Monday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Valley
3
Des Moines East
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Monday, Aug 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny Centennial
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Ottumwa
4
Bishop Heelan
5
Sioux City East
6
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8/19 · 9:00 AM Briarwood Club of Ankeny
Wednesday, Aug 21
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Bishop Heelan
2
Sioux City East
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8/21 · 0:00 AM Whispering Creek Golf Club
Tuesday, Aug 27
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
LeMars
4
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8/27 · 10:00 AM Whispering Creek Golf Club
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
13
Bishop Heelan
0-3
20
Sioux City East
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 0 7 0 6 13
SCE 0 0 12 8 20
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

2
Linn-Mar
3-4
1
Sioux City East
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LN-M 21 19 15 - - 2
SCE 14 21 12 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

2
Sioux City East
7-3
1
Dike-New Hartford
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 18 22 15 - - 2
D-NH 21 20 11 - - 1
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

0
Urbandale
4-6
2
Sioux City East
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
URB 14 14 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Ankeny Centennial High School
Saturday, Aug 31
VOLLEYBALL

Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament

2
Cedar Falls
9-0
0
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C F 25 25 - - - 2
SCE 14 14 - - - 0
Ankeny Centennial High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Waukee
2
Ames
3
Ankeny
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Indianola
6
Bishop Heelan
7
Urbandale
8
Sioux City East
9
Mason City
10
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11
LeMars
12
Des Moines Lincoln
13
Fort Dodge
14
Sioux City North
15
Sioux City West
16
Des Moines East
17
Council Bluffs Lincoln
18
Des Moines North
9/3 · 10:00 AM Fort Dodge Country Club
Thursday, Sep 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Bishop Heelan
1-5
3
Sioux City East
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
B H 15 18 14 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL
38
Sioux City East
2-0
0
Sioux City West
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 0 17 0 21 38
SCW 0 0 0 0 0
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

2
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-1
1
Sioux City East
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 20 15 - - 2
SCE 17 22 13 - - 1
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

1
Sioux City North
7-3
2
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 21 14 8 - - 1
SCE 16 21 15 - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

1
Denison-Schleswig
7-4
2
Sioux City East
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DSCH 9 21 7 - - 1
SCE 21 19 15 - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

0
MVAOCOU
0-13
2
Sioux City East
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MVAO 7 10 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Sep 07
VOLLEYBALL

Sioux City North Star Volleyball Invite

0
Sioux City West
1-6
2
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 13 11 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Tuesday, Sep 10
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
LeMars
5
Sioux City North
6
Sioux City West
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
8
Council Bluffs Jefferson
9/10 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Tuesday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
South Sioux City High School
0-1
3
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SSC 13 9 11 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
1
LeMars
2-6
3
Sioux City East
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LMR 19 18 25 17 - 1
SCE 25 25 22 25 - 3
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Sep 12
FOOTBALL
41
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2-1
0
Sioux City East
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 7 14 13 7 41
SCE 0 0 0 0 0
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Monday, Sep 16
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2
Sioux City East
3
Bishop Heelan
4
Sioux City North
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City West
9/16 · 10:00 AM Green Valley Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City East
9-4
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
11-2
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 18 15 16 - - 0
CB L 25 25 25 - - 3
Abraham Lincoln High School
Thursday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3
Sioux City North
9/19 · 10:00 AM Whispering Creek Golf Club
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL
0
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1-3
37
Sioux City East
3-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 0 0 0 0 0
SCE 10 7 20 0 37
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

1
Siouxland Christian
7-6
2
Sioux City East
10-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SLC 14 22 7 - - 1
SCE 21 20 15 - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

0
Cherokee Washington
9-7
2
Sioux City East
11-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CWSH 19 18 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

1
Hinton
2-9
2
Sioux City East
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTN 23 7 8 - - 1
SCE 21 21 15 - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

0
Boyden-Hull
13-6
2
Sioux City East
13-4
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
BYDH 30 19 - - - 0
SCE 32 21 - - - 2
Cherokee Washington High School
Saturday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL

Cherokee Invitational

2
MOC-Floyd Valley
16-4
0
Sioux City East
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
M-FV 21 21 - - - 2
SCE 9 12 - - - 0
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL
0
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10-8
3
Sioux City East
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB J 5 17 21 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Wednesday, Sep 25
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City West
9/25 · 12:30 PM Sun Valley Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 26
BOYS FALL GOLF
328
Sioux City East
323
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
final
12:00 PM
9/26
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
51
Sioux City East
4-1
20
Des Moines Hoover
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 51
DM H 0 0 0 0 20
Herbert Hoover High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

2
Sheldon
7-8
1
Sioux City East
14-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SHD 9 21 15 - - 2
SCE 21 19 11 - - 1
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

0
Hinton
2-13
2
Sioux City East
15-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HTN 14 13 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

0
Sioux City North
9-12
2
Sioux City East
16-6
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 15 19 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

2
Lewis Central
17-4
1
Sioux City East
16-7
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LW C 21 18 15 - - 2
SCE 18 21 13 - - 1
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

2
Sioux City East
17-7
1
Bishop Heelan
8-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 21 15 15 - - 2
B H 19 21 12 - - 1
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

Raider Invitational

2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
23-3
1
Sioux City East
17-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CB L 17 21 15 - - 2
SCE 21 16 9 - - 1
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL

Pink & Gray Night

0
Sioux City North
10-15
3
Sioux City East
18-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 11 20 17 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Oct 03
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Sioux City West
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City East
5
LeMars
6
Sioux City North
7
Council Bluffs Jefferson
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
10/3 · 10:00 AM Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall
Thursday, Oct 03
FOOTBALL
62
Sioux City East
5-1
14
Sioux City North
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 21 27 7 7 62
SCN 0 0 0 14 14
Morningside College
Tuesday, Oct 08
BOYS FALL GOLF
1
Ankeny
2
Bishop Heelan
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Dowling Catholic
5
Fort Dodge
6
Lewis Central
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
8
Sioux City East
9
Sioux City North
10
Sioux City West
11
Waukee
12
LeMars
13
Council Bluffs Jefferson
10/8 · 10:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Sioux City East
18-9
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
25-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 18 22 19 - - 0
SBL 25 25 25 - - 3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL
61
Dowling Catholic
6-1
7
Sioux City East
5-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DWL 14 26 7 14 61
SCE 7 0 0 0 7
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

2
Dakota Valley
5-1
0
Sioux City East
18-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DV 21 22 - - - 2
SCE 14 20 - - - 0
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

1
Des Moines Christian
19-4
2
Sioux City East
19-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
DM C 17 21 11 - - 1
SCE 21 16 15 - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Kooima-Kooima-Varilek Invite

0
Sioux City East
22-11
2
Western Christian
29-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 14 12 - - - 0
WCH 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

1
Harlan
10-21
2
Sioux City East
20-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HRLN 21 14 7 - - 1
SCE 17 21 15 - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

1
Central Lyon
21-8
2
Sioux City East
22-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C LN 14 21 13 - - 1
SCE 21 16 15 - - 2
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Western Christian Wolfpack Kooima-Kooima-Varikek Classic

0
Unity Christian
16-10
2
Sioux City East
22-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCH 15 15 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL

Parent/Athlete/Senior Recognition Night

0
Sioux City West
4-24
3
Sioux City East
23-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 10 19 12 - - 0
SCE 25 25 25 - - 3
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
7
Des Moines Lincoln
2-6
38
Sioux City East
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
DM L 7 0 0 0 7
SCE 0 14 3 21 38
Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic

2
Sioux Falls Washington, SD
2-0
0
Sioux City East
23-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SFW 22 21 - - - 2
SCE 20 15 - - - 0
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic

2
Unity Christian
19-10
0
Sioux City East
23-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
UCH 21 21 - - - 2
SCE 16 19 - - - 0
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Tourney

0
Sioux City East
23-14
2
Sioux Center
24-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 11 17 - - - 0
SCR 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Saturday, Oct 19
VOLLEYBALL

Bishop Heelan Crusader Classic

0
Lawton-Bronson
19-14
2
Sioux City East
24-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
LT-B 15 16 - - - 0
SCE 21 21 - - - 2
North High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 First Round

1
Sioux City North
14-24
3
Sioux City East
25-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCN 22 21 25 25 - 1
SCE 25 25 19 27 - 3
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
7
Sioux City East
6-3
45
Ankeny
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 0 0 0 0 7
ANK 0 0 0 0 45
Ankeny City Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 29
VOLLEYBALL

Class 5A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Sioux City East
25-15
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
37-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCE 14 20 14 - - 0
CB L 25 25 25 - - 3
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Pride Scrimmage

Sioux City East
0-0
Southeast Polk
0-0
6:00 PM
11/22
Southeast Polk High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
11/25 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1888
Sioux City East
1491
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
11/25
Plaza Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Spencer
0-2
85
Sioux City East
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 11 7 14 15 47
SCE 19 20 16 30 85
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
64
Spencer
0-1
78
Sioux City East
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPN 24 10 12 18 64
SCE 22 17 20 19 78
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL

Sneaky's Pregame meal - Fresh 4pm & JV 5:30pm

62
Sioux City East
2-0
51
Bishop Heelan
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 18 10 13 21 62
B H 9 15 14 13 51
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
2-0
55
Bishop Heelan
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 7 13 13 16 59
B H 19 14 15 3 55
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
Monday, Dec 09
BOYS BOWLING
2561
Sioux City East
2409
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
12/9
Plaza Bowl
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BOWLING
1812
Sioux City East
1538
Sioux City West
final
1:00 PM
12/9
Plaza Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
14
Council Bluffs Jefferson
1-2
61
Sioux City East
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 5 4 4 1 14
SCE 12 12 17 20 61
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
15
Council Bluffs Jefferson
0-3
60
Sioux City East
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB J 0 1 7 7 15
SCE 10 15 20 15 60
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Sioux City West
3-2
55
Sioux City East
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 12 13 9 12 46
SCE 12 17 16 10 55
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux City West
1-3
72
Sioux City East
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCW 8 23 14 16 61
SCE 13 18 21 20 72
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Sioux City East
5-0
42
South Sioux City
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 8 13 18 12 51
11 12 10 9 42
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
81
Sioux City East
5-0
49
South Sioux City
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 23 19 22 17 81
SSC 11 11 12 15 49
South Sioux City High School
Monday, Dec 16
BOYS BOWLING
2659
Sioux City East
3182
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
12/16
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BOWLING
1637
Sioux City East
2752
LeMars
final
3:30 PM
12/16
Sweet 16 Lanes
Monday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Sioux City North
1-4
78
Sioux City East
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 5 14 3 6 28
SCE 22 15 23 18 78
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux City North
1-6
92
Sioux City East
6-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCN 15 12 15 19 61
SCE 27 19 22 24 92
Sioux City East High School
Wednesday, Dec 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
4
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
12/18 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Wednesday, Dec 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City North
3
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4
Sioux City West
12/18 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Sioux City East
6-1
75
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 16 16 12 18 62
SBL 12 22 18 23 75
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
7-0
52
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 11 9 9 19 59
SBL 12 9 14 13 52
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Elementary School
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
29
Marshalltown
2-8
76
Sioux City East
7-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
MRSH 2 7 6 14 29
SCE 17 33 19 7 76
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Jan 06
BOYS BOWLING
2261
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2300
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/6
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1825
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1633
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/6
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
7-2
61
Johnston
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 17 8 21 13 59
JSTN 20 12 20 9 61
Johnston High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BOWLING
1
OABCIG
2
Sioux City East
3
West Sioux
1/7 · 13:00 PM Rush Werks
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1989
OABCIG
1668
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/7
Rush Werks
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Sioux City East
7-1
65
Yankton
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 13 18 7 20 63
13 18 17 10 65
Yankton High School
Saturday, Jan 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
28
Western Christian
7-4
44
Sioux City East
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 6 8 6 8 28
SCE 12 15 9 8 44
Tyson Events Center
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BOWLING
2244
Sioux City North
2368
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/13
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BOWLING
1771
Sioux City North
1819
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/13
Rush Werks
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-2
47
Sioux City East
8-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 15 10 9 15 49
SCE 7 8 12 20 47
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9-1
51
Sioux City East
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
CB L 13 13 12 21 59
SCE 11 14 16 10 51
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL
36
LeMars
5-7
58
Sioux City East
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 11 11 6 8 36
SCE 23 19 11 5 58
Sioux City East High School
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BOWLING
2613
Sioux City East
2936
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
1/20
Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BOWLING
1778
Sioux City East
2852
Council Bluffs Jefferson
final
3:00 PM
1/20
Thunderbowl
Monday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Bishop Heelan
8-3
51
Sioux City East
9-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 14 10 16 21 61
SCE 6 13 14 18 51
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL

4pm Fresh, 5:30pm JV

35
Bishop Heelan
4-7
63
Sioux City East
8-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
B H 13 5 6 11 35
SCE 13 20 16 17 63
Sioux City East High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Sioux City East
10-4
41
Council Bluffs Jefferson
5-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 15 18 9 7 49
CB J 8 5 11 17 41
Thomas Jefferson High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Sioux City East
9-2
40
Council Bluffs Jefferson
2-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 16 20 20 18 74
CB J 8 11 12 9 40
Thomas Jefferson High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Omaha West
1-0
54
Sioux City East
9-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OW 16 21 14 22 73
SCE 14 10 15 15 54
Monday, Jan 27
BOYS BOWLING
2543
Council Bluffs Lincoln
2501
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/27
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BOWLING
1798
Council Bluffs Lincoln
1903
Sioux City East
final
1:00 PM
1/27
Rush Werks
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Sioux City East
11-4
41
Sioux City West
7-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 16 11 8 13 48
SCW 10 7 13 11 41
West High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Sioux City East
10-3
56
Sioux City West
6-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 15 20 14 21 70
SCW 12 19 13 13 56
West High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Sioux City East
12-4
25
Sioux City North
2-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 12 28 16 5 61
SCN 10 6 5 4 25
North High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
90
Sioux City East
11-3
42
Sioux City North
1-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 24 17 27 22 90
SCN 7 11 12 12 42
North High School
Saturday, Feb 01
GIRLS BASKETBALL
40
Sioux City East
12-5
43
Lewis Central
12-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 6 9 11 14 40
LW C 8 18 10 7 43
Lewis Central High School
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS BASKETBALL
68
Sioux City East
12-3
63
Lewis Central
10-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 21 13 7 27 68
LW C 16 12 18 17 63
Lewis Central High School
Monday, Feb 03
BOYS BOWLING
1
Sioux City East
2
Sioux City West
3
Sioux City North
4
Sioux Central
2/3 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Sioux Central
2
Sioux City North
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City West
2/3 · 13:00 PM Plaza Bowl
Monday, Feb 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
11-7
62
Sioux City East
13-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 15 8 13 25 61
SCE 21 15 13 13 62
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
63
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7-10
70
Sioux City East
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBL 13 11 18 21 63
SCE 23 20 9 18 70
Sioux City East High School
Thursday, Feb 06
BOYS BOWLING
2573
Sioux City East
3010
Denison-Schleswig
final
3:45 PM
2/6
Lucky Lanes Bowling
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BOWLING
1859
Sioux City East
2552
Denison-Schleswig
final
3:45 PM
2/6
Lucky Lanes Bowling
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
48
Sioux City East
14-5
42
Council Bluffs Lincoln
14-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 9 15 7 17 48
CB L 9 5 14 14 42
Abraham Lincoln High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
45
Sioux City East
13-4
63
Council Bluffs Lincoln
17-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 11 11 11 12 45
CB L 19 14 13 17 63
Abraham Lincoln High School
Monday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Lincoln
3
Sioux City East
4
Sioux City West
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Sioux City North
7
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Monday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING
1
LeMars
2
Council Bluffs Jefferson
3
Council Bluffs Lincoln
4
Sioux City North
5
Sioux City East
6
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
7
Sioux City West
2/10 · 13:00 PM Thunderbowl
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
54
Sioux City East
14-6
60
LeMars
8-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 11 11 16 16 54
LMR 10 16 15 19 60
Le Mars Community High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
75
Sioux City East
14-4
72
LeMars
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 26 12 16 21 75
LMR 9 24 13 26 72
Le Mars Community High School
Thursday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Senior Night

68
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
1-0
45
Sioux City East
14-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
20 14 16 18 68
SCE 5 11 13 16 45
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL

Make-up From 1-18-20

42
LeMars
13-8
92
Sioux City East
15-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
LMR 10 15 11 6 42
SCE 29 18 21 24 92
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Des Moines East
3
Valley
4
Des Moines Roosevelt
5
Sioux City East
6
Sioux City North
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Des Moines Roosevelt
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Valley
2/18 · 11:00 AM Bowlerama Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
51
Storm Lake
7-12
79
Sioux City East
16-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
STL 4 11 22 14 51
SCE 13 36 19 11 79
Sioux City East High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL
59
Sioux City East
15-7
54
Des Moines Roosevelt
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCE 14 12 15 10 59
DM R 16 13 7 15 54
Sioux City East High School
Tuesday, Feb 25
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 5A - Region 2 Championship

67
Sioux City East
16-7
63
Dowling Catholic
19-4
final
1 2 3