 13 27 27 34 34
RV 7 7 14 14 14
Rock Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12-0
0
Waukee
20-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
WKE 18 17 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Tournament

2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
13-0
0
Norwalk
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
NWLK 6 11 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukee Invite PP

0
Pleasant Valley
14-2
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
14-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PL V 14 19 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Waukee Invite

2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
16-1
0
West Marshall
3-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
WMR 10 12 - - - 0
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ankeny
19-5
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
16-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ANK 22 24 - - - 0
SBL 25 26 - - - 2
Waukee High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL
2
Valley
23-3
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
VLY 27 23 15 - - 2
SBL 25 25 13 - - 1
Waukee High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
17-3
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 25 19 20 21 - 1
SBL 18 25 25 25 - 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
328
Sioux City East
323
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
12:00 PM
9/26
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
16
Bishop Heelan
1-4
29
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 2 0 14 0 16
SBL 7 0 0 22 29
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Southwest Christian
0-1
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
13 9 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sioux Falls Christian, SD
0-1
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
21 17 13 - - 1
SBL 18 21 15 - - 2
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sioux Center
16-6
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCR 17 22 9 - - 1
SBL 21 20 15 - - 2
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Cherokee Washington
11-13
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 9 15 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Unity Christian High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Unity Christian Tournament

1
Unity Christian
10-6
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCH 17 21 10 - - 1
SBL 21 16 15 - - 2
Unity Christian High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Pink Out. 4th grade National Anthem

3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
23-1
0
LeMars
11-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
LMR 22 10 19 - - 0
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City West
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City North
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/3 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
24-1
2
Western Christian
17-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 25 25 22 20 15 3
WCH 20 21 25 25 6 2
Western Christian High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
38
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5-1
18
LeMars
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 14 7 7 10 38
LMR 6 0 12 0 18
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Fort Dodge
6
Lewis Central
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City North
10
Sioux City West
11
Waukee
12
LeMars
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/8 · 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City East
18-9
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
25-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 18 22 19 - - 0
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
13
Spencer
4-3
35
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 7 0 0 6 13
SBL 0 21 14 0 35
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Tournament

0
Unity Christian
13-8
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
26-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCH 18 14 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bishop Heelan
8-16
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
27-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B H 9 9 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
LeMars
14-14
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
28-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 11 10 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Boyden-Hull
20-8
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
30-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 12 15 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Tournament

2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
30-1
1
MOC-Floyd Valley
22-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 18 21 15 - - 2
M-FV 21 16 13 - - 1
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Kooima-Kooima-Varilek Invite

2
Western Christian
29-5
0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
30-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCH 21 21 - - - 2
SBL 15 15 - - - 0
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Bishop Heelan
8-21
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
31-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B H 15 12 18 - - 0
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
32-2
0
Ankeny Centennial
16-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 25 25 - - - 2
A CEN 19 19 - - - 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
2
Kuemper Catholic
31-3
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
32-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
KPRC 19 25 15 - - 2
SBL 25 22 12 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7-1
14
Denison-Schleswig
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 14 13 7 7 41
DSCH 0 7 7 0 14
Denison High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
8
Storm Lake
5-4
41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 0 0 0 8 8
SBL 17 7 14 3 41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 1 Semifinal

3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
33-3
0
LeMars
19-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 17 16 9 - - 3
LMR 25 25 25 - - 0
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

3A - State First Round

15
Carlisle
7-3
48
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 7 0 0 8 15
SBL 7 21 14 6 48
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, Nov 04
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 1 Championship

0
Carroll
23-14
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
34-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CROL 14 12 9 - - 0
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Nov 08
FOOTBALL

3A - State Quarterfinal

28
Norwalk
9-2
54
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 0 14 0 14 28
SBL 16 21 10 7 54
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Tuesday, Nov 12
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - State Quarterfinal

1
Glenwood
30-13
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
35-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GLNW 25 17 25 18 - 1
SBL 27 25 23 25 - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Thursday, Nov 14
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - State Semifinal

0
West Delaware
40-6
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
36-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDL 22 15 15 - - 0
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One
Thursday, Nov 14
FOOTBALL

3A - State Semifinal

36
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10-2
43
Solon
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 9 14 6 7 36
SLN 14 14 0 15 43
UNI-Dome
Friday, Nov 15
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - State Championship

0
Western Dubuque
24-14
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
37-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WDB 20 14 18 - - 0
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
U.S. Cellular Center
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-1
53
Lewis Central
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 5 10 14 11 40
LW C 22 11 12 8 53
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2175
Sioux City West
2071
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/2
Rush Werks
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
1372
Sioux City West
1694
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/2
Rush Werks
Thursday, Dec 05
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
LeMars
2-0
46
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 8 14 14 13 49
SBL 12 13 10 11 46
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS BASKETBALL
42
LeMars
0-1
45
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 13 13 4 12 42
SBL 13 14 11 7 45
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2247
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1919
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/9
Rush Werks
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1875
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1818
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/9
Rush Werks
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
0-3
65
Sioux City West
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 12 17 16 16 61
SCW 6 18 14 27 65
West High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2-0
58
Sioux City West
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 12 12 20 16 60
SCW 8 10 17 23 58
West High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1-3
46
Sioux City North
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 8 16 17 16 57
SCN 6 13 14 13 46
North High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

85
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-0
49
Sioux City North
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 24 27 16 18 85
SCN 10 11 11 17 49
North High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2610
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1869
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/16
Rush Werks
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
2362
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1574
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
2:30 AM
12/16
Rush Werks
Tuesday, Dec 17
WRESTLING
56
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
21
Sheldon
final
5:00 PM
12/17
Denison High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
27
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1-4
55
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 6 6 5 10 27
CB L 18 12 14 11 55
Abraham Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-1
48
Council Bluffs Lincoln
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 5 16 7 13 43
CB L 8 12 11 10 48
Abraham Lincoln High School
Wednesday, Dec 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12/18 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Wednesday, Dec 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City West
12/18 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Sioux City West
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12/19 · 5:30 AM Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Sioux City East
6-1
75
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 16 16 12 18 62
SBL 12 22 18 23 75
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
7-0
52
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 11 9 9 19 59
SBL 12 9 14 13 52
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Spencer
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
Okoboji-HMS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
West Monona
12/21 · 10:00 AM Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2-5
68
Western Christian
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 13 11 15 15 54
WCH 24 10 15 19 68
Western Christian High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-3
68
Western Christian
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 12 14 7 21 64
WCH 13 7 14 20 68
Western Christian High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
2261
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2300
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/6
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1825
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1633
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/6
Rush Werks
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Dakota Valley
1-1
52
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 8 5 12 35
SBL 10 16 15 11 52
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Dakota Valley
2-0
68
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
DV 18 11 26 19 74
SBL 17 23 9 19 68
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL

CNOS Classic

41
Omaha Skutt Catholic
0-2
50
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 6 9 17 41
SBL 25 7 13 5 50
Tyson Event Center
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2-0
45
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
Skutt 7 10 13 21 51
SBL 15 3 4 23 45
Tyson Event Center
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4-6
65
Bishop Heelan
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 7 12 7 20 46
B H 15 15 17 18 65
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

4pm Fresh, 5:30pm JV

58
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4-5
40
Bishop Heelan
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 16 6 11 25 58
B H 6 8 11 15 40
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Wednesday, Jan 15
BOYS BOWLING
2329
OABCIG
2061
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
12:00 AM
1/15
Rush Werks
Wednesday, Jan 15
GIRLS BOWLING
2092
OABCIG
1874
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
12:00 AM
1/15
Rush Werks
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
38
Denison-Schleswig
7-6
58
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 6 14 9 9 38
SBL 15 14 14 15 58
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Denison-Schleswig
8-3
33
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
DSCH 4 11 6 15 36
SBL 8 9 12 4 33
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
65
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6-6
59
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 13 12 16 24 65
CB J 12 11 21 15 59
Thomas Jefferson High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
1954
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3142
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
1/20
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1772
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3056
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
1/20
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5-6
41
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 9 19 21 11 60
CB J 8 6 8 19 41
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
WRESTLING
56
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
18
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/21
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7-6
45
LeMars
5-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 10 5 17 15 47
LMR 11 14 3 17 45
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5-7
55
LeMars
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 13 5 12 20 50
LMR 9 11 21 14 55
Le Mars Community High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Sioux City West
7-6
60
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 11 5 17 14 47
SBL 18 12 12 18 60
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
50
Sioux City West
5-7
62
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 15 7 13 15 50
SBL 17 16 12 17 62
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Papillion-La Vista
1-0
39
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 21 17 14 61
SBL 14 9 10 6 39
DJ Sokol Arena
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Spencer
3-11
66
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 9 11 17 22 59
SBL 12 15 20 19 66
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2306
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2442
Sioux City North
final
1:00 PM
1/27
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2059
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2173
Sioux City North
final
1:00 PM
1/27
Plaza Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Sioux City North
2-14
71
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 14 4 11 7 36
SBL 23 32 8 8 71
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

29
Sioux City North
1-15
67
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 4 11 4 10 29
SBL 23 21 13 10 67
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
Council Bluffs Lincoln
12-4
53
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 10 7 14 8 39
SBL 9 14 18 12 53
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Council Bluffs Lincoln
14-1
40
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 15 17 10 10 52
SBL 11 12 8 9 40
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11-7
62
Sioux City East
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 15 8 13 25 61
SCE 21 15 13 13 62
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7-10
70
Sioux City East
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 13 11 18 21 63
SCE 23 20 9 18 70
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
72
Bishop Heelan
15-3
54
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 27 19 17 9 72
SBL 15 10 16 13 54
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
35
Bishop Heelan
5-11
68
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 11 6 10 8 35
SBL 11 24 15 18 68
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City West
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Sioux City North
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Sioux City North
5
Sioux City East
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Sioux City West
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
WRESTLING
33
Central Lyon
37
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
6:00 PM
2/11
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
MMCRU
3
West Sioux
2/13 · 0:00 AM Rush Werks
Thursday, Feb 13
BOYS BOWLING
1
MMCRU
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
West Sioux
2/13 · 1:00 AM Rush Werks
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
South Sioux City
1-5
86
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 16 17 7 48
SBL 25 25 23 13 86
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

58
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
13-8
53
Council Bluffs Jefferson
7-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 14 4 16 24 58
CB J 9 15 11 18 53
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-16
74
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 5 9 13 9 36
SBL 10 28 22 14 74
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Forest City
2
Harlan
3
MMCRU
4
OABCIG
5
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
6
Tri-Center
7
North Iowa
2/18 · 14:00 PM Sweet 16 Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Forest City
2
OABCIG
3
Harlan
4
North Iowa