Thursday, Jul 09
BASEBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
Okoboji
0-0
7:30 PM
7/9
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jul 09
SOFTBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
Okoboji
0-0
7:00 PM
7/9
Okoboji High School
Monday, Jun 29
BASEBALL
Okoboji
0-0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
0-0
7:30 PM
6/29
Rock Valley City Park
Wednesday, Jun 24
BASEBALL
Sheldon
0-0
Okoboji
0-0
7:30 PM
6/24
Okoboji High School
Wednesday, Jun 24
SOFTBALL
Sheldon
0-0
Okoboji
0-0
7:00 PM
6/24
Okoboji High School
Friday, Jun 19
BASEBALL
Okoboji
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
7:30 PM
6/19
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Okoboji
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
7:30 PM
6/16
Forster Borman Fields
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Okoboji
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
5:30 PM
6/16
Forster Borman Fields
Tuesday, Jun 16
BASEBALL
Okoboji
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
3:45 PM
6/16
Forster Borman Fields
Monday, May 04
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Sibley-Ocheyedan
West Lyon
Sheldon
Boyden-Hull
Okoboji
Western Christian
5/4 · 16:30 PM Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Apr 21
BOYS SPRING GOLF
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Center
Boyden-Hull
West Lyon
Sheldon
George-Little Rock
Rock Valley
Okoboji
Sibley-Ocheyedan
4/21 · 4:30 AM Landsmeer Golf Club
Tuesday, Feb 25
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 2 Semifinal

68
West Lyon
13-10
63
Okoboji
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 14 17 14 23 68
OKB 13 9 14 27 63
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Saturday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Championship

47
Okoboji
22-2
65
Clear Lake
22-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 9 12 15 11 47
C L 9 16 18 22 65
Algona High School
Thursday, Feb 20
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 2 Quarterfinal

62
Western Christian
16-6
66
Okoboji
14-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 20 15 12 10 62
OKB 14 15 16 12 66
Western Christian High School
Wednesday, Feb 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Semifinal

45
Algona
13-10
71
Okoboji
22-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
ALG 5 14 15 11 45
OKB 20 20 16 15 71
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Feb 18
BOYS BASKETBALL

2A - Substate 2 Play-in Round

77
Central Lyon
10-12
79
Okoboji
13-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 18 15 21 23 77
OKB 19 20 21 19 79
West Lyon Community School
Monday, Feb 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed: 2A - Substate 2 Play-in Round

Central Lyon
10-11
Okoboji
12-9
6:30 PM
2/17
West Lyon Community School
Saturday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 3A - Region 2 Quarterfinal

36
Spirit Lake
11-10
37
Okoboji
21-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SPL 0 0 29 0 36
OKB 0 0 25 0 37
Okoboji High School
Friday, Feb 14
BOYS BASKETBALL

3 Boys Games

63
Okoboji
12-9
81
Boyden-Hull
18-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 11 25 14 13 63
BYDH 12 23 25 21 81
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL
67
West Lyon
11-9
82
Okoboji
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 17 17 15 18 67
OKB 16 24 18 24 82
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL
39
West Lyon
15-6
67
Okoboji
20-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 9 11 10 9 39
OKB 15 20 19 13 67
Okoboji High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Central Lyon
9-10
85
Okoboji
11-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 19 21 17 17 74
OKB 23 23 19 20 85
Okoboji High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
46
Central Lyon
15-5
55
Okoboji
19-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
C LN 13 13 9 11 46
OKB 15 13 10 17 55
Okoboji High School
Friday, Feb 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
Okoboji
0-0
4:45 PM
2/7
Okoboji High School
Friday, Feb 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Lyon
0-0
Okoboji
0-0
4:45 PM
2/7
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Okoboji
10-8
49
George-Little Rock
9-9
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 16 14 12 17 59
G-LR 12 12 17 8 49
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
70
Okoboji
18-1
36
George-Little Rock
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 27 16 14 13 70
G-LR 10 7 6 13 36
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Feb 04
BOYS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
4:45 PM
2/4
George Little Rock Community School
Tuesday, Feb 04
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
0-0
George-Little Rock
0-0
3:45 PM
2/4
George Little Rock Community School
Friday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Okoboji
9-8
53
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-16
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 11 23 12 13 59
SBO 19 16 10 8 53
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL
76
Okoboji
17-1
53
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6-11
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 16 20 18 22 76
SBO 22 6 12 13 53
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Jan 31
WRESTLING
1
West Lyon
2
Central Lyon
3
Sheldon
4
Sioux Center
5
Sibley-Ocheyedan
6
Okoboji-HMS
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8
MOC-Floyd Valley
1/31 · 17:00 PM Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL
90
Sioux Center
5-11
84
Okoboji
8-8
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 19 19 22 30 90
OKB 12 27 23 22 84
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Sioux Center
9-8
59
Okoboji
16-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 6 14 4 21 45
OKB 15 14 11 19 59
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
MOC-Floyd Valley
13-2
56
Okoboji
8-7
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 19 19 17 21 76
OKB 9 19 17 11 56
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
MOC-Floyd Valley
7-8
53
Okoboji
15-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 8 19 24 35 35
OKB 11 30 45 53 53
Okoboji High School
Friday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL
61
Rock Valley
9-5
66
Okoboji
8-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 15 13 20 13 61
OKB 20 21 8 17 66
Okoboji High School
Friday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Rock Valley
5-10
75
Okoboji
14-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 7 12 11 19 49
OKB 20 21 21 13 75
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
27
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
51
Okoboji-HMS
final
6:15 PM
1/23
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 23
WRESTLING
40
MOC-Floyd Valley
42
Okoboji-HMS
final
6:15 PM
1/23
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
66
Sheldon
4-10
76
Okoboji
7-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 9 18 16 23 66
OKB 24 15 20 17 76
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL
44
Sheldon
4-11
73
Okoboji
13-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 5 13 11 15 44
OKB 11 25 22 15 73
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sheldon
0-0
Okoboji
0-0
4:45 PM
1/21
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Jan 18
WRESTLING
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Okoboji-HMS
Western Christian
Council Bluffs Lincoln
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sioux Falls Lincoln
1/18 · 10:00 AM Rock Valley High School
Friday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL

Postponed

Sioux Center
2-9
Okoboji
6-6
7:45 PM
1/17
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
24
Okoboji-HMS
59
Sheldon
final
5:00 PM
1/16
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Jan 16
WRESTLING
48
Okoboji-HMS
34
Sibley-Ocheyedan
final
12:00 AM
1/16
Sheldon High School
Tuesday, Jan 14
WRESTLING
Okoboji-HMS
Algona
Estherville Lincoln Central
1/14 · 18:00 PM Okoboji High School
Saturday, Jan 11
WRESTLING
Okoboji-HMS
1/11 · 9:30 AM Clear Lake High School
Friday, Jan 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Boyden-Hull
8-1
68
Okoboji
6-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYDH 18 18 11 25 73
OKB 13 24 6 25 68
Okoboji High School
Friday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
63
Boyden-Hull
7-3
62
Okoboji
12-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
BYDH 0 0 0 0 63
OKB 0 0 0 0 62
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 09
BOYS BASKETBALL
52
Emmetsburg
3-5
72
Okoboji
6-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 12 22 5 13 52
OKB 23 19 15 15 72
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 09
GIRLS BASKETBALL
35
Emmetsburg
5-3
58
Okoboji
12-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
EMTB 5 11 14 7 35
OKB 16 15 14 13 58
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Jan 09
WRESTLING
Okoboji-HMS
East Sac County
Pocahontas Area
Manson-NW Webster
1/9 · 18:00 PM Manson Northwest Webster High School
Tuesday, Jan 07
BOYS BASKETBALL
69
Okoboji
5-5
71
West Lyon
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 19 20 8 22 69
WLN 19 15 10 27 71
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 07
GIRLS BASKETBALL
45
Okoboji
11-0
37
West Lyon
6-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 8 12 11 14 45
WLN 8 7 13 9 37
West Lyon Community School
Tuesday, Jan 07
WRESTLING
Okoboji-HMS
Alta-Aurelia
South Central Calhoun
Woodbury Central
1/7 · 18:00 PM Okoboji High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Okoboji
5-4
75
Central Lyon
3-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 21 20 21 11 73
C LN 20 16 21 18 75
Central Lyon High School
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
64
Okoboji
10-0
61
Central Lyon
6-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 17 14 19 5 64
C LN 14 12 9 20 61
Central Lyon High School
Friday, Jan 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
1/3
Central Lyon Activities Center
Friday, Jan 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
0-0
Central Lyon
0-0
4:45 PM
1/3
Central Lyon High School
Saturday, Dec 21
WRESTLING
Spencer
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lawton-Bronson
LeMars
Okoboji-HMS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sioux Center
Spirit Lake
West Lyon
West Monona
12/21 · 10:00 AM Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
72
George-Little Rock
4-3
71
Okoboji
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 15 19 18 21 72
OKB 17 15 9 30 71
Okoboji High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
17
George-Little Rock
0-8
53
Okoboji
9-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
G-LR 0 7 3 7 17
OKB 8 10 17 18 53
Okoboji High School
Friday, Dec 20
BOYS BASKETBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
Okoboji
0-0
4:45 PM
12/20
Okoboji High School
Friday, Dec 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL
George-Little Rock
0-0
Okoboji
0-0
4:45 PM
12/20
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL
74
Okoboji
5-2
45
GTRA
3-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 22 21 12 19 74
GG-T 8 11 9 17 45
Terril School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
60
Central Lyon
18
Okoboji-HMS
final
6:15 PM
12/19
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Dec 19
WRESTLING
18
Okoboji-HMS
66
West Lyon
final
6:15 PM
12/19
West Lyon Community School
Thursday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL
78
Okoboji
8-0
33
GTRA
2-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 26 20 13 19 78
GG-T 9 10 11 3 33
Terril School
Tuesday, Dec 17
BOYS BASKETBALL
59
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-4
68
Okoboji
4-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 8 17 10 24 59
OKB 15 16 17 20 68
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL
41
Sibley-Ocheyedan
0-6
50
Okoboji
7-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 11 8 11 11 41
OKB 9 15 15 11 50
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Dec 14
WRESTLING
Central Lyon
Algona
Denver
Eagle Grove
Emmetsburg
Estherville Lincoln Central
Forest City
Lake Mills
OABCIG
Okoboji-HMS
Pocahontas Area
St. Edmond
Storm Lake
West Bend-Mallard
12/14 · 10:30 AM Emmetsburg High School
Friday, Dec 13
BOYS BASKETBALL
57
Okoboji
3-2
80
MOC-Floyd Valley
4-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 10 16 15 16 57
M-FV 13 23 26 18 80
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
50
Okoboji
6-0
38
MOC-Floyd Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 9 22 27 38 50
M-FV 5 14 36 50 38
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Dec 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Okoboji
0-0
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-0
4:45 PM
12/13
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Thursday, Dec 12
BOYS BASKETBALL
86
Okoboji
3-1
72
Harris-Lake Park
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 18 27 18 23 86
H-LP 19 23 16 14 72
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL
74
Okoboji
5-0
16
Harris-Lake Park
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 23 19 13 19 74
H-LP 5 5 6 0 16
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Dec 12
WRESTLING
43
Okoboji-HMS
42
Sioux Center
final
12:00 AM
12/12
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
BOYS BASKETBALL
73
Okoboji
2-1
70
Rock Valley
2-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 19 14 20 20 73
RV 14 15 17 24 70
Rock Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL
57
Okoboji
4-0
45
Rock Valley
2-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 18 17 13 9 57
RV 9 11 11 14 45
Rock Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 07
WRESTLING
Central Lyon
West Sioux
Okoboji-HMS
Sibley-Ocheyedan
GTRA
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
West Hancock
Sioux Central
Spirit Lake
North Union
Fulda-Murray County Central
12/7 · 9:00 AM Okoboji High School
Friday, Dec 06
BOYS BASKETBALL
70
Okoboji
1-1
49
Sheldon
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 21 16 14 19 70
SHD 11 10 20 8 49
Sheldon High School
Friday, Dec 06
GIRLS BASKETBALL
61
Okoboji
3-0
38
Sheldon
0-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 16 12 15 18 61
SHD 12 6 14 6 38
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Dec 05
WRESTLING
21
Okoboji-HMS
52
Spencer
final
6:00 PM
12/5
Spencer Senior High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
BOYS BASKETBALL
76
Okoboji
0-1
85
Sioux Center
1-0
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 22 15 18 21 76
SCR 21 22 13 29 85
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Dec 03
GIRLS BASKETBALL
49
Okoboji
2-0
44
Sioux Center
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 13 8 17 11 49
SCR 9 11 14 10 44
Sioux Center High School
Tuesday, Nov 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL
58
Okoboji
1-0
39
Boyden-Hull
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 15 20 14 9 58
BYDH 9 3 16 11 39
Boyden-Hull High School
Friday, Oct 25
FOOTBALL
47
MOC-Floyd Valley
0-8
7
Okoboji
2-6
final
1 2 3 4 T
M-FV 14 14 12 7 47
OKB 0 0 7 0 7
Okoboji High School
Wednesday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL

Class 3A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Okoboji
5-23
3
Spirit Lake
35-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 9 15 5 - - 0
SPL 25 25 25 - - 3
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Oct 18
FOOTBALL
21
Okoboji
2-6
40
Sheldon
3-5
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 8 7 0 6 21
SHD 6 13 7 14 40
Sheldon High School
Thursday, Oct 17
VOLLEYBALL
0
Okoboji
5-22
3
Boyden-Hull
23-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 7 15 10 - - 0
BYDH 25 25 25 - - 3
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL
3
Rock Valley
11-15
0
Okoboji
5-21
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
RV 25 25 25 - - 3
OKB 17 21 22 - - 0
Okoboji High School
Friday, Oct 11
FOOTBALL

Mass Band Show at Halftime

0
Okoboji
2-6
39
Central Lyon
4-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 0 0 0 0 0
C LN 12 14 13 0 39
Dick Null Field
Thursday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL
0
Okoboji
5-20
3
Central Lyon
19-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 10 2 10 - - 0
C LN 25 25 25 - - 3
Central Lyon High School
Tuesday, Oct 08
VOLLEYBALL
0
Okoboji
5-19
3
Sheldon
13-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 8 8 7 - - 0
SHD 25 25 25 - - 3
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Sioux City West
4-21
1
Okoboji
5-18
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCW 21 19 17 - - 2
OKB 16 21 15 - - 1
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
GTRA
2-20
2
Okoboji
5-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
GG-T 13 15 - - - 0
OKB 21 21 - - - 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
0
Okoboji
4-17
2
Emmetsburg
12-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 11 10 - - - 0
EMTB 21 21 - - - 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL

ELC Tournament

0
Okoboji
4-16
2
Estherville Lincoln Central
7-12
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 20 19 - - - 0
ELC 22 21 - - - 2
Estherville-LC High School
Saturday, Oct 05
VOLLEYBALL
2
Harris-Lake Park
5-15
0
Okoboji
4-16
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
H-LP 21 21 - - - 2
OKB 19 16 - - - 0
Estherville-LC High School
Friday, Oct 04
FOOTBALL
59
Rock Valley
1-5
0
Okoboji
2-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
RV 20 45 52 59 59
OKB 0 0 0 0 0
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Oct 03
VOLLEYBALL
3
West Lyon
14-5
0
Okoboji
4-14
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WLN 25 25 25 - - 3
OKB 8 18 22 - - 0
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Oct 01
VOLLEYBALL
0
Okoboji
4-13
3
George-Little Rock
4-13
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 25 22 17 - - 0
G-LR 27 25 25 - - 3
George Little Rock Community School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

HMS Tournament

0
Okoboji
4-12
2
Trinity Christian
8-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 13 16 - - - 0
TCH 21 21 - - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL
0
Okoboji
4-12
2
Sioux City West
2-17
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 14 14 - - - 0
SCW 21 21 - - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Saturday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL

HMS tournament

1
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
3-9
2
Okoboji
4-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
HMS 10 21 15 - - 1
OKB 21 18 17 - - 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School
Friday, Sep 27
FOOTBALL
50
Sioux Center
3-2
8
Okoboji
2-3
final
1 2 3 4 T
SCR 7 22 14 7 50
OKB 0 0 6 2 8
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Sep 26
VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Match

3
Sioux Center
14-5
0
Okoboji
3-10
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SCR 25 25 25 - - 3
OKB 5 10 9 - - 0
Okoboji High School
Friday, Sep 20
FOOTBALL

MMCRU Homecoming

41
Okoboji
2-2
0
MMCRU
0-4
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 14 27 0 0 41
MMCRU 0 0 0 0 0
MMCRU High School
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL

Head to Head ( F, JV, V)

2
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2-12
3
Okoboji
3-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SBO - - - - - 2
OKB - - - - - 3
Okoboji High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
Okoboji
2-9
1
West Bend-Mallard
2-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 18 21 16 - - 2
WBM 21 17 14 - - 1
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
OABCIG
11-1
0
Okoboji
1-9
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OAB 21 21 - - - 2
OKB 14 10 - - - 0
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

tournament

0
Okoboji
1-8
2
North Iowa
5-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 11 14 - - - 0
N IA 21 21 - - - 2
Spirit Lake High School
Saturday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL

Spirit Lake Tournament

2
Central Lyon
8-3
0
Okoboji
1-8
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C LN 21 21 - - - 2
OKB 2 13 - - - 0
Spirit Lake High School
Friday, Sep 13
FOOTBALL
20
GTRA
0-3
22
Okoboji
1-2
final
1 2 3 4 T
GG-T 6 14 0 0 20
OKB 0 8 7 7 22
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL
0
Okoboji
1-6
3
MOC-Floyd Valley
8-1
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OKB 9 10 11 - - 0
M-FV 25 25 25 - - 3
MOC-Floyd Valley High School
Friday, Sep 06
FOOTBALL

S-O Homecoming

13
Okoboji
0-2
28
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 7 0 6 0 13
SBO 14 7 0 7 28
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Okoboji Invite

0
Estherville Lincoln Central
0-3
2
Okoboji
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
ELC 8 15 - - - 0
OKB 21 21 - - - 2
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Okoboji Invite

2
Central Lyon
4-2
0
Okoboji
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
C LN 21 21 - - - 2
OKB 10 3 - - - 0
Okoboji High School
Tuesday, Sep 03
VOLLEYBALL

Okoboji Invite

2
West Bend-Mallard
1-1
1
Okoboji
1-5
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WBM 20 21 15 - - 2
OKB 22 14 11 - - 1
Okoboji High School
Friday, Aug 30
FOOTBALL
6
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
1-0
0
Okoboji
0-1
final
1 2 3 4 T
HMS 0 0 0 6 6
OKB 0 0 0 0 0
Okoboji High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Spencer Early Bird

2
Spencer
1-2
0
Okoboji
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 21 22 - - - 2
OKB 15 20 - - - 0
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Spencer Early Bird

2
South O'Brien
2-0
0
Okoboji
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SOB 21 21 - - - 2
OKB 19 12 - - - 0
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

Spencer Early Bird

2
Manson-NW Webster
2-0
0
Okoboji
0-3
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MNWW 21 21 - - - 2
OKB 18 17 - - - 0
Spencer Senior High School
Go Pioneers!