Monday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Valley
3
Des Moines East
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Aug 20
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City North
2
Sioux City West
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8/20 · 10:00 AM Dodge Riverside Golf Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
BOYS FALL GOLF
304
Bishop Heelan
337
Sioux City North
final
10:00 AM
8/27
Sun Valley Golf Course
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
18
Sioux City North
0-1
29
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 0 6 0 12 18
CB L 0 18 8 3 29
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 03
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Sioux City North
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Spencer
0
Storm Lake
9/3 · 16:30 PM West High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City West
0-2
3
Sioux City North
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 10 11 26 - - 0
SCN 25 25 28 - - 3
North High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
MVAOCOU
0-6
2
Sioux City North
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVAO 3 11 - - - 0
SCN 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Missouri Valley
0-1
2
Sioux City North
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MO V 15 10 - - - 0
SCN 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
West Monona
3-2
2
Sioux City North
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WMN 13 16 - - - 0
SCN 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
43
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-0
19
Sioux City North
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 13 0 20 10 43
SCN 0 13 0 6 19
Morningside College
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Denison-Schleswig
7-3
2
Sioux City North
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DSCH 12 18 - - - 0
SCN 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Tourney

2
Sioux City North
7-2
0
MVAOCOU
0-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 21 21 - - - 2
MVAO 9 3 - - - 0
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

1
Sioux City North
7-3
2
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 21 14 8 - - 1
SCE 16 21 15 - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

SC North Tournament

0
Sioux City North
6-2
2
MOC-Floyd Valley
6-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 12 15 - - - 0
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City West
1-5
2
Sioux City North
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 11 10 - - - 0
SCN 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
LeMars
5
Sioux City North
6
Sioux City West
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/10 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5-0
0
Sioux City North
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
SCN 10 10 20 - - 0
North High School
Thursday, Sep 12
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City North
2
LeMars
3
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/12 · 10:00 AM Sun Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
Sioux City North
14-18
3
Cherokee Washington
14-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 25 23 23 24 - 1
CWSH 20 25 25 26 - 3
Cherokee Washington High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
19
Sioux City West
0-3
20
Sioux City North
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 13 0 6 0 19
SCN 0 14 6 0 20
Morningside College
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
1
Woodbury Central
2-5
2
Sioux City North
8-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBC 12 21 8 - - 1
SCN 21 18 15 - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LeMars Tournament

0
Sioux City North
8-5
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 17 13 - - - 0
SBL 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Le Mars Tourney

0
Sioux City North
8-6
2
Sheldon
4-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 15 19 - - - 0
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

LCHS Tournament Pool Play

0
Sioux City North
8-7
2
Gehlen Catholic
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 19 16 - - - 0
G C 21 21 - - - 2
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Sioux City North
2
Lewis Central
3
Spencer
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
5
Storm Lake
9/14 · 12:00 PM West High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sioux City North
9-7
1
Lawton-Bronson
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 22 19 15 - - 2
LT-B 20 21 9 - - 1
Le Mars Community High School
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
Sioux City East
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Sioux City North
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City West
9/16 · 10:00 AM Green Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL

Senior Night

0
Sioux City North
9-8
3
LeMars
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 14 13 21 - - 0
LMR 25 25 25 - - 3
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux City North
9/19 · 10:00 AM Whispering Creek Golf Club
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
13
Sioux City North
1-3
62
LeMars
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 7 0 0 6 13
LMR 34 14 7 7 62
Le Mars Community High School
Saturday, Sep 21
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Cedar Falls
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Fort Dodge
4
Lewis Central
5
Sioux City North
6
Spencer
9/21 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Sioux City North
3
Storm Lake
9/24 · 17:30 PM West High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
3
Bishop Heelan
6-9
2
Sioux City North
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B H 29 25 25 21 15 3
SCN 31 20 17 25 11 2
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Wednesday, Sep 25
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
9/25 · 12:30 PM Sun Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Bishop Heelan
2
Lewis Central
3
Sioux City North
4
LeMars
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/26 · 9:30 AM Fox Run Golf Course
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
30
Sioux City North
1-4
63
Des Moines Lincoln
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 14 0 8 8 30
DM L 21 28 14 0 63
Lincoln High School
Saturday, Sep 28
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Dowling Catholic
2
Waukee
3
Valley
4
Linn-Mar
5
Lewis Central
6
Atlantic
7
Sioux City West
8
Newton
9
Spencer
9/28 · 9:00 AM Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
19-3
0
Sioux City North
9-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 21 21 - - - 2
SCN 11 11 - - - 0
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City North
9-11
2
Sheldon
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 14 10 - - - 0
SHD 21 21 - - - 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

0
Sioux City North
9-12
2
Sioux City East
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 15 19 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

0
Sioux City North
9-13
2
Lewis Central
18-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 4 17 - - - 0
LW C 21 21 - - - 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

1
Sioux City North
9-14
2
Bishop Heelan
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 19 21 11 - - 1
B H 21 15 15 - - 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Hinton
3-17
2
Sioux City North
10-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTN 8 18 - - - 0
SCN 21 21 - - - 2
Tuesday, Oct 01
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Lewis Central
10/1 · 16:30 PM Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Pink & Gray Night

0
Sioux City North
10-15
3
Sioux City East
18-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 11 20 17 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City West
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City North
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/3 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Thursday, Oct 03
FOOTBALL
62
Sioux City East
5-1
14
Sioux City North
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 21 27 7 7 62
SCN 0 0 0 14 14
Morningside College
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Des Moines Lincoln
4-24
2
Sioux City North
11-15
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM L 10 15 - - - 0
SCN 25 25 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City North
11-16
2
Indianola
18-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 25 21 - - - 0
IDLA 27 25 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Tournament

0
Sioux City North
11-17
2
Southeast Polk
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 18 16 - - - 0
SE P 21 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Ames
9-21
2
Sioux City North
14-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
AMES 20 11 - - - 0
SCN 22 21 - - - 2
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Invitational

2
Dallas Center-Grimes
23-6
0
Sioux City North
12-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DCG 24 21 - - - 2
SCN 22 12 - - - 0
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

Urbandale Inv. consolation semifinal

2
Sioux City North
13-18
1
Johnston
9-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN - - - - - 2
JSTN - - - - - 1
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Fort Dodge
6
Lewis Central
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City North
10
Sioux City West
11
Waukee
12
LeMars
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/8 · 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
3
Sioux City North
14-18
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
13-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 25 26 25 - - 3
CB J 20 24 19 - - 0
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Oct 10
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Storm Lake
0
Sioux City North
final
4:30 PM
10/10
West High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
27
Sioux City North
1-6
46
Des Moines Hoover
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 0 0 0 0 27
DM H 0 0 0 0 46
Herbert Hoover High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Sioux City North
0
Carroll
final
5:30 PM
10/15
Carroll Recreation Center
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
31-3
0
Sioux City North
14-19
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 25 25 25 - - 3
SCN 15 10 11 - - 0
North High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
90
Ankeny
5-3
7
Sioux City North
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
ANK 42 35 7 6 90
SCN 0 0 0 7 7
Morningside College
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sioux Falls Washington, SD
1-0
0
Sioux City North
14-20
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SFW 24 21 - - - 2
SCN 22 11 - - - 0
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic

2
Unity Christian
18-10
0
Sioux City North
14-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCH 21 21 - - - 2
SCN 12 13 - - - 0
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL
2
Lawton-Bronson
19-13
1
Sioux City North
14-22
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 21 8 15 - - 2
SCN 19 21 13 - - 1
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Volleyball Classic

0
Sioux City North
14-23
2
Western Christian
34-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 9 12 - - - 0
WCH 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Spencer
0
Storm Lake
0
Sioux City West
0
Sioux City North
10/22 · 18:30 PM Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 First Round

1
Sioux City North
14-24
3
Sioux City East
25-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 22 21 25 25 - 1
SCE 25 25 19 27 - 3
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Oct 24
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Sioux City West
0
Sioux City North
10/24 · 18:30 PM Kirn Middle School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
77
Dowling Catholic
8-1
0
Sioux City North
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 29 21 14 13 77
SCN 0 0 0 0 0
Morningside College
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Fort Dodge
Algona
Ames
Boone
Carroll
Perry
Sioux City North
Spencer
Storm Lake
Waterloo East
11/2 · 0:00 AM Fort Dodge Senior High School
Friday, Nov 08
GIRLS SWIMMING
0
Sioux City North
0
Valley
final
5:00 PM
11/8
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
11/25 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 02
WRESTLING
Ames
Johnston
Norwalk
Sioux City North
12/2 · 9:00 AM Ames High School
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BOWLING
2798
LeMars
2256
Sioux City North
final
1:00 PM
12/2
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 02
GIRLS BOWLING
2655
LeMars
2013
Sioux City North
final
1:00 PM
12/2
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 02
BOYS BASKETBALL
84
Lewis Central
1-0
59
Sioux City North
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
LW C 22 27 20 15 84
SCN 12 12 14 21 59
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Sioux City North
1-0
59
Storm Lake
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 18 12 13 27 70
STL 6 18 19 16 59
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

78
Sioux City North
0-2
82
Storm Lake
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 28 11 9 30 78
STL 21 22 13 26 82
Storm Lake High School
Thursday, Dec 05
BOYS SWIMMING
43
Spencer
121
Sioux City North
final
6:00 PM
12/5
West High School
Friday, Dec 06
WRESTLING
12
Sioux City North
65
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
12/6
Hinton
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Sioux City North
1-1
67
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 15 3 11 8 37
CB L 27 12 15 13 67
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

27
Sioux City North
0-3
67
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 8 4 6 9 27
CB L 21 22 12 12 67
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2276
Sioux City North
2971
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
1:00 PM
12/9
Thunderbowl
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1965
Sioux City North
2639
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
12/9
Thunderbowl
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City North
1-3
58
South Sioux City
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 12 22 10 15 59
SSC 16 5 19 18 58
South Sioux City High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
71
Bishop Heelan
1-2
30
Sioux City North
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 16 24 24 7 71
SCN 8 7 6 9 30
North High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL

4pm Fresh, 5:30pm JV

39
Sioux City North
1-4
50
Bishop Heelan
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 11 6 10 12 39
B H 11 12 6 21 50
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1-3
46
Sioux City North
1-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 8 16 17 16 57
SCN 6 13 14 13 46
North High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

85
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-0
49
Sioux City North
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 24 27 16 18 85
SCN 10 11 11 17 49
North High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Ankeny Centennial
Dowling Catholic
Carlisle
Oskaloosa
Sioux City North
Ballard
ADM
PCM
12/14 · 9:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
1
OABCIG
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
12/16 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1
OABCIG
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
12/16 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS SWIMMING
Carroll
Sioux City North
5:03 PM
12/16
West High School
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Sioux City North
1-4
78
Sioux City East
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 5 14 3 6 28
SCE 22 15 23 18 78
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux City North
1-6
92
Sioux City East
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 15 12 15 19 61
SCE 27 19 22 24 92
Sioux City East High School
Wednesday, Dec 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12/18 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Wednesday, Dec 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City West
12/18 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Sioux City North
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Spencer
12/19 · 16:30 PM West High School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
LeMars
4-3
30
Sioux City North
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 11 24 20 15 70
SCN 9 11 6 4 30
North High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
86
LeMars
3-3
56
Sioux City North
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 18 15 34 19 86
SCN 13 14 12 17 56
North High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
28
Sioux City North
1-8
84
Ankeny Centennial
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 0 9 20 28 28
A CEN 23 56 73 84 84
Ankeny Centennial High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
1
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2
Harlan
3
Sioux City North
1/6 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Harlan
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City North
1/6 · 15:30 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3-6
38
Sioux City North
1-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 14 6 23 18 61
SCN 13 9 12 4 38
North High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

60
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-7
43
Sioux City North
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 10 10 26 14 60
SCN 9 14 6 14 43
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Sioux City North
0
Atlantic
0
Waukee
1/7 · 17:30 PM Nishna Valley Family YMCA
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
30
Sioux City North
48
MOC-Floyd Valley
final
6:00 PM
1/7
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
32
Omaha Bryan
0-1
65
Sioux City North
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 32
SCN 0 0 0 0 65
North High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
55
Sioux City North
2-7
65
Siouxland Christian
5-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 11 12 15 17 55
SLC 24 22 6 13 65
Tyson Events Center
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
36
Sioux City North
33
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
WRESTLING
21
Sioux City North
55
West Lyon
final
5:00 PM
1/10
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Cherokee Washington
7-4
46
Sioux City North
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
CWSH 27 14 18 10 69
SCN 10 8 12 16 46
Tyson Events Center
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
2244
Sioux City North
2368
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/13
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1771
Sioux City North
1819
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/13
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Spencer
0
Storm Lake
0
Sioux City North
1/13 · 18:30 PM Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
79
South Sioux City
1-3
52
Sioux City North
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 79
SCN 0 0 0 0 52
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
21
Sioux City North
2-9
45
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 2 7 6 6 21
CB J 18 9 11 7 45
Thomas Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

40
Sioux City North
1-11
45
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 4 10 14 12 40
CB J 8 10 12 15 45
Thomas Jefferson High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Sioux City West
6-5
38
Sioux City North
2-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 13 20 21 12 66
SCN 14 12 8 4 38
North High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

72
Sioux City West
7-8
55
Sioux City North
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 13 20 23 16 72
SCN 11 6 21 17 55
North High School
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
56
Lawton-Bronson
3-10
52
Sioux City North
2-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
LT-B 12 16 8 14 56
SCN 8 19 7 16 52
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
123
Sioux City North
43
Council Bluffs Lincoln
final
4:30 PM
1/21
Kirn Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
67
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10-3
42
Sioux City North
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 14 18 17 18 67
SCN 11 10 8 13 42
North High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

65
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11-1
31
Sioux City North
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 23 11 14 17 65
SCN 12 9 4 6 31
North High School
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL
18
Sioux City North
2-13
64
Bishop Heelan
10-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 5 2 5 6 18
B H 22 23 13 6 64
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

4pm Fresh, 5:30pm JV

72
Bishop Heelan
5-7
55
Sioux City North
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 22 22 15 13 72
SCN 11 19 12 13 55
North High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS SWIMMING
0
Lewis Central
0
Atlantic
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
0
Sioux City North
0
Carroll
1/25 · 11:00 AM Lewis Central Titan Hill Intermediate School
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2306
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2442
Sioux City North
final
1:00 PM
1/27
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
2059
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2173
Sioux City North
final
1:00 PM
1/27
Plaza Bowl
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
Sioux City North
2-14
71
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 14 4 11 7 36
SBL 23 32 8 8 71
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Sioux City North
2
Storm Lake
3
South Sioux City
1/28 · 17:30 PM West High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL

G/B DH

29
Sioux City North
1-15
67
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 4 11 4 10 29
SBL 23 21 13 10 67
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS SWIMMING
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Sioux City North
5:00 PM
1/30
West High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux City East
12-4