Friday, Jul 10
SOFTBALL
Dallas Center-Grimes
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
5:45 PM
7/10
Newton - HA Lynn Softball Complex
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL
Pella
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:30 PM
7/8
Oskaloosa High School
Wednesday, Jul 08
SOFTBALL
Grinnell
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
4:00 PM
7/8
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
Pella Christian
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
5:45 PM
7/6
Indianola High School
Monday, Jul 06
SOFTBALL
Oskaloosa
0-0
Indianola
0-0
4:00 PM
7/6
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Jun 30
SOFTBALL
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:30 PM
6/30
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, Jun 29
SOFTBALL
Indianola
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:15 PM
6/29
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Pella
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:30 PM
6/26
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Pella
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:15 PM
6/26
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Jun 26
SOFTBALL
Pella
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
5:30 PM
6/26
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Jun 26
BASEBALL
Pella
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
5:30 PM
6/26
Oskaloosa High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Norwalk
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:15 PM
6/24
Oskaloosa High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Norwalk
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
5:30 PM
6/24
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jun 23
SOFTBALL
Albia
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:30 PM
6/23
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Oskaloosa
0-0
Newton
0-0
7:30 PM
6/22
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Monday, Jun 22
BASEBALL
Oskaloosa
0-0
Newton
0-0
5:30 PM
6/22
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Grinnell
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:15 PM
6/17
Oskaloosa High School
Wednesday, Jun 17
SOFTBALL
Grinnell
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
5:30 PM
6/17
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, Jun 15
SOFTBALL
Pella Christian
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:15 PM
6/15
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Newton
Pella
Pella Christian
Norwalk
Dallas Center-Grimes
Grinnell
Oskaloosa
5/11 · 9:00 AM Westwood Golf Course
Tuesday, May 05
GIRLS SOCCER

JV /Varsity

Pella
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
5:30 PM
5/5
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, Apr 30
BOYS SPRING GOLF
Moravia
Albia
Centerville
Central Decatur
Chariton
Davis County
East Union
Fairfield
Knoxville
Melcher-Dallas
Mount Ayr
Mount Pleasant
Nevada
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Van Buren County
4/30 · 10:00 AM The Preserve at HCR
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS TENNIS
Oskaloosa
Norwalk
4:15 PM
4/21
Norwalk Middle School
Monday, Apr 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Bondurant-Farrar
ACGC
Ankeny
Knoxville
Martensdale-St Marys
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pella
4/20 · 16:45 PM Bondurant-Farrar High School
Monday, Apr 20
BOYS SPRING GOLF
West Marshall
Bondurant-Farrar
Boone
Carlisle
Colo-Nesco
East Marshall
Grinnell
Nevada
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
PCM
Perry
South Hamilton
South Tama
4/20 · 14:00 PM Lincoln Valley Golf
Friday, Apr 17
GIRLS SOCCER
Knoxville
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
5:00 PM
4/17
Lacey Sports Complex
Thursday, Apr 16
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
East Marshall
BCLUW
Montezuma
Nevada
South Tama
Union Community
Meskwaki Settlement
BGM
Bondurant-Farrar
Oskaloosa
Newton
4/16 · 16:30 PM East Marshall Community Schools Bus Barn
Thursday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Saydel
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Des Moines East
Gilbert
Grand View Christian
Greene County
Madrid
Montezuma
Nevada
Newton
North Polk
Oskaloosa
Pleasantville
Roland-Story
4/16 · 16:30 PM Saydel High School
Tuesday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Central Lee
Keokuk
Oskaloosa
Pekin
Van Buren County
4/14 · 17:00 PM Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Apr 07
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Fairfield
Burlington
Alburnett
Fort Madison
Keokuk
Oskaloosa
4/7 · 16:00 PM Fairfield High School
Thursday, Apr 02
BOYS SOCCER
Ottumwa
0-0
Oskaloosa
0-0
7:00 PM
4/2
Lacey Sports Complex
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Oskaloosa
3/9 · 0:00 AM
Monday, Mar 09
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
0
Oskaloosa
3/9 · 0:00 AM University of Northern Iowa: Wellness & Recreation Services
Monday, Mar 02
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 6 Championship

51
Oskaloosa
10-14
62
Pella
19-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 14 19 5 13 51
PEL 15 15 12 20 62
Pella High School
Thursday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 6 Semifinal

58
Bondurant-Farrar
10-13
70
Oskaloosa
10-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 10 8 12 24 58
OSK 18 13 14 21 70
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, Feb 24
BOYS BASKETBALL

3A - Substate 6 Quarterfinal

40
Carlisle
8-13
53
Oskaloosa
9-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAR 12 11 4 13 40
OSK 15 14 16 8 53
Oskaloosa High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

31
Oskaloosa
1-20
61
Pella
12-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 5 7 6 13 31
PEL 4 20 16 21 61
Pella High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Oskaloosa
8-13
36
Grinnell
6-15
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 15 15 7 12 49
GRNL 5 4 14 13 36
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Keokuk
3
Oskaloosa
4
Newton
5
Bondurant-Farrar
6
Pella
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Feb 18
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Keokuk
2
Newton
3
Oskaloosa
4
Bondurant-Farrar
5
Pella
6
Dowling Catholic
2/18 · 10:00 AM Champion Bowl
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Oskaloosa
7-13
100
Burlington
11-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 19 29 45 66 66
BURL 20 51 70 100 100
Burlington High School
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS SWIMMING
Oskaloosa
2/15 · 12:00 PM Campus Recreation and Wellness Center
Saturday, Feb 15
BOYS BOWLING
1
Bondurant-Farrar
2
Newton
3
Oskaloosa
4
Norwalk
5
Knoxville
6
Pella Christian
7
Pella
8
Sigourney
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Newton
2
Oskaloosa
3
Bondurant-Farrar
4
Sigourney
5
Knoxville
6
Norwalk
7
Pella
8
Pella Christian
2/15 · 10:00 AM Val Lanes Recreation Center
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
46
Pella Christian
10-10
61
Oskaloosa
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 17 7 10 12 46
OSK 15 22 18 6 61
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Pella Christian
3-18
64
Oskaloosa
1-19
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 21 15 18 15 69
OSK 12 16 15 21 64
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
47
Oskaloosa
6-12
87
Indianola
15-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 21 3 17 6 47
IDLA 30 23 22 12 87
Indianola High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Oskaloosa
1-18
66
Indianola
13-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 14 6 17 8 45
IDLA 8 13 21 24 66
Indianola High School
Saturday, Feb 08
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ankeny
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Mason City
4
Southeast Polk
5
Des Moines East
6
Ottumwa
7
Oskaloosa
2/8 · 12:00 PM Trail Point Aquatics & Wellness
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
79
Pella
14-4
68
Oskaloosa
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 20 16 17 26 79
OSK 16 20 16 16 68
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
62
Pella
11-8
51
Oskaloosa
1-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
PEL 17 14 13 18 62
OSK 8 7 13 23 51
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, Feb 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Oskaloosa
1-16
69
Grinnell
14-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 16 14 7 10 47
GRNL 12 19 12 26 69
Grinnell Community Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
83
Oskaloosa
6-10
94
Norwalk
13-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 21 22 18 22 83
NWLK 27 24 22 21 94
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
34
Oskaloosa
1-15
53
Norwalk
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 12 4 7 11 34
NWLK 15 12 12 14 53
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BOWLING
2574
Knoxville
3250
Oskaloosa
final
2:30 PM
2/4
Statesmen Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BOWLING
1966
Knoxville
2266
Oskaloosa
final
2:30 PM
2/4
Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Feb 01
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Decorah
2
Grinnell
3
Boone
4
Newton
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Williamsburg
7
Oskaloosa
8
Centerville
2/1 · 12:00 PM Coe College
Saturday, Feb 01
WRESTLING
Indianola
Dallas Center-Grimes
Grinnell
Newton
Norwalk
Oskaloosa
Pella
2/1 · 10:00 AM Indianola High School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Newton
6-8
62
Oskaloosa
6-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 13 13 9 8 43
OSK 15 12 10 25 62
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
60
Newton
6-10
45
Oskaloosa
1-14
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 7 16 15 22 60
OSK 13 8 14 10 45
Oskaloosa High School
Thursday, Jan 30
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Oskaloosa
Williamsburg
Washington
1/30 · 17:00 PM Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
43
Dallas Center-Grimes
10-4
39
Oskaloosa
5-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 10 9 8 16 43
OSK 10 12 4 13 39
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Dallas Center-Grimes
10-5
28
Oskaloosa
1-13
final
1 2 3 4 T
DCG 16 10 19 18 63
OSK 5 9 10 4 28
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BOWLING
2903
Oskaloosa
2778
Newton
final
4:30 PM
1/28
Cardinal Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BOWLING
2014
Oskaloosa
2463
Newton
final
4:30 PM
1/28
Cardinal Lanes
Monday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Bondurant-Farrar
9-4
30
Oskaloosa
1-12
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 10 15 14 19 58
OSK 4 12 6 8 30
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Jan 25
BOYS BOWLING
2855
Bondurant-Farrar
2915
Oskaloosa
final
12:30 PM
1/25
Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Jan 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1954
Bondurant-Farrar
2100
Oskaloosa
final
12:30 PM
1/25
Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Jan 25
WRESTLING
Keokuk
Xavier
Clear Creek-Amana
Decorah
Dubuque Hempstead
Muscatine
Oskaloosa
1/25 · 9:00 AM Iowa City High
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Indianola
2
Grinnell
3
Newton
4
Oskaloosa
1/23 · 17:15 PM Indianola YMCA
Thursday, Jan 23
BOYS BOWLING
1
Oskaloosa
2
Centerville
3
Sigourney
1/23 · 14:30 PM Statesmen Lanes
Thursday, Jan 23
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Oskaloosa
2
Centerville
3
Sigourney
1/23 · 14:30 PM Statesmen Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Oskaloosa
5-8
60
Ottumwa
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 3 9 13 11 36
OTM 15 14 20 11 60
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Ottumwa
2
Oskaloosa
3
Grinnell
1/21 · 17:30 PM Beach Ottumwa
Monday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Chariton
5-7
62
Oskaloosa
5-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
CHAR 10 7 19 16 52
OSK 9 13 22 18 62
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Cancelled

Oskaloosa
1-11
Washington
6-4
7:30 PM
1/18
Washington High School
Friday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
51
Pella Christian
1-10
35
Oskaloosa
1-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
PELC 17 13 12 10 51
OSK 7 9 12 7 35
Pella Christian High School
Thursday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL
49
Oskaloosa
4-7
79
Pella Christian
7-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 6 10 13 20 49
PELC 14 27 25 13 79
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Indianola
7-2
47
Oskaloosa
4-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 15 16 16 22 69
OSK 9 17 12 9 47
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
BOYS SWIMMING
Grinnell
Vinton-Shellsburg
Oskaloosa
1/14 · 19:00 PM Natatorium
Tuesday, Jan 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Indianola
6-3
26
Oskaloosa
1-10
final
1 2 3 4 T
IDLA 21 15 19 8 63
OSK 4 9 7 6 26
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, Jan 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
71
Oskaloosa
4-5
84
Pella
7-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 25 11 19 16 71
PEL 20 24 21 19 84
Pella High School
Monday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
37
Oskaloosa
1-9
67
Pella
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 6 12 12 7 37
PEL 16 16 22 13 67
Pella High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Norwalk
5-2
64
Oskaloosa
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 13 19 20 21 73
OSK 19 14 16 15 64
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
47
Norwalk
5-3
26
Oskaloosa
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 6 16 15 10 47
OSK 5 6 8 7 26
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Jan 04
BOYS BOWLING
2910
Oskaloosa
2011
Norwalk
final
10:00 AM
1/4
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Jan 04
GIRLS BOWLING
2102
Oskaloosa
1843
Norwalk
final
10:00 AM
1/4
Val Lanes Recreation Center
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
65
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
3-4
67
Oskaloosa
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 15 14 18 18 65
OSK 12 24 18 13 67
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
66
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
5-4
59
Oskaloosa
1-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
EBF 11 17 10 14 66
OSK 8 8 16 20 59
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS BOWLING
2747
Pella
2748
Oskaloosa
final
12:30 PM
12/21
Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Oskaloosa
2
Davis County
3
Pella
12/21 · 12:30 PM Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Dec 21
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Iowa City West
2
Ankeny
3
Bettendorf
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Iowa City High
6
Cedar Falls
7
Ottumwa
8
Oskaloosa
12/21 · 11:00 AM Mercer Park Aquatic Center and Scanlon Gym
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
55
Oskaloosa
3-3
69
Newton
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 10 9 15 21 55
NWT 15 19 16 19 69
Newton High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Middle School Girls Basketball Recognition Night

31
Oskaloosa
1-6
62
Newton
4-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 4 6 8 13 31
NWT 15 19 16 12 62
Newton High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Williamsburg
2
Oskaloosa
3
Keokuk
12/19 · 17:30 PM Mahaska County YMCA
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Washington
3-2
54
Oskaloosa
3-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
WSH 13 18 13 8 52
OSK 24 4 16 10 54
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
Williamsburg
3
Oskaloosa
12/17 · 17:30 PM Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS BOWLING
2278
Pella Christian
2908
Oskaloosa
final
12:30 PM
12/14
Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
GIRLS BOWLING
1933
Pella Christian
2390
Oskaloosa
final
12:30 PM
12/14
Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Dec 14
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Linn-Mar
2
Indianola
3
Grinnell
4
Muscatine
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Ottumwa
7
Des Moines East
8
Williamsburg
9
Oskaloosa
12/14 · 11:00 AM Natatorium
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Ankeny Centennial
Dowling Catholic
Carlisle
Oskaloosa
Sioux City North
Ballard
ADM
PCM
12/14 · 9:00 AM Ankeny Centennial High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
60
Oskaloosa
2-2
78
Dallas Center-Grimes
4-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 18 14 9 21 60
DCG 22 22 20 14 78
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
20
Oskaloosa
1-5
68
Dallas Center-Grimes
5-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 4 3 5 8 20
DCG 20 23 18 7 68
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS SWIMMING
Oskaloosa
Des Moines Roosevelt
5:30 PM
12/12
Roosevelt High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Des Moines Roosevelt
3
Oskaloosa
12/12 · 15:45 PM Champion Bowl
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BOWLING
1
Ottumwa
2
Oskaloosa
3
Des Moines Roosevelt
12/12 · 14:00 PM Champion Bowl
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
36
Centerville
1-3
83
Oskaloosa
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
CV 11 11 9 5 36
OSK 26 17 20 20 83
Oskaloosa High School
Monday, Dec 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
North Mahaska
2-2
28
Oskaloosa
1-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
N MH 9 22 26 6 63
OSK 1 3 4 20 28
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
24
Oskaloosa
1-3
66
Knoxville
3-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 11 5 4 4 24
KNXV 18 27 8 13 66
Knoxville High School
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS SWIMMING
1
Indianola
2
Decorah
3
Newton
4
Grinnell
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
Oskaloosa
12/7 · 10:00 AM YMCA of Newton Iowa Inc.
Saturday, Dec 07
BOYS BOWLING
1
Urbandale
2
Waukee
3
Knoxville
4
Oskaloosa
5
Mason City
6
Newton
7
Isaac Newton Christian Academy
12/7 · 9:00 AM Cardinal Lanes
Saturday, Dec 07
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Waukee
2
Newton
3
Urbandale
4
Knoxville
5
Oskaloosa
6
Mason City
12/7 · 9:00 AM Cardinal Lanes
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
56
Grinnell
2-0
52
Oskaloosa
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 14 16 16 4 56
OSK 19 12 11 8 52
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
69
Grinnell
3-1
48
Oskaloosa
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GRNL 18 17 16 18 69
OSK 18 6 16 8 48
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
Oskaloosa
1-0
45
Fairfield
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 12 34 55 67 67
FFLD 10 18 38 45 45
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
Oskaloosa
1-1
56
Fairfield
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 7 5 0 5 17
FFLD 11 13 21 11 56
Fairfield High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Oskaloosa
1-0
58
Centerville
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 14 11 17 19 61
CV 12 16 12 18 58
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
Tuesday, Nov 26
BOYS SWIMMING
Marshalltown
Des Moines East
Oskaloosa
11/26 · 17:30 PM Marshalltown High School
Monday, Nov 25
BOYS BOWLING
1
Oskaloosa
2
Lenox
3
Clarke
11/25 · 16:00 PM Alley Bowl
Monday, Nov 25
GIRLS BOWLING
1
Lenox
2
Clarke
3
Oskaloosa
11/25 · 16:00 PM Alley Bowl
Saturday, Nov 02
GIRLS SWIMMING
Southeast Polk
Ankeny
Des Moines East
Indianola
Marshalltown
Oskaloosa
Ottumwa
Valley
11/2 · 0:00 AM Southeast Polk High School
Friday, Nov 01
FOOTBALL

3A - State First Round

0
Oskaloosa
6-4
44
Lewis Central
9-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OSK 0 0 0 0 0
LW C 14 24 6 0 44
Lewis Central High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL

Senior Night

7
South Tama
0-9
52
Oskaloosa
6-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 0 7 0 7
OSK 14 14 7 17 52
Lacey Sports Complex
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A - Region 5 First Round

3
Carlisle
22-14
2
Oskaloosa
18-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAR 26 25 19 25 15 3
OSK 28 16 25 22 11 2
Oskaloosa High School
Tuesday, Oct 22
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Newton
2
Indianola
3
Oskaloosa
4
Grinnell
10/22 · 17:30 PM Indianola YMCA
Saturday, Oct 19
GIRLS SWIMMING
Boone
Grinnell
Williamsburg
Vinton-Shellsburg
Decorah
Newton
Oskaloosa
10/19 · 10:00 AM Boone High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
14
Knoxville
5-3
30
Oskaloosa
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
KNXV 0 7 0 7 14
OSK 7 6 3 14 30
Lacey Sports Complex
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

1
Norwalk
18-15
2
Oskaloosa
18-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
NWLK 24 25 11 - - 1
OSK 26 22 15 - - 2
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Indianola
25-16
0
Oskaloosa
17-11
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
IDLA 21 21 - - - 2
OSK 9 14 - - - 0
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LHC Tournament

2
Oskaloosa
17-11
0
Newton
9-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 21 22 - - - 2
NWT 12 20 - - - 0
Pella High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL

LH Conference Tournament

2
Oskaloosa
17-11
0
Pella Christian
13-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 21 21 - - - 2
PELC 14 12 - - - 0
Pella High School
Monday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL
2
Pella Christian
13-15
3
Oskaloosa
15-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
PELC 22 25 21 25 13 2
OSK 25 21 25 19 15 3
Pella Christian High School
Monday, Oct 14
GIRLS SWIMMING
1
Williamsburg
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Tipton
4
Oskaloosa
5
Fairfield
10/14 · 5:30 AM Williamsburg High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Oskaloosa Tournament

1
Oskaloosa
14-10
2
Gilbert
29-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSK 25 20 9 - - 1
GLBT 20 25 15 - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
North Polk
25-10
2
Oskaloosa
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N P 15 11 - - - 0
OSK 21 21 - - - 2
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL
2
Marshalltown
12-11
0
Oskaloosa
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MRSH 21 21 - - - 2
OSK 9 17 - - - 0
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Oct 12
VOLLEYBALL

Oskaloosa Tournament

0
Fairfield
4-19
2
Oskaloosa
13-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
FFLD